Brazil Tenders - 31 October 2020

81 tenders published in Brazil on 31 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 31 October 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

617442 Acquisition of neurosurgery material from the spine. Deadline10 Nov 2020 617443 Price registration for the future and eventual acquisition of latex gloves and pvc film paper. Deadline09 Nov 2020 617444 Acquisition of supplies: Sodium hypochlorite, calcium hypochlorite, aluminum polychloride and sanitizing detergent concentrate Deadline09 Nov 2020 617445 ACQUISITION OF HYGIENE AND CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline12 Nov 2020 617447 acquisition of Cardiac Grafts, in advance, for realization of Cardiac Surgery Deadline11 Nov 2020 617448 acquisition of Reagent for clinical diagnosis 6, complete set for automation, qualitative analysis of rotavirus, Deadline12 Nov 2020 617450 Purchase of products for health, such as: SURGICAL INSTRUMENTALS, ACCORDING TO SPECIFICATIONS Deadline10 Nov 2020 617452 Acquisition of Dental Material and Equipment, for the services of the Secretariat of Health . Deadline10 Nov 2020 617454 acquisition of medical hospital materials ( needle for plexus block, biopsy needle, needle for anesthesia, cable for adhesive plate, shoelace identifying blood vessels, surgical Deadline10 Nov 2020 617456 Consumable and Permanent Materials for Laboratory Implementation do Centro Tecnologia Deadline10 Nov 2020 617524 Equipment purchase Deadline12 Nov 2020 617525 Purchase of consumable materials: Primer, cement, adhesive, molds, dye, suture thread , hemostatic gel among others Deadline10 Nov 2020 617526 Purchase of machinery to enable practical classes in the mechanics laboratories of the IFAL campus Coruripe. Deadline11 Nov 2020 617527 Price registration for the Acquisition of Laboratory Supplies, destined to the Secretariat's services . Health Deadline11 Nov 2020 617528 Price registration aiming at the eventual acquisition of Laboratory Supplies - Reagent for Uroanalysis, included the loan of equipment on loan to the Hospital das Clínicas de Pe Deadline10 Nov 2020 617529 Acquisition of reagents for blood, electrolytic, hematological, coagulometric, blood gas examination biochemical, hormonal Deadline10 Nov 2020 617530 Price registration aimed at the eventual acquisition of Large Volume Solutions for Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco - Ebserh Branch. Deadline10 Nov 2020 617531 Purchase of medication (OCRELIZUMABE) to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department - SEMUSA. Deadline12 Nov 2020 617532 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medical hospital material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this Deadline11 Nov 2020 617533 proposal for the contracting of Legal Entity for the execution of the construction work Deadline13 Nov 2020 617534 Specialized Technical Service of Clinical Engineering, for management, preventive maintenance, corrective maintenance Deadline17 Nov 2020 617535 Hiring a specialized company and / or professional (s) specialized in audiometric exam services, maintenance, implementation, monitoring and evaluation of the occupational health m Deadline10 Nov 2020 617536 acquisition of hospital consumables for the Pathological Anatomy Section, through price registration, Deadline11 Nov 2020 617537 Acquisition of chemical material type Monoclonal Antibodies with lending of equipment for use in the Laboratory Unit of Pathological Anatomy (ULAP). Deadline10 Nov 2020 617538 Acquisition of Peptides - Alpha DNA Deadline10 Nov 2020 617539 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of DENTAL MATERIAL, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice. Deadline11 Nov 2020 617551 QUESTION OF SIMULATORS AND EQUIPMENT RELATED EDUCATION Deadline10 Nov 2020 617554 Continued Provision of services for air systems leasing medical tablet and clinical vacuum Deadline10 Nov 2020 617555 Acquisition of personal protective equipment EPI (lead apron, surgical glove, hearing protector) Deadline10 Nov 2020 617556 Purchase of health, hygiene and personal protective equipment for distribution in all school units and other departments of the municipality Deadline12 Nov 2020 617557 Acquisition of hospital medical equipment. Deadline10 Nov 2020 617578 The Price Register for the eventual acquisition of Didactic Automation Sets to serve the Federal University of Santa Catarina - UFSC. Deadline13 Nov 2020 617611 Price registration for future and eventual purchase of disposable items, to meet the needs of services and social programs developed by Municipal Secretariat for Social Development Deadline11 Nov 2020 617616 ACQUISITION OF LARGE MASKS Deadline11 Nov 2020 617619 Price registration for future acquisition of medicinal oxygen stored in cylinders, liquid nitrogen and compressed air, in compliance with the Municipal Health Department . Deadline11 Nov 2020 617621 Record of first aid materials (tactical tourniquet, training tourniquet, gauze with hemostatic agent, occlusive valve dressing, blunt scissors, Israeli bandage, Deadline10 Nov 2020 617624 Acquisition and OPERATING TRAINING OF ANESTHESIA APPLIANCE WITH MULTIPARAMETER MONITOR, FEDERAL Deadline16 Nov 2020 617664 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of sanitary mats, in attendance