Brazil Tenders - 24 December 2020

57 tenders published in Brazil on 24 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 24 December 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Medical Consumables, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Medical Consumables, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

708423 Purchase of dental consumables to meet the needs of the State Department of Health and partner units, referred to in this term Listing 3. Deadline11 Jan 2021 708449 Acquisition of a network protection solution (firewall) with resources next generation (NGFW), with warranty and support for 36 months, including installation Deadline13 Jan 2021 708461 Purchase of consumables for Cardiac Surgery. Deadline05 Jan 2021 708482 Acquisition of HEALTH PRODUCTS GLOVES, APRONS, MASKS AND PROTECTIVE GLASSES Deadline06 Jan 2021 708488 Acquisition of tools and accessories equipment for the practical classes of the mechanics laboratories with the purpose of attending the students of the subsequent technical course Deadline11 Jan 2021 708494 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (TABLETS, CAPSULES AND POWDER 5) Deadline06 Jan 2021 708503 Register Prices for future and eventual contracting of a company to supply laboratory materials that will be used in execution of monitoring of indigenous water quality Deadline05 Jan 2021 708512 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of reagents and laboratory supplies for use in the BD FACS CITOMETER FLOW CITOMET Becton and Dickinson Deadline07 Jan 2021 708519 Acquisition of accessories and parts for HUB electrocardiographs Deadline15 Jan 2021 708529 Acquisition of SURGICAL, HEMOSTATIC, SURGICAL SCREENS, CLIPS Deadline07 Jan 2021 708546 Acquisition of a QUICK TEST KIT ANTIBODY FOR COVID-19 DETECTION constitutes the object of this Notice. Municipal Health Department of Imperatriz for coping with the public health e Deadline08 Jan 2021 708560 Acquisition of equipment (portable electrocardiograph and cardioverter) in compliance with the Municipal Health. Deadline13 Jan 2021 708694 Acquisition of heating system, surgical aspirator, invasive and non-invasive pulmonary ventilator (bipap), electric scalpel and electrosurgical Deadline06 Jan 2021 708707 Acquisition of Surgical wires, aiming at supplying the HUAP / EBSERH, to supply the warehouse sector from Hospital Universitário Antônio Pedro da UFF Filial Ebserh Deadline11 Jan 2021 708714 Acquisition of hospital supplies for Hospital Veterinário (HOVET), in order to provide undergraduate, graduate and resident students, Deadline04 Apr 2021 708718 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF ACCESSORIES AND BAGS FOR INTESTINAL STOMA AND URO, FOR AMBULATORY AND HOSPITAL USE Deadline11 Jan 2021 708730 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF PARENTERAL NUTRITION (ADULT, PEDIATRIC AND NEONATAL) Deadline07 Jan 2021 708742 Contracting of a company specialized in rendering services of exams and procedures in the area of ​​Diagnosis by Image in the subgroups Deadline08 Jan 2021 708752 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (MIDAZOLAM 5MG / ML), WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY- EMERGENTIAL COVID-19 Deadline28 Dec 2020 708756 Acquisition of equipment with a biometric electronic point system, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this instrument, the request by the Agros Deadline11 Jan 2021 708775 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline05 Jan 2021 708779 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR HOSPITAL TECHNICAL USE (PATIENTS CONTAINMENT BANDS) WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY Deadline04 Jan 2021 708785 LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline06 Jan 2021 708797 Price registration for eventual and future purchase of medicines from the specialized component of pharmaceutical assistance - CEAF to meet the needs of the strategic inputs manage Deadline07 Jan 2021 708800 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES IN COMPLIANCE WITH JUDICIAL DETERMINATION Deadline08 Jan 2021 708806 Acquisition of personal protection and safety materials - According to law 13979/2020 - COVID 19 Deadline29 Dec 2020 708809 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical equipment with lending equipment Deadline07 Jan 2021 708815 GLOVES ACQUISITION AND CLOSED SYSTEM COLLECTOR Deadline28 Dec 2020 708819 Hiring of a company specialized in providing caregiver services, with a view to complying with a court order Deadline07 Jan 2021 708824 Registration of prices for the acquisition of medicines for the Pharmacy of the Health Center II and injectables for the