Brazil Tenders - 5 January 2021

61 tenders published in Brazil on 5 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 5 January 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

723239 Eventual acquisition of Medical Material for Emergency Services, for annual service of the Units of Health of the Municipal Health Secretariat - SMSA. Deadline13 Jan 2021 723240 General Hospital of Rio de Janeiro for material pharmacological. Deadline12 Jan 2021 723245 Supply of Curved Y Connection for Anesthesia Car, O2 Regulating Valve for Cylinders with 01 Exit, Flowmeter for Oxygen, Straight Connector, Infant mask with Ventur System Deadline14 Jan 2021 723256 Acquisition of consumable material (laboratory supplies), to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department, in facing the pandemic of COVID-19 Deadline11 Jan 2021 723272 Purchase of medical and hospital equipment (hospital emergency car) Deadline14 Jan 2021 723286 Acquisition of surgical instruments, for the cardiology sector of the metropolitan hospital. Deadline19 Jan 2021 723288 Purchase of hygiene and cleaning materials for the 23rd Bda Inf Sl. Deadline13 Jan 2021 723292 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Jan 2021 723296 Neurosurgery instruments Deadline15 Jan 2021 723349 SURGICAL WIRE ACQUISITION Deadline15 Jan 2021 723350 Price registration for possible purchase of Tablets for the ACS of the Municipal Health Secretariat Deadline15 Jan 2021 723351 Acquisition of materials for Heart Surgery Deadline15 Jan 2021 723352 Purchase of hospital equipment and technology, information and communication material (ICT) Deadline19 Jan 2021 723353 LABORATORY MATERIALS Deadline13 Jan 2021 723354 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Jan 2021 723355 Acquisition of REAGENT FOR CLINICAL DIAGNOSIS (qualitative coronavirus / COVID-19 antigen), aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretariat . Health Deadline11 Jan 2021 723356 Acquisitions of MEDICINES TO SUPPLY THE STATE HEALTH NETWORK DESERT, FAILED AND REVOKED PE 81 / 2020 CONTROLLED Deadline13 Jan 2021 723357 Purchase of personal protective equipment for preventive action against the COVID-19 virus Deadline06 Jan 2021 723426 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR SURGICAL PROCEDURES FOR TRAUMATOLOGY - (EXTERNAL FIXER) IN CONNECTION WITH LENDING OF THE SURGICAL INSTRUMENTAL MATERIAL Deadline14 Jan 2021 723429 Acquisitions of LABORATORY EQUIPMENT, according to the specifications and quantities provided Deadline14 Jan 2021 723430 Acquisition of a Microprocessed Lung Ventilator for Adult Use for Confronting the Public Health Emergency of International Importance Resulting from the New Coronavirus, Cause of C Deadline08 Jan 2021 723432 SRP for the hiring company specializing in the uninterrupted supply of medical gases to meet the hospitals, and shelters ures management SESPA Deadline15 Jan 2021 723434 Acquisition in a Price Registration System for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME) ) NEEDLES FOR MYELOGRAM AND BONE MARROW BIOPSY Deadline13 Jan 2021 723436 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) TRACHEOSTOMY CANNULA Deadline13 Jan 2021 723437 Acquisition of Hospital Materials - Covid 19 (Immunochromatographic test for detection of Covid-19 Coronavirus Igm / igg Antibodies and Rapid Pregnancy Test) Deadline07 Jan 2021 723466 PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline12 Jan 2021 723468 Hiring of a specialized company to supply an integrated set of supplies and services, for performing sterile connection in medical-hospital grade PVC tubes, in order to meet the ne Deadline01 Feb 2021 723469 Acquisition in a system for recording material prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) - FLEXIBLE CHILD STEM Deadline13 Jan 2021 723470 Acquisition of materials and supplies for the laboratory through a price registration system, with lots destined for wide participation among all interested parties. Banco do Brasi Deadline12 Jan 2021 723471 Acquisition of MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES intended for State Hospitals Deadline01 Feb 2021 723473 Hiring A Company Specialized In Renovation Without Adding The Public Building Area Of The Basic Health Unit (ubs) And Emergency Care (pa) Of Itaoca Pedra. Deadline12 Jan 2021 723474 Supply of meals prepared and packed in packaging disposable, on