Brazil Tenders - 5 May 2022

134 tenders published in Brazil on 5 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 5 May 2022, across industries like Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1752573 Acquisition of AJINOMOTO Brand Items. Deadline10 May 2022 1752574 Acquisition of disposable materials Deadline09 May 2022 1752575 Acquisition, on demand, of ENTERAL NUTRITION Deadline25 May 2022 1752576 Acquisition of equipment and permanent materials Deadline05 May 2022 1752577 Acquisition of medical and hospital supplies Deadline09 May 2022 1752578 Acquisition of Dental Consumables Deadline05 May 2022 1752647 BI-FUEL FUEL TYPE Deadline12 May 2022 1752655 supply of fuel Deadline11 May 2022 1752882 Lease of armored SUV type vehicle Deadline11 May 2022 1752884 Supply of medical oxygen gas in cylinders for a period of 12 (twelve) months Deadline11 May 2022 1752893 Possible acquisition of liquefied petroleum gas - LPG Deadline11 May 2022 1752895 Hiring of a legal entity specialized in providing computerized vehicle fleet management services Deadline13 May 2022 1752901 FUEL TYPE ALCOHOL/GASOLINE Deadline12 May 2022 1752907 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of administration and management services of the automotive fleet Deadline18 May 2022 1752924 Hiring of service for validation and issuance of digital certificates and eventual visiting services for the issuance of certificates, contemplating different types with specific c Deadline16 May 2022 1752927 Smartcard type card made of PVC, size CR-80 (85.60 x 53.98 mm) and 0.82 mm thick, with SIM microchip, dimensions and position according to ISO/IEC 7816. Dimensions according to ISO Deadline13 May 2022 1752936 PURCHASE OF DIESEL OIL S10 Deadline12 May 2022 1753083 HEADSET, HEADPHONE, HEADPHONE, DIGITAL TELEPHONE DEVICE, UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY Deadline13 May 2022 1753109 Provision of outsourcing printing service Deadline13 May 2022 1753118 Acquire surgical instruments Deadline05 May 2022 1753119 Possible acquisition of Medicines Deadline05 May 2022 1753120 Provision of Continuous Services of Clothing Processing and Layout Management Deadline17 May 2022 1753122 Acquisition of health materials Deadline05 May 2022 1753123 Hiring of a specialized company for continued service, with the availability of exclusive labor Deadline09 May 2022 1753124 Possible acquisition of material - LABORATORY MATERIAL CONSUMPTION - Deadline05 May 2022 1753125 Corrective maintenance and calibration of the Clinic's audiological equipment School of Speech Therapy, Deadline09 May 2022 1753126 Acquisition of transport boxes Deadline10 May 2022 1753128 Acquisition of Chemical Reagents . Deadline06 May 2022 1753129 Acquisition of gloves for non-surgical procedures. Deadline05 May 2022 1753131 Provide Internet access link, Deadline12 May 2022 1753132 Acquisition of cleaning and sanitizing material Deadline06 May 2022 1753134 Acquisition of PFF2 MASKS Deadline10 May 2022 1753136 ACQUISITION of furniture, household appliances, computers, sports and educational material and motorized equipment Deadline05 May 2022 1753143 PRICE REGISTRATION for possible acquisition of digital certificate issuance services, type A1 with EV SSL for web server. Deadline17 May 2022 1753174 Price Registration System (SRP), for the acquisition of Expedient Materials ( Batteries, Thermal Coils, Pens, File Box, Envelopes, Labels, Staplers, Adhesive Tape, File Folder, EVA Deadline13 May 2022 1753193 Acquired to meet the great demand of patients awaiting therapeutic procedures Deadline25 May 2022 1753194 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies Deadline05 May 2022 1753195 Acquisition of laboratory chemical materials Deadline06 May 2022 1753196 Acquisition of laboratory reagents Deadline06 May 2022 1753199 Providing urgent/emergency removal services in ICU aircraft Deadline05 May 2022 1753200 Supply of GAS CHROMATOGRAPH Deadline09 May 2022 1753201 Acquisition of Medicines, Covid-19 -Atropine Sulfate 10mg/ml, Atropine 10MG/ML, Solution and Others Deadline09 May 2022 1753203 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline09 May 2022 1753205 GRADE ACQUISITION OF HYPODERMIC NEEDLES AND SYRINGES Deadline05 May 2022 1753206 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR MEDICAL HOSPITAL USE Deadline09 May 2022 1753208 Hiring of driver training courses and change Deadline05 May 2022 1753209 Acquisition of DISPOSABLE LATEX GLOVES Deadline06 May 2022 1753210 Future and eventual acquisition