Municipal Public Network and PPA Deadline14 Jan 2021 708825 Purchase of an Ambulance type B vehicle, original factory van, 0 km, white, adapted for basic support ambulance, with a volume capacity of not less than 11m in total, for the Munic Deadline18 Jan 2021 708831 Acquisition of laboratory materials and supplies, under the terms established in the Notice and its Annexes. Deadline08 Jan 2021 708832 Contracting of a company specializing in the provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services on CEPT elevators Gastronomy and Hospitality Deadline07 Jan 2021 708834 Acquisition of Incubators, Cots, Phototherapy Equipment, Oxygen Helmets and PPP Beds, to meet the needs of Municipal Health Department. Deadline08 Jan 2021 708835 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment for students and professionals in the Education area of ​​the Municipality of Lapa, to face Pandemic COVID-19, through of th Deadline15 Jan 2021 708844 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL HOSPITAL USE (DISPOSABLE NEEDLES), WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY, WITH RESTRICTED PARTICIPATION - EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline04 Jan 2021 708846 Price register for the acquisition of rapid test, aiming to meet the demand of the Municipal Health Department of Materlândia / Deadline06 Jan 2021 708848 Acquisition of uniforms in the Health units of the Municipality of São Gonçalo as: Hospital Franciscano Nossa Senhora das Graças, Hospital Municipal Deadline29 Dec 2020 708852 ACQUISITION OF REACTIVES TO PERFORM TROPONIN EXAMS. Deadline28 Dec 2020 708854 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF DRESSINGS I, FOR AMBULATORY AND HOSPITAL USE Deadline13 Jan 2021 708856 Hiring a specialized company to perform Engineering Service to adapt space for health section of the 6th Army Police Battalion. Deadline07 Jan 2021 708864 Purchase of equipment for the implantation of a Maker laboratory at Colégio Pedro II - Campus Realengo II (CPII-CREII Deadline04 Jan 2021 708867 Purchase of Safety Equipment, Collective Protection Equipment and Personal Protection Equipment (PPE s Deadline06 Jan 2021 708876 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies NEEDLE FOR INSULIN PEN and others, in a registration system Deadline04 Jan 2021 708921 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Hospital Equipment, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice Deadline07 Jan 2021 708929 Hiring of a company specialized in providing preventive and corrective maintenance services for elevators, with replacement of parts, equipment Deadline18 Jan 2021 708935 Acquisition of hospital equipment to supply the demand of the Surgical Center, Outpatient Surgical Center, Oncology, Orthopedics, Integral Stroke and Agency Transfusion of Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2021 708944 Price Registration for the provision of services for the manufacture of removable partial dentures and total dentures, including the supply of labor and necessary materials. Deadline18 Jan 2021 708954 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies SONDA ASPIRAÇÃO and others, in a price registration system Deadline04 Jan 2021 708963 ACQUISITION OF HYGIENE MATERIAL (DETERGENT FOR HOSPITAL AREA), WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY, WITH WIDE SHARE WITH 25% QUOTA - EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline28 Dec 2020 708970 Hiring of a specialized company to provide corrective maintenance services, with supply of parts, accessories and specialized labor for vaccine Deadline06 Jan 2021 708971 Purchase of hospital permanent material, in order to provide the Physiotherapy Subdivision - HFA and its subordinate sections , with health materials for outpatient care and inpati Deadline05 Jan 2021 709927 Contracting of a company specialized in providing continuing services for drivers to serve the National Computer Laboratory Scientific. Deadline11 Jan 2021 709933 Purchase of materials for maintenance of movable property. Deadline04 Jan 2021 709944 Acquisition of a mobile electric secretion vacuum cleaner to be used in UAIS (Intensive Care Units) in Intensive Care Units to the Municipal Health Department. Deadline12 Jan 2021 709951 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL HOSPITAL USE (NON-REPEAT MASKS) WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - TO COOL COVID-19 Deadline28 Dec 2020 709953 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINE AND NURSING MATERIALS FOR USE IN FACING CORONAVIRUS BY THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT, Deadline30 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us