Brazil Tenders - 23 October 2020

115 tenders published in Brazil on 23 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 23 October 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

603065 Future and possible acquisition of medical and hospital equipment in order to meet the demand of Brazilian Hospital Services Company (Ebserh), Hospital Hospital Universitário of Deadline03 Nov 2020 603093 Acquisition of materials for firearm shooting instructions. Deadline03 Nov 2020 603099 acquisitions of Personal Protective Equipment EPI s Deadline09 Nov 2020 603106 PPE (Personal Protection Equipment) Deadline04 Nov 2020 603109 acquisition of PPE (Personal Protection Equipment) Deadline26 Oct 2020 603113 Acquisition of kits of PPE materials (individual protection equipment) Deadline26 Oct 2020 603114 Possible purchase of personal protective equipment (gloves for procedures) Deadline04 Nov 2020 603122 Acquisition of consumable material for weapon and shooting instructions in the state of RS. Deadline09 Nov 2020 603131 Purchase of Fire Fighting and Personal Protection Equipment. Deadline04 Nov 2020 603163 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (EPI S) and Supplies to face Covid- 19 at Hospital Universitário De Brasília HUB, referring to Deadline06 Nov 2020 603165 Acquisition of materials for firearm shooting instructions. Deadline03 Nov 2020 603168 Price registration for eventual purchase of security support materials to meet the needs of the Police Squadron of the aeronautics (APRS) and several missions of the Security and D Deadline03 Nov 2020 603178 Price registration, for future and eventual acquisition of material and Personal Protective Equipment PPE, computer equipment, appliances and tempered glass , to meet the demand of Deadline18 Nov 2020 603186 Registration of Prices for the Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (EPI) Deadline12 Nov 2020 603251 Hiring a company to provide continuous services with exclusive dedication of labor, specialized in predictive maintenance, preventive and corrective equipment, systems and electric Deadline03 Nov 2020 603261 Installation Fire Fighting Prevention Deadline13 Nov 2020 603263 Hiring of company (s) specialized in providing the service corrective maintenance of the access control system at the Headquarters of the PRT 9th Region in Curitiba / PR, with the Deadline04 Nov 2020 603287 Contracting of a company specializing in aircraft technical evaluation services with the issuing of aircraft reports, according to the quantities and technical specifications conta Deadline04 Nov 2020 603305 Price Registration for the acquisition of metal detector portals, with assembly, installation and with two spare sources, and acquisition of portable metal detectors. Deadline03 Nov 2020 603524 Acquisition of washing and sterilization material for use by the Multi-User Laboratory / ILMD-FIOCRUZ, for supply the needs and supply Deadline03 Nov 2020 603536 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline17 Nov 2020 603537 PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline04 Nov 2020 603542 Purchase of material consumption type (Acetone PA, Potato Agar, Muller Hinton Agar, SWAB, Calibrated loop and others) Deadline04 Nov 2020 603545 acquisition of rapid tests (COVID-19) IgG / IgM (rapid test): Rapid chromatographic immunoassay for the qualitative detection of IgG and IgM antibodies to COVID-19 Deadline23 Oct 2020 603578 Acquisition of reagents. Deadline30 Oct 2020 603602 External painting service in 12 own national residential Deadline30 Oct 2020 603605 Acquisition of S-10 diesel oil and common diesel oil to supply vehicles and vessels from the various sectors of the Santarém Health Department. Deadline03 Nov 2020 603607 Acquisition of laboratory supplies with packaging under refrigeration Deadline04 Nov 2020 603611 Provision of continuous cleaning services for hospital and similar areas with supply inputs (materials, utensils, epi´s, uniforms and equipment) Deadline30 Oct 2020 603614 Price Registration for future acquisition of DISTILLED WATER and others (INDIGENOUS HEALTH) as described in Term of Reference n ° 30016COBIES / DASI / SESAI / MS Deadline03 Nov 2020 603617 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2020 603620 acquisition of first aid medication kits, Deadline30 Oct 2020 603672 Purchase of cleaning, hygiene and disposable materials, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Public Notice. Deadline03 Nov 2020 603680 Acquisition of SUPPLIES FOR PHYSIOTHERAPY AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION, Deadline03 Nov 2020 