Brazil Tenders - 6 August 2022

97 tenders published in Brazil on 6 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 6 August 2022, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1975309 Hiring of support services for the conservation of electronic voting machines Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975310 Providing continuous operational support services Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975311 Provision of Radiocommunication Services Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975312 Supply of cold and processed foodstuffs Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975313 Provision of cleaning, corrective and preventive maintenance services for APPLIANCES AIR CONDITIONING Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975314 provision and management of food allowance Deadline19 Aug 2022 1975315 supply home appliances, Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975316 Acquisition of audio and communication equipment Deadline17 Aug 2022 1975317 Acquisition of a hyperconverged solution Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975318 Contracting of Managed Multimedia Communication Services Deadline17 Aug 2022 1975319 provision of services of a continuous nature of printing, copying and scanning and ticketing system, Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975320 Contracting internet provision services Deadline17 Aug 2022 1975321 Contracting of 16 (sixteen) Oem Licenses Windows Server Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975322 Hiring a service provider in the development and maintenance of a website Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975323 Information and communication technology solution Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975324 Hiring of a specialized company to perform adaptation services in the Federal Justice headquarters building Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975325 Acquisition of electronic components Deadline24 Aug 2022 1975326 Supplying 4m3 stationary buckets Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975327 provision of continuous hospital cleaning services Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975328 Supply, on demand, of food and beverage services events, Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975329 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975330 The acquisition of IT support materials Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975331 Acquisition of Tablets Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975332 possible future and contracting of printing service, Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975333 Acquisition of 05 (five) multifunctional monochrome laser printers Deadline05 Sep 2022 1975334 Purchase of ink cartridges and toner Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975335 Acquisition of color laser printers, including on-site warranty, Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975336 Acquisition of computer equipment and accessories Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975337 ACQUISITION OF ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT AND HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975338 Hiring of consulting service in Information and Communication Technology (ICT) security Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975339 Hiring printer maintenance service , industrial kitchen equipment Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975340 Hiring of a company specialized in continued service Deadline12 Sep 2022 1975341 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975342 provision of services maintenance and cleaning, on an ongoing basis, Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975343 Provide licensing, update and renewal of licenses Deadline11 Aug 2022 1975344 Supply of computer equipment Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975345 Supply of computer equipment Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975698 DENTAL AIR COMPRESSOR Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975699 Acquisition of a passenger vehicle intended to meet the administrative needs of the Health Projects Development Board, referring to Ordinance 1648/2019. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975700 Acquisition of refrigerated chambers for the conservation of thermolabile inputs and medicines to meet the needs of the Pharmaceutical Assistance and Strategic Inputs Department (D Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975701 Possible Hiring of a company to lease equipment with supply of inputs and reagents, to carry out SEROLOGY laboratory tests, in compliance with LACEN/RR. Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975702 Acquisition of bibliographic collection to meet the needs of the Libraries of the 5 (five) Schools of the Full-Time High School Program of the Department of Education and Sport of Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975703 Price Registration Request for possible acquisition of hospital medical supplies: PARAFORMALDEHYDE FOR LOW TEMPERATURE AND FORMALDEHYDE STEAM AUTOCLAVES (VBTF) Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975704 Price Record for future acquisitions of disposable mask and 70º gel alcohol for use in face-to-face training of poll workers and in polling stations in the 1st and 2nd rounds of t Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975705 Hiring of a specialized company to provide switched fixed telephone service (STFC) for the traffic of local calls (fixed-fixed and fixed-mobile (vc1)), Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975706 The acquisition of furniture for Municipal Schools of Early Childhood Education and Elementary School, according to specifications, requirements and quantities established in the T Deadline18 Aug 2022 1975707 Workplace training, health and safety service Public notice Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975708 Acquisition of Materials for Hemotherapy for this Institute. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975709 Provision of Systematic Maintenance Services of the Preventive type and Non-Systematic of the Corrective type, with supply and replacement of parts of the Compressed Air Generation Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975710 Provision in installments and estimated up to 4,200 (four thousand and two hundred) Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975711 Acquisition of EQUIPMENT INTENDED FOR THE RIOGRANDINA HEALTH ACADEMY, IN BASIC MODALITY, contemplating proposal No. 11399.4420001/20-011 in order to meet the requirements set by th Deadline18 Aug 2022 1975712 Hiring of a specialized company to provide cleaning and conservation services, with the supply of materials and equipment, to meet the needs of the Federal Institute of Education, Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975713 Acquisition of rations and other food supplies for animals kept in educational animal production laboratories at Campus Rio Verde for didactic purposes and production of animals to Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975714 3 - Specialized Auxiliary Cleaning Service for Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975715 