Brazil Tenders - 9 May 2022

43 tenders published in Brazil on 9 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 9 May 2022, across industries like Defence, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1759416 Acquisition of uniforms and PPE for the surveillance sector Public notice Deadline23 May 2022 1759421 Hiring of a specialized company for the execution of infrastructure for the fire for the installation of items: extinguishers, signaling, hydrants, alarm systems Deadline01 Jun 2022 1759434 Acquisition of electronic time clocks, with biometric and bar code reader Deadline16 May 2022 1759446 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for hiring a specialized legal entity to provide conservation services of electronic voting machines Deadline18 May 2022 1759450 Acquisition of Firearm to Equip The Occupying Servers Of The Position of Judicial Technician, Administrative Area, Security Specialty (Judicial Police Agent), Deadline17 May 2022 1759454 Acquisition of tactical uniforms and visual identification accessories to meet the demands of the Military Advisory Deadline18 May 2022 1759474 Provision of administrative services, by means of an electronic card with a security chip, and respective credits and monthly credit recharges - Meal vouchers. Deadline18 May 2022 1759483 Price registration for future and eventual hiring of a company specialized in the provision of outsourcing printing, copying services Deadline17 May 2022 1759490 Acquisition, THROUGH PRICE RECORD, of LTO-04 backup tape cartridges and LTO-04 backup tape labels Deadline17 May 2022 1759524 Hiring of a company specialized in the administration, management and supply of meal vouchers and food vouchers, in the electronic modality, through of electronic cards Deadline23 May 2022 1759544 Contracting of services for the transport of personnel and trailer of vehicles (winch) of this Artillery Group and the Participating Management Units (UGP) Deadline18 May 2022 1759569 Provision of crane services Deadline18 May 2022 1759573 This bidding has as object the formation of price registration, with a view to the future contracting of aircraft charter services, Deadline20 May 2022 1759612 Provision of administrative services, through electronic card with security chip, and respective credits and recharges of monthly credits - Meal voucher. Deadline18 May 2022 1759640 Price registration for possible acquisition of materials, kits and reagents Deadline16 May 2022 1759704 Camera acquisition, biometric reader and tv to meet the demands of the ubs of the municipal health department of Campina Grande Deadline17 May 2022 1759724 reagents Deadline18 May 2022 1759838 Acquisition of materials used in the routine activities of the laboratory for chemical analysis of water by the method of gas chromatography by mass spectrometry and liquid chromat Deadline19 May 2022 1759846 supply of meal vouchers and food vouchers Deadline23 May 2022 1759850 COMPUTER Deadline19 May 2022 1759862 Hiring of a specialized company to provide mobile data and voice services (chip), for personal mobile telephony Deadline23 May 2022 1759875 MICROCOMPUTER Deadline19 May 2022 1760009 acquisition of personal protective equipment Deadline24 May 2022 1760019 acquisition of PPE Deadline18 May 2022 1760022 acquisition of personal protective equipment Deadline18 May 2022 1760244 Contracting of maintenance services in fire extinguishers. Deadline17 May 2022 1760245 Personal Protective Equipment for the Departments of Infrastructure and Public Services and Agriculture Deadline20 May 2022 1760252 acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (EPIs) such as Face Protector, Safety Glasses, Disposable Surgical Glove and other disposable materials Deadline16 May 2022 1760345 Acquisition of Nitrical Gloves, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Terms of Reference. Deadline19 May 2022 1760381 Acquisition of floating streak and ropes for installation in the pools of the water park of Sesi Sobradinho Deadline19 May 2022 1760385 Acquisition of Simulator for Laparoscopic Videosurgeries Deadline19 May 2022 1760515 SECURITY VIDEO CAMERA Deadline19 May 2022 1760535 VHF radio Deadline16 May 2022 1760539 Contracting of installation and supply services of Dry Transformer of 750KVA, 13.8KV/380/220V, IP00 Deadline18 May 2022 1760562 Acquisition of camera, biometric reader Deadline17 May 2022 1760570 Acquisition of Raman Spectrometer Deadline16 May 2022 1760594 acquisition of mobile telephone lines Deadline17 May 2022 1761118 Acquisition of uniforms and PPE for the surveillance Deadline23 May 2022 1761308 Price registration for possible hiring of a specialized company for fuel supply Deadline13 May 2022 1761310 Acquisition of liquefied petroleum gas loads - lPG and hulls p-13 and p-45, to meet the needs of municipal departments, according to specifications contained in the notice and its Deadline13 May 2022 1761596 Provision of Information Technology (IT) technical services Deadline18 May 2022 1761597 Hiring of technical support services Deadline24 May 2022 1761598 Providing computerized vehicle fleet management services, Deadline13 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us