Brazil Tenders - 12 October 2020

142 tenders published in Brazil on 12 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 12 October 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

582216 Bidding process for making uniforms to meet the demands of the Municipal Health Department Deadline26 Oct 2020 582219 Carbine-type weapon, caliber 5.56 x 45 mm and its accessories Deadline22 Oct 2020 582429 Carbine-type weapon, caliber 5.56 x 45 mm and its accessories Deadline22 Oct 2020 582445 ADHESIVE LABEL ADHESIVE Deadline22 Oct 2020 582529 POINT WATCH ACQUISITION Deadline21 Oct 2020 582562 Contracting of a company specialized in satellite vehicle tracking and monitoring service, comprising: installation / uninstallation, in lending, of modules trackers; availability Deadline23 Oct 2020 582689 Contracting of a company, through price registration, for the supply of personal protective equipment and medical materials intended to face the pandemic da covid-19 within the mu Deadline16 Oct 2020 582694 Personal Protective Equipment, Collective Protection Equipment and safety signs to meet needs from the Federal University of the South and Southeast of Pará (Unifesspa). Deadline26 Oct 2020 582697 Price registration for the purchase of personal protection equipment. Deadline23 Oct 2020 582727 Price registration for future and eventual purchase of consumable material (personal protective equipment EPI), to meet the demands of the department of SAMU, for health surveillan Deadline22 Oct 2020 582731 Purchase of materials and personal protective equipment to meet the needs of the municipality and to face COVID-19. Deadline23 Oct 2020 582744 Purchase of personal protective equipment. Deadline22 Oct 2020 582798 Eventual contracting of a specialized company to provide services for the implementation and operation of a computerized system for supplying and managing fuel expenses at accredit Deadline21 Oct 2020 582808 PVC card Acquisition Deadline22 Oct 2020 582810 Hiring of a company specialized in providing services for the provision of computerized / integrated management systems for supply and maintenance of the fleet CREMEC, using a mag Deadline26 Oct 2020 582816 Acquisition of PERMANENT MATERIAL - MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT, according to the quantity, specifications and requirements stipulated in the Terms of Reference of this Notice (Attachm Deadline22 Oct 2020 582904 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES, Deadline22 Oct 2020 582908 Acquisition of laboratory equipment and other Deadline21 Oct 2020 582916 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL CONSUMER MATERIAL - WIRES Deadline20 Oct 2020 582918 Purchase of medical and dental equipment and materials, according to specifications and conditions established in the Terms of Reference (Annex I) , part of the Notice. Deadline22 Oct 2020 582948 Acquisition of Access Control System (turnstiles, software and accessories). Deadline22 Oct 2020 582954 Possible acquisition of an integrated electronic frequency control solution for servers, containing time clock with biometric reader, card reader by proximity , frequency managemen Deadline23 Oct 2020 582985 Purchase of equipment for use in actions to combat the COVID-19 pandemic. Deadline15 Oct 2020 582997 Hiring of a company to acquire motorized hospital beds to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Network, according to specifications in the Term of Reference, part part of this no Deadline21 Oct 2020 582999 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ASSIST JUDICIAL DEMAND, aiming to supply the Municipal Health Department of the Municipality of Belém - SESMA / PMB Deadline22 Oct 2020 583001 Acquisition of Qualitative Tests Coronavirus Antigen COVID-19, Deadline16 Oct 2020 583003 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline21 Oct 2020 583009 LOWEST PRICE PER ITEM Deadline22 Oct 2020 583012 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline21 Oct 2020 583069 acquisition of computer equipment and materials Deadline03 Nov 2020 583072 acquisition of radiological products for HMJFC and UPA Valdemar de Assis Barcelos Deadline29 Oct 2020 583081 participation of micro-enterprises ME, small