Brazil Tenders - 9 October 2020

132 tenders published in Brazil on 9 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 9 October 2020, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

579366 Acquisition of ammunition for firearms, as per Notice and annexes. Deadline20 Oct 2020 579397 2 - MAGNETIC / INTELLIGENT CARD (SMART CARD) Deadline20 Oct 2020 579399 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the ACQUISITION OF ACCESSORIES FOR TABLETS aiming to meet the demand of students of UFMA for use by stude Deadline14 Oct 2020 579414 Possible acquisition of telecommunication service Deadline21 Oct 2020 579434 20 meter electrical extension Deadline23 Oct 2020 579460 Acquisition of ammunition for firearms, as per Notice and annexes. Deadline20 Oct 2020 579528 Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (EPi S) to meet the needs of the Municipal Education and Municipal Health Department of the Deadline16 Oct 2020 579541 acquisition of laboratory consumables Deadline19 Oct 2020 579545 Purchase of Consumables for Pandemic Prevention COVID-19 e Personal Protective Equipment of Various types for all IFSC Campuses Deadline20 Oct 2020 579548 Material acquisition standard consumption (MISCELLANEOUS MATERIALS FOR USE IN STERILIZED MATERIALS CENTER), ACCORDING TO SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITIES CONTAINED IN ITEM 3 OF THE TE Deadline21 Oct 2020 579560 Price registration for the purchase of personal protective equipment and other materials for assistance during the COVID-19 pandemic. Deadline20 Oct 2020 579562 Acquisition of reprographic material (adhesive labels) Deadline22 Oct 2020 579567 Hiring of a transportation company in a motor vehicle with drivers with regular driver's license Deadline21 Oct 2020 579633 Acquisition of ammunition for firearms Deadline20 Oct 2020 579637 Acquisition of fire-fighting material Deadline21 Oct 2020 579639 EMA - Fire Extinguisher Service - JMS Deadline13 Oct 2020 579686 Acquisition of HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, according to the technical specifications and other provisions of Annex I of this Notice. Deadline22 Oct 2020 579691 Material Supply Odotonlogico Deadline21 Oct 2020 579716 public health of international importance resulting from the new coronavirus, which causes COVID-19 Deadline13 Oct 2020 579719 PRICE REGISTRATION MINUTES FOR THE SUPPLY OF CONTROLLED MEDICINES AND PHYTOTHERAPY Deadline20 Oct 2020 579723 purchase of medication Deadline19 Oct 2020 579728 Acquisition of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) Deadline13 Oct 2020 579731 PRICE REGISTRATION MINUTES FOR THE SUPPLY OF CONTROLLED MEDICINES AND BLOCKER / ANTIDOTE Deadline19 Oct 2020 579734 Acquisition of Surgical Electronic Scalpel for Surgery with Minimum Power of 300 Wtts Deadline21 Oct 2020 579739 Supply of Ultrasonography Apparatus Deadline20 Oct 2020 579804 Acquisition of PVC card Deadline22 Oct 2020 579821 The Price Register for the eventual acquisition of laboratory glassware, considering flasks, pipettes, tubes and derivatives, to serves the Federal University of Santa Catarina - U Deadline19 Oct 2020 579826 using a magnetic card via the web Deadline26 Oct 2020 579829 Acquisition of Drugs from the Ophthalmological Pharmacological Group Deadline21 Oct 2020 579833 Contracting of specialized services in the manufacture of dental prostheses, for people identified with socioeconomic vulnerabilities in this municipality . Deadline19 Oct 2020 580071 acquisition of equipment and materials for practical model classes and interior designer course Deadline20 Oct 2020 580073 ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES, FOR MICROBIOLOGICAL AND PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL ANALYSIS OF WATER Deadline19 Oct 2020 580075 Purchase of consumer materials such as gloves, caps , masks Deadline19 Oct 2020 580076 Laboratory Material Deadline19 Oct 2020 580238 Purchase for computer materials electronic medical record Deadline20 Oct 2020 580243 Price register for the acquisition of rapid tests for COVID-19 qualitative chromatographic immunoassay for the differential detection of IgG / IgM antibodies. Deadline23 Oct 2020 580258 purchase of supplies, for the care of patients from the Superintendence of the State of Pará Penitentiary System Deadline19 Oct 2020 580259 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline19 Oct 2020 580265 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline19 Oct 2020 580706 CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN SAFETY ENGINEERING AND WORK MEDICINE FOR THE DRAWING UP OF PROGRAMS Deadline19 Oct 2020 580718 supply of hospital medical equipment Deadline23 Oct 2020 580728 Reagent kits for hormonal dosages Deadline13 Oct 2020 580742 