Brazil Tenders - 6 August 2021

123 tenders published in Brazil on 6 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 6 August 2021, across industries like Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, HR Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, HR Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1114466 Distance Education Course / Training Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114525 Contracting of continuous broadband services for internet access , through optical fiber or cable Deadline19 Aug 2021 1114547 Price Registration for the acquisition of parts and components for scheduled (preventive and predictive) and unscheduled maintenance ( corrective) of Helicopter aircraft, model AS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114633 Contracting of satellite communication services (reopening for item 01, failed on Auction 10/ 2021). Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114695 Hiring a specialized company to provide air and land transport services for cargo and parcel Air Cargo) Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114715 MICROPHONE, HIGH PRESSURE WASHER Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114728 PRICE REGISTRATION for acquisition with installation of PORTABLE DIGITAL TRANSCEPTOR RADIOS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114734 This tender aims to choose the most advantageous proposal for the future contracting of a company to provide tracking and monitoring services for vehicles via satellite by GPS/GSM/ Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114759 Leasing computer programs (administrative communication management software Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114761 Acquisition of computer parts and components Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114762 Eventual contracting of issuing service of digital certificate Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114764 Precision scale; environmental condition meter Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114765 Acquisition of Metro Ethernet Switches/Routers and transceivers Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114767 Salvador Social Multi-Sector Service Delivery Project Deadline23 Aug 2021 1114788 Acquisition of a 40-inch Smart TV and portable metal detection system for the University Hospital of Brasília - HUB, referring to the trading session 059/2021. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114816 Acquisition of Static Ropes Deadline01 Sep 2021 1114851 SURGICAL BOX FOR LAPAROSCOPY Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114856 including video laparoscopies with and without fluorescence. Deadline02 Sep 2021 1114866 Acquisition of equipment for CEMO Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114869 Acquisition of ranch equipment Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114871 Hiring a specialized company to provide software leasing services Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114873 Provide tracking and monitoring services for vehicles via satellite Deadline18 Aug 2021 1114874 Registration of prices for eventual acquisition of COMPUTER MATERIAL Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114876 Acquisition of Videolaparoscope Deadline25 Aug 2021 1114878 Contracting of information technology services, related to server infrastructure and network services Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114879 Acquisition of materials and equipment Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114880 Acquisition of licenses for the Microsoft Office Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114881 Hiring a specialized company to supply 12 (twelve) Autodesk Deadline19 Aug 2021 1114883 Contracting a document management solution, involving the production cycle Deadline19 Aug 2021 1114885 Acquisition of Data Processing Material - Identification Bracelet Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114886 Subscription of the license to use Adobe Creative Cloud Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114888 Hiring a specialized company to provide Locksmith services through Teams, with equipment supply Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114909 Acquisition of printers and supplies Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114911 Purchases of new toners compatible with printers Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114913 Acquisition of computer supplies and equipment Deadline13 Aug 2021 1114915 Switches, Transceivers and Others Deadline17 Aug 2021 1114917 Future and possible acquisitions of COMPONENTS Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114918 Acquisition of furniture Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114920 Hiring a company specialized in Sociopolitical Training and Professional Qualification Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114922 Acquisition of office materials to be used in the municipal education department Deadline13 Aug 2021 1114923 Print serial publications (technical bulletins, educational bulletins Deadline30 Aug 2021 1114924 Provide book printing services Deadline13 Aug 2021 1114926 The acquisition of goods and materials for the maintenance of the teaching, research and extension Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114928 Printing of notebooks of complementary activities of the classroom program at home Deadline16 Aug 2021 1114929 SUPPLY WORK STATIONS OF OUTSOURCED TRACTOR OPERATORS, COSTAL MOUNTING OPERATORS, GENERAL SERVICES ASSISTANT AND OTHERS Deadline13 Aug 2021 1114932 Acquisition of various utensils to serve the kitchens of school units Deadline20 Aug 2021 1114936 Acquisition of notebook Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115031 MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF GENERATOR SETS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115034 CLOCK, DIGITAL DISPLAY, BIOMETRIC TYPE AND BAR CODE READER, ADDITIONAL FEATURES KEYS IN PATTERN PHONE AND FUNCTION KEYS, POWER SUPPLY 110/200 V Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115045 Acquisition of educational material, sports and professional rehabilitation Deadline13 Aug 2021 1115047 Acquisition of furniture to serve the CEI Child Education Centers Deadline16 Aug 2021 1115049 PURCHASE OF APPLIANCES IN SERVICE TO SCHOOL UNITS Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115050 Probable acquisition of Adhesive Labels within the Araguatins campus and other campuses of the Federal Institute of Tocantins Deadline18 Aug 2021 1115052 Provision of specialized service in the production of custom notebooks Deadline25 Aug 2021 1115054 Provide School Transport Service Deadline18 Aug 2021 1115058 Hiring a company specialized in the provision of maintenance services preventive and corrective, by Moto Generator Group Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115071 MAINTENANCE SERVICE IN ENERGY GENERATOR Deadline23 Aug 2021 1115217 Probable acquisition of Adhesive Labels within the Araguatins campus and other campuses of the Federal Institute of Tocantins Deadline18 Aug 2021 1115370 CLOCK, DIGITAL DISPLAY, BIOMETRIC TYPE AND BAR CODE READER, ADDITIONAL FEATURES KEYS IN PATTERN PHONE AND FUNCTION KEYS, POWER SUPPLY 110/200 V Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115390 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL being PVC CARD Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115508 Acquisition of Uniforms for the GTO - Tactical Operational Group Deadline17 Aug 2021 1115509 Acquisition of Uniforms for the GTO - Tactical Operational Group Deadline19 Aug 2021 1115519 Registration of prices for the acquisition of instruction uniform, French-style beret and cap with visor. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116002 Acquisition of Submerged Motor Pumps Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116157 Acquisition of Uniforms for the GTO - Tactical Operational Group Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116200 Acquisition of low-lethality material (grenades) Deadline30 Aug 2021 1116217 Acquisition of Uniforms for the GTO - Tactical Operational Group Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116237 Acquisition of cargo, fire extinguishers, hoses and shelters for preventive and corrective maintenance of equipment prevention and fire fighting, including accessories (hydrostatic Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116384 SUPPLY OF DIVERSE KERR FILES. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1116386 Acquisition of supplies and consumables Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116388 Acquisition of COVID-19 antigen rapid test Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116389 Acquisition of permanent material Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116390 Acquisition of materials for orthopedic surgery (TRAUMA – MINI MICRO) Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116392 PURCHASE OF SURGICAL COMPRESSES Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116432 Acquisition of bone densitometry equipment Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116441 Acquisition of hospital medical equipment DISPOSABLE ELECTRODE FOR ECG AND MONITORING and others, Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116442 Supply of Consumption Materials and Dental Instruments Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116443 Corrective/preventive maintenance in vaccine conservation chambers Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116444 Provide cleaning and conservation services Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116445 SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline10 Aug 2021 1116446 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL MICROSCOPY Deadline02 Sep 2021 1116447 ACQUISITION OF IDENTIFICATION KIT Deadline02 Sep 2021 1116448 Acquisition of the drug paliperidone, Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116456 Acquisition of Male and Female Condoms Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116460 Purchase of Consumables for the Technical and Fic Courses Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116464 Mobile production service Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116495 Acquisition of inputs, for gel agglutination technique Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116496 Acquisition of SAT 500 Anesthetic Apparatus equipment, Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116497 Acquisition REAGENTS KITS Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116499 Acquisition of cleaning, packaging and packaging material Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116501 Acquisition in the Price Registration System of ORTHICS, PROSTHESIS AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) VELCRO - MATERIAL Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116502 Supply of Highway Tickets Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116504 Acquisition with installment supply of various materials Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116506 Acquisition of Hospital Material SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR DIAGNOSTIC AND SURGICAL HYSTEROSCOPY Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116507 Purchases of permanent material Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116508 Supply of hospital medical equipment, Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116509 Provision of Topography, Survey and Technological Control services Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116510 Acquisition of custom-made furniture Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116511 Acquisition of Pregnancy Test Kit. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116636 Acquisition of Material for Use in the Laboratory Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116637 Provision of Hospital Laundry Services Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116639 SUPPLY OF KIT FOR DOSAGE OF ANTIBODIES, ETC Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116641 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Equipment Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116642 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (Epis), Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116643 Acquisition of Consumable Materials: Disposable Materials Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116644 Provision of Continuous Service With Exclusive Dedication of Preventive, Corrective and Predictive Building Operation and Maintenance Labor Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116646 Preventive Maintenance and Calibration of Equipment Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116650 Acquisition of General Administrative Furniture and Other Items Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116709 Acquisition of general administrative furniture and other items Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116711 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116713 Hiring a pathological anatomy laboratory Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116715 Acquisition of materials for use in the Laboratory Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116718 Hiring a company specialized in Hospital Food Supply. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116719 Acquisition of furniture Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116721 Acquisition of Hospital Clothing Deadline13 Aug 2021 1116723 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Equipment Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116724 Purchase of disposable diapers Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116727 Supply of Reagent kits for immune tests Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116730 Acquisition of permanent and consumable materials Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116732 Acquisition of materials for orthopedic surgery (FIXATORS) Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116735 Acquisition of guitars Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116737 Provide Technical Services Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116741 Acquisition of personal protection equipment Deadline16 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us