EPP companies or similar, according to the technical Deadline26 Oct 2020 583086 Acquisition of laboratory reagent Deadline21 Oct 2020 583093 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline06 Nov 2020 583101 PRICE REGISTRATION for the Purchase of Hospital Medical Material, required by the Municipal Health Department. Deadline27 Oct 2020 583110 Acquisition of Laboratory Materials. Deadline21 Oct 2020 583113 ACQUISITION OF NURSING MATERIAL - SIMPLIFIED PRICE (COVID-19) Deadline13 Oct 2020 583117 acquisition of Miscellaneous Medical Material Deadline21 Oct 2020 583123 Acquisition of quality control services (Proficiency Testing and Internal Control) for the Unit Laboratory of Clinical Analysis at the University Hospital. Deadline04 Nov 2020 583127 Acquisition of inputs for the Mycobacteria and Mycology laboratories Deadline21 Oct 2020 583129 Acquisition of equipment for the laboratories of mechanics Deadline21 Oct 2020 583138 Hiring of a specialized company for the rental, installation and maintenance of a Central Medical Gas Deadline03 Nov 2020 583139 Purchase of KIT of Instruments for Urological application (Cyst, Resect, Urethrotome) , as specified in the Terms of Reference. Deadline21 Oct 2020 583143 The purpose of this is to acquire hospital medical supplies - Equipment for infusion of drugs and food enteral to meet the needs of the Surgical Specialties Services of the Federal Deadline21 Oct 2020 583154 acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material Deadline22 Oct 2020 583157 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this Deadline22 Oct 2020 583161 Purchase of products for health, the type Orthotics, Prosthetics and Special Materials Deadline22 Oct 2020 583163 Acquisition of Surgical Apron, Sterile, Disposable Deadline16 Oct 2020 583165 supply of reagent kit for carrying out complete blood tests Deadline22 Oct 2020 583172 Price registration for the acquisition of an aluminum adapted vessel with engine outboard and trailer that will meet the demands of the work to prevent and combat forest fires in t Deadline26 Oct 2020 583242 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for hiring common engineering services for adaptation work in the area of ​​garages and armored Deadline21 Oct 2020 583285 Acquisition of materials to fight COVID-19, necessary to fight COVID-19, comply with process No. 25000113281202042, proposal nº 19000332689202000 and Ordinance GM / MS 1,881, as Deadline16 Oct 2020 583295 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of Ballistic Protection Vests for the bodies that integrate the Public Security System of the State of Pará, according to the condit Deadline22 Oct 2020 583308 Acquisition of accessories and equipment (belt, handcuff, checkbook holder, holster, faithful, tonfa, whistle), to meet the needs from the Municipal Guard Secretariat Public Deadline26 Oct 2020 583311 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of auxiliary services for the conservation and maintenance of electronic ballot boxes and support for Elections, through the alloca Deadline22 Oct 2020 583313 Expedient Material - Stationery in General and Adhesive Labels Deadline22 Oct 2020 583316 Acquisition of uniforms. Deadline22 Oct 2020 583359 ACCESS CONTROL, ATTENDANCE AND POINT REGISTRATION, Description: Hiring of a specialized company to provide BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL solution for PEOPLE, ATTENDANCE PASSWORD CONTROL Deadline16 Oct 2020 583446 Price registration for the acquisition of commercial hydrogen gas for use in the Suburban Meteorological Stations (EMA) the Second Integrated Center for Air Defense and Air Traffic Deadline22 Oct 2020 583449 BIOMETRIC LOCK FOR WOODEN DOOR: Of the minimum characteristics of the equipment: Installable in MDP solid wood door, measuring thickness between 35 and 55 mm; reversible handle, ac Deadline22 Oct 2020 583490 Containing time clock with biometric reader, card reader by proximity proximity cards USB RFID card writer Deadline23 Oct 2020 583578 Hiring of a company specializing in the provision of Silent Generator Set Rental services of at least 225 KVA (PRIME ), including all installation costs (cables / frames / cranes a Deadline15 Oct 2020 