Brazil Tenders - 2 May 2022

90 tenders published in Brazil on 2 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 2 May 2022, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1749093 Hiring a company to supply drinking Mineral Water, without gas, packaged in 20 gallons liters and 200 ml cups, with casing and security seal duly approved by the inspection and con Deadline10 May 2022 1749154 The purpose of this bidding is to record prices for future and eventual execution of graphic services for the production and delivery of various forms, primarily intended for 2022 Deadline16 May 2022 1749156 Hiring of a company specialized in the production of security forms and the doctor's professional card Deadline12 May 2022 1749167 Price registration for the acquisition of rolls of 50mm color control labels Deadline13 May 2022 1749176 Hiring of a company specialized in aircraft charter Deadline10 May 2022 1749187 Installation and operation of a Federal Police Passport Issuance Post (PEP) in one of the Shopping Centers in Municipality of MARILIA/SP. Deadline14 Jun 2022 1749205 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of metal detector portals with installation included, according to the specifications contained in Item D of the Term of Reference Deadline12 May 2022 1749209 Air Traffic Control (CINDACTA IV) Deadline16 May 2022 1749216 Hiring of a company specialized in providing logistics services for the Management of Medicines Deadline17 May 2022 1749248 SERV. ISSUANCE OF DIGITAL CERTIFICATES - PE 309/22 Deadline09 May 2022 1749268 - Acquisition of permanent material, namely, biometric turnstile and its accessories (collector for biometric registration, USB table device for registration of smart card and temp Deadline13 May 2022 1749282 Contracting of transportation service of electronic urns (EU) prepared for the 2022 General Elections of the Electoral Zones of Fortaleza, according to the conditions of the notice Deadline11 May 2022 1749284 recharge of fire extinguishers Deadline10 May 2022 1749287 Fire Fighting Prevention Services Deadline11 May 2022 1749288 Price Record for hiring a company specialized in the service of making signboards for the benefit of the Fourth Center Integrated Air Defense and Air Traffic Control Deadline16 May 2022 1749305 AMBULANCE ACQUISITION - PE 318/22 Deadline11 May 2022 1749319 confection services for ballistic protection vest support covers Deadline11 May 2022 1749345 1 - PRESSURE WASHER ( WASHER - LOCK ) Deadline10 May 2022 1749354 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline11 May 2022 1749357 Price Record for Possible Acquisition of Reagents and Culture Medium for use in the Laboratory, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and i Deadline10 May 2022 1749374 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment PPE s Deadline11 May 2022 1749382 Contracting of Personal Mobile Telephone Services (SMP) Deadline13 May 2022 1749388 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the contracting of information and communication technology services for the acquisition of Network Assets for Local Area Network (LAN) Deadline11 May 2022 1749393 Acquisition of Permanent Material, antennas and routers for use in the Superior School of War. Deadline11 May 2022 1749401 STAMP BASE STAMP Deadline01 Jun 2022 1749562 Acquisition of Ballistic Shields Level III Deadline17 May 2022 1749565 Acquisition of firearms, ammunition and accessories Deadline10 May 2022 1749704 The object of this bidding is the registration of prices for the eventual contracting of specialized sewing and confection services for ballistic protection vest support covers. Deadline11 May 2022 1749719 SUPPLY OF HELMETS Deadline13 May 2022 1749727 Lease of armored SUV type vehicle, without driver, without fuel, in the city of Rio de Janeiro-RJ, for a period of 12 ( twelve months. Deadline11 May 2022 1749816 Registration of prices aiming at the acquisition, as demand, of smart cards (smartcards), in PVC material, containing approved microchip, for the manufacture of identification card Deadline11 May 2022 1750021 acquisition of a vessel for transport with an outboard motor for the modernization of public health services Deadline10 May 2022 1750060 Acquisition of a rigid hull vessel Deadline10 May 2022 1750067 Hiring of a Vessel Deadline10 May 2022 1750128 Possible acquisition of portable radiocommunication equipment Deadline11 May 2022 1750137 Future and eventual acquisition of computer material (HD , RAM memory and omnidirectional antenna, transceiver and fiber optic cable). Deadline10 May 2022 1750142 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of vehicle monitoring and tracking service Deadline10 May 2022 1750147 Price registration for the eventual CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING, PRINTING AND PUBLICATION SERVICES OF BOOKS, Deadline11 May 2022 1750156 Acquisition of zebra stripe, cones, beacons, stairs. Deadline11 May 2022 1750199 Hiring of a