of deserted drugs Deadline06 May 2022 1753212 ACQUISITION of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIALS Deadline05 May 2022 1753213 Acquisition of EXPEDIENT MATERIALS Deadline09 May 2022 1753216 Any acquisition of material to be distributed Deadline05 May 2022 1753313 hire a legal entity to provide specialized technical services i Deadline05 May 2022 1753314 Purchase of food, cleaning and hygiene material Deadline05 May 2022 1753315 Acquisition of products for health, of the type: OPHTHALMOLOGY INPUTS Deadline05 May 2022 1753316 Acquisition to complement the equipment necessary Deadline10 May 2022 1753317 Acquisition of Electric Beds Deadline05 May 2022 1753318 Acquisition of surgical instruments ( Deadline05 May 2022 1753319 Acquisition of LOADS FOR ENDOSCOPIC STAPLER Deadline05 May 2022 1753320 Acquisition of Consumable Material - Expedient Material. Deadline05 May 2022 1753321 Hiring Funeral Services Deadline06 May 2022 1753322 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment PPE Deadline05 May 2022 1753323 Provide vehicle rental services Deadline06 May 2022 1753324 Renewal of Delphix software subscriptions Deadline09 May 2022 1753325 Acquisition of materials for glazing by the Traditional Bidding System Deadline05 May 2022 1753351 Acquisitions of medical hospital material Deadline06 May 2022 1753352 Provision of processing and sterilization services Deadline05 May 2022 1753353 Hiring of services from a company specialized in cleaning, conservation and general maintenance of 04 swimming pools, Deadline05 May 2022 1753354 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR MEDICAL HOSPITAL USE Deadline06 May 2022 1753355 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL USE HOSPITAL Deadline09 May 2022 1753356 SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR MEDICAL HOSPITAL USE Deadline06 May 2022 1753357 Advisory and Consulting at all stages of the acquisition, reception, storage and installation of EMH Hospita Deadline05 May 2022 1753358 Acquisition of spare parts and consumables for Hach brand continuous phosphate analyzer equipment Deadline09 May 2022 1753359 PROVISION OF RECEPTION SERVICES Deadline12 May 2022 1753360 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS DRUG Deadline17 May 2022 1753361 The acquisition of uniforms, Deadline05 May 2022 1753362 Acquisition of 157 essential medicines Deadline05 May 2022 1753363 Acquisition in installments according to demand, of 04 (four) type vehicles (SUV) Deadline06 May 2022 1753385 Price Record for the purchase of custom-made furniture: Cabinets for guarding ballistic vests, Clavicuries and Handling Boxes for firearms, including the manufacture, assembly and Deadline12 May 2022 1753394 Possible acquisition of operational tactical material. Deadline16 May 2022 1753399 ARP for the acquisition of medicines Deadline05 May 2022 1753400 Supply of SURGICAL KIT Deadline06 May 2022 1753402 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY GLASS WASHER Deadline06 May 2022 1753403 Acquisition of firearms, carbine caliber 5.56x45mm, accompanied by the respective accessories and spare parts, with the objective of equipping the Federal Highway Police Deadline13 Jun 2022 1753479 Hiring of tomography equipment rental service Deadline30 May 2022 1753480 Hiring of tomography equipment rental service Deadline31 May 2022 1753482 MAINTENANCE AND CONSERVATION. OF REAL ESTATE Deadline29 Apr 2022 1753483 ACQUISITION OF SAB LIQ CHLORHEXIDINE Deadline29 Apr 2022 1753484 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline04 May 2022 1753485 Provision of Continuous Services of Waste Collection Service Public Deadline30 May 2022 1753486 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL, HOSPITAL AND LABORATORY USE Deadline29 Apr 2022 1753487 ACQUISITION OF LATEX PREMIUM HOSPITAL ACRYLIC PAINT Deadline29 Apr 2022 1753488 ACQUISITION OF NUCLEAR MEDICINE KIT Deadline29 Apr 2022 1753490 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS Deadline09 May 2022 1753491 Acquisition of consumables (disinfectant, glycerin, plastic bags, etc. .) Deadline05 May 2022 1753493 Acquisition of death bag Deadline05 May 2022 1753494 Acquisition of common medicines Deadline05 May 2022 1753495 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL CLOTHING Deadline03 May 2022 1753497 Acquisitions of inputs and reagents Deadline06 May 2022 1753498 Acquisitions of ophthalmic solution medicines, Deadline06 May 2022 1753499 Provision of continued services, with exclusive employment of manpower