Brazil Tenders - 8 April 2021

68 tenders published in Brazil on 8 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 April 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

878229 Acquisition of cleaning supplies, hygiene and personal protective equipment to confront the pandemic Covid-19 Deadline16 Apr 2021 878230 Purchase of PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (EPI) - HEAT JAPANA, THERMAL BOOT, PROTECTIVE GLOVE Deadline22 Apr 2021 878276 Price registration for future acquisition of up to two outer layers per unit (fluorescent yellow and dark blue) for 9,806 (nine thousand, eight hundred and six) ballistic vests (or Deadline19 Apr 2021 878309 Contracting for the provision of vehicle tracking, monitoring and telemetry services via GPS / GSM / GPRS Deadline22 Apr 2021 878401 Registration of prices for the provision of personal protective equipment (PPE). Deadline19 Apr 2021 878605 Acquisition of: COMPUTER MATERIAL TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE PARÁ STATE CENTRAL LABORATORY Deadline23 Apr 2021 878621 ACQUISITION OF LABELS AND RIBBONS FOR THE IDENTIFICATION AND TRACKING OF THE PROCESSING OF BLOOD BAGS, HEMOCOMPONENTS, HEMODERIVATES, SAMPLES IN TEST TUBES AND OTHER, WITH THE SYST Deadline19 Apr 2021 878627 Purchase in installments of EXPEDIENT MATERIALS (ADHESIVE LABEL, 38X10MM, 8 CAREERS AND OTHER CAREERS), FOR CHC / UFPR, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements est Deadline27 Apr 2021 878870 Contracting for the provision of vehicle tracking, monitoring and telemetry services via GPS / GSM / GPRS, including installation tracking modules and the availability of managemen Deadline22 Apr 2021 878872 Contracting of a telecommunications company to provide Personal Mobile Telephony (SMP - Personal Mobile Service) services, according to specifications contained in the Notice and A Deadline19 Apr 2021 879153 Ammunition Acquisition and Pyrotechnics Deadline20 Apr 2021 879155 Acquisition of Light Machine Guns cal. 5.56 x 45mm NATO and Light Lime Machine Guns. 7.62 X 51mm NATO Deadline19 Apr 2021 879177 Registration of prices for the acquisition of 70% ethyl alcohol (in gel and spray) Deadline15 Apr 2021 879178 Acquisition of tents (pyramidal tent) in attendance at the Municipal Health Department. Deadline12 Apr 2021 879179 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - COVID - CLARITOMICINA INJ., CLILNDAMICINA, CLONAZEPAM AND OTHERS Deadline12 Apr 2021 879180 Provision of rental, installation and maintenance of equipment for home mechanical ventilation and supply of medical oxygen Deadline15 Apr 2021 879181 Contracting of a company, specialized in the Provision of Agricultural Technical Analysis Services Deadline19 Apr 2021 879182 Registration of prices for future acquisition of hospital supplies, for a period of 12 months, with exclusive items and quota reserved for small businesses and wide competition. Deadline15 Apr 2021 879183 Purchase of Medicines and Related Products Deadline16 Apr 2021 879184 Purchase of medicines from SES Programs Deadline19 Apr 2021 879186 Purchase of medicines from SES Programs Deadline19 Apr 2021 879187 Purchase of medicines from SES Programs Deadline19 Apr 2021 879188 Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the future acquisition of cleaning material with exclusive items and quota reserved for small businesses and wide compet Deadline15 Apr 2021 879189 Hiring of a maintenance and restoration company (preventive and corrective) for dental and peripheral equipment for CEO S Deadline15 Apr 2021 879190 acquisition of electrosurgical plate, trocar and lacquering clips to continuously meet the demand of the Metropolitan Hospital Odilon Behrens and its units for a period of 12 month Deadline15 Apr 2021 879191 acquisitions of laboratory material (reagents for carrying out laboratory diagnostic tests) Deadline16 Apr 2021 879192 Hiring of a specialized company to acquire equipment for the unit of the ceo dental specialties center and regional dental prosthesis laboratory of the intermunicipal health consor Deadline16 Apr 2021 879193 Hiring of a specialized company to acquire equipment for the unit of the ceo dental specialties center and regional dental prosthesis laboratory of the intermunicipal health consor Deadline16 Apr 2021 879195 Hiring of a specialized company to acquire equipment for the unit of the ceo dental specialties center and regional dental prosthesis laboratory of the intermunicipal health consor Deadline16 Apr 2021 879196 ACQUISITION OF HIGH FLOW OXYGENOTHERAPY SYSTEM AND HIGH FLOW GENERATOR