Brazil Tenders - 22 October 2020

124 tenders published in Brazil on 22 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 22 October 2020, across industries like Security Printing, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

600730 STAMP Deadline03 Nov 2020 600779 Purchase of friction banknote counting machines Deadline03 Nov 2020 600824 security seals, making flags. Deadline10 Nov 2020 600830 Material acquisition of kitchen, kitchen, uniforms and adult clothing packaging and packaging material, personal protective equipment (PPE) and cleaning. Deadline03 Nov 2020 601270 Licensing Services for the Google Analytics 360 Tool Deadline06 Nov 2020 601271 Future and eventual acquisitions of computer equipment materials (notebooks, monitors and others) for a period of 12 months, to meet the needs of DER-RO. Deadline13 Nov 2020 601277 Supply and install a solution consisting of specialized equipment Deadline03 Nov 2020 601278 Hiring of a specialized company to rent web software for computerization of the City Council of Costa Rica MS with specialized technical assistance Deadline03 Nov 2020 601279 Security System for Public Collection Deadline03 Nov 2020 601281 Subscription of the commercial version of the application server used at CVM, called ´JBoss Enterprise Application Platform Deadline03 Nov 2020 601282 Acquisition and implementation of a complete Storage solution, with warranty and support for a period of 60 (sixty) months, including services Deadline04 Nov 2020 601291 Hiring of laboratory management software licensing service, technical support and maintenance of modules ( minimum of 5 automated equipment to be interfaced) and database managemen Deadline03 Nov 2020 601295 CBRNE Decontamination equipment Deadline09 Nov 2020 601298 Eventual acquisition of a network visibility and access control solution, covering all software and its use licenses, including implementation services, specialized technical suppo Deadline03 Nov 2020 601299 Acquisition of electrical computer tools for use in the Municipal Health Department's computer network Deadline04 Nov 2020 601300 Acquisition of hardware material for the Administrative Base of Curado and OM participating in GCALC / Recife Deadline03 Nov 2020 601302 Acquisition of data processing equipment - notebook Deadline05 Nov 2020 601304 ACQUISITION OF PARTS, ACCESSORIES AND COMPONENTS Deadline03 Nov 2020 601306 Acquisition of computer consumable material Deadline03 Nov 2020 601353 HERE YES. CHARGING FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER-FHAJ - CEL 213/20 Deadline23 Oct 2020 601356 Price Registration for the acquisition of hardware necessary for the implementation of the Automated Biometric Identification Solution (ABIS) and the replacement and expansion of t Deadline05 Nov 2020 601497 Price registration with a view to contracting services for changing the National Driver's License category for driving a motor vehicle (CNH) Deadline04 Nov 2020 601572 Maintenance of the fire alarm system Deadline03 Nov 2020 601642 ACQUISITION OF LONGARINA Deadline04 Nov 2020 601658 Provision of information technology services to guarantee the development and maintenance of infrastructure services and information systems Deadline03 Nov 2020 601675 Dell Servers Deadline03 Nov 2020 601678 Community Enterprise Management and Business Platform Deadline30 Oct 2020 601679 Acquisition of high performance computer for modeling and elaboration of engineering and design projects architecture Deadline06 Nov 2020 601680 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR ACQUISITION OF MICROCOMPUTERS Deadline03 Nov 2020 601682 Supply of DERMAL REGENERATION MATRIX Deadline03 Nov 2020 601704 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIALS - COMPUTING Deadline29 Oct 2020 601708 Acquisition of a component for the expansion of the blade server Solution Deadline04 Nov 2020 601712 Software license Deadline30 Oct 2020 601716 Acquisition of computer equipment and data processing materials to serve all secretariats in the municipality of Vera Cruz do Oeste Deadline04 Nov 2020 601717 Provision of