Brazil Tenders - 2 April 2021

97 tenders published in Brazil on 2 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 2 April 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

868791 Purchase of multipurpose masks Deadline13 Apr 2021 868862 Acquisition of various personal protective equipment - PPE for CESAMA use Deadline13 Apr 2021 868950 technology of payment by means of a magnetic card Deadline14 Apr 2021 868993 Acquisition of fire fighting equipment Deadline14 Apr 2021 869121 Contracting of a specialized company for the supply of Medicinal Oxygen, including lending of cylinders, supply of complete valves, flowmeters, humidifying flasks and other materia Deadline09 Apr 2021 869122 Acquisition of serums, under the Price Record system, for 12 months, according to the notice and annexes. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869123 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of equipment for infusion pump and blood pressure transducer kit Deadline15 Apr 2021 869126 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINE TO COMPLY WITH JUDICIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE DEMANDS. Deadline05 Apr 2021 869129 Acquisition of INPUTS: MATERIAL FOR LABORATORY AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF LABORATORY CENTRAL PARA STATE Deadline09 Apr 2021 869134 Medicines Deadline12 Apr 2021 869137 Swabs acquisition, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference, of this Public Deadline12 Apr 2021 869140 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of Oxygen Recharge with Cylinder under Lending Regime to meet the needs of the Emergency Care Unit - UPA, Central COVID, and Deadline13 Apr 2021 869142 Acquisition of Medical Hospital equipment, under the Price Record system, for 12 months, as per the notice and annexes. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869144 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference Deadline14 Apr 2021 869148 Acquisition of Hospital Correlates LUVAS, SAPATILHA E TOUCA Deadline13 Apr 2021 869149 Purchase of medicines for the oncology sector at HFAG. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869150 COLLECTIVE WITHOUT CO-PARTICIPATION, PLAN TYPE INDIVIDUAL APARTMENT WITH PRIVATE BATHROOM NATIONAL COVERAGE, including REIMBURSEMENT Deadline14 Apr 2021 869151 Acquisition of reagents and materials for laboratory Deadline12 Apr 2021 869152 Purchase of medicines Deadline20 Apr 2021 869153 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials Deadline16 Apr 2021 869156 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline16 Apr 2021 869157 Provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services on baggage inspection equipment by X-ray, Nuctech, model CX6040BI, with supply of parts, for the period of 12 (twelve) m Deadline12 Apr 2021 869158 Purchase of oncology medications Deadline12 Apr 2021 869159 Purchase of consumable material Deadline12 Apr 2021 869161 Acquisition of Microventilators, Ultrasonic Level Sensor and Hydrostatic Level Transmitter for CESAMA Deadline09 Apr 2021 869163 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIAL from the group Antineoplastic and Cytostatic Drugs Public notice Deadline09 Apr 2021 869164 Provision of specialized safety and occupational medicine services, with a view to the elaboration, implementation, monitoring and coordination of PCMSO-NR 7 Deadline20 Apr 2021 869166 Registration of prices for the purchase of medicines and food supplements to comply with court orders, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Deadline12 Apr 2021 869176 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of Reagents for Determination of Gasometry Examination for the Laboratory of the Municipal Health Department Deadline15 Apr 2021 869181 Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual acquisition of consumables for radiology and diagnostic imaging (radiological films for mammography Deadline12 Apr 2021 869188 Acquisition of laboratory material and / or for clinical analysis (consumable material) Deadline09 Apr 2021 869194 cquisitions of DRUGS OF GROUP 2_ 2021 ANNUAL PLAN (PART I) to supply the demand of SERGIPE'S HEALTH CARE CENTER Deadline15 Apr 2021 869197 RP - Medical Equipment Deadline12 Apr 2021 869200 purchase in installments, MEDICINES AND MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline12 Apr 2021 869207 Acquisition of hospital supplies to meet UFRN's demands for a period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline13 Apr 2021 869215 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINE - SINGLE DELIVERY Deadline14 Apr 2021 869221 related glassware and supplies for laboratory use Deadline08 Apr 2021 869231 Acquisition of hospital equipment and permanent material for the Ramilândia health department, according to the Terms of Reference. Deadline14 Apr 2021 869232 Price Registration for the acquisition of hospital medical supplies for the Municipal Health Department Deadline14 Apr 2021 869243 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline13 Apr 2021 869249 Purchase of 500 (Five hundred) doses of quadrivalent vaccines against the Influenza virus (flu), packaged in single dose syringes filled with 0.5 ml, for the Annual Vaccination Cam Deadline12 Apr 2021 869343 Price Registration for the acquisition of materials for exams and consigned in minutes, required by the Municipal Health Department Municipal Laboratory Deadline14 Apr 2021 869347 Acquisition of Serum to attend the Pharmacy of the Municipal Hospital of Paulo Afonso - HMPA. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869350 Price registration for the acquisition of 6,000 (six thousand) qualitative quick tests COVID19 AG, in attendance to the Municipal Health Secretariat of São Roque do Canaã / E Deadline09 Apr 2021 869355 Provision of dental services. Deadline13 Apr 2021 869360 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - PROPOFOL Deadline15 Apr 2021 869362 ACQUISITION OF DISPOSABLE ELECTRODE (HISTEROSCOPY) Deadline07 Apr 2021 869363 Purchase of Medicines (tablets) to serve the Pharmacy sector of the Municipal Hospital of Paulo Afonso - HMPA. Deadline12 Apr 2021 869364 Registration of prices for hiring a company for the future and eventual provision of a Quick Test COVID-19, according to the specifications and quantities of the terms of reference Deadline13 Apr 2021 869368 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINE - PE 224/21 Deadline12 Apr 2021 869369 PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS - PE 227/21 Deadline12 Apr 2021 869370 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY MATERIALS - PE 218/21 Deadline09 Apr 2021 869371 Acquisition of infirmary and surgery materials. Deadline20 Apr 2021 869372 Possible acquisition of medical and hospital equipment. Deadline12 Apr 2021 869373 Acquisition of psychotropic medications for Hospital Universitário de Brasília - HUB, referring to auction 019/2021. