Brazil Tenders - 24 April 2021

70 tenders published in Brazil on 24 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 24 April 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

907399 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference Deadline04 May 2021 907400 Hiring of a company specializing in preventive and corrective maintenance with replacement of medical and dental equipment in the municipality of Marabá (continuous services) Deadline05 May 2021 907401 Contracting of a company to provide services of a psychiatric medical professional duly registered with the CRM, in a precarious manner Deadline03 May 2021 907402 Acquisition of electric gynecological tables for the Municipal Health Department. Deadline03 May 2021 907405 IT medical system Deadline04 May 2021 907406 Acquisition of Medicines to Meet Judicial Demand Deadline04 May 2021 907407 ACQUISITION OF REAGENTS FOR IMMUNE-HEMATOLOGICAL EXAMINATIONS OF PATIENTS Deadline04 May 2021 907408 Acquisition of Gas Chromatograph Consumables Mass Spectrometer to attend the NUTOF Forensic Toxicology Center of the Forensic Expert of the State of Ceará Deadline04 May 2021 907409 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of MISCELLANEOUS BOTTLES, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of Deadline04 May 2021 907410 Acquisition of surgical instruments that enable the implementation of complex surgeries at HU-UFSCar. Deadline05 May 2021 907411 Acquisition of inputs for pharmacological consumption Public notice Deadline03 May 2021 907412 Price Registration for the Supply of ALCOHOL 70% (P / P) SOLUCAO ALMOTOLIA 100 ML Deadline05 May 2021 907414 Acquisition of standardized Antimicrobial drugs to serve the Hospital de Clínicas of the Federal University of Triângulo Mineiro (HC / UFTM) - EBSERH Branch. Deadline04 May 2021 907423 Preventive and corrective maintenance contract, with replacement of parts, of the equipment model ARC SURGICAL, Siemens brand, model 1P 08630506. Public notice Deadline03 May 2021 907431 Hiring a company specializing in the provision of Ophthalmological Examination services, in the municipality of Aracaju Deadline04 May 2021 907433 Registration of prices for the supply of hospital medical supplies (acetic acid solution of 90% to 100% concentrated liquid solution of citric acid at 50% Deadline07 May 2021 907434 Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for eventual and future acquisition of analgesic and anesthetic drugs to meet the needs of HU / SE / EBSERH Deadline03 May 2021 907440 Hiring of a specialized company to increase energy demand in substation 02 at Hospital Metropolitano Odilon Behrens to serve the new treatment sectors COVID-19 Deadline03 May 2021 907441 Purchase of Human Vaccine Against Influenza (Flu) Tetravalent - Fragmented and Inactivated for IFTM - Rectory and Campi. COMPOSITION Deadline03 May 2021 907442 Registration of prices for the acquisition of Facial Filtering Parts (hospital use) Semifacial Protectors PFF2 / N95 Public notice Deadline03 May 2021 907443 Registration of prices for eventual purchase of school kits, containing epis and book O Novo Normal Meu Dia a Dia com Segurança, for students of the municipal school system Deadline06 May 2021 907444 Acquisition of Lactose Monohydrate Spray-Dried - SRP Deadline14 May 2021 907445 Purchase of medicines in quantities and specifications, for the period of 12 months Deadline05 May 2021 907446 Acquisition of LABORATORY MATERIAL (PLATE, MICROPLATE, FILTERING SYSTEM AND OTHERS) Deadline04 May 2021 907448 Price Registration, for a period of 12 months, aiming at the eventual and future acquisition of Medical-Hospital Materials SUPPLIES FOR CPRE, OPHTHALMOLOGY, OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY, BI Deadline04 May 2021 907450 Hiring of a company to provide building maintenance services. Deadline04 May 2021 907528 Contracting of specialized advisory, consultancy, design and inspection services in architecture, engineering and administrative, including 1 Deadline04 May 2021 907529 Registration of Prices for the Supply of Materials for Oxygen Therapy Deadline04 May 2021 907534 Acquisition of standardized antibiotics to continuously meet the demand of the Metropolitan Hospital Odilon Behrens and its units for a period of 12 months Deadline03 May 2021 907535 Supply of hospital medical supplies Deadline07 May 2021 907536 Acquisition of standardized medicines Deadline05 May 2021 907540 Acquisition of Material Medical Hospital (permanent consumption) for basic health units serving the request of Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline05 May 2021 907541 Registration of prices for hiring MRI exams, with provision of equipment and specialized labor to the Municipal Health Department, for a period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline04 May 2021 907542 Hiring of a company specialized in providing continuous cleaning, conservation and sanitation services at UFRRJ. Deadline04 May 2021 907543 Registration of prices aiming at future and eventual acquisitions of medicines that are not included in the PPI integrated pacing program of Primary Care based on the a to z list o Deadline03 May 2021 907544 FUTURE AND EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF CLEANING MATERIALS, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SEVERAL SECRETARIATS IN THE MUNIPIO OF BARREISO -PE, Deadline05 May 2021 907545 Acquisition of hospital equipment Deadline04 May 2021 907546 Registration of prices for the supply of hospital medical supplies (disposable bottle for administration of enteral diets with a capacity of 500 ml). Deadline07 May 2021 907547 Price Registration for the future supply of medicines listed in the group of solutions, creams, ointments and gels, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Fund of the Municipali Deadline04 May 2021 907548 Purchase of hospital cleaning materials for the municipal health department of the municipality of Presidente Castelo Branco / PR. Deadline11 May 2021 907549 Preparation of price record minutes for the acquisition of hospital materials that will be used by all Health Units in the Municipality of Fernandópolis-SP, with consumption for Deadline03 May 2021 907550 Acquisition of 06 (six) sets of 3mm colorless compact polycarbonate plates, properly installed for closing citizen service desks Deadline03 May 2021 907551 Price Registration for future and eventual purchase of injectable drugs. Deadline06 May 2021 907552 Registration of prices for eventual contracting of partial installments of dental material and preventive and corrective maintenance services Deadline03 May 2021 907553 Preparation of price registration minutes for the purchase of medicines that will be needed to attend patients at UPA and SAMU in the city of Fernandópolis-SP Deadline06 May 2021 907554 Price Registration for ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES FOR COVID-19 PATIENTS FOR HEALTH TREATMENT. Deadline27 Apr 2021 907555 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and alcohol, to serve professionals from public SUAS service units, from the Municipal Social Assistance Fund. Deadline05 May 2021 907556 Price registration aiming at eventual acquisition of materials and reagents for laboratory consumption, destined to the Municipal Laboratory of Jandaia do Sul, for a period of 12 ( Deadline03 May 2021 907557 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMPTION MATERIAL Sheets and Hospital Fabrics Deadline04 May 2021 907558 Registration of prices for school materials to meet the needs of elementary school and early childhood students in the year 2021 for the Department of Education. Deadline04 May 2021 907559 purchases of medicines, hospital medical supplies, dental supplies, laboratory supplies, consumables and surgical instruments for the maintenance of health posts, municipal hospita Deadline03 May 2021 907560 Acquisition of packaging for use in the herbal medicine pharmacy - Plants that Heal Project. Deadline03 May 2021 907561 Acquisition of an immunochromatographic rapid test kit for specific qualitative detection of SARS-CoV-2 antigens (Ag). Deadline04 May 2021 907562 Acquisition of permanent equipment and materials, according to proposal nº: 08563.196000 / 1160-02- Ministry of Health Deadline04 May 2021 907563 Registration of prices for future acquisitions of medicinal oxygen destined for the Vale do Curu regional hospital and maternity unit and the emergency care unit (UPA) in the munic Deadline27 Apr 2021 907564 Supply and application of Quadrivalent Influenza vaccine. Deadline04 May 2021 907565 Contracting of Support Services for a Safe Room Certified in accordance with ABNT NBR 15247 Standard Deadline03 May 2021 907566 Possible acquisition of Didactic Benches for the modernization of the Electronics and Telematics Laboratories of the EL / ET and C-QTE Schools Deadline11 May 2021 907567 Acquisition of electronic materials, files, tools and PPE, classified as permanent and consumable materials Deadline04 May 2021 907568 Contracting of a company specializing in the supply of Disposable Material, Cleaning Material and Health Material through a Record and Price Act with a validity of 12 months Deadline05 May 2021 907569 Purchase of disposable masks and gloves Public notice Deadline07 May 2021 907570 Price Registration for the acquisition of X-ray devices for object detection Deadline04 May 2021 907571 Equipment Acquisition: INFRARED CLINICAL THERMOMETER, in a price registration system, to meet the needs of the DF Health Department Deadline03 May 2021 907572 Register prices for the purchase of cleaning materials, to serve the SESC unit in the municipality of PARINTINS / am, for a period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline07 May 2021 907573 Future acquisition of EPI S / EPC s, intended for the work of servers in the Basic Health Units and Social Assistance servers in the municipality of Rio Brilhante Deadline05 May 2021 907574 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of material for garbage collection for Health Units in the city of Natal / RN Deadline04 May 2021 907575 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the future and eventual acquisition of a centrifugal macro for phase separation to serve the blood Deadline03 May 2021 907576 Hiring a specialized service of Oral Health Assistant to support the activities and procedures of the dental service of the Health Section of TRESC Deadline04 May 2021 907577 Acquisition of hospital equipment to meet the needs of the Specialized Rehabilitation Center of Olho D´agua - CER III Deadline07 May 2021 907578 Hiring of a specialized company for the acquisition of 400 Deadline04 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us