document processing services on the TST premises Deadline03 Nov 2020 601719 Purchase of materials / consumer goods (SSD disk for servers) Deadline03 Nov 2020 601723 Supply of Normal Diets, Special Diets, Enteral Diets and Infant Formulas Deadline03 Nov 2020 601730 Provide software license service provided in the AEC Collection developed Deadline03 Nov 2020 601731 Provide rental service for 17 (seventeen) multifunctional laser machines Deadline04 Nov 2020 601765 Provision of warranty / support extension services for the VMware vCenter Standard product Deadline05 Nov 2020 602322 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL HOSPITAL USE (CANULA SYSTEM WITH CONTINUOUS PRESSURE - CPAP) IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline23 Oct 2020 602330 Acquisition of Washbasin and Gel Alcohol Support to attend the Municipal Health Department of Monteiro, in the fight against the new coronavirus - COVID 19. Public notice Deadline23 Oct 2020 602338 ACQUISITION OF NURSING MATERIAL (ADULT DISPOSABLE BABY) Deadline23 Oct 2020 602352 roposal for Laboratory renovation service of laboratory Deadline30 Oct 2020 602363 Acquisition of computer, hospital and appliance equipment, according to FNS Proposal 14432445000 / 1180-06 and others, according to specifications contained in this Term Reference. Deadline29 Oct 2020 602372 Acquisition of COVID-19 Quick Tests Deadline23 Oct 2020 602458 Price Registration System for the Purchase of Laboratory Material at the National Institute of Cancer José Alencar Gomes da Silva INCA. Deadline03 Nov 2020 602471 permanent material acquisition (Ambulance type D), to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline26 Oct 2020 602495 CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY PROVIDING A CLEANING SERVICE FOR CITES, INSPECTION BOXES AND PIPES; CLEANING OF WATER BOXES AND CISTERNS; SANITIZATION AND; DEDETIZATION, Deadline18 Nov 2020 602497 ACQUISITION OF NURSING MATERIAL (INTENSE ASSEPSY WET SCARF) Deadline23 Oct 2020 602501 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline17 Nov 2020 602507 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL BED TO MEET JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline04 Nov 2020 602508 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of equipment and permanent material Deadline03 Nov 2020 602514 Acquisition of glassware and plastics for the Federal University of Alagoas Deadline30 Oct 2020 602517 Covid-19 Kit Deadline29 Oct 2020 602519 Acquisition of reagent and glassware to attend practical classes on the Rio Paranaíba campus. Deadline30 Oct 2020 602521 Supply fabric masks and hygiene and cleaning kits to assist families in situations of vulnerability and risk social Deadline03 Nov 2020 602524 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline18 Nov 2020 602528 Purchase of Cleaning Materials by the Price Registration System for 12 months, for all Secretariats, Schools and the Social Security Institute Municipality of Cachoeirinha (IPREC), Deadline30 Oct 2020 602533 Opas / Oms - Process 4 - Quotation - Printing and Distribution of 10,000 Units. of the Material Pack For Maternities (Flowchart). Deadline26 Oct 2020 602535 Price Registration for the acquisition of dental materials, in compliance with the Dental Specialty Center - CEO and the Dental Clinics of the Municipality of Cascavel Deadline04 Nov 2020 602540 Hiring a company to provide prevention, fire fighting, guidance and emergency services, by civilian professional firefighter. Deadline03 Nov 2020 602541 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS. Deadline05 Nov 2020 602547 ACQUISITION OF A HOSPITAL MATTRESS Deadline04 Nov 2020 602551 PRICE REGISTRATION for eventual and probable acquisition of HOSPITAL MATERIALS - DRAIN intended for hospitals of the State Deadline05 Nov 2020 602554 acquisition of food kits for distribution to students in the municipal school system and in accordance Deadline30 Oct 2020 602559 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Deadline26 Oct 2020 602563 Price Registration System for Possible Acquisition of Dental Material