Deadline19 Apr 2021 879197 acquisition of Permanent Equipment (C-Arch) to meet the needs of the General Hospital of Nova Iguaçu HGNI Deadline20 Apr 2021 879228 ACQUISITION OF ADULT AND CHILD NON-REINFORCEMENT MASK; VENTURY, RUBBER OR SIMIL FACIAL MASK. WITH ADAPTER, TAM. ADULT; DISPOSABLE LARTINGEA MASK Nº 3 PVC Deadline19 Apr 2021 879229 SURGICAL MASK ... Deadline14 Apr 2021 879230 PROVISION OF HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES IN HEALTH CARE MODE IN COMPLIANCE WITH JUDICIAL ACTION Deadline16 Apr 2021 879231 Hiring of a company specializing in the provision of life insurance services against personal accidents, accidental death, total or partial permanent disability due to accidents Deadline15 Apr 2021 879232 Possible, future and parceled purchase of medicines to meet the needs of the municipal health department. Deadline20 Apr 2021 879233 Hiring of a specialized company to supply medicines and medical supplies to meet the demands of the Health Programs Division - DISAÚDE of the Federal District Court of Auditors, Deadline15 Apr 2021 879234 Acquisition of Chemical Material (Colorimetric tubes for analysis of chemical agents). Deadline15 Apr 2021 879235 The choice of the most advantageous proposal for hiring a company specializing in the provision of collection, transportation, treatment using autoclaving Deadline26 Apr 2021 879236 Elaboration of Price Record Minutes for hiring a company specializing in Leasing Tents that will be used to isolate COVID-19 patients in the Basic Health Units of Rio Grande, Pauli Deadline16 Apr 2021 879237 Record of prices for future purchases of medicines listed in the cmed table for the defendant municipal health department Deadline19 Apr 2021 879239 EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR HOSPITAL MEDICAL USE Deadline14 Apr 2021 879240 Acquisition of Fertilizers and Pesticides - Public Deadline15 Apr 2021 879241 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL Deadline19 Apr 2021 879242 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL - HOSPITAL MATTRESS, Deadline14 Apr 2021 879243 provision of Switched Fixed Telephone Service (STFC), in Local, National Long Distance (LDN) Deadline15 Apr 2021 879244 Acquisition of hospital medical equipment and furniture. Deadline16 Apr 2021 879245 Contracting of legal entities to provide preventive and corrective maintenance services and technical assistance, with the supply of medical and dental equipment parts. Deadline15 Apr 2021 879247 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES AND PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLIES (GENERAL) Deadline19 Apr 2021 879248 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINE (propofol) Deadline16 Apr 2021 879249 inputs for hematological and hemotherapeutic areas Deadline14 Apr 2021 879250 Acquisition of LABORATORY EQUIPMENT. Deadline19 Apr 2021 879251 Acquisition of hospital medical materials for performing vascular neurosurgery Arteriography surgeries on a consignment basis to meet the demand continuously for the Metropolitan H Deadline15 Apr 2021 879252 Materials / Equipment Deadline14 Apr 2021 879253 ACQUISITION OF DISPOSABLE SURGICAL APRON Deadline19 Apr 2021 879254 ACQUISITION OF AUTOMATIC HEMATOLOGICAL COUNTER Deadline19 Apr 2021 879255 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES IN COMPLIANCE WITH JUDICIAL DETERMINATION Deadline22 Apr 2021 879272 ACQUISITION OF CEILING LED SURGICAL FOCUS Deadline22 Apr 2021 879273 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Reagents and Laboratory Supplies, with the assignment of equipment (s) in lending Deadline16 Apr 2021 879274 ACQUISITION OF NUTRITION ITEMS IN COMPLIANCE WITH JUDICIAL DEMANDS Deadline16 Apr 2021 879275 Record of prices recorded in minutes for the acquisition of materials for endoscopy and colonoscopy to meet the demand continuously of Hospital Metropolitano Odilon Behrens and its Deadline15 Apr 2021 879276 Contracting for the provision of Proficiency Testing (External Quality Control) service, for the Clinical Laboratory, to meet the needs of the Public Health Squadron Deadline15 Apr 2021 879593 Acquisition of Power Supply Deadline09 Apr 2021 879933 Hiring of 1 (one) LAN to LAN data communication circuit, Deadline26 Apr 2021 879934 Provision of continuous services Deadline15 Apr 2021 879935 Provision of corporate email service and email marketing Deadline15 Apr 2021 879936 Acquisitions of computer equipment Deadline16 Apr 2021 879937 Acquisition of printer and laminator of PVC cards Deadline15 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us