Brazil Tenders - 28 September 2020

94 tenders published in Brazil on 28 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 28 September 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

558069 acquisition of inputs for road signs Deadline07 Oct 2020 558070 Assignment of continued use for tailoring and barber shop support activities. Deadline07 Oct 2020 558082 ACQUISITION OF PERMANENT EQUIPMENT MACHINERY (AGRICULTURAL GRILL, PLANT GRADE, REASON AGRICULTURAL PLANE, REVERSIBLE, 4X TRACTOR) Deadline07 Oct 2020 558085 Acquisition and installation of equipment for the video monitoring system in the municipality of Nova Esperança do Sul, RS. Resources FPE Agreement 894/2019 and counterpart from Deadline08 Oct 2020 558153 Purchase of protective equipment, security and accessories according to proposal 25000.107859 / 2020-21. to meet the needs of the schools, communes and colleges of Minaçu, throu Deadline30 Sep 2020 558163 Purchase of consumer materials and personal protection equipment , to be used by civilians and the military during actions to prevent and combat the pandemic COVID-19. Deadline01 Oct 2020 558171 Acquisition of inputs for the New Jersey Barrier and Containment in Armed Earth for the remainder of the BR 230 / PB Capacity and Safety Adjustment Works in Cabedelo / PB, between Deadline07 Oct 2020 558200 Acquisition of various personal protective equipment. Deadline07 Oct 2020 558218 Purchase of building maintenance materials, tools and personal protection equipment Deadline07 Oct 2020 558222 Object: Electronic Auction of Armored Vehicle Parts Urutu and Cascavél. Deadline06 Oct 2020 558227 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT (EPI) in order to meet the needs of the units of health (Coordination of Health Units, Coord Deadline08 Oct 2020 558235 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of materials and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE s). Deadline07 Oct 2020 558243 Purchase of PPE Individual Protective Equipment Deadline06 Oct 2020 558247 Purchase of consumer materials and personal protection equipment , to be used by civilians and the military during actions to prevent and combat the pandemic COVID-19. Deadline01 Oct 2020 558249 Purchase (art. 6, III of Law 8,666, of June 21, 1993) of Personal Protective Equipment for workers of the Reference Center for Social Assistance (CRAS) on an urgent basis due to t Deadline02 Oct 2020 558258 Purchase of personal protective equipment EPI s, intended for professionals in the Assistance Department, who are working on the front line regarding coping with the pandemic resu Deadline07 Oct 2020 558261 purchase of personal protective equipment (PPE) Deadline07 Oct 2020 558273 Eventual supply of PPE S (Personal Protective Equipment) Deadline01 Oct 2020 558298 ACQUISITION OF 52 (FIFTY-TWO) LEVEL IIA BALLISTIC HELMETS, WITH PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT FEATURE, FOR USE BY PMSC. Deadline09 Oct 2020 558306 Hiring of a company to implement, administer, manage, issue, distribute and supply food and meal vouchers. Deadline07 Oct 2020 558315 Acquisition of Card and Ribbon for time clock of the Municipal Secretary of Urban Works and Services. Deadline21 Oct 2020 558365 Choose the most advantageous proposal for contracting RFID Patrimonial Control Solution services for the NULOG-GO composed by: mobile readers, labels and label printer for goods, b Deadline20 Oct 2020 558395 acquisition of Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Materials Deadline06 Oct 2020 558410 Price registration for services and graphic materials, expedient materials for various sectors and identification card for the RU / UFSM Deadline07 Oct 2020 558419 Accessories for Medical Equipment Deadline06 Oct 2020 558428 Provision of Ground Ticket Agency Service Deadline06 Oct 2020 558431 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENTALS FOR MICRO SURGERY Deadline06 Oct 2020 558454 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline14 Oct 2020 558498 Acquisition of labels, requirements and labels according to requirements, readers and conditions established in the Deadline08 Oct 2020 558584 Hiring of the collection and transport service of minutes, bulletins, zeros and media resulting from the Electronic Ballot Boxes elections in the Municipal Elections 2020 Deadline08 Oct 2020 558652 acquisition of water meters Deadline09 Oct 2020 558754 purchase of medicines, chemical materials, laboratory material and cleaning and hygiene materials in order to supply Deadline06 Oct 2020 558774 Purchase of medical and hospital equipment Deadline07 Oct 2020 558779 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material Deadline07 Oct 2020 558803 Acquisition of type A ambulance (simple removal), single cabin pick-up model, 4x4 traction, national manufacture, zero kilometer, model of the year of the contract or later, diesel Deadline30 Sep 2020 558825 Provision of services for the treatment of chemical dependence on alcohol and other drugs Deadline14 Oct 2020 558837 Purchase of Medicines Group C Part I Deadline06 Oct 2020 558850 Medical Material for Hospital Consumption - needles, syringes, catheters, hemostatic clip for digestive endoscopy and others. Deadline06 Oct 2020 558851 Acquisition of laboratory supplies (inputs for laboratory use) ) with and without lending of equipment, medicines Deadline06 Oct 2020 558860 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out the work to implement the Basic Indigenous Health Unit in Aldeia Jaguapiré, located in the municipality of Tacuru / MS Deadline15 Oct 2020 558862 Drug Acquisition - Lawsuits Deadline08 Oct 2020 558864 The acquisition of expedient material and