Brazil Tenders - 18 December 2020

113 tenders published in Brazil on 18 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 18 December 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

698914 Purchase of medicines Deadline28 Dec 2020 698916 Subsidy and guide the specialized engineering / architecture company to be hired to perform Elaboration service of Technical Project for the Prevention and Fighting of Fire and Pan Deadline28 Dec 2020 698917 Possible acquisition of laboratory material, to meet the needs of Nursing and Medicine Courses at the Imperatriz Campus of this UFMA. Deadline29 Dec 2020 698951 Possible acquisition of laboratory material, to meet the needs of Nursing and Medicine Courses at the Imperatriz Campus of this UFMA. Deadline29 Dec 2020 698952 Possible acquisition of laboratory material, to meet the needs of Nursing and Medicine Courses at the Imperatriz Campus of this UFMA. Deadline29 Dec 2020 698954 Purchase of Educational Material - Oral Health Kit - Macro Dental Model. Deadline04 Jan 2021 698955 Acquisition of Strategic Health Supplies as an effective measure to reduce the transmission of HIV and other Sexually Transmitted Infections (STIs) intended to the State Health Sec Deadline04 Jan 2021 698956 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline29 Dec 2020 698958 HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Dec 2020 698994 acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material (TRANSDUCER KIT FOR INVASIVE MONITORING) Deadline30 Dec 2020 699020 THE PURCHASE OF Uniforms and PPE Deadline05 Jan 2021 699030 Contracting of a company specialized in the administration, management and supply of legitimation documents (electronic magnetic card with chip PVC) for the grant by CRECI / MS / M Deadline30 Dec 2020 699031 Eventual Purchase of Permanent Materials - Type air conditioner devices with installation, in order to meet the needs of Specialized Units, of the Municipal Health Secretariat / SM Deadline28 Dec 2020 699032 PRICE REGISTRATION for future purchase of CLEANING / HYGIENIZATION materials and EPIs Deadline29 Dec 2020 699037 acquisition of Personal Protection Equipment - EPI Deadline29 Dec 2020 699040 Price registration for the acquisition of sand, gravel and stone powder, for supply for a period of 12 (twelve) months, according to the conveniences of Direct, Indirect, Municipal Deadline12 Jan 2021 699057 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment Epi s Deadline23 Dec 2020 699059 Purchase of uniforms to meet the needs of the University Security Division of the Federal Rural University of Pernambuco (UFRPE. Deadline29 Dec 2020 699069 supply of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2020 699087 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the contracting of services architectural armor resistant to rifle projectile fire (level III) on the wa Deadline29 Dec 2020 699096 ACQUISITION OF VEHICLES TYPE VAN, for maintenance of the Municipal Secretary of Social Assistance of the Municipality of Niquelândia, according to established conditions, quant Deadline29 Dec 2020 699144 Broom, Sweeper sweeper Deadline30 Dec 2020 699160 supply of legitimation documents (electronic magnetic card with chip PVC) Deadline30 Dec 2020 699289 The purpose of this bid is to acquire Merit Medals and Commemorative Coins to meet the needs of CREF13 / BA, with delivery at Headquarters, in accordance with the technical specifi Deadline29 Dec 2020 699396 Purchase of Permanent Material and expedient to meet the Demands of the Regional Management of Administration in Sergipe and Jurisdiction Units Deadline28 Dec 2020 699397 Eventual contracting of Adobe Creave Cloud suite Deadline28 Dec 2020 699402 Acquisition and renewal of software usage license, through the Price Registration System (SRP). Deadline28 Dec 2020 699505 PROVISION OF COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES TO CARE FOR MAINTENANCE AND VEGETATIVE GROWTH OF NETWORKS Deadline13 Jan 2021 699506 PROVISION OF COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES TO SERVICE MAINTENANCE AND VEGETATIVE GROWTH OF NETWORKS AND CONNECTIONS Deadline20 Jan 2021 699508 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (COVID-19) Deadline05 Jan 2021 699526 Provide administration and management services Deadline28 Dec 2020 699534 Acquisition of Antivirus Solution Deadline28 Dec 2020 699537 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (COVID-19) Deadline05 Jan 2021 699540 PROVISION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR INCREASED BILLED VOLUME, BILLING, COLLECTION AND RECOVERY OF OVERDUE CREDITS Deadline05 Jan 2021 699542 PROVISION OF HOME CARE SERVICES IN HEALTH, IN THE HOME HOSPITALITY MODE TO MEET JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline13 Jan 2021 699576 purchase of medicines to comply with judicial order Deadline29 Dec 2020 699595 Hiring of information and communication