Acquisition of equipment for the Materials Deadline21 Oct 2020 580762 Acquisition of a quick test device COVID-19 Deadline19 Oct 2020 580765 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of Ballistic Protection Vests for the bodies that integrate the Public Security System Deadline22 Oct 2020 580777 Acquisition of dental equipment Deadline21 Oct 2020 580927 hospital medical supplies, Deadline14 Oct 2020 580976 Acquisition of Inputs to activate cervical pathology procedures. Deadline20 Oct 2020 580982 Acquisition of EPI Deadline20 Oct 2020 581018 acquisition of glassware, materials and equipment for laboratory Deadline27 Oct 2020 581029 Supply of Material for Orthopedics, Traumatology and Hand Surgery Deadline21 Oct 2020 581031 acquisition of various materials, for the purpose of coping with the emergency of public health of international importance resulting from the new coronavirus, which causes COVID-1 Deadline14 Oct 2020 581033 Laboratory Material to meet the demand of UFJF campus JF and GV. Deadline19 Oct 2020 581047 Hiring of a Consulting company to structure and implement the Management System Quality Deadline19 Oct 2020 581057 ACQUISITION OF A MEDICAL X-RAY APPLIANCE TO ATTEND THE NORTH UPA NURSING CARE UNIT IN COMPACT WITH COVID-19. Deadline13 Oct 2020 581076 Acquisition by LOT of products and reagents for IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY, CONVENTIONAL TUBE METHOD - MANUAL Deadline20 Oct 2020 581081 Acquisition of materials and PPE to cope with COVID-19 and for the Nursing Sector of UDESC. Deadline26 Oct 2020 581085 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (ALPROSTATIL, AMOXACILLIN, AMPHOTERICINE) AND OTHER Deadline20 Oct 2020 581089 Drug Acquisition - Lawsuits Deadline22 Oct 2020 581093 HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES, IN THE HOME HOSPITALITY MODE TO MEET JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline21 Oct 2020 581099 PROVISION OF INFECTING WASTE COLLECTION SERVICES - BAURU'S MEDICAL AND LEGAL EXPERTISE CENTER Deadline16 Oct 2020 581107 ACQUISITION OF TUBES FOR BLOOD COLLECTION Deadline20 Oct 2020 581116 ACQUISITION OF BIOCHEMICAL REAGENT - ULTRAPURE DISTILLED WATER Deadline20 Oct 2020 581122 Acquisition of Hospital Equipment, to meet the demands of the Municipal Health Department of Marituba PA. Deadline20 Oct 2020 581125 ACQUISITION OF PRODUCTS (ANTIBIOTICS, ANTIARRHYTHMICS, CARDIOTONICS, PSYCHOTROPICS, HYPOGLICEMIANTS AND ANTIULCEROS) Deadline21 Oct 2020 581128 Acquisition of BAG FOR COLLECTING UMBILICAL BLOOD, REAGENTS, SOLUTION AND CANISTER Deadline20 Oct 2020 581131 Hiring Services from a Specialized Engineering Company Clinic with continuous service provision with staff (allocated). Deadline19 Oct 2020 581143 Contracting of a company to provide medical guidance services by telephone and mobile emergency care for emergencies and medical Deadline19 Oct 2020 581148 Drug Acquisition - Lawsuits Deadline21 Oct 2020 581154 ACQUISITION OF ETHYL ACETATE AND OTHER LABORATORY MATERIALS Deadline20 Oct 2020 581162 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline29 Oct 2020 581171 Price Registration for the acquisition of digital thermometers and oximeters - Covid 19 Public notice Deadline15 Oct 2020 581173 Acquisition of medicines. Deadline27 Oct 2020 581175 HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE IN HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (CARDIOVERSOR AND ELECTROCARDIOGRAM DEVICES). Deadline21 Oct 2020 581181 Acquisition of Catheter for Angioplasty and Stent Deadline21 Oct 2020 581186 PROVISION OF HOME CARE SERVICES Deadline20 Oct 2020 581191 ACQUISITION OF GENERAL ALTEPLASE MEDICINES 10MG Deadline22 Oct 2020 581203 HOSPITAL SUPPLIES Deadline21 Oct 2020 581209 PROVISION OF CONTINUOUS STERILIZATION SERVICES FOR SURGICAL INSTRUMENT OR EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Oct 2020 581228 ACQUISITION OF ACICLOVIR AND OTHERS Deadline19 Oct 2020 581240 Radioactive elements for medical research Deadline15 Oct 2020 581265 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL - SURGICAL MATERIAL (DISPOSABLE AND OTHER BISTURIS) Deadline15 Oct 2020 581280 Price Registration for the acquisition of inputs to combat Covid 19 Public notice Deadline14 Oct 2020 581282 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL - SURGICAL MATERIAL (DRAINS AND OTHERS) Deadline15 Oct 2020 581283 acquisition of laboratory equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 581292 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL - OPHTHALMOLOGICAL LENSES Deadline15 Oct 2020 581298 Inputs for hematological and hemotherapeutic areas Deadline16 Oct 2020 581304 Purchase of IT materials for use in the maintenance / updating of UTFPR IT laboratories - Câmpus Londrina Deadline19 