Deadline06 May 2022 1753501 Acquisition of permanent security materials, CCTV Closed Circuit Television System Deadline05 May 2022 1753502 ACQUISITION OF MANNITOL 20% INJECTABLE Deadline06 May 2022 1753503 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL Deadline05 May 2022 1753516 ADDITIONAL ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline06 May 2022 1753518 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIAL Deadline04 May 2022 1753519 ACQUISITION OF DRUG Deadline05 May 2022 1753520 ACQUISITION OF INTRA-AORTIC BALLOON CATHETER Deadline06 May 2022 1753749 Provision of continuous personal mobile telephony services - SMP. Deadline13 May 2022 1753753 Price Record for future acquisition of telephone equipment with IP technology, suitable to meet existing demands in judicial and administrative units of the Forum of the Capital of Deadline17 May 2022 1753756 ANTENNA INTERNAL ANTENNA, FREQUENCY RANGE 50- 950 MHZ, INPUT IMPEDANCE 75 OHMS, APPLICATION Deadline13 May 2022 1753826 Contracting of preventive and corrective maintenance service of the electric power substations of the Headquarters buildings Deadline17 May 2022 1753886 Price registration for possible contracting of services to recharge fire extinguishers of the 7th Armored Infantry Battalion. Deadline12 May 2022 1753912 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of continuous maintenance services preventive and corrective of fire fighting equipment, including recharging, hydrostatic tests, p Deadline24 May 2022 1753940 Acquisition of Materials and Personal Protective Equipment for Fire Fighting from the Legislative Assembly of the State of MA, according to the specifications contained in the Term Deadline13 May 2022 1753942 Fire Prevention Deadline12 May 2022 1753974 Acquisition of PIPA TRUCK to fight forest fires Deadline18 May 2022 1753979 Acquisition of 6kg fire extinguishers for the Maranhense Penitentiary System Deadline18 May 2022 1753983 CABINET CABINET for storing ballistic vests and suits, as specified in item 4.3 (Table 3) of the Terms of Reference. Delivery must be carried out in accordance with item 6 of the T Deadline12 May 2022 1754021 Hiring of a company to provide services for carrying out hydrostatic tests on inert gas cylinders for automatic fire extinguishing system Deadline16 May 2022 1754023 Hiring of specialized company(ies) to provide Civil Firefighter services Deadline17 May 2022 1754103 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for hiring a company specialized in printing, binding and finishing books Deadline13 May 2022 1754104 Hiring of a specialized company to provide, on an ongoing basis, preventive and corrective maintenance services for fixed-wing aircraft Deadline16 May 2022 1754138 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Tools and Miscellaneous Equipment for use by the Court of Justice of the State of Amazonas. Deadline16 May 2022 1754140 Acquisition of Materials and Personal Protective Equipment for Fire Fighting Deadline13 May 2022 1754150 ACQUISITION OF SAFETY CLOTHING Deadline17 May 2022 1754170 Hiring a printing company for the printing of 03 (three) books, with a circulation of 1,000 copies each title. BOOK Deadline17 May 2022 1754194 Price registration for eventual contracting of graphic services for making and printing books, magazines, covers for books, front/back covers for diaries, stickers, banners and spo Deadline16 May 2022 1754522 Possible acquisition of equipment for analysis of lubricants and supplies. Deadline12 May 2022 1754624 Price registration for the supply of LPG gas cargo, for delivery in installments, according to the needs of the Piraquara City Council Deadline12 May 2022 1754640 Acquisition of fuels in installments (Gasoline, Diesel Oil, S10 Oil and Ethanol), to meet the demands of the Funds and Secretaries of the Municipality of Varzedo - Bah Deadline12 May 2022 1754654 Price Record for the eventual acquisition of automotive fuels (Ethanol and Common Gasoline) to supply official vehicles of the Municipality of Cornelius Procopius. Deadline12 May 2022 1754672 Hiring of a company specialized in the supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas - LPG (gas from kitchen) Deadline13 May 2022 1754712 Acquisition of fuels Deadline17 May 2022 1754714 Supply of fuel 24 HOURS, with the highest percentage discount (%) on the average value of the table from the National Petroleum Agency ANP (reference city of Curitiba/PR). Deadline16 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us