603681 Acquisition of data processing equipment for the maintenance of the Municipal Hospital and Basic Health Units, through the resources arising from the Amendment Parliamentarian of D Deadline30 Oct 2020 603702 TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES Deadline29 Oct 2020 603704 Purchase of general-purpose consumer material for the Administrative Base of the Health Complex from Rio de Janeiro. Deadline03 Nov 2020 603782 Acquisition of Information and Communication Technology Solutions to modernize and support the audiovisual production promoted by UFRPE Deadline04 Nov 2020 603783 Provide printer and multifunction printer rental services Deadline05 Nov 2020 603833 Acquisition of wireless keyboards and mice Deadline04 Nov 2020 603834 EVENTUAL HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY IN THE EXECUTION OF GRAPHIC SERVICES. Deadline05 Nov 2020 603836 Hiring of a provider of Backup management software licensing Veritas NetBackup with guarantee of version updates and technical support for opening tickets Deadline06 Nov 2020 603837 Purchase licenses for use of AUTODESK REVIT and AUTODESK AUTOCAD LT software Deadline05 Nov 2020 603839 Acquisition of basic and advanced desktop computers, notebooks and table scanners Deadline04 Nov 2020 603840 Acquisition of IT equipment and other Deadline05 Nov 2020 603841 Acquisition of supplies and items in the area information technology Deadline04 Nov 2020 603844 Future and eventual acquisition of material and Personal Protective Equipment PPE Deadline18 Nov 2020 603845 Acquisition of Data Processing Equipment for the Computer Laboratory (Computers) Deadline09 Nov 2020 603846 Acquisition of Data Processing Equipment for the Computer Laboratory (Computers) Deadline09 Nov 2020 603850 Acquisition of STORAGE data storage equipment Deadline05 Nov 2020 603901 Possible acquisition of serums and equipment Deadline04 Nov 2020 603910 Acquisition of Information and Communication Technology Solutions Deadline04 Nov 2020 603915 Acquisition of Sepax Apparatus Processing Set and others Deadline05 Nov 2020 603920 Future and eventual acquisition of: permanent materials, computer equipment and telephone Deadline19 Nov 2020 603921 Purchase of IT Equipment for use in FUNTELPA DATA CENTER Deadline04 Nov 2020 603968 ERP SOLUTION (Enterprise Resource Palnning) ACQUISITION Deadline04 Nov 2020 603969 Purchase of permanent material for complete Video Wall solution for the 23rd Brigade Command Jungle Infantry. Deadline04 Nov 2020 603971 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline05 Nov 2020 603974 Administration services, management and control of consignable margin Deadline05 Nov 2020 604001 Provide aerial image production services for use in Senate TV programs Deadline03 Nov 2020 604004 Management license by the controller L09-0001-SG00 AP managemet license for SZ-100 / VsA 3. x / SCG200 / SZ300, 1 Ruckus AP Access Point Deadline04 Nov 2020 604006 Provision of organization, filing, physical and digital guard services Deadline30 Oct 2020 604007 Hiring of Information Technology infrastructure Deadline06 Nov 2020 604008 Acquisition and Installation of Playground, TV, Furniture in General, Appliances (Accessories), Educational Toys and Computer Equipment, with the purpose to meet the needs of the C Deadline04 Nov 2020 604012 Hire TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline04 Nov 2020 604013 ACQUISITION OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS Deadline05 Nov 2020 604070 Monocular Night Vision Device With Helmet Mount Deadline19 Nov 2020 604075 AMMUNITION.308 (7.62x51mm) M118LR Deadline05 Nov 2020 604079 Spare Parts For Monocular Night Vision Device An-pvs/7b Deadline12 Nov 2020 604253 Acquisition of Hydraulic Articulated Crane system for installation in 4x2 Truck (reference model of the Volkwagem Delivery 9.170 truck). Deadline04 Nov 2020 604269 provision of Professional Identity Cards (CIP) Deadline05 Nov 2020 604373 Purchase of biometric and electronic locks Deadline05 Nov 2020 604379 The purpose is to acquire materials, as specified below, in compliance with the Municipal Secretary of Administration: Hiring of a specialized company for making vehicle license pl Deadline11 Nov 2020 604760 provision of services of Personal Mobile Telephony (SMP), Fixed Telephony (STFC) and Broadband Internet Deadline04 Nov 2020 604766 satellite monitoring Deadline05 Nov 2020 604805 The acquisition of a non-eventual, new vehicle, with ballistic protection (armored), aiming at the displacement to support the technical and administrative activities of the Secret Deadline06 Nov 