Brazil Tenders - 5 November 2020

104 tenders published in Brazil on 5 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 5 November 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

624841 ACQUISITION OF SEMI-AUTOMATIC CALIBER 7.62x51mm PATROL RIFLES WITH OPTICAL SIGHTING DEVICE FOR PMSC Deadline18 Nov 2020 624844 Electronic Auction - Tooling and PPE Purchase - Personal Protective Equipment for o 1st Battalion of Construction Engineering and Military Works. Pregão Eletrônico SRP nº Deadline13 Nov 2020 624845 Purchase of personal protective equipment - PPE for professionals and students at the Northeast Regional Science Center - CRCN-NE. Deadline13 Nov 2020 624856 Hiring of a specialized company to perform the engineering service for the application of High Performance Urethane Coating (RAD) in the Support and Maintenance of Vehicle Prototyp Deadline10 Nov 2020 624900 Acquisition of personal protective equipment - PPE's Deadline16 Nov 2020 624926 Price Registration for the acquisition of tactical uniforms, vests for Security Officers and Emergency Brigade officers Deadline13 Nov 2020 624932 Object: Electronic Auction - Uniform Pricing Record (operational tactical pants, tactical boots, operational shirt, identification vest and combat shirt) for the Security Section o Deadline13 Nov 2020 624941 Acquisition of ammunition used in land armaments Deadline13 Nov 2020 624948 Acquisition according to demand for hospital materials and PPE to meet the needs of the Adolpho Pereira Carneiro Hospital and Health Units to combat to COVID-19 of the Municipalit Deadline10 Nov 2020 624962 in X-ray Inspection equipment Deadline16 Nov 2020 624963 Contracting of a specialized company to issue and supply, on demand, a CIP Professional Identity Card, as well as its e-CIP electronic model, which are security documents, and addi Deadline13 Nov 2020 624975 Contracting of common engineering services inherent to adaptation new energy meters to the respective 30 apt Deadline16 Nov 2020 624980 ACQUISITION OF SEMI-AUTOMATIC CALIBER 7.62x51mm PATROL RIFLES WITH OPTICAL SIGHTING DEVICE FOR PMSC Deadline18 Nov 2020 625001 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition Functional Identification Badges Deadline13 Nov 2020 625015 Eventual hiring of maintenance services fire extinguishers Deadline16 Nov 2020 625016 identification of property Deadline16 Nov 2020 625022 TECHNICAL INSPECTION services of hoses and fire extinguishers Deadline17 Nov 2020 625031 Hiring a company to implement ABIS Automated Biometric Identification System Solution, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Public Notice and it Deadline17 Nov 2020 625041 Acquisition of standardized Access Control Equipment, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this instrument Deadline13 Nov 2020 625058 Purchase of Hydraulic Crane Vehicles, including the installation and operation training for Electric Power Plants in Northern Brazil S / A - Eletrobras Eletronorte. Deadline13 Nov 2020 625344 minimum power of 170 HP / 1600cc with road trailers Deadline16 Nov 2020 625345 Acquisition of notebook Deadline13 Nov 2020 625347 Acquisition of micro Hdmi Adapter and other items for computer development project Deadline13 Nov 2020 625348 Acquisition of Computer Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 625349 Acquisition of Permanent IT Material for Cyber ​​Guardian Exercise 3.0 Deadline13 Nov 2020 625351 Eventual purchase of notebooks with a view to replace equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 625358 Hiring of 20 (twenty) units of licenses to use the BI Power BI Pro tool from Microsoft, including technical support, according to notice and Term of Reference. Deadline16 Nov 2020 625361 Eventual acquisition of information technology permanent assets Deadline13 Nov 2020 625362 Fire extinguisher. Deadline17 Nov 2020 625363 Acquisition of microcomputers Deadline13 Nov 2020 625364 Acquisition of Information and Communication Technology Deadline13 Nov 2020 625365 Acquisition of ICT material for the Instruction Section Blindados (SIB) of the 20th Battalion of Infantry Blindado Deadline17 Nov 2020 625366 Acquisition of a license to use management software from the human resources department Deadline18 Nov 2020 625368 Extension of warranty and support for HPE equipment in use in this Court Deadline17 Nov 2020 625371 Services for managing and administering automotive Deadline25 Nov 2020 625372 Contracting of cybersecurity solutions to act in advanced protection Deadline25 Nov 2020 625374 Hiring an audit solution in a Microsoft environment of user directories Deadline13 Nov 2020 625375 Acquisition of Software Licenses - Windows 10 Upgrade Deadline17 Nov 2020 625376 Acquisition of Industrial Software for use in the remodeling of the ND-08 Workshop waste from the Nitroglycerin Manufacturing Section Deadline16 Nov 2020 625377 Acquisition of licenses for the Integrated Network Security Solution Deadline16 Nov 2020 625378 Acquisition of hydrated ethyl alcohol 70% (net) Deadline16 Nov 2020 625393 Purchase of permanent ICT materials Deadline13 Nov 2020 625401 Acquisition of a razor blade Deadline13 Nov 2020 625406 Acquisition of Technology Materials of Information and Communication (TIC) Deadline16 Nov 2020 625407 Purchase of equipment in accordance with NR-6 of the Ministry of Labor and Employment Deadline18 Nov 2020 625408 Acquisition of computer goods and supplies for Fundação Federal University of ABC UFABC Deadline13 Nov 2020 625411 Supply licenses to expand the network management system and data protection solution (Firewall ). Deadline13 Nov 2020 625549 Acquisition of licenses and support Software Assurance Deadline13 Nov 2020 625551 Acquisition of update of the firewall solution of the Regional Electoral Court of Piauí Deadline13 Nov 2020 625552 Acquisition of automation equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 625554 Acquisition of automation equipment