to the Municipal Secretariats, Mayor's Office and 5th Group of Firemen of Sarandi / PR. Deadline20 Nov 2020 617667 Purchase of Basic Baskets with immediate delivery, in order to serve 200 Deadline04 Nov 2020 617670 PURCHASE OF MISCELLANEOUS PPE FOR USE BY THE TRAVEL SECRETARIAT, WORKS AND URBAN SERVICES Deadline16 Nov 2020 617672 Acquisition of CEILING SURGICAL FOCUS, INCLUDING INSTALLATION, CONNECTION, MANAGEMENT AND OPERATING TRAINING DURING Deadline13 Nov 2020 617683 Purchase of permanent materials to serve health units in the Municipality of Maracaju / MS Deadline10 Nov 2020 617693 Purchase of disposable surgical masks and N95 masks for the use of the Municipal Hospital, Basic Health Units and other professionals related to the health department health Deadline04 Nov 2020 617725 PERMANENT MATERIALS (MEDICAL-HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE HOSPITAL AND COMMON, AND RELATED) Deadline12 Nov 2020 617727 Hiring a company to provide specialized laboratory exam services to meet the needs of the health department for a period of 12 months. Deadline12 Nov 2020 617730 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) MOTORIZED WHEELCHAIR WITH MENTONIAL CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline10 Nov 2020 617732 acquisition of Medical-Hospital Material / Dressing, group of presentation "COVID-19 FACING CONSUMPTION Deadline05 Nov 2020 617733 Price registration system for eventual acquisition of hospital medical material as specified in the terms of reference of the notice. Deadline13 Nov 2020 617735 Acquisition of materials and input (epis) oral health Deadline04 Nov 2020 617758 Acquisition of Medicinal Gas Oxygen, Medicinal Compressed Air and Carbon Gas, as required by the Municipal Health Service, and disposal of cylinders under lending without any burde Deadline11 Nov 2020 617760 acquisition of CHEMICAL, PHARMACOLOGICAL AND BIOLOGICAL MATERIAL, SUCH LIKE NITRIC ACID, PERCLORIC ACID, GELATINOSE CAPSULE AND OTHERS. Deadline10 Nov 2020 617761 acquisition of dosimetry service for frequent consumption at the Hospital Universitário do Oeste do Paraná - HUOP. Deadline11 Nov 2020 617878 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery supplies. Deadline23 Nov 2020 617879 Acquisition of consumables for routine use by the Clinics Schools of Medicine and Psychology of the Training Center in Health Sciences at the Paulo Freire Campus in Teixeira de Fre Deadline10 Nov 2020 617880 PLATE CULTURE MEDIA READY TO USE Deadline11 Nov 2020 617882 ACQUISITION OF CHAIRS FOR BLOOD COLLECTION Deadline11 Nov 2020 617886 LEASING OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT WITH ACQUISITION OF INPUTS ... Deadline11 Nov 2020 617888 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL CONSUMPTION MATERIAL (PATIENT IDENTIFICATION Deadline11 Nov 2020 617894 ACQUISITION OF X-RAY APPLIANCE AND SCANNING SYSTEM FOR THE UNIT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SPECIALIZED ATTENTION - HOSPITAL DIA Deadline12 Nov 2020 617899 DRUG CART - BEIRA BED Deadline09 Nov 2020 617905 CONTRACTING VETERINARY MEDICAL SERVICES TO ATTEND THE EQUIPMENT PLANTS OF THE MONTADA MILITARY POLICY REGIMENT (RPMOn) IN SAÕES JOSÉ - SC, FOR THE YEAR 2021, WITH 03 (THREE Deadline12 Nov 2020 617909 lawsuit medication purchase Deadline11 Nov 2020 617914 Acquisition of consumables for IMA's microbiology laboratories to carry out sample analyzes necessary for the Bathing Program. Deadline12 Nov 2020 617917 Acquisition of equipment related to the counterpart of an agreement signed between UDESC and Associação Hospitalar Lenoir Vargas. Deadline11 Nov 2020 617921 MECHANICAL INTRACORONARY ULTRASOUND CATHETER Deadline11 Nov 2020 617924 STRAIGHT DISPOSABLE BISTURI Deadline11 Nov 2020 617934 HIRED LABORATORY CONTRACTING ABNT Deadline11 Nov 2020 617943 HOSPITAL MATERIAL Deadline03 Nov 2020 617945 ACQUISITION OF PAPER FOR ECG SPAC Deadline03 Nov 2020 617950 MAINTENANCE IN LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Nov 2020 617953 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Nov 2020 617956 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Nov 2020 617960 Acquisition of Material for Quantitative Determination of Troponin I and D-Dimer - Simplified Auction - COVID-19 Deadline04 Nov 2020 617965 provision of services of a continuous nature of cleaning, conservation, hygiene, copeiragem, waitressing , receptionist, concierge and building maintenance Deadline11 Nov 2020 617968 Purchase of hygiene and cleaning materials to meet the needs of the 27th Logistic Battalion - CCALC Deadline10 Nov 2020 617972 Wrapping and packaging material Deadline10 Nov 2020 617976 purchase of food for enteral nutrition and nutritional supplements, according to the conditions Deadline04 Nov 2020 617980 acquisition of: self-adhesive labels to identify the collection tubes of patients from the consortium members Deadline10 Nov 2020 617983 Acquisition of analytical reagents for use in the Mineral Analysis Laboratory of CPRM - LAMIN, according to the specifications contained in the Term of Reference Annex I, of this P Deadline10 Nov 2020 617987 Acquisition of hospital furniture Deadline12 Nov 2020 617988 Acquisition of inputs and PPE for the NUPEM / UFRJ clinical analysis laboratory Deadline04 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us