Brazil Tenders - 9 November 2020

73 tenders published in Brazil on 9 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 9 November 2020, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

629813 Price Registration, for the purchase of hygiene materials and personal protection equipment, in order to attend the Superior School of the Public Ministry da União (ESMPU), the Deadline11 Nov 2020 629866 ACQUISITION OF BALLISTIC PLATES - PE 878/20 Deadline18 Nov 2020 629930 supply Tactical Uniforms Deadline18 Nov 2020 630010 84mm Ammunition For Carl Gustaf And At-4 Launcher Deadline25 Nov 2020 630026 105mm Ammunition For Howitzer M101a1 Deadline13 Nov 2020 630033 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of consumer material and Personal Protective Equipment - EPI´S (tissue mask, facial protector, alcohol gel, etc.), meeting Deadline11 Nov 2020 630037 Purchase of individual protection materials and equipment EPI S Deadline11 Nov 2020 630047 Purchase of Management Material (uniform) Public Deadline18 Nov 2020 630074 Acquisition of 5.56 x 45 mm calipers, to be used by the Escort and Penitentiary Surveillance Agents in the prison units or outside Deadline19 Nov 2020 630077 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment PPE, inputs and medicines for Population and Professionals, as a means of coping with the emergency resulting from the pandemic caused by Deadline12 Nov 2020 630083 Price Registration, aiming at the future acquisition of Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and supplies, with installment delivery, to meet the needs of the Secretariat Municipal Deadline18 Nov 2020 630097 Hiring of uniforms. Deadline17 Nov 2020 630109 Contracting of extended warranty and support for HPE 3PAR Storage, in use in this Court Deadline18 Nov 2020 630110 Price registration for eventual acquisition of LAN and WLAN Network Assets Solution (WIFI), Deadline18 Nov 2020 630111 Hiring specialized and continuous maintenance and cleaning services Deadline18 Nov 2020 630113 Purchase of MISCELLANEOUS Accessories and Supplies Deadline18 Nov 2020 630122 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Nov 2020 630124 Acquisition of computer supplies Deadline17 Nov 2020 630127 Acquisition of Next Generation Firewall Appliances (NGFW), Deadline17 Nov 2020 630129 Long-term agreement for distance learning, accommodation and course monitoring services Request for proposal Deadline11 Nov 2020 630131 Hiring an online platform to monitor and manage the sponsorship process Deadline17 Nov 2020 630135 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER MATERIAL WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY Deadline16 Nov 2020 630138 Purchase of material to adapt the physical infrastructure of Humap - UFMS Deadline18 Nov 2020 630139 Purchase and renewal of use licenses for Microsoft Project and Sharepoint software Deadline19 Nov 2020 630143 Purchase of Consumable Materials Deadline25 Nov 2020 630145 COMPUTING Deadline13 Nov 2020 630151 ACQUISITION OF VIRTUAL REALITY GLASSES Deadline13 Nov 2020 630157 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND PARTS FOR NETWORK SERVER. Deadline16 Nov 2020 630164 SUPPLY OF CHECK TALONARY / CHECK FORM Deadline30 Nov 2020 630165 Acquisition of Academy Equipment Deadline24 Nov 2020 630169 Acquisition of consumable material for high performance computers Deadline23 Nov 2020 630180 Provision of renewal services for the use of Microsoft software Deadline18 Nov 2020 630181 Provision of renewal services for the use of Microsoft software Deadline18 Nov 2020 630184 Purchase of Firewall and rendering services Deadline17 Nov 2020 630189 Price registration for the acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment EPI, in accordance with regulatory rule NR 06 MTE, for various Public Administration Bodies Deadline19 Nov 2020 630190 Imprint Material Acquisition and Computer Supplies Deadline17 Nov 2020 630193 Acquisition of information technology (IT) equipment and software to meet the demand for coping with the covid- 19 Deadline11 Nov 2020 630195 Acquisition of computer equipment for NUGIR - Nucleus for Infrastructure and Network Management and NUGAS Nucleus for Management of COTEC / UFRB User Service Deadline17 Nov 2020 630199 Purchase of video solution (group 1) and server (group 2). Deadline17 Nov 2020 630204 Eventual acquisition of a workstation Deadline20 Nov 2020 630207 Acquisition, by PRICE REGISTRATION, of storage media Deadline17 Nov 2020 630222 Price registration for future and eventual purchase of personal protective equipment (PPE) and related items intended to meet the needs of the municipality of São José da Tap Deadline13 Nov 2020 630239 Eventual acquisition of computer equipment and materials Deadline23 Nov 2020 630241 Providing technical support subscriptions and updating versions for VMware tools Deadline17 Nov 2020 630242 Purchase of consumer material for Information Technology Deadline17 Nov 2020 630244 Acquisition of technological resources Deadline19 Nov 2020 630245 Hiring of a company specialized in providing technical support services Deadline19 Nov 2020 630248 Acquisition of personalized pedagogical notebooks for teachers and personalized agendas for students in the municipal school system Deadline19 Nov 2020 630253 Future and eventual contracting of the signature of 550 Deadline19 Nov 2020 630283 Price Registration for hiring specialized technical services Deadline17 Nov 2020 630287 Purchase of PPE - Personal Protective Equipment Deadline18 Nov 2020 630323 Price Registration for a period of 12 (twelve) months aiming at the Acquisition of Approved Equipment for issuing Identity Cards (RG). Deadline16 Nov 2020 630390 ticketing software Deadline18 Nov 2020 630457 Registration of Prices for the Supply of Packaging Material (Self Adhesive Labels) Deadline19 Nov 2020 630479 Remanufacturing Service for Armored Personnel Transport Vehicles (VBTP) EE- 11 URUTU Model II Deadline23 Nov 2020 630482 Future acquisition of 2 (two) revolving doors and 3 (three) portable metal detectors Deadline17 Nov 2020 630500 Contracting of preventive and corrective maintenance services for X-ray devices and metal detecting portals installed in units of the capital and interior of the State of this TRT Deadline19 Nov 2020 630502 Acquisition and Installation of x-ray scanners and metal detection gantry. Deadline18 Nov 2020 630513 Eventual and installment supply of water meters - SRP - with main quota and reserved quota Deadline17 Nov 2020 630529 Acquisition of Approved Equipment for issuing Identity Cards (RG). Deadline16 Nov 2020 630555 Acquisition of blood bag labels Deadline18 Nov 2020 630662 Acquisition of 02 (two) vehicles, sidewalk type, zero KM, for first registration and license, 01 (one) intended for the increment and the structuring of the network under SUAS and Deadline18 Nov 2020 631031 installing, removing and replacing street lighting fixtures Deadline20 Nov 2020 631139 Contracting of preventive and corrective maintenance services for X-ray devices and metal detecting portals installed in units of the capital and interior of the State of this TRT5 Deadline19 Nov 2020 631200 replacement of street lights and other services Deadline24 Nov 2020 631263 Eventual hiring of companies specializing in Common Services , for Maintenance of Real Estate of the Military College of Campo Grande - MS, according to the conditions, quantities Deadline17 Nov 2020 631268 MAINTENANCE AND CONSERVATION. OF REAL ESTATE Deadline13 Nov 2020 631284 COMPANY HIRING TO PROVIDE CONTINUOUS SURVEILLANCE SERVICES / ASSET SECURITY DISARMED, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE / SP. Deadline17 Nov 2020 631296 PROVISION OF SURVEILLANCE AND ASSET SECURITY SERVICES Deadline18 Nov 2020 631366 Acquisition of 11 (eleven) motor vehicles 0km, 07 (seven) of which are closed van cargo vehicles and 04 (four) ) type of passenger van, according to specifications contained in th Deadline16 Nov 2020 631552 Contracting of a Specialized Company to Provide Security Services Deadline24 Nov 2020 631571 Provision of telecommunications services, aiming at providing a bidirectional data communication solution VSAT (Very Small Aperture Terminal), in Ka band, comprising IP Connections Deadline18 Nov 2020 631653 Broadband (Cable) or Multimedia Communication Service by Satellite (Banda Ka) Deadline18 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us