Brazil Tenders - 12 October 2021

144 tenders published in Brazil on 12 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 12 October 2021, across industries like Telecom, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Armored Steel, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Security Systems, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Armored Steel, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Security Systems, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1314763 6 - WIRELESS PHONE WIRELESS Deadline25 Oct 2021 1314868 Hiring a company specialized in the field of civil and electrical construction for the Installation of a Cabinado Generator Set and the supply and installation of a Medium Voltage Deadline21 Oct 2021 1314872 Hiring a specialized company to provide services (art. 6, II of Law No. 8.666, of June 21, 1993) with the supply of energy generator, labor, equipment, materials and aggregates nec Deadline20 Oct 2021 1314930 Acquisition of B S500 Diesel Oil for the Energy Generator Deadline26 Oct 2021 1314943 Acquisition of transformers and UPS for the Southeast Regional Airspace Control Center (CRCEA- SE) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1314947 EXECUTIVE PROJECTS FOR FIRE FIGHTING AND EMERGENCY PREVENTION AND PROTECTION Deadline19 Oct 2021 1314953 Acquisition of permanent material Portable fire extinguishers Deadline22 Oct 2021 1314976 Contracting of corrective and preventive maintenance contracting for fire generator and motor pump Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315055 Acquisition of 04 (four) nobreaks and 01 (one) generator for this SJPB . Deadline19 Oct 2021 1315081 level 3 (hydrostatic test) on fire extinguishers; maintenance, inspection and hydrostatic testing of the fire hoses installed Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315120 modernization of public lighting in the municipality of Manacapuru/AM Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315191 Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Service for the electric power generator group Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315193 Registration of prices for the acquisition of audio equipment (wireless microphone) and recording (portable digital recorders). Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315271 Hiring a company specialized in the provision of multifunctional printer leasing services Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315272 Provision of specialized services for the implementation and operation of the Vehicle Fleet Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315274 Acquisition of computer equipment: scanners necessary for the daily activities of the Municipal Department of Legal Affairs Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315277 Acquisition of demarcation protection barrier with a view to preventing contagion Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315279 Hiring Official Public Auctioneer to organize, manage, operate and carry out auctions Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315280 Price registration for eventual purchase of printer toners that aims to meet the needs of the various sections and departments of the 7th Armored Infantry Battalion Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315282 Software and computer equipment licenses Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315286 Acquisition of power supply for Network Switch Core and USB HD Webcams Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315289 The future acquisition of various materials for use in maintenance and facilities of IMBEL/FE Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315291 Expansion of Atlassian JIRA's Demand and Project Management Solution to the Federal Regional Court of the 5th Region Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315292 Acquisition of Notebooks in installments Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315294 Price Registration for hiring a company specialized in providing tracking and electronic Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315298 Hiring a company to supply COMPUTER LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315299 Contracting of digital certificates of type A3, standard ICP-Brasil, e-CPF Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315300 Hiring a specialized company for the service of modernization of the operational Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315303 Future acquisition of Equipment in accordance with NR- 6 from the Ministry of Labor and Employment Deadline05 Nov 2021 1315305 Renewal of Autodesk AutoCAD software license in its latest version Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315307 ACQUISITION OF IT EQUIPMENT (DIGITIZING TABLE) TO MEET FUNECE'S NEEDS Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315310 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of notebooks. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315311 Registration of prices for future and eventual purchases of textbooks and paradidactic books to meet the pedagogical needs of the municipal education network of São Benedito- CE Deadline19 Oct 2021 1315346 Acquisition of school uniform sneakers Deadline19 Oct 2021 1315348 Formation of price registration with a view to the future and possible contracting Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315350 Hiring a specialized company to supply School Furniture for the Municipal Education Department of the Municipality of Maravilha Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315351 Acquisition of personalized school backpacks Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315352 Contracting of computerized educational management solution service Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315353 Acquisition of tables and benches for cafeteria to serve the Municipal Education Department Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315355 TRANSFER TO SCHOOL MAINTENANCE Deadline15 Oct 2021 1315356 Acquisition of pedagogical support material Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315357 Acquisition of sports and educational material for the Federal University of Alagoas Deadline19 Oct 2021 1315358 Acquisition of books Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315360 Single Delivery - Acquisition of Record Books Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315361 Price registration for the acquisition of motor power sets for municipal education institutions, as requested by Municipal Secretary of Education Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315362 Acquisition of psychological tests for the Neuropsychology Clinic of the HUSM Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315363 TRANSFER TO SCHOOL MAINTENANCE - MAINTENANCE OF REAL ESTATE Deadline14 Oct 2021 1315366 The object of this tender is the acquisition of permanent material Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315368 TRANSFER TO SCHOOL MAINTENANCE - ECONOMY GENERATED Deadline15 Oct 2021 1315370 THIRD PARTY SERVICES Deadline18 Oct 2021 1315411 Future and possible acquisition of materials, computer equipment Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315413 The future acquisition of fastening elements Deadline17 Nov 2021 1315414 Acquisition of computer equipment (NOTEBOOK and MICROCOMPUTER) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315415 Acquisition of Equipment and Materials for Physiotherapy Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315423 Registration of prices for contracting preventive and corrective maintenance services for video surveillance systems Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315426 Acquisition of consumables for maintenance of computer park equipment Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315427 Acquisition of desktop microcomputers with a 21.5' monitor to meet the needs of the Court of Auditors of the State of Roraima Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315430 Provision of updating and technical support services Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315431 Registration of prices for future and possible acquisitions of tools Deadline20 Oct 2021 1315432 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR EVENTUAL AND FUTURE CONTRACTING Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315433 Hiring a specialized company to offer digital solutions (software platform) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315435 Acquisition of equipment for the implementation of a cheese production unit, Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315436 Acquisition of equipment for the Londrina Municipal Guard kennel Deadline26 Oct 2021 1315515 Hiring of a specialized company to provide administration, management and control Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315517 CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND CUSTOMIZATION Deadline25 Oct 2021 1315576 Hiring a specialized company to provide personal mobile telephony service (SMP ) in the local mode (VC1) and in the National Long Distance mode (VC2 and VC3), Deadline21 Oct 2021 1315590 6 - ANTENNA BASE Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315607 Acquisition of time clock. Deadline22 Oct 2021 1315892 acquisition of protection labels with RFID technology for bibliographic collection Deadline27 Oct 2021 1315894 Price Registration for future and possible acquisition of land tickets, aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Sports and Tourism Deadline22 Oct 2021 1316018 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of protection labels with RFID technology for bibliographic collection security Deadline27 Oct 2021 1317011 Acquisition of various columns. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1317015 Provision of Management Services Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317017 Personal Protection and Security Material (PPE) and Collective Protection Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317019 Acquisition of Medicines Table CMED Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317021 Purchase of medicines, Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317024 Acquisition of medicines Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317074 Acquisition of INPUTS Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317076 Acquisition of implants for orthopedic surgeries. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317077 Acquisition of Bipolar Forceps and Trocar Deadline26 Oct 2021 1317078 Acquisition of Various Supplies Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317079 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical equipment Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317080 REGISTRATION OF HOSPITAL HYGIENIC ABSORBENT PRICES Deadline11 Nov 2021 1317082 Acquisition of suture threads, Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317083 Price registration for eventual acquisition of OPME Orthosis, Prosthesis and Special Materials, Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317085 Supply of Spare parts and components necessary for preventive and corrective maintenance Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317086 Provision of graphic services Deadline28 Oct 2021 1317088 Acquisitions of hospital medical equipment Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317091 Acquisition of a rapid test used to combat coronavirus Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317093 Acquisition of medicines and pharmaceutical supplies Deadline26 Oct 2021 1317096 Possible acquisition of pharmacological material Deadline26 Oct 2021 1317100 Acquisition of Glassware, Inputs and Chemical Material Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317103 Acquisition of device for rubber band ligation Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317105 Acquisition of Record Books Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317108 Acquisition of laboratory material Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317112 Acquisition of materials for the HCE Surgical Material Storage. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317115 Acquisition of materials for the HCE Surgical Material Storage. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317117 Acquisition of hospital medical material Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317119 Purchases of pharmacological material Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317174 ACQUISITION OF ACCESSORIES KIT Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317177 Acquisition of equipment for laboratory use. Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317180 ACQUISITION OF SEVERAL NURSING Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317184 ACQUISITION OF (STETOSCOPE) Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317186 Acquisition of Accessories, Parts and Critical Supplies Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317187 Acquisition of sanitizing and drying mat Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317189 RENOVATION AND ADEQUACY OF ROOMS Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317190 Acquisition of Medicines - Lawsuits Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317192 ACQUISITION OF CONCENTRATED INJECTABLE BCG LYOPHRIED VACCINE Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317241 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL INPUTS FOR PERFORMANCE OF PHACEOEMULSIFICATION AND PREVIOUS AND POSTERIOR VITRECTOMY SURGERIES Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317242 Hiring of company services to provide quality control services Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317243 Acquisition of KIT PAM - Disposable Blood Pressure Transducer, Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317244 Acquisition of Hospital Equipment, Hospital Bone Drill, Deadline26 Oct 2021 1317245 Acquisition of emergency consumables (COVID 19 Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317246 Acquire hospital supplies Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317247 Acquisition of Expedient Material (Miscellaneous) Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317248 Purchases of medicines Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317249 Acquisition of furosemide medicine Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317250 Acquisition of Medicines Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317455 e Acquisition of Laboratory Equipment Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317456 Price Registration for future and possible acquisitions of VERTICAL LABORATORY REFRIGERATOR Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317457 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR HOSPITAL TECHNICAL USE Deadline26 Oct 2021 1317458 Eventual and installment purchase of a micronebulizer Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317459 Acquisition of Medical-Hospital Material Surgical Grade Paper, with lending equipment. Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317460 Acquisition of medicines and products Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317461 Acquisition of CLORPROMAZINA 5MG/ML (AM) AND OTHERS Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317462 Immediate acquisition of complementary materials to fight the pandemic, among others Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317463 Contracting of continued calibration and qualification service Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317464 Acquisition of Laboratory Supplies Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317465 Acquisition of materials for hospital use Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317466 ACQUISITION of HOSPITAL ENXOVAL Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317487 Acquisition of psychotropic and anesthetic drugs Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317488 Acquisition of 8 (eight) quadricopter drones Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317489 Acquisition of Inorganic Pericardium Patch Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317490 Provide renovation, modernization and expansion services Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317491 Acquisition of drugs to meet the Lawsuit Deadline08 Nov 2021 1317492 Acquisition of equipment for the CENTRAL PUBLIC HEALTH LABORATORY Deadline20 Oct 2021 1317493 Acquisition of Medical Hospital material Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317494 Acquisitions of tools for the Information Technology Center Deadline26 Oct 2021 1317495 Acquisition of hospital medical equipment Deadline21 Oct 2021 1317496 DRUG ACQUISITION Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317497 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL TECHNICAL CONSUMPTION MATERIAL Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317498 Acquisition of Material for Laboratory Use (Culture Medium) Deadline22 Oct 2021 1317499 SUPPLY OF DISPOSABLE SURGICAL APRON AND DISPOSABLE SURGICAL FIELD Deadline25 Oct 2021 1317500 Acquisition of LPG gas Deadline28 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us