Oct 2020 581309 provision of safety and occupational medicine services Deadline21 Oct 2020 581318 Price registration for the purchase of hydraulic material. Deadline20 Oct 2020 581351 acquisition of materials and equipment, through the price registration system, for Research Laboratories Deadline22 Oct 2020 581356 ACQUISITION OF NURSING MATERIALS - HYGIENEIZER, PRE-SURGERY PREPARATION Deadline15 Oct 2020 581364 Price Registration for the acquisition of Surgical Instruments - General Surgical Deadline19 Oct 2020 581367 Acquisition of Hospital and Veterinary Use Material, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Public Notice and annexes Deadline23 Oct 2020 581373 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment, Hospital Medical Supplies and Rapid Tests to identify Covid -19 Deadline14 Oct 2020 581384 Preventive and Corrective Maintenance for the Refrigerated Chambers for the Conservation Deadline23 Oct 2020 581403 Provision of specialized services for cleaning and sanitizing water reservoirs, in order to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department - SEMUSA. Deadline27 Oct 2020 581408 purchase hemodialysis products to meet the need for 12 (twelve) months in the Service Deadline21 Oct 2020 581413 Contracting of a company to provide equipment calibration services and instruments of the Army Evaluation Center (CAEx) Deadline19 Oct 2020 581414 Purchase of appliances, equipment, utensils, dental, laboratory and hospital, among others. Deadline22 Oct 2020 581417 Hiring of development services and adaptation of package inserts for 26 ( twenty-six) Deadline20 Oct 2020 581419 acquisitions of Enteral Formula and Supplements, in service Deadline20 Oct 2020 581420 Purchase of inputs compatible with the Accu-Chek Spirit Combo Deadline29 Oct 2020 581424 Purchase of consumable materials used in the laboratory, for LPCS testing activities Deadline13 Oct 2020 581427 Purchase of medicines Deadline29 Oct 2020 581437 Acquisition of analytical scales for the Forensic Laboratory of the Criminalist Institute. Deadline20 Oct 2020 581439 acquisitions of dental material, Deadline20 Oct 2020 581441 Service for making 540 orthodontic documents for diagnosing cleft lip and palate patients Deadline20 Oct 2020 581442 acquisition of an anesthesia needle, epidural catheter, epidural anesthesia kit Deadline19 Oct 2020 581449 Acquisition of chemical material. Deadline19 Oct 2020 581453 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL - SURGICAL MATERIAL (HIGH LEVEL DISINFECTANT AND OTHERS) Deadline15 Oct 2020 581456 Inputs for hematological and hemotherapeutic areas Deadline16 Oct 2020 581461 Purchase of cleaning materials for the Municipal Public Health Service Deadline20 Oct 2020 581462 Acquisition of Ethyl Ester of Iodized Fatty Acids and Embucrilate to meet the demand continuously of the Metropolitan Hospital Odilon Deadline19 Oct 2020 581480 Price registration for future acquisition of material from Nursing supplies, in order to meet the needs of the Secretariat. Deadline20 Oct 2020 581495 supply of dentistry and nursing supplies. Deadline19 Oct 2020 581501 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Oct 2020 581504 Hiring a company to provide services of medium and high complexity exams to meet the needs of the health department for a period 12 months. Deadline26 Oct 2020 581505 purchase of the drug Deadline19 Oct 2020 581522 Acquisition of Permanent Material (Mammograph). Deadline19 Oct 2020 581523 Contracting of aerial ICU services, including ICU ambulance to carry out land transfer, aiming at transferring users of the System Navy Health Service. Deadline21 Oct 2020 581524 Purchase of consumable materials such as: cleaning, hygiene, kitchen / kitchen and personal protection equipment Deadline19 Oct 2020 581525 Acquisition of hospital Deadline13 Oct 2020 581531 acquisition of human medicines, ambulatory supplies and dental materials Deadline21 Oct 2020 581533 Purchase of permanent materials for the laboratories of this Campus. Deadline23 Oct 2020 581535 Acquisition of Nutrition Equipment Deadline21 Oct 2020 581542 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS CATETER Deadline19 Oct 2020 581544 Acquisition Mobile ICU of Advanced Support TYPE D Deadline20 Oct 2020 581545 Price registration aimed at the acquisition of permanent material for the dental section of the Health Squad of Alcântara Deadline20 Oct 2020 581546 Acquisition of hematological reagents and consumables Deadline20 Oct 2020 581549 Provision of preventive and corrective maintenance service with replacement of parts Deadline19 Oct 2020 581550 Provision of preventive and corrective maintenance service with replacement of parts Deadline19 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us