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869374 Purchase of products to serve the pharmacy sector (MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS USED IN THE CONTINGENCY OF COVID-19). Deadline09 Apr 2021 869375 Acquisition of standardized medicines. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869376 Price registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual acquisition of various chemical materials Deadline09 Apr 2021 869377 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL CONSUMPTION MATERIAL - COIL BAG FOR POLYETHYLENE PACKING Deadline09 Apr 2021 869378 Registration of prices for hiring a legal entity to supply inputs for primary care in the municipality of São Francisco do Piauí. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869379 Registration of prices for hiring a legal entity to supply inputs for primary care in the municipality of São Francisco do Piauí. Deadline09 Apr 2021 869380 Purchase of cleaning material and sanitizing products, pantry and kitchen supplies to meet the needs of Vig. Epidemiological, Vig. Health, DASES, Women's Health Deadline14 Apr 2021 869381 Acquisition of rapid antigen tests for the diagnosis of infection COVID-19, to be used by the Municipal Secretariat of Health Deadline13 Apr 2021 869382 supply of medicines Deadline09 Apr 2021 869383 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material with lending equipment, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in An Deadline12 Apr 2021 869384 Materials / Equipment Deadline12 Apr 2021 869385 Purchase of Medicines (Tiopental, Propofol, Midazolan and others) to attend the Pharmaceutical Supply Unit of HUCAM / UFES Deadline09 Apr 2021 869386 Acquisition of permanent health material Deadline09 Apr 2021 869387 Price registration aiming at the acquisition of PPE´s to be used in actions to prevent and combat the pandemic. Deadline08 Apr 2021 869388 acquisition of Medical-Hospital Supplies and Accessibility Materials (Consumables) Deadline12 Apr 2021 869389 Purchase of consumables for the Clinical Analysis Laboratory Subdivision of the Hospital das Forças Armadas HFA. Deadline12 Apr 2021 869583 Supply 01 hydraulic vehicle crane installed in 8x4 truck, DDP (Final Destination, Unloaded) according to the technical specifications contained in the TERMS OF REFERENCE, Annex I o Deadline15 Apr 2021 869650 GLOVE PROCEDURES ... Deadline09 Apr 2021 869653 Hiring of a specialized company to provide continued dispatch services in national logistics. Deadline13 Apr 2021 870678 Purchase of hospital medical material PAPER MILIMETRATE and others, in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the Secretariat of Health DF Deadline09 Apr 2021 870679 Registration Prices for the purchase of medical equipment (fixed ultrasound, mobile ultrasound cardiotacógrafo, light box and IV pole) to meet the Municipal Health Secretariat n Deadline15 Apr 2021 870681 Possible acquisition of Hospital Medical Material - Drain, intended to serve the Health Units of the State of Roraima in accordance with the quantities and technical Deadline09 Apr 2021 870682 Registration of prices for the acquisition of materials for the Curitiba Health Squadron - Part I. Public notice Deadline12 Apr 2021 870683 Supply and application of quadrivalent vaccines against the influenza virus at the Headquarters of the Federal Court of Auditors, at the Serzedello Corrêa Institute - ISC and at Deadline12 Apr 2021 870685 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline09 Apr 2021 870687 Supply of Medical and Hospital Equipment, to meet the need for expansion of Advanced Support beds in Health Care Establishments of the Municipal Public Network Deadline09 Apr 2021 870688 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES IN COMPLIANCE WITH JUDICIAL DETERMINATION Deadline22 Apr 2021 870690 REGISTRATION OF PRICES OF ETHYL ALCOHOL AND SODIUM HYPOCLORITE Deadline20 Apr 2021 870708 Registration of prices for the acquisition of medicines for the Curitiba Health Squadron part III. Deadline09 Apr 2021 870709 Regular purchase of the drug BECLOMETASONA and others, in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the Secretariat of Health DF Deadline09 Apr 2021 870710 Purchase of medicines to serve the unit of Zoonoses Deadline09 Apr 2021 870711 Microscope Acquisition Deadline15 Apr 2021 870713 Purchase of (injectable) medicines to serve the Pharmacy sector of the Municipal Hospital of Paulo Afonso - HMPA. Deadline12 Apr 2021 870714 CONSTITUTION OF THE PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR THE ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL (FOLDING INTRAOCULAR LENS), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE ORTHESES UNIT, PROSTHESES AND SP Deadline05 Apr 2021 870715 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of medicinal gas, such as medicinal oxygen stored in cylinders Deadline15 Apr 2021 870716 Purchase of permanent and consumable materials, to meet the needs of the Laboratory for practical studies of social inclusion through work - Canteen Solidária, from the Health S Deadline09 Apr 2021 870717 Acquisition of an oto-acoustic emission device, for the maternities of the Municipal Health Department of Natal Deadline14 Apr 2021 870718 Price Record Minutes with a view to the future and eventual acquisition of medicines for human use Deadline14 Apr 2021 870719 Acquisition of expedient material to attend the secretariats of the Municipality of Viçosa, requested by the Municipal Secretariat for Deadline12 Apr 2021 870720 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES IN EQUIPMENT FOR SURGICAL CENTER Deadline13 Apr 2021 870721 Possible and partial acquisition of various surgical instruments, otoscope, optics and accessories for the Hospital Universitário de Santa Maria. Deadline12 Apr 2021 870722 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference Deadline12 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us