Brazil Tenders - 29 July 2022

101 tenders published in Brazil on 29 July 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 29 July 2022, across industries like IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1955696 electronic voting machines, supplies, biometric kits Deadline10 Aug 2022 1955784 Hiring of specialized company to provide laboratory management services included in the supply of reagents and laboratory supplies Deadline08 Aug 2022 1955823 ACQUISITION OF AFFORDABLE ELECTRIC DRINKING FOUNTAINS, INDUSTRIAL DRINKING FOUNTAINS, PURIFIERS AND HIGH PRESSURE WASHERS Deadline08 Aug 2022 1955833 Hiring of cybersecurity consulting service for cyber resilience and cyber risk assessments. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1955855 ANTENNA GPS ANTENNA, Deadline08 Aug 2022 1955872 ANTENNA, TYPE HELIFLEX UHF, APPLICATION RADIO MOTOROLA EP450, FREQUENCY 438- 470MHZ MHZ Deadline08 Aug 2022 1955959 Hiring of a company specialized in providing radiocommunication services for the rental of systems Deadline05 Aug 2022 1955970 1 - AMBULANCE Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956003 REGISTRATION OF PRICES of wireless microphones for the Court of Justice of the State of Espírito Santo. Deadline17 Aug 2022 1956057 Acquisition of new original parts (genuine or legitimate part), for maintenance of unarmored vehicles belonging to the 1st Jungle Infantry Brigade Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956226 Hiring of a specialized company to provide engineering consulting services for the elaboration of public lighting Deadline11 Aug 2022 1956241 Record of prices for the purchase of furniture and equipment for the Municipal Health Fund of Balneário Camboriú, as detailed in the terms of reference and other documents that m Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956242 Acquisition of materials for the Institute's nursing laboratory Federal Institute of Education, Deadline10 Aug 2022 1956243 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for hiring a specialized company to supply equipment and supplies for analysis of the quality of water for hu Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956244 Acquisition of medicines and related items. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956245 The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the price registration for future contracting of a specialized company to supply cleaning and hygiene Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956246 Hiring of a specialized company to provide Visual Arts, Musicalization and Performing Arts teaching services, Deadline10 Aug 2022 1956248 Acquisition of PPE for basic education schools in the municipal education network, CEOM and AABB Community projects, through the Registration System Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956249 Acquisition of school uniforms, historical and ceremonial uniforms, flags and insignias Public notice Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956250 Acquisition of AUTOCLAVE (for the item the GENERIC CATMAT code was used, CONSIDER FOR THE SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL THE DESCRIPTION OF THE ITEM IN THE TERM OF REFERENCE OF THIS CERTIF Deadline08 Nov 2022 1956251 Intention of price registration for the acquisition of syringes pls 098/2021 Public notice Deadline16 Aug 2022 1956254 Acquisition of Medical-Hospital Equipment Public notice Deadline24 Aug 2022 1956255 Hiring a company to supply bibliographic materials, national and foreign, respecting the areas of interest, upon requests formulated in installments, according to the conditions, q Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956256 The purpose of this bidding is the selection of a company for the acquisition of 01 (one) new self-propelled van type vehicle, engine 1.4, 02 (two) doors, Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956257 Hiring of a company specialized in providing occupational medical services Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956258 Registration of prices for eventual purchase of hygiene products for the Municipality of Londrina. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956259 Acquisition of maintenance, sports and recreational materials for use in the swimming pool of the Naval Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956260 Acquisition of MEDICINES - SYROPS, SOLUTIONS AND LOTIONS Deadline18 Aug 2022 1956261 Acquisition of Medical Support Equipment for Instituto do Coração. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1956262 Acquisition of dental instruments Public notice Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956263 Price registration for the acquisition of identification vests Public notice Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956264 The purpose of this bidding is to record prices for future and eventual acquisitions of film for digital tomography compatible with the dry processor, Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956381 Possible acquisition of Implantable Medical Devices (DMI), for Prosthesis (pelvis and shoulder) and Arthroscopy, aiming to meet the needs of military hospitals within the 7th Milit Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956382 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of washing material and sterilization for use by the Multiuser Laboratory/ILMD-FIOCRUZ Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956383 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of washing material and sterilization