Brazil Tenders - 19 October 2020

160 tenders published in Brazil on 19 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 19 October 2020, across industries like Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

593822 Contracting of legal entities to provide ballistic armor replacement services (Level III-A) of the transparent parts in 4 (four) official vehicles FORD FUSION TITANIUM 2.0 2014/201 Deadline27 Oct 2020 593833 Execution of the engineering service for the application of High-Performance Urethane Coating (RAD) in the Subsection of Support and Maintenance of Vehicle Prototypes of the Armore Deadline23 Oct 2020 593842 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment and rapid tests to face the Covid-19 pandemic . Deadline21 Oct 2020 593858 Personal Protective And Tactical Equipment Deadline03 Nov 2020 593864 Supplies And Spare Parts For The Rbs 70 Missile System Deadline26 Oct 2020 593866 Personal Protective And Tactical Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 593902 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for Embrapa Agroindustrial de Alimentos Deadline27 Oct 2020 593924 Motor Boat type vessel for at least 40 (forty) passengers and possess the following characteristics and equipment Deadline27 Oct 2020 594003 Acquisition of Shipping Material in Use for the 6th Group of Artillery of Campanha Deadline27 Oct 2020 594023 hiring of a company for the lease, installation and maintenance of new and unused equipment and a system of collection by electronic ticketing for the maritime transport of passeng Deadline28 Oct 2020 594030 C4 Plastic Explosive Deadline09 Nov 2020 594039 BAR CODE READER ACQUISITION Deadline30 Oct 2020 594045 CORPORATE PRINTING SERVICE CONTRACTING THROUGH OUTSOURCING, IN THE MULTIFUNCTIONAL EQUIPMENT LEASE MODE, WITHOUT THE PROVISION OF PAPER, WITH OFFERED EQUIPMENT PARK MANAGEMENT SOFT Deadline30 Oct 2020 594047 40mm Grenade Hedp/ M433 Deadline06 Nov 2020 594056 40mm Illuminating Grenade With Parachute Deadline06 Nov 2020 594095 CONTRACTING TRAVEL AGENCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES UNDERSTANDING THE EMISSION, REMOVAL AND TRANSACTION IN THE TRANSACTION OF TRANSACTION AIMED AT THE DISPLACEMENT OF PATIENTS WHO NE Deadline29 Oct 2020 594097 Hiring of a company specialized in providing ongoing travel agency services, on demand, including reservation services, issuing, price quotation, marking, rescheduling, cancellati Deadline29 Oct 2020 594134 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of land tickets, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department, according to conditions, quantities and requirements e Deadline27 Oct 2020 594200 Acquisition of high density polyethylene pallets to accommodate electronic ballot boxes and furniture in stock of TRESC Deadline29 Oct 2020 594275 Acquisition of chemical reagents Deadline29 Oct 2020 594276 Purchase of equipment for laboratories Deadline27 Oct 2020 594281 Acquisition of materials for the graduation laboratories Deadline27 Oct 2020 594283 Acquisition of inputs for the hematological Deadline29 Oct 2020 594288 Purchase of various medicines Deadline27 Oct 2020 594292 Purchase of facial tissue protection masks Deadline22 Oct 2020 594301 Purchase of Laboratory glassware Deadline30 Oct 2020 594312 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR SURGICAL PROCEDURES Deadline29 Oct 2020 594323 Acquisition with installment supply of chemical, pharmacological and biological material Deadline30 Oct 2020 594337 Purchase of cleaning products Deadline21 Oct 2020 594409 Acquisition of rapid tests for the detection of coronaviruses Deadline29 Oct 2020 594421 Acquisition of SULFAMETOXAZOL and others Deadline27 Oct 2020 594438 Supply data processing equipment (printers) Deadline27 Oct 2020 594443 Regular purchase of non-standardized drugs Deadline27 Oct 2020 594447 Purchase of medicines Deadline27 Oct 2020 594454 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Deadline27 Oct 2020 594588 SUPPLY OF HUMAN IMMUNOGLOBULINE Deadline27 Oct 2020 594592 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS REQUIRED TO COMBAT THE PANDEMIC OF CORONAVIRUS Deadline23 Oct 2020 594595 Purchase of medicines Deadline29 Oct 2020 594600 Supply oxygen and medicinal gases Deadline21 Oct 2020 594601 SUPPLY OF LISPRO INSULIN (HUMALOG) Deadline29 Oct 2020 594605 Supply of medical supplies (vena cava filter). Deadline29 Oct 2020 594625 Purchase of vaccines Deadline03 Nov 2020 594636 Acquisitions of DENTAL INSTRUMENTAL Deadline27 Oct 2020 594643 Acquisition, under demand, of consumable and Permanent material for the Health Sector Deadline27 Oct 2020 594649 Purchase of dressing