2020 604813 Record prices for future and eventual hiring of a specialized company for Mobile Telephony services Deadline05 Nov 2020 604817 Price registration for eventual acquisition of armored combat and support vehicles (ambulances). Deadline03 Nov 2020 604821 The acquisition of a non-eventual, new vehicle, with ballistic protection (armored), aiming at the displacement to support the technical and administrative activities of the Secret Deadline06 Nov 2020 605022 ACQUISITION OF SCAR OIL. Deadline04 Nov 2020 605033 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS. Deadline05 Nov 2020 605099 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline18 Nov 2020 605103 Acquisition of permanent material for speech therapy, acupuncture, medical clinic, dentistry, nursing, physiotherapy, occupational therapy cells. nutrition and clinical analyzes of Deadline04 Nov 2020 605104 Acquisition of permanent material for speech therapy, acupuncture, medical clinic, dentistry, nursing, physiotherapy, occupational therapy cells. nutrition and clinical analyzes of Deadline04 Nov 2020 605105 Acquisition of permanent material for speech therapy, acupuncture, medical clinic, dentistry, nursing, physiotherapy, occupational therapy cells. nutrition and clinical analyzes of Deadline04 Nov 2020 605141 ACQUISITION OF A HOSPITAL MATTRESS Deadline04 Nov 2020 605142 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline05 Nov 2020 605143 ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline05 Nov 2020 605144 PRODUCT ACQUISITION (ANTI-HYPERTENSIVE, ANTIBIOTIC, ANTI-LUCEROUS AND ANTIARRHYTHMIC) Deadline04 Nov 2020 605146 Acquisition of Biological Glue for use in Neurosurgery Deadline04 Nov 2020 605148 ACQUISITION OF HEMOGRAM REAGENTS (LENDING) Deadline04 Nov 2020 605150 Acquisition of Medicines Required for Hospital Care and Hemodialysis in the State of Rondônia, Brazil - 13 Items. Deadline28 Oct 2020 605206 Acquisition of medical, hospital and dental material (PFF2 N95 masks). Deadline06 Nov 2020 605216 Purchase of expedient material aiming at the replacement of the Warehouse of the Regional Council of Medicine of the State of Ceará ( CREMEC), according to notice and its attach Deadline25 Nov 2020 605239 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR HOSPITAL USE (CLEANING GEL), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF HCFMB Deadline06 Nov 2020 605264 Acquisition of SURGICAL INSTRUMENTALS FOR OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY Deadline04 Nov 2020 605268 Suture Threads Deadline26 Oct 2020 605270 Acquisition of materials and accessories for calibration and corrective and maintenance preventive use of the Rimas Network equipment Deadline05 Nov 2020 605272 Intention to record prices for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF ONCOLOGICAL MEDICINES (INJECTABLES, TABLETS AND CAPSULES) PLS Nº 076/2020 Deadline04 Nov 2020 605287 Medical Equipment Room Readjustment Service Deadline06 Nov 2020 605293 acquire Surgical Instruments Deadline05 Nov 2020 605303 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline03 Nov 2020 605306 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY MATERIALS Deadline03 Nov 2020 605371 Purchase of Dental Materials, necessary for the development of Primary Care actions in the 15 Base Poles and 2 DSEI MRSA Itinerant Teams. Deadline03 Nov 2020 605372 acquisition of vinyl sticker for printing, vinyl sticker for cutting and transfer mask Deadline03 Nov 2020 605373 purchase of medicines to comply with judicial order Deadline04 Nov 2020 605374 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline29 Oct 2020 605375 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline30 Oct 2020 605376 Purchase of consumable material: Laboratory supplies for the Molecular Pathology and Biotechnology Laboratory Deadline03 Nov 2020 605377 Purchase of consumable materials (neonate manual resuscitator, belt cutter and glass breaker, abrasive disc for mini grinder, procedure glove Deadline04 Nov 2020 605378 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline03 Nov 2020 605390 VASELINE (PETROLATO LIQUID) STERILE LIQUID AMPOLA 20 ML Deadline28 Oct 2020 605391 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline03 Nov 2020 605392 ACQUISITION OF DRUGS FOR ORAL AND PARENTERAL USE (VITAMINS, ANESTHETICS AND OTHERS) Deadline03 Nov 2020 605394 Price Registration Intent for the acquisition of MEDROXIPROGESTERONA ACETATO, 150 MG / ML, SUSPENSION INJECTABLE, according to other specifications contained in the Term of Referen Deadline06 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us