for use by the Multiuser Laboratory/ILMD-FIOCRUZ, Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956384 Registration of prices for future supply of medicines. Deadline11 Aug 2022 1956385 Recovery of the electrical network infrastructure of the HCE (Army Central Hospital) (PHASE 4) ) Deadline01 Sep 2022 1956386 Recovery of the electrical network infrastructure of the HCE (Army Central Hospital) (PHASE 4) ) Deadline01 Sep 2022 1956387 Recovery of the electrical network infrastructure of the HCE (Army Central Hospital) (PHASE 4) ) Deadline01 Sep 2022 1956388 Registration of prices for future supply of medicines. Deadline08 Nov 2022 1956389 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of educational and sports material, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956390 Record of prices for the acquisition of Orthoses, Prostheses and Special Materials for Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956391 Acquisition of a state-of-the-art multiprocessed electronic scalpel with argon plasma coagulator for endoscopic Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956392 The object of this bidding is the CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE, Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956393 Registration of Prices for the acquisition of medicines (failed items of PE 80/2022). Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956429 Acquisition of INTRAOCULAR LENSES; PHACOEMULSIFICATION KIT, as well as equipment to be received on a lending basis Deadline16 Aug 2022 1956430 Price registration for the possible acquisition of IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY II REAGENTS to meet the Hospital's demand of Pernambuco Clinics - Ebserh Branch. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956431 Adequacy and Expansion of the CA-SUL Medical Center, in Santa Maria - RS, Deadline10 Aug 2022 1956432 Price registration for the acquisition of proficiency tests to monitor the quality of the CAJ's quality control laboratory. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956433 Possible acquisition of Vehicles to meet the needs of the Socioeconomics Center linked to the Faculty of Agrarian Sciences and the Institute of Philosophy Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956434 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of generator set rental service with a minimum power of 450 kva, Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956435 Hiring a company to perform School Transport services, in the form of charter to serve students residing in the District of Santa Maria who study in the state network, in service o Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956436 CEMENT FOR ORTHOPEDIC USE Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956437 Price Record for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical supplies, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this not Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956438 Price record for future acquisitions of materials from group 36 Hospital Medical Material (tweezers, curettes, scissors, needle holders, spacers, spatulas and others). Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956439 Acquisition of consumables ( working hours, hygiene and cleaning) to meet the needs of the 59th Motorized Infantry Battalion Public notice Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956440 The purpose of this bidding is to record prices for future and eventual acquisitions of film for digital tomography compatible with the dry processor Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956441 Acquisition of oncological drugs in installments. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956482 ACQUISITION OF DENTAL INSTRUMENTS (CHILDREN'S STRAIGHT APIC LEVER Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956483 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of surgical materials and personal protective equipment, for the Baixada Santista Campus of UNIFESP Public Deadline09 Aug 2022 1956484 Contracting of photovoltaic plant implementation service. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956486 Supply of Hospital Medical Material (Unisex Child Urine Collector, Male Urinary Device (Male External Catheter) AND Suction Drain (Port-Vac Type)). Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956487 Acquisition of sports and amusement equipment, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Term of Reference Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956488 This document aims to establish the general conditions that will guide the Bidding Process, of the Electronic Auction for Price Registration Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956489 Registration of prices for the acquisition of drugs belonging to classes 6505. Public notice Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956490 Acquisition of customized SHIRTS, PEN, SQUEEZER BOTTLES, KEYCHAINS AND ECOBAG Deadline10 Aug 2022 1956499 Intention to register price for possible acquisition of material - PERMANENT - SCHOOL FURNITURE - Original process no. 23305.002937.2022-12 Public notice Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956500 Possible contracting of common engineering services for drilling and maintenance of artesian wells without exclusive dedication of manpower, Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956501 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS DRUG GROUPS Public notice Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956503 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of Consumables for the Maxillofacial Clinic of the HMASP, Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956504 Acquisition of a 3D digital mammogram with integrated detector (DR) with tomosynthesis for the Radiodiagnostic Service of the HNMD. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956505 The object of this bidding is the choice of proposal most advantageous for the acquisition of bakery products Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956506 Acquisition of hospital supplies - Masks, to meet the demands of the Porto Velho Campus. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956507 Price Record for the Supply of Complete Infant Nebulizer and Humidifier Public Deadline11 Aug 2022 1956508 Acquisition of equipment. IRP 00015/2022 Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956509 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR THE SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL MEDICINES XI. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956564 Price registration for the installment purchase of compatible cartridges, toner loads and black and colored ink cartridges, Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956567 The purpose of this bidding is to contract a company to supply electrical material (red green blue-RGB reflectors) Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956568 ACQUISITION OF LITERARY BOOKS FOR CHILD EDUCATION SCHOOL UNITS. MUNICIPAL SECRETARY OF EDUCATION. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956570 The purpose of this bidding is the acquisition of personalized t-shirts, for identification of employees Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956576 The purpose of this bidding is the acquisition of personalized t-shirts, for identification of employees Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956577 The purpose of this bidding is to contract a company to supply electrical material (red green blue-RGB reflectors) Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956579 Acquisition of FROZEN FISH - SKINLESS HAKE FILET, Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956580 Hiring of a company specialized in printing IPTU carnets for the year 2023, According to the service specifications and minimum technical requirements contained therein in the Term Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956581 The purpose of this auction is to hire a specialized company for the acquisition of vehicles to serve the Municipal Health, Social Action and Government Departments. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956583 Acquisition of consumables and permanent materials, for replacement in school transport and in the trunk truck, coordinated by the Municipal Education Department Public notice Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956584 Acquisition of vehicles to meet the demands of the Municipal Department of Education of the Municipality of Arcos/MG, according to the specifications and quantities contained in th Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956585 Hiring a Company for Supply and Installation of Double Doors at the Entrances of Different Units of Hospital do Servidor Publico Municipal Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956586 Acquisition of bath towel, to meet the demand of schools and day care centers in the Municipality of Arcos-MG, according to specifications and quantities contained in the Terms of Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956588 Possible acquisition of tools (consumable and permanent material) Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956589 PRICE REGISTRATION aiming at hiring a company specialized in providing services in renal replacement therapy, Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956590 Hiring of a specialized company, with professionals trained in physical education duly accredited by cref Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956592 CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE RENTAL SERVICES Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956593 Price Record for possible hiring of Sound and Lighting Service for Air Cadet Preparatory School. Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956594 REGISTRATION OF PRICES of hospital and protection and security supplies, for the Federal Court of First Degree in Santa Catarina Deadline10 Aug 2022 1956595 Hiring of a company specialized in leasing a CR (computerized radiography) type x-ray image digitization system for its use to Hospital Municipal Ronaldo Gazolla (HMRG). Deadline08 Aug 2022 1956596 PRICE REGISTRATION for locksmith services, including making copies of property and vehicle door keys and for unlocking locks and sharpening of surgical instruments and scissors. Co Deadline10 Aug 2022 1956601 WHITEBOARD Deadline11 Aug 2022 1956602 Acquisition of Sand, Brita, Bricks and Tiles in installments, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, to meet the Municipal Fund of Health of São José do Egypt Public Deadline17 Aug 2022 1957983 Acquisition of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG), P13 gas cylinder and P45 gas cylinder, for the supply sector of the 37th Light Infantry Battalion. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1958208 Hiring a company to provide cooking gas supply and delivery service (liquefied gas of oil packed in P-13 type containers) Deadline08 Aug 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us