specialized company for the eventual acquisition of luminaires with LED technology, for lighting public roads Deadline09 May 2022 1750232 Acquisition of consumables (personal protective equipment) Deadline13 May 2022 1750254 Acquisition of aeronautical material for application in the bell-206-BIII helicopter. Deadline10 May 2022 1750259 FIRE EXTINGUISHER Deadline09 May 2022 1750276 Acquisition of fire extinguishers Deadline10 May 2022 1750279 Registration for future and eventual contracting of a company to perform a wireless network infrastructure installation service Deadline09 May 2022 1750289 Maintenance, recharge and hydrostatic test service on fire extinguishers and hoses Deadline11 May 2022 1750299 1 - FIXED/MOBILE TELEPHONE DEVICE - SATELLITE Deadline11 May 2022 1750303 Training of Private Firefighters / Fire Brigade Deadline10 May 2022 1750311 Non-continuous aircraft rental service for firefighting in vegetation cover. Deadline10 May 2022 1750320 Provide fire prevention and fighting equipment in 2022 Deadline10 May 2022 1750328 FIRE EXTINGUISHER Deadline11 May 2022 1750355 Acquisition of hospital and dental equipment, IT equipment Deadline09 May 2022 1750358 Price registration for future and eventual CONTRACTING OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF THE STREET LIGHTING NETWORK OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA MARIA FROM PARA Deadline09 May 2022 1750686 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment PPE Deadline10 May 2022 1750743 ACQUISITION OF A MOTORCYCLE TYPE VEHICLE - PE 302/22 Deadline05 Jun 2022 1750747 Acquisition of Educational Software Deadline10 May 2022 1750781 Price registration for the acquisition of a two-axle metallic road trailer, with internal epoxy paint suitable for fuel aviation, AVGAS and QAV; Deadline10 May 2022 1750844 Acquisition of personal protective equipment (PPE) Deadline10 May 2022 1750920 Acquisition of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) Deadline09 May 2022 1750924 Acquisition of common diesel oil Deadline11 May 2022 1751170 VEHICLE UTILITY VEHICLE, DIESEL ENGINE TYPE, HYDRAULIC STEERING TYPE, MOTOR POWER 130 hp, 1,500 KG PAYLOAD, PASSENGER CAPACITY Deadline10 May 2022 1751185 Acquisition of liquefied petroleum gas, without a container and with a container and 20-liter water gallons to meet the needs of the Secretariats Municipal Deadline12 May 2022 1751192 Price registration for contracting a specialized company, to supply liquefied petroleum gas refill presented bottled in 13 kg cylinders, to meet the needs of secretariats, municipa Deadline10 May 2022 1751214 Acquisition of various materials, Deadline09 May 2022 1751218 TRACTOR, POWER 85 CV, TYPE DIESEL OIL FUEL, Deadline18 May 2022 1751221 OIL DIESEL OIL, AUTOMOTIVE USE, PRESENTATION WITH BIODIESEL Deadline11 May 2022 1751232 1 - GARDEN TRACTOR GARDEN TRACTOR, POWER 18.5 HP, FUEL TYPE GASOLINE, MOTOR C Deadline10 May 2022 1751237 1 - OIL REFINING GAS OIL REFINING Deadline11 May 2022 1751239 Agricultural tractor, 4-cylinder engine, power of at least 106CV, Diesel Fuel, 4 X 4, with remote control valve, clutch double, Deadline09 May 2022 1751248 Acquisition of cleaning and sanitizing materials, Deadline05 May 2022 1751258 VEHICLE, DIESEL ENGINE TYPE, ENGINE POWER 128 CV, USEFUL LOAD 2,000 KG, ADDITIONAL FEATURES 2 FRONT DOORS, 1 SLIDING DOOR ON THE DI- SIDE, BLACK COLOR, MODEL 0 KM Deadline11 May 2022 1751268 FUELS, OILS, LUBRICANTS AND WAXES Deadline12 May 2022 1751286 Purchase of Furniture Deadline09 May 2022 1751288 Acquisition of quadrivalent influenza vaccine Deadline06 May 2022 1751289 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of valuation services clinical, psychiatric, psychological nature and various medical specialties, Deadline06 May 2022 1751290 Acquisition of mats and concave whiteboards Deadline09 May 2022 1751291 Acquisition of dental compressors Deadline18 May 2022 1751293 Acquisition of Liquefied Petroleum Gas Deadline05 May 2022 1751296 Provision of continued services Deadline05 May 2022 1751298 Provision of continued services Deadline09 May 2022 1751299 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline04 May 2022 1751300 ACQUISITION OF CYCLOPHOSPHAMIDE DRUG Deadline03 May 2022 1751301 ACQUISITION OF CLICERIN ENEMA Deadline03 May 2022 1751302 Acquisition of personal protective equipment, Deadline12 May 2022 1751304 The purpose of this bidding is the acquisition and installation of plastic wooden toys Deadline05 May 2022 1751305 Maintenance of Autonomous Breathing Equipment for the Counterfire Section (ESCI) Deadline05 May 2022 1751306 Acquisition of empty bags and special extender Deadline06 May 2022 1751308 Acquisition of antimicrobial drugs Deadline05 May 2022 1751339 Future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical supplies Deadline06 May 2022 1751340 Possible acquisition of equipment for clinical and dental analysis laboratories. Deadline05 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us