technology Deadline28 Dec 2020 699626 ACQUISITION OF NURSING CONSUMER MATERIAL (MISCELLANEOUS SURGERY) WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. Deadline30 Dec 2020 699630 Hiring a company to provide training courses. Deadline28 Dec 2020 699633 Hiring a specialized company for the elaboration of Basic and Executive Projects for the Construction of the New Headquarters of the Regional Superintendence Deadline30 Dec 2020 699635 Hiring a specialized civil construction company to perform concrete and concrete floor services molded, with prior and due manual cleaning Deadline30 Dec 2020 699667 The renewal / updating of software Deadline28 Dec 2020 699669 Purchase of materials and equipment for maintenance and expansion of Campus Machado's local network and WLAN infrastructure Deadline28 Dec 2020 699673 Supply of consumable / expedient material used in the activities administrative documents of the Maranhão State Department of Health - SES / MA Deadline29 Dec 2020 699676 Purchase of equipment of data storage and backup infrastructure Deadline28 Dec 2020 699678 Contracting of services information and communication technology Deadline28 Dec 2020 699681 Contracting of information and communication Deadline28 Dec 2020 699714 Acquisition of equipment Deadline28 Dec 2020 699716 Purchase of Permanent Material Deadline29 Dec 2020 699717 Acquisition of a network solution Deadline28 Dec 2020 699720 Hiring of a service provider to maintain the System environment Deadline04 Jan 2021 699722 Acquisition of Specialized ICT Material for DATA CENTER Deadline05 Jan 2021 699725 Hiring of official SAP training for analytical solutions, S / 4HANA applications and technology and bank of data Deadline29 Dec 2020 699768 Acquisition of a workstation with an operating system Deadline28 Dec 2020 699769 Supply of Equipment Deadline29 Dec 2020 699772 Contracting for the provision of information and communication Deadline06 Jan 2021 699773 Acquisition of Physiotherapy Mask - Simplified Auction - COVID-19 Deadline21 Dec 2020 699774 Acquisition of CHAMBERS FOR CONSERVATION Deadline21 Dec 2020 699775 Purchase of liquid calcium hydroxide in suspension with at least 95% suspension, used as a pH corrective at the São Roque e Arapongas Water Treatment Plant Deadline04 Jan 2021 699776 Supply of Laboratory Automation System (equipment) and all the materials Deadline30 Dec 2020 699785 Purchase of Equipment for the Center for Integral Attention to Women's Health (CAISM), through a resource provided by MPE Deadline13 Jan 2021 699809 Purchase of cleaning materials to serve the Municipal Administration and the Municipal Secretary of Education and Culture, Deadline30 Dec 2020 699847 Acquisition of laboratory material (sterile bag and others). Deadline06 Jan 2021 699874 Hiring of a company to supply hardware and Apache Hadoop open source subscription services for data engineering aimed at building Deadline30 Dec 2020 699878 Hiring of a company to supply hardware and Apache Hadoop open source subscription services for data engineering aimed at building Deadline30 Dec 2020 699879 Price Registration for future acquisitions of A - Z drugs, contained in the CMED table (Anvisa Regulation Chamber) Deadline12 Jan 2021 699882 Future and Eventual hiring of a company specialized in providing engineering services Geotechnical Studies´. Deadline08 Jan 2021 699920 PROVISION OF COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES TO CARE FOR MAINTENANCE AND VEGETATIVE GROWTH OF NETWORKS Deadline14 Jan 2021 699926 Registration of prices for the supply of supplies (Masks, cleaning supplies, personal hygiene material and PPE) that will be destined to coronavirus coping actions (COVID-19). Deadline21 Dec 2020 699927 PROVISION OF COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES TO CARE FOR MAINTENANCE AND VEGETATIVE GROWTH OF NETWORKS Deadline14 Jan 2021 699944 PROVISION OF COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES TO CARE FOR MAINTENANCE AND VEGETATIVE GROWTH OF NETWORKS AND CONNECTIONS IN WATER Deadline19 Jan 2021 699946 Eventual acquisition of 10 dental chairs and stool to equip the Dental Offices of the Basic Health Units and the Health Center Dental Specialties. Deadline28 Dec 2020 700124 CONTRACTING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DISTANCE CABLE TRAINING COURSE - CFC / EaD Deadline13 Jan 2021 700126 Hemotherapy Technician Services Deadline30 Dec 2020 700132 Purchase of dental materials (dental roller cotton, dental adhesive, short needle for anesthesia and others) in service to the Municipal Health Secretariat Deadline11 Jan 2021 700139 Vaccine Acquisition of pneumococcal 23 VALENTE Deadline28 Dec 2020 700144 Contracting of a specialized company for the elaboration of architectural projects at LFDA-RS and Embrapa Clima Temperado. Deadline22 Dec 2020 700169 Contracting of a specialized company for the elaboration of architectural