Deadline13 Nov 2020 625558 Data processing consumables Deadline17 Nov 2020 625627 Centralized Acquisition for the 1st Military Region and 5th Engineering group of individual compasses (BUS), individual satellite trackers for navigation (GPS) and life jackets (CS Deadline13 Nov 2020 625880 Acquisition of 2m³ medical oxygen cylinders Deadline16 Nov 2020 625900 Acquisition of Laboratory Glassware and other materials Deadline13 Nov 2020 625902 Rental services for Automation Equipment Deadline16 Nov 2020 625930 Eventual acquisition of materials Deadline13 Nov 2020 625933 Supply of Consumable Material, Laboratory Material Deadline17 Nov 2020 625934 Purchase of dental consumables Deadline13 Nov 2020 625936 Purchase of drug Deadline16 Nov 2020 625937 Purchase of consumable material and dental instruments Deadline16 Nov 2020 625938 Acquire personal hygiene material Deadline16 Nov 2020 625941 Future acquisition of 2 (two) revolving doors and 3 (three) portable metal detectors Deadline17 Nov 2020 625945 a CIP Professional Identity Card Deadline13 Nov 2020 625961 Acquisition of material to deal with the public health emergency Deadline16 Nov 2020 625989 Provide continuous cleaning and conservation services, with supply of materials and equipment Deadline24 Nov 2020 625991 Purchase of medicines Deadline13 Nov 2020 625994 Future acquisition of 58 (fifty-eight) Permanent Health Materials Deadline13 Nov 2020 626470 Electronic auction to hire a company to provide preventive and monthly preventive maintenance services, at any time, with the supply of parts, including compressors, from the cold Deadline17 Nov 2020 626473 Acquisition of a portable automated mechanical chest compressor for cardiopulmonary resuscitation for the CBMSC Air Operations Battalion, aiming at the price registration system (S Deadline16 Nov 2020 626479 Acquisition of elevator for obese patients to cope with the CORONAVIRUS Deadline09 Nov 2020 626482 Purchase of cleaning supplies and hygiene products for the 5th Mechanized Cavalry Squadron and Military Organizations belonging to the GCALC of the 5th Bda C Bld of the Ponta Gross Deadline16 Nov 2020 626485 Acquisition of surgical instruments Deadline27 Nov 2020 626488 UROLOGICAL SURGERY MATERIALS Deadline09 Nov 2020 626493 Contracting of services for the purpose of surveying the Population Epidemiological Profile for evaluate the health condition of the beneficiaries of the Banco Central do Brasil PA Deadline17 Nov 2020 626499 acquisition of equipment Type WEBCAM and HEADSET Deadline24 Nov 2020 626504 Purchase of SEMS / RS Consumables Deadline13 Nov 2020 626512 Contracting of a company specialized in rendering services of occupational medicine, occupational health and safety at work (occupational physician and occupational safety technici Deadline13 Nov 2020 626518 Acquisition of Hospital Materials for CONDERG HOSPITAL REGIONAL AND SAMU REGIONAL Deadline18 Nov 2020 626598 PRICE REGISTER for the acquisition of products for the laboratory: reagents, solutions and propé. Deadline13 Nov 2020 626624 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline27 Nov 2020 626626 Acquisition of medical-hospital EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Nov 2020 626629 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline27 Nov 2020 626631 Acquisition of chemical reagents, laboratory equipment and household appliances, for Epagri - Research Center for Family Farming - CEPAF / SC, according to the quantities and speci Deadline17 Nov 2020 626632 PRICE REGISTRATION - ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL BEDS Deadline12 Nov 2020 626633 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline25 Nov 2020 626643 PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR FUTURE ACQUISITION OF DISPOSABLE APRON Deadline13 Nov 2020 626651 Acquisition of laboratory equipment, industrial kitchen equipment, kitchen utensils, equipment for photovoltaic power generation, equipment for cargo transportation, PPE's, furnitu Deadline13 Nov 2020 626659 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials Deadline26 Nov 2020 626679 Purchase of Medicines Deadline16 Nov 2020 626684 Health Insurance or Plan, authorized by ANS, comprising medical and hospital assistance and outpatient services with obstetrics, Deadline13 Nov 2020 626689 medical and hospital equipment Acquisition common use Deadline13 Nov 2020 626702 Acquisition of hospital supplies. Deadline13 Nov 2020 626712 Contracting Services common engineering for work adaptation of an inpatient apartment for patients with the purpose of installing a Dental Deadline16 Nov 2020 626739 Acquisition of permanent assets for the army's communications and electronic warfare systems Deadline16 Nov 2020 626741 Hiring of a company specialized in the control of vectors and urban pests, using household sanitizing agents (disinfestants), according to the conditions, quantities, requirements Deadline13 Nov 2020 626754 Provision of technological control of laboratory services, soil, paving and concrete Deadline16 Nov 2020 626761 Price Registration for the Future and Possible ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (CREME, GEL, OINTMENT Deadline16 Nov 2020 626764 Purchase of items to comply with the guidelines of the Biosafety Protocol, Adequacy of Physical Space and Monitoring of COVID-19 at UFMG, prepared by the Permanent Committee for th Deadline16 Nov 2020 626776 Purchase of medical equipment for the Ophthalmology Section of the Aerospace Medicine Center (CEMAL). Deadline13 Nov 2020 626782 acquisitions laboratory materials to meet the needs of the Mineral Resources Research Company Deadline16 Nov 2020 626789 acquisition of INPUTS FOR QUICK TESTING WORKBENCH Deadline13 Nov 2020 626812 Laboratory of Clinical and Toxicological Analysis of the Faculty of Pharmacy, Deadline13 Nov 2020 626817 Material Ophthalmology Procurement Deadline19 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us