and medical-hospital supplies Deadline27 Oct 2020 594653 Acquisition of LABORATORY MATERIAL Deadline27 Oct 2020 594660 Acquisition of laboratory material Deadline27 Oct 2020 594664 Acquisition of Laboratory Reagents Deadline29 Oct 2020 594668 Acquisition of tubes and cannulas Deadline27 Oct 2020 594674 Purchase of nautical equipment to support hydrological activities, to in order to meet the needs of CPRM Deadline04 Nov 2020 594675 purchase of notebooks and monitors Deadline30 Oct 2020 594676 Acquisition of External HD and Miscellaneous Materials for UFPel's Network Assets Deadline29 Oct 2020 594679 Nameplate - bar code / public Deadline03 Nov 2020 594680 Purchase of consumable materials for the medical records Deadline27 Oct 2020 594682 Acquisition of dressing material Deadline29 Oct 2020 594686 Acquisition of equipment and products Deadline29 Oct 2020 594689 Acquisition of telephones, cell phones, IT equipment and supplies to serve the Municipal Administration and Management Secretariat Deadline29 Oct 2020 594693 Acquisition of computer and video materials and equipment for the demands of the CRF / MT Deadline30 Oct 2020 594694 Acquisitions of Reagents and Laboratory Supplies (Reagents for Biochemistry) Deadline29 Oct 2020 594696 Acquisition of 160 (one hundred and sixty) notebooks Deadline29 Oct 2020 594700 Provide Ongoing Services Related to the Development and Management of Warehouse Activities on the Hospital Premises Deadline06 Nov 2020 594705 Purchase of permanent material (furniture) Deadline29 Oct 2020 594706 Acquisition of Server for Hardware and Workstation data Deadline29 Oct 2020 594711 Eventual acquisition of licensing of the Windows Operating System Deadline03 Nov 2020 594713 Purchase of backup equipment (Tape Library) with installation services, solution training and technical support Deadline03 Nov 2020 594715 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline03 Nov 2020 594718 Acquisition of Laboratory Supplies and Materials Deadline27 Oct 2020 594720 Customization, Parametrization, Development and Deployment of an Integrated Procurement and Contract Management System Deadline30 Oct 2020 594721 Acquisition of Equipment for PROFESP Deadline29 Oct 2020 594724 Contracting of Technical Support and Continuous Update of the Software that manages and operates the Videoconference System Deadline29 Oct 2020 594725 Purchase of desktops, notebooks and monitors Deadline29 Oct 2020 594727 Hiring 1 (one) subscription to use the MySQL Enterprise Edition software license Deadline29 Oct 2020 594729 Eventual acquisition of licenses and firewalls for the TRE / AL headquarters Deadline03 Nov 2020 594730 Acquisition of microcomputer Deadline28 Oct 2020 594731 Supply of portable microcomputers and accessories Deadline29 Oct 2020 594732 Acquisitions of Medicines Deadline29 Oct 2020 594734 SUPPLY OF MODULES, OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS AND CABLES Deadline28 Oct 2020 594735 Acquisition of Material for Clinical Diagnosis Deadline27 Oct 2020 594736 purchase of notebooks Deadline30 Oct 2020 594738 Acquisition of materials / equipment Deadline03 Nov 2020 594739 Purchase Uniforms Deadline29 Oct 2020 594740 Contracting of a company to provide technical support services Deadline29 Oct 2020 594743 Acquisition of microcomputers with a 3-year onsite warranty, monitors and notebooks Deadline29 Oct 2020 594746 Acquisition of a Non-contact Infrared Digital Thermometer Deadline04 Nov 2020 594747 Hiring information and communication technology services regarding the software license renewal service Deadline30 Oct 2020 594751 Hiring information and technology services communication for services Deadline30 Oct 2020 594775 Medical Account Audit Service Deadline27 Oct 2020 594825 Purchase of Equipment and Permanent Material Deadline30 Oct 2020 594827 Purchase Equipment and Utensils Deadline27 Oct 2020 594830 Acquisition of Reagent Strips Deadline04 Nov 2020 594839 Acquisition of Hospital Material Deadline29 Oct 2020 594845 Purchase in Installments in the Form of Consignment of Materials for Orthotics and Prostheses (Dentists) Balloon) Deadline27 Oct 2020 594855 Provision of Dental Assistance Plan Services Deadline29 Oct 2020 594856 Purchase of Medicines Deadline29 Oct 2020 594859 Acquisition of Materials, Medical-hospital (Mmh / Emh) and Laboratory Equipment Deadline27 Oct 2020 594863 Acquisitions of Opme S (Serra De Gigli) Deadline29 Oct 2020 594866 Contracting of a Legal Entity Specialized in Medical, Emergency, Outpatient, Laboratory (Exams) and Hospital Services Deadline04 Nov 2020 594868 Acquisition of Analytical Grade Reagents Deadline27 Oct 2020 594870 Acquisition of Machinery for