IT supplies for the headquarters of the AMAPÁ STATE REGIONAL MEDICINE COUNCIL. Deadline07 Oct 2020 558865 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out the work for the Implementation Deadline14 Oct 2020 558935 acquisition of the group's PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIAL - Medicines Deadline07 Oct 2020 558956 Purchase of Medicines Deadline08 Oct 2020 558972 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline07 Oct 2020 558975 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline09 Oct 2020 559008 Hiring of a specialized company to provide rapid testing services for the New coronavirus 2019 COVID 19 Deadline30 Sep 2020 559329 Purchase of amikacin, 250mg / ml injectable sulfate and others, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes. Deadline07 Oct 2020 559354 Purchase of Medicines - Anesthetics Deadline01 Oct 2020 559379 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Oct 2020 559382 HEALTH SERVICES COORDINATION Deadline09 Oct 2020 559397 ACQUISITION OF LIFE SUPPORT EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Oct 2020 559711 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for contracting MOBILE TELEPHONY services , according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its ann Deadline06 Oct 2020 559746 acquisition, renewal and change of CNH category, in order to maintain good functionality and operability vehicles Deadline06 Oct 2020 559772 Acquisition of Physiotherapeutic Equipment and Materials Deadline06 Oct 2020 559774 Traditional Auction, for contracting companies to supply Orthotics, Prostheses and Special Materials (OPMEs) Deadline07 Oct 2020 559776 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ATTEND JUDICIAL DEMANDS Deadline29 Sep 2020 559785 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out the work for the Implementation of the Basic Indigenous Health Unit in village Taquapery, located in the municipality of Coronel Sapuca Deadline13 Oct 2020 559793 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out the work to implement the Basic Indigenous Health Unit in village Cachoeirinha, located in the Municipality of Miranda / MS Deadline09 Oct 2020 559836 provision of Occupational Health and Safety services, in order to design Deadline07 Oct 2020 559845 HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT LEASE Deadline01 Oct 2020 559897 acquisition of HEALTH PRODUCTS ( EPI gloves, masks, aprons, sneakers, caps) Deadline06 Oct 2020 559898 acquisition of HANDLED MEDICINES Deadline13 Oct 2020 559902 Purchase of products to meet the Heart Surgery Service - type balloon pump Intra Aortic Deadline15 Oct 2020 559907 acquisition of MEDICAL MATERIAL -HOSPITALAR Deadline13 Oct 2020 559930 Acquisition of consumable materials of the medical-hospital type Deadline06 Oct 2020 559964 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline07 Oct 2020 559992 acquisition of collection bottles, blood bags, urine collector and condoms Deadline06 Oct 2020 559997 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline07 Oct 2020 560001 Price registration aiming at the eventual acquisition of Materials for Digestive Endoscopy for Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco - Ebserh Branch. Deadline07 Oct 2020 560004 Acquisition of laboratory material. Deadline06 Oct 2020 560007 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Health Products, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice Deadline07 Oct 2020 560011 acquisition of HEALTH PRODUCTS CANNulas and TUBES Deadline08 Oct 2020 560015 ACQUISITION OF MOBILE ACRYLIC PROTECTORS - MEASURES TO FACE THE PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCY DECISIVE COVID-19 Deadline30 Sep 2020 560114 Acquisition of equipment and technological resources Deadline08 Oct 2020 560116 Computer Equipment Acquisition Deadline08 Oct 2020 560119 Acquisition of equipment in general Deadline08 Oct 2020 560121 Contracting of Accredited Clinic to the National Civil Aviation Agency for the purpose of carrying Deadline07 Oct 2020 560122 Acquisition of CPI-2 computer supplies Deadline08 Oct 2020 560125 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS ACADEMY EQUIPMENT, from the First Shock Police Battalion - 1st BPChq - ROUTE. Deadline08 Oct 2020 560129 ACQUISITION OF NOTEBOOKS Deadline07 Oct 2020 560194 Contracting of rapid tests (IgG and IgM) and molecular tests (RT-PCR) for detection of COVID-19 Deadline15 Oct 2020 560277 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline06 Oct 2020 560339 acquisition of SANEANTES to attend the University Hospital of the Federal University of Piauí HU / PI Deadline08 Oct 2020 560341 acquisition of MATERIALS FOR HOSPIATALAR HOTELS Deadline06 Oct 2020 560354 PARALLELED SUPPLY OF HEARING AID (INDIVIDUAL SOUND AMPLIFICATION DEVICES AASI) AND TRANSMITTERS Deadline07 Oct 2020 560357 Eventual acquisition of permanent medical and dental materials to meet the needs of the Naval Hospital of Ladário - HNLa. Deadline07 Oct 2020 560698 ACQUISITION OF DISINFECTING CAPACITY, CHILDREN'S HANDICRAFT MASK, DIGITAL THERMOMETER Deadline09 Oct 2020 561091 Acquisition of medical and hospital equipment, Deadline08 Oct 2020 561587 PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIAL Deadline29 Sep 2020 561601 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline06 Oct 2020 562410 Purchase of consumable technical material for carrying out quantification exams merger BCR-ABL Deadline06 Oct 2020 562566 Purchase of consumable materials called Plastics and Glassware for use in subjects taught in wet and dry laboratories of the Universidade Federal do ABC UFABC. Deadline06 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us