duty staff on duty at the Death Verification Service (SVO Deadline03 Feb 2021 723475 Acquisition of SURGICAL INSTRUMENTALS, destined to the General Hospital Público de Palmas in the State of Tocantins. Deadline05 Feb 2021 723476 Dental equipment acquisition Deadline18 Jan 2021 723477 Acquisition of MISCELLANEOUS MATERIALS, destined to hospitals in the State. Deadline05 Feb 2021 723478 Hiring of a specialized company for the eventual acquisition of hospital materials and equipment, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Petrolina-PE . Deadline14 Jan 2021 723479 Purchase of equipment for the Gastronomy Laboratories of the Baccalaureate Course in Gastronomy / ICA and for the Women's PANC Extension Project Deadline13 Jan 2021 723480 Acquisition of Hospital Consumables (accessories for Cardiotocograph Bistos BT300), destined to the State Hospitals of Tocantins Deadline01 Feb 2021 723481 Hiring of a specialized company to provide technical cleaning and hospital hygiene services Deadline12 Jan 2021 723672 Acquisition of External Quality Control Service for the laboratory, for the benefit of the Hospital de Guarnição de Alegrete Deadline12 Jan 2021 723684 Supply of food and equipment disclosure for carrying out activities, aiming at the development of the leisure caravan project, attending the Secretariat of Governance of Sport, Lei Deadline14 Jan 2021 723686 Purchase of Consumable Material, for use in Drager Brand Equipment Deadline14 Jan 2021 723688 Supply of medicine and hospital dressing material, destined to the Municipal Health Department and Mixed Health Unit São Francisco of the municipality of Francisco Santos - PI Deadline14 Jan 2021 723751 Eventual acquisition of Hospital Medical Material in the Advanced Support Material Specialty, for annual service - exercise das Health Units of the Municipal Health Secretariat SMS Deadline14 Jan 2021 723753 Acquisition of hospital equipment. Deadline18 Jan 2021 723756 Eventual Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material in the Emergency Material specialty, for annual care exercise at the Hospital Santo Antônio HCSA / SMSA. Deadline13 Jan 2021 723757 Eventual Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material in the Specialty Material for Pharmacy, for annual service - exercise das health units of the SMSA Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline12 Jan 2021 723760 Acquisition of (ELECTROSTATIC WIRE CHAIR), destined for the General Public Hospital of Palms. Deadline05 Feb 2021 723762 Immediate acquisition of laboratory equipment and diagnostic services for Viral Hepatitis coordinated by the Management of STI without AIDS and Viral Hepatitis. Deadline03 Feb 2021 723857 Contracting of a company specializing in continuous services for the collection, transportation, treatment and final disposal of Health Service Waste RSS (Groups A, B and E). Deadline13 Jan 2021 723858 Contracting of services aiming at contracting an adaptation service at the facilities of the HMAM and the onçário at the CIGS zoo, in Manaus / AM Deadline12 Jan 2021 723859 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jan 2021 723923 Acquisitions of Medicines to supply the State Hospital Health Network DESERTS, FAILED AND REVOKED CONTROLLED (PART 1). Deadline14 Jan 2021 724008 Acquisitions of DESERT, FAILED AND REVOKED PE DRUGS Deadline21 Jan 2021 724010 Future and eventual acquisition of hospital and ambulatory medical supplies from standardized radiology consumption, aiming to supply the health units of the Municipal Health Found Deadline13 Jan 2021 724013 Provision of substitute renal therapy service (intermittent hemodialysis in a hospital environment) Deadline15 Jan 2021 724014 Future and possible acquisition of dental consumption supplies, for supply of the public health network of Niterói Deadline15 Jan 2021 724016 Acquisition of consumables (parts for medical gases) Deadline14 Jan 2021 724023 Acquisition of Y Connection for Venous Infusion 2 Way Neonatal Deadline13 Jan 2021 724025 Acquisition of equipment and materials to meet the UBS of the Municipal Health Department of Marabá Deadline18 Jan 2021 724117 Ecg / Breathing / Non-Invasive Multi-Parameter Monitor Nibp / Spo2 And Temperature, For Coping Ends Of Public Health Emergency Of International Importance Resulting From The New Co Deadline11 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us