as specified in the terms of reference of the public notice Deadline30 Oct 2020 602574 Formation of Price Registration for eventual purchase of consumable / expedient material to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of the Municipality of Royalty Deadline10 Nov 2020 602583 Cleaning in a school environment Deadline23 Oct 2020 602587 Acquisition of hospital medical equipment that will be acquired through TAC (Term of Adjustment and Conduct) signed between MPF Deadline30 Oct 2020 602592 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of equipment and permanent material for the Municipal Health Department. Deadline03 Nov 2020 602594 Hiring a company to provide services for vitreoretinal surgeries. Deadline03 Nov 2020 602598 Acquisition of alcohol for health and liquid wax Deadline03 Nov 2020 602601 purpose of this bid is to hire a specialized company in corrective and preventive maintenance of medical and dental equipment Deadline30 Oct 2020 602610 Eventual acquisition of Sphygnomanometer and Stethoscope Medical Material, for annual care - exercise 2020/2021, from Health Units the Municipal Health Secretariat SMSA. Deadline04 Nov 2020 602617 Acquisition of Surgical Staples and Staplers Deadline30 Oct 2020 602627 Price Registration System for the Purchase of Laboratory Material at the National Institute of Cancer José Alencar Gomes da Silva INCA. Deadline30 Oct 2020 602632 The purpose of this auction is to acquire laboratory / hospital materials, destined to the Central Laboratory of Public Health of Palmas and Araguaína LACEN / LSPA. Deadline09 Nov 2020 602636 PRICE REGISTER for eventual and probable acquisition of HOSPITAL MATERIALS, destined for hospitals do Estado Deadline03 Nov 2020 602638 Price Registration for installment supply of hospital medical consumables. Deadline03 Nov 2020 602642 Acquisition of material for the gradual resumption of physical activities in the 1st Region TRT (face shield, sanitary mat and glasses security), according to the public notice and Deadline26 Oct 2020 602647 Acquisition of cleaning and hygiene, protection and conditioning materials miscellaneous equipment and expedient materials to combat COVID19. Public notice Deadline26 Oct 2020 602656 Hiring of a company specializing in the provision of graphic services for making medical cover, cover admission and localization Deadline30 Oct 2020 602658 Acquisition of epis, totem for gel alcohol, sanitizing mats and others, aimed at coping with the covid-19 Deadline30 Oct 2020 602670 Acquisition of products to serve the Clinical Pathology Service - Covid Serology - 19 IgG / IgM. Deadline23 Oct 2020 602676 Contracting of a company specialized in cleaning, conservation and disinfection with hospital sanitizing supplies, equipment, labor and materials Deadline10 Nov 2020 602691 Acquisition of Umbilical Catheter Deadline04 Nov 2020 602706 ACQUISITION OF NURSING ITEMS IN COMPLIANCE WITH JUDICIAL DEMANDS Deadline06 Nov 2020 602710 Chemical Reagents and Materials Deadline30 Oct 2020 602712 Acquisition of CONSUMER MATERIAL: DISPOSABLE, Deadline30 Oct 2020 602720 acquisition of ENTERAL DIETS, to assist inpatients and outpatients at the University Hospital of the Federal University of Piauí HU UFPI, managed by the Brazilian Hospital Servi Deadline03 Nov 2020 602724 Survey Services through Quantitative and Qualitative Data Collection Request for proposal Deadline16 Nov 2020 602726 Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the acquisition of a Surgical Bow. Deadline03 Nov 2020 602731 ACQUISITION OF HIV REAGENTS, VIRAL HEPATITIS AND SYPHILIS AND CHAGAS Deadline03 Nov 2020 602737 Hiring of a company specialized in the field, for continuous execution of sanitation services , cleaning, disinfection of hospital surfaces and building conservation in the hospita Deadline30 Oct 2020 602742 Acquisition of Medical-Hospital Equipment, aiming to serve the Hospital de Clínicas complex of UFTM / Branch- EBSERH. Deadline30 Oct 2020 602744 cquisition of Hospital furniture (Bed for hospital bed, Bed ladder, Hamper, Bedside table with attached meal and Mesa de