projects at LFDA-RS and Embrapa Clima Temperado. Deadline22 Dec 2020 700174 Operationalization of the procedures related to the 2nd Stage of the National Examination of Revalidation of Medical Diplomas Deadline28 Dec 2020 700176 Acquisition of laboratory reagents Deadline29 Dec 2020 700215 Hiring a Company Specializing in Engineering Services to Execute Projects of Works, of a Reformed Nature, for Accessibility, SPDA and Fire and Panic Safety Deadline30 Dec 2020 700218 Hiring of a company to provide ambulance rental service, one of the basic support type and the other of the advanced support type, including equipment, medical and hospital materia Deadline08 Jan 2021 700276 Purchase of hygiene materials to face the pandemic arising from Covid -19. Deadline28 Dec 2020 700287 Possible acquisition of liquid nitrogen for semen conservation at the Bom Jesus do Leite Bovine Farming Laboratory Itabapoana of IF Fluminense. Deadline28 Dec 2020 700289 Acquisition of Oncological medicine Deadline28 Dec 2020 700292 Acquisition of inputs for the return of classroom activities. Deadline21 Dec 2020 700297 Acquisition of PROSTHESIS SHUNT AND GRAFT to serve the HUCAM Vascular Surgery Service / UFES. Deadline13 Jan 2021 700412 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of MISCELLANEOUS LABORATORY, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I this notice. Deadline30 Dec 2020 700442 Acquisition of reagents for the Immunophenotyping Laboratory of the Reference Center for the Diagnosis of Child and Adolescent Cancer Deadline30 Dec 2020 700444 Purchase in installments of chemical and laboratory materials, standardized at the institution for use in patients undergoing laboratory Deadline06 Jan 2021 700447 Acquisition of medicines of the following types: ambulatory for continuous use, ambulatory and psychotropic drugs from the basic pharmacy, Deadline28 Dec 2020 700485 Purchases of permanent materials - veterinary and laboratory medical equipment Deadline28 Dec 2020 700488 Hiring an Engineering Company to Execute the Maintenance Service of the Cognitive and Psychomotor Development Center, in the Municipality of Paudalho / PE Deadline29 Dec 2020 701111 Contract of analysis services in water samples carbon 13 (13C) and carbon 14 (14C) to meet the needs of CPRM, Deadline29 Dec 2020 701123 Contracting of consultancy services Due Diligence and Valuation to subsidize Eletronorte in the decision on the sale of shares held by Norte Brasil Transmissora de Energia SA NBTE Deadline07 Jan 2021 701135 Purchase of robotic video cameras, controller for robotic cameras and POE injectors for powering cameras, both new and for first use, including installation , configuration, techni Deadline29 Jan 2021 701136 Acquisition of health material (pharmacological and inputs) and sanitary, with a view to preventing contagion from COVID-19 . Deadline28 Dec 2020 701137 Execution of technical support services aimed at training rural producers and tractor drivers to use the mechanized agricultural patrols provided by Codevasf, in mechanical Deadline29 Dec 2020 701138 Contracting of a legal entity to provide specialized and / or qualified Civil Engineering services, with provision of manpower and necessary inputs to carry Deadline06 Jan 2021 701139 Medical equipment and hospital furniture Deadline04 Jan 2021 701140 Provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services in substation equipment, Deadline28 Dec 2020 701141 Contracting of a company specializing in the delivery and installation of housing-type container modules intended to house the City Scenography at the National Academy of Federal P Deadline28 Dec 2020 701142 Acquisition of Electrocardiograph. Deadline28 Dec 2020 701143 PROVISION OF EVENTUAL CYTOPATHOLOGICAL EXAMINATION SERVICES Deadline12 Jan 2021 701144 Purchase of Materials and Biological Kits Deadline28 Dec 2020 701145 Record of prices for the eventual acquisition of medical consumables used by the MMH group (medical supplies hospital). Deadline28 Dec 2020 701146 Proposal for the contracting of common engineering services, aimed at the Readjustment, Cleaning, Renovation of internal painting of the rooms Deadline29 Dec 2020 701343 Acquisition of analytical reagents for laboratory Deadline28 Dec 2020 701344 Hiring an engineering company to replace the elevators installed in the building where Executive Management works Deadline28 Dec 2020 701345 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline29 Dec 2020 701346 Hiring of official SAP training for analytical solutions, S / 4HANA applications and technology and bank of data. Deadline29 Dec 2020 701365 Price Registration for the Future and Possible Acquisition of Material for Cleaning and Hygiene of Vehicles Deadline29 Dec 2020 701369 Purchase of consumables for the programs of the Municipal Secretariat of Social Assistance. Deadline08 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us