Brazil Tenders - 20 April 2022

39 tenders published in Brazil on 20 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 20 April 2022, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1722995 Supply of metal detector gantry Deadline29 Apr 2022 1723109 Price registration for future supplies of IP telephone devices, Headsets, FXS Gateways and other accessories, for various brbedital Deadline03 May 2022 1723193 specialized company for the provision of continuous mobile telephony services (Personal Mobile Service SMP), for voice and data communication (internet) mobile 4G, with supply of S Deadline12 May 2022 1723304 Price Record for acquisition of personal protective equipment (PPE), being fire protection clothing (jacket and pants), fire fighting balaclava, fire fighting gloves, fire fighting Deadline17 May 2022 1723341 Monitoring Solution, Traffic Management, Policy Implementation (QoS) Deadline04 May 2022 1723357 Acquisition and recharge of fire extinguisher Deadline29 Apr 2022 1723367 Price Record for the acquisition of personal protective equipment (PPE) Deadline17 May 2022 1723368 fire extinguishers, power generator Deadline03 May 2022 1723369 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of data transport/interconnection services, through fiber optic cabling Deadline03 May 2022 1723402 acquisition and installation of a fire alarm and detection system Deadline12 May 2022 1723407 maintenance of fire extinguishers Deadline06 May 2022 1723456 Hiring of a company specialized in the administration and supply of Meal and Food Vouchers, through electronic card with chip, contemplating charge and face value recharge Deadline29 Apr 2022 1723465 Future and eventual acquisition of electronic locks, quantities and requirements established in the Terms of Reference. Deadline03 May 2022 1723493 Registration of prices aiming at future supplies of IP telephone sets, Headsets Deadline03 May 2022 1723862 IBM SPSS Statistics Software Deadline09 May 2022 1723865 XML MARKING OF ARTICLES IN THE SCIELO STANDARD Deadline03 May 2022 1723866 ACQUISITION OF MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Deadline03 May 2022 1723867 Acquisition of adapters for wireless network access Deadline04 May 2022 1723869 ACQUISITION OF PERMANENT MATERIAL Deadline04 May 2022 1723870 Price registration for possible contracting of a company specialized in the service of translation and revision Deadline02 May 2022 1723873 Hiring of information and communication technology solution Deadline18 May 2022 1723874 Professional Amplifier Deadline05 Jun 2022 1723876 Hiring of a company specialized in the maintenance service of air conditioning and refrigeration equipment at UFRR Public Deadline28 Apr 2022 1723938 ACQUISITION OF 4 PAIR NETWORK CABLE Deadline02 May 2022 1723939 PROVISION OF HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICE - HOME CARE Deadline02 May 2022 1723940 PURCHASE OF TONER CARTRIDGE FOR HP COLOR LASER JET PRO M454DW PRINTER, WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. Deadline29 Apr 2022 1723942 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICE Deadline29 Apr 2022 1723943 PROJECTOR, TV. TABLET, NOTEBOOK Deadline02 May 2022 1723947 PROVISION OF NON-CONTINUOUS SERVICES Deadline29 Apr 2022 1723954 The purpose of this contract is to PROVIDE SPECIALIZED PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES WITH REPLACEMENT OF METAL DETECTOR REVOLVING DOOR PARTS (PGDM) Public notice Deadline12 May 2022 1724028 Hiring of a specialized company to provide security services graphic printing, involving layout, handling and packaging of personalized answer cards, personalized writing sheets, Deadline03 May 2022 1724047 Acquisition of 50,000 units of PVC plastic card for printing data and making citizen cards for the Municipality of Jaguariúna. Deadline04 May 2022 1724280 Acquisition of 50,000 units of PVC plastic card for printing data and making citizen cards Deadline04 May 2022 1724449 Price registration for FUELS Deadline04 May 2022 1724451 Acquisition of 15W40 Oil for the VLT. Deadline04 May 2022 1724473 FUELS, OILS, LUBRICANTS AND WAXES Deadline03 May 2022 1724480 Acquisition of Liquefied Petroleum Gas - LPG Public notice Deadline03 May 2022 1724483 Price Record aiming at the future and eventual acquisition of fuel for use in the fleet of the municipality of Dois Deadline03 May 2022 1724485 Possible acquisition of automotive fuel for UEP Rio Largo - AL Deadline29 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us