the Implementation of a Prototyping Laboratory for Parts and Equipment Deadline29 Oct 2020 594873 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline21 Oct 2020 594928 Acquisition of Hospital Material (Enzyme Detergent) With an Ultrasonic Washer Loan and a Multifunctional Pressurized Cleaning System Deadline27 Oct 2020 594933 Acquisition of chemotherapy drugs Deadline27 Oct 2020 595084 Acquisition of Inputs and Consumables for the Processing of RFID Inlays Deadline29 Oct 2020 595093 providing BLINDED VEHICLE Maintenance Services VBR EE 9 CASCAVEL and ARMORED VEHICLE VBTP EE 11 URUTU Deadline29 Oct 2020 595099 Purchase of material for cleaning and hygiene, Masks, Thermometer and other consumables Deadline29 Oct 2020 595100 Purchase of cleaning materials and hygiene products Deadline27 Oct 2020 595101 Purchase of Reagents and Inputs Deadline29 Oct 2020 595102 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2020 595103 Price Registration of Fabric Masks to Be Made Deadline29 Oct 2020 595104 Purchase of hospital material Deadline04 Nov 2020 595113 Supplies and spare parts for the RBS 70 missile system Deadline26 Oct 2020 595150 40mm grenade HEDP/M433 Deadline06 Nov 2020 595245 Detection And Identification Cbrn Equipment Deadline04 Nov 2020 595319 Spare Parts For Shelter Cbrn/2 By Cristanini Deadline05 Nov 2020 595321 Cbrn Specialized Services Deadline11 Nov 2020 595441 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE AND TECTICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Nov 2020 595451 Cbrn Specialized Services Deadline02 Nov 2020 595793 Supplying Dental Material Deadline29 Oct 2020 595817 Dental equipment acquisition Deadline03 Nov 2020 595836 Purchase of medicines Deadline04 Nov 2020 595842 Acquisition of van type ambulance vehicle Deadline27 Oct 2020 595849 Acquisition of free distribution product Deadline27 Oct 2020 595855 Acquisition of dental materials Deadline27 Oct 2020 595857 Acquisition of Medical Material Deadline27 Oct 2020 595862 Acquisition of materials to combat COVID-19 Deadline30 Oct 2020 595867 SUPPLY OF SPECIALIZED MATERIAL SUPPLY. HOSPITAL MEDICINE AND MEDICATION Deadline27 Oct 2020 595872 Purchase of medicines and surgical supplies Deadline27 Oct 2020 595881 Acquisition of Drugs Deadline27 Oct 2020 595896 Supply of consignment of material for orthopedics Deadline29 Oct 2020 595902 Acquisition of permanent equipment and materials Deadline29 Oct 2020 595908 Supply of medical hospital material Deadline29 Oct 2020 595928 Acquisition of chemical reagents, controls, calibrators Deadline05 Nov 2020 595930 Acquisition of specific permanent material Deadline27 Oct 2020 595939 Acquisition of 70% ethyl alcohol and 2% glycerin in Spray for hand hygiene Deadline04 Nov 2020 595961 Purchase of x-ray machines Deadline30 Oct 2020 595964 Acquisition of Psychotropic Drugs Deadline27 Oct 2020 595966 Acquisition of hospital equipment. Deadline29 Oct 2020 595974 ACQUISITION OF GRAPHIC AND STAMP MATERIAL Deadline29 Oct 2020 595989 Purchase of equipment (pedestal pressure device and diagnostic ultrasound) Deadline03 Nov 2020 595997 Additional contracting of a company specialized in Urgent Medical Services Deadline29 Oct 2020 596049 Purchase of medicines Deadline29 Oct 2020 596110 Acquisition of chemical material Deadline29 Oct 2020 596153 Purchase of pharmacological materials Deadline27 Oct 2020 596156 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline27 Oct 2020 596168 Provision of Medical Services Deadline30 Oct 2020 596189 Purchase of medicines Deadline27 Oct 2020 596249 Computer supplies and equipment Deadline27 Oct 2020 596250 Acquisition of Orthopedic Material Deadline27 Oct 2020 596292 Purchase of permanent materials Deadline29 Oct 2020 596298 Acquisition of permanent material Deadline27 Oct 2020 596303 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A HOSPITAL MATTRESS Deadline27 Oct 2020 596305 Contracting of health care services of a continuous nature, to work in the various units Deadline29 Oct 2020 596308 Acquisition of chemical reagents and laboratory glassware Deadline29 Oct 2020 596315 Provision of services for the preparation of Technical Reports Deadline04 Nov 2020 596324 Acquisitions of LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2020 596325 Purchase of cleaning, hygiene and PPE material Deadline22 Oct 2020 596326 Acquisition of Ophthalmological Instruments Deadline04 Nov 2020 596327 Acquisition of Equipment and Household and Kitchen Utensils Deadline29 Oct 2020 596328 Acquisition of inputs for Women's Health Deadline27 Oct 2020 596329 Acquisition of inputs for Women's Health Deadline27 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us