583691 PROVISION OF CERTIFICATE / DIPLOMA PRINTING SERVICES Deadline23 Oct 2020 583763 Manufactured ballistic helmet with accessories Deadline28 Oct 2020 584562 Contracting of a company to supply electronic equipment Deadline22 Oct 2020 584565 Eventual acquisition of ICT Equipment (Desktop and Notebook) for o Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco Deadline21 Oct 2020 584567 Acquisition of software usage license, including unlimited simultaneous users, for the CREA-AP Corporate System Deadline22 Oct 2020 584569 Minutes of Price Registration for eventual and future acquisition of software Deadline21 Oct 2020 584574 Hiring of a specialized company to perform the restoration, recovery and application of varnish-type varnish on the floor Deadline21 Oct 2020 584576 Elaboration of executive projects for the modernization of structured cabling (data, voice and video) and the electrical system for the buildings Headquarters and Annex of TRE-PI Deadline26 Oct 2020 584578 Future and eventual acquisition of computer equipment and materials to serve the Municipal Health Department, by means of installment supply Deadline03 Nov 2020 584579 Contracting for software acquisition and renewal services, having for the purpose of supplying the demand for software, to meet the IT infrastructure needs of the Mineral Resources Deadline21 Oct 2020 584580 Acquisition of computer consumables (HDMI adapter, memory card, monitor, pendrive, webcam , ...) destined to the central warehouse of UFSM Deadline22 Oct 2020 584588 Acquisition of parts and supplies for maintenance of computer equipment Deadline26 Oct 2020 584589 Acquisition of computer materials and equipment, televisions, fans and other Deadline21 Oct 2020 584591 Acquisition of Client Access Licenses License CAL) Deadline22 Oct 2020 584593 Acquisition of infrastructure for datacenter. Deadline21 Oct 2020 584596 Hiring of a specialized company to provide continuous digital certification services, with token supply Deadline21 Oct 2020 584601 Acquisition of IT infrastructure materials Deadline21 Oct 2020 584602 Acquisition of furniture for structuring the Sentinel Unit to assist Covid-19 affected and suspected patients Deadline20 Oct 2020 584608 Acquisition of licenses for the Microsoft SQL Server database manager software Deadline22 Oct 2020 584613 Management, Administration and Management Service Deadline21 Oct 2020 584615 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTERS AND TABLET Deadline23 Oct 2020 584616 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT AND DIGITAL OXIMETER Deadline22 Oct 2020 584619 Renewal of the license to use FortGate software for equipment security solution acquired by the Geological Survey of Brazil, for a period of 12 months, to meet the needs of CPRM Deadline21 Oct 2020 584812 EQUIPMENT ACQUISITION Deadline23 Oct 2020 584813 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline22 Oct 2020 584814 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM Deadline22 Oct 2020 584816 ACQUISITION OF POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE AND OTHERS FOR THE INSTITUTE'S MYCOLOGY LABORATORY Deadline22 Oct 2020 584820 ACQUISITION OF DIMETHYLSULFOXIDE ORGANIC REAGENT FOR THE INSTITUTE'S MYCOLOGY LABORATORY Deadline22 Oct 2020 584821 Laboratory Materials Deadline29 Oct 2020 584822 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline21 Oct 2020 584824 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline21 Oct 2020 584845 purchase of the drug Deadline21 Oct 2020 584859 NEONATAL DISPOSABLE ELECTRONIC NEONATAL FOR ECG AND MONITORING, Deadline21 Oct 2020 584861 Purchase of permanent goods (furniture in general) Deadline15 Oct 2020 584867 Price registration for manipulated medicines. Deadline23 Oct 2020 584869 Purchase of medicines to supply the Urgency and Emergency Units of SMS Deadline27 Oct 2020 584871 EVENTUAL HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN CLOTHING Deadline21 Oct 2020 584872 CUTTING LINEAR SURGICAL STAPLER 75MM TO 80MM AND LOAD FOR CUTTING LINEAR CIRCULAR STAPLER 75MM TO 80MM Deadline19 Oct 2020 584880 purchase of sharpener for dermatological punch and punch Deadline21 Oct 2020 584882 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIALS Deadline15 Oct 2020 584884 Acquisition of Surgical Mask Deadline22 Oct 2020 584887 Contracting of a medical clinic to provide medical evaluation and reassessment services Deadline27 Oct 2020 584889 Purchase of Permanent Goods (Hospital Equipment) Deadline15 Oct 2020 584914 acquisition of various materials (Notebooks, Hair clippers, Dental equipment , etc.) to serve Deadline21 Oct 2020 584921 Purchase of cervical collar, moldable splints, rescue planks Deadline21 Oct 2020 584924 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment Type Aprons, not Waterproof, Front, Disposable Deadline16 Oct 2020 584932 Hiring of a legal entity specialized in the field of Engineering and / or Architecture, aiming at their hiring to carry out the reform of the existing space Deadline10 Nov 2020 584936 acquisition of accessories for MINDRAY brand hospital equipment Deadline21 Oct 2020 584938 acquisition of antibiotic and anesthetic medication Deadline21 Oct 2020 584941 Price registration for eventual purchase of liquid Helium for Magnetic Resonance magnets MRI of the Military Hospital of Porto Alegre Area HMAPA, including transport and transparen Deadline21 Oct 2020 584943 acquisition of medical and hospital equipment Deadline21 Oct 2020 584947 Controlled Drugs. Deadline21 Oct 2020 584949 Contracting of External Quality Control services for the Clinical Analysis Laboratory Deadline21 Oct 2020 584950 Acquisition of chemical products. Deadline22 Oct 2020 584952 Hiring a SPECIALIZED COMPANY IN OXYGENIOTHERAPY (HYPERBARIC CHAMBER), to meet the needs of the Municipal Hospital of Cuiabá Dr. Leony Palma Carvalho Deadline30 Oct 2020 584953 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of ICT Equipment (Desktop and Notebook) for o Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco Deadline21 Oct 2020 584958 AMBULANCE ACQUISITION Deadline15 Oct 2020 584960 Acquisition of MATERIALS OF EXPEDIENT, Deadline22 Oct 2020 584968 Contracting of services, of a continuous nature of Health Care Plan, of a business nature, without grace Deadline22 Oct 2020 584975 Acquisition of laboratory material Deadline21 Oct 2020 584983 purchase of LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline22 Oct 2020 584986 Acquisition of Toners, Cartridges and Computer Supplies for the Hospital's Warehouse Army Central. Deadline21 Oct 2020 584990 Price registration for eventual purchase of consumables for the Imaging Section, designed Deadline21 Oct 2020 584995 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (CREAM, GEL, OINTMENT 01) PLS No. 079/2020, according to established conditions, quantities and requirements in the draft notice. Deadline22 Oct 2020 585002 acquisitions laboratory materials to meet the needs of the Mineral Resources Research Deadline22 Oct 2020 585006 SRP for eventual hiring of a laboratory for clinical analysis for collection, carrying out tests Deadline15 Oct 2020 585042 provision of quantitative IgG / IgM serological test services Deadline15 Oct 2020 585076 Purchase of highly complex dental consumables, Deadline29 Oct 2020 585089 Purchase of consumable materials for hospital use and physiotherapy for the Public Health Division Deadline21 Oct 2020 585093 LABORATORY MATERIAL -FHCFM Deadline13 Oct 2020 585095 LABORATORY MATERIAL Deadline13 Oct 2020 585101 BIOLOGICAL MATERIAL-FHCFM Deadline13 Oct 2020 585109 PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIAL-FHCFM Deadline14 Oct 2020 585114 THE ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY CORRELATES - PLS No. 069/2020, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the draft notice. Deadline22 Oct 2020 585117 ACQUISITION OF BLEOMYCIN - HEMOAM Deadline13 Oct 2020 585130 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR LABORATORIES Deadline23 Oct 2020 585134 Inputs for hematological and hemotherapeutic areas Deadline23 Oct 2020 585135 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR HOSPITAL TECHNICAL USE Deadline22 Oct 2020 585138 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR HOSPITAL TECHNICAL USE (VAGINAL SPECULUM Deadline22 Oct 2020 585141 ACQUISITION OF HYGIENIZER IN NEUTRAL FOAM COMPOSED OF 70% ETHYL ALCOHOL Deadline23 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us