Mayo) that meet the needs of different sectors Deadline30 Oct 2020 602748 Acquisition of portable Ultrasound, destined to Maria Aparecida Pedrossian University Hospital - Humap / UFMS Deadline30 Oct 2020 602755 Vehicle acquisition Van with type A adaptation to Ambulance, to be used by the São Francisco Municipal Health Fund of the South, according to the conditions, quantities and requ Deadline30 Oct 2020 602770 Possible future acquisition of various equipment for laboratory use. Deadline30 Oct 2020 602774 Purchase of cleaning supplies and supplies to assist the tourism office, ind. and trade. Deadline30 Oct 2020 602776 Contracting of a company specialized in the provision of continuous services in the area of ​​medical and hospital audit and related services, Deadline30 Oct 2020 602779 PRICE REGISTRATION for eventual and probable Acquisition of SPECIAL NUTRITIONAL FORMULAS for assistance State Pharmacist and the attendance of eventual Judicial Demands. Deadline04 Nov 2020 602785 Building renovation and maintenance material. . Deadline04 Nov 2020 602786 Acquisition of sterilization bag of surgical and other materials Deadline03 Nov 2020 602794 Hiring of Hospital Laundry Services Public notice Deadline11 Nov 2020 602804 Acquisition of hospital medical material (reprocessable masks for oxygen therapy and Non-Invasive Ventilation) Deadline30 Oct 2020 602810 acquisition of MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS (HIGH FLOW DIALYZER, SET OF LINES AND POLYELETROLYTIC SOLUTION) WITH ASSIGNMENT OF EQUIPMENT UNDER A COMMODATE FOR DIALYSIS Deadline05 Nov 2020 602811 Consumable laboratory material, part 3 Deadline04 Nov 2020 602825 Acquisition of furniture for the library of the Pau dos Ferros campus and the laboratory of the Assú campus , according to the conditions, quantities and requirements establishe Deadline06 Nov 2020 602826 Contracting services for the execution of reform and adaptation of the CEQ laboratory in block E05 of the UNIFEI / Itajubá Campus, Deadline30 Oct 2020 602829 Contracting to provide services for the issuance of Occupational Health Certificate (ASO) for interns within the scope of constituency of the Regional Electoral Court of Espírit Deadline05 Nov 2020 602852 The object of this bid is the acquisition of instrumental, hospital and oxygen therapy materials, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice an Deadline03 Nov 2020 602886 Hiring of a specialized legal person for the provision of services from a specialized company the Campus Food Laboratories Santo Augusto Deadline03 Nov 2020 602895 Hiring of a specialized company to provide preventive, predictive, corrective and technical maintenance services evolutionary for the CDC Data Center Container solution at Professo Deadline30 Oct 2020 602903 Registration of prices for the acquisition of van, ambulance and utility vehicles, in compliance with the Municipal Health and Social Assistance Secretariats - SEMAS Deadline30 Oct 2020 602908 Acquisition of CONNECTION CABLE, INTERMEDIATE CABLE, ECG CABLE, REUSABLE MANGUITS, SENSOR Deadline30 Oct 2020 602911 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of laboratory reagents to serve the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC). Deadline04 Nov 2020 602915 Acquisition of medical and dental instruments for a period of 12 months, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the invitation to bid. Deadline04 Nov 2020 602918 Acquisition of laboratory material, through the price registration system, for a period of 12 months, according to specifications contained in Annex I of this Notice. Deadline30 Oct 2020 602997 Acquisition of one (01) Vehicle Type Castra Mobile Zero kilometers to the Department of Health, as Federal Parliamentary Amendment Deadline03 Nov 2020 603014 acquisition of SANEANTES, essential inputs for the regular operation of the Unit Surgery at the Lauro Deadline30 Oct 2020 603040 purpose of this auction is to hire a company specialized in providing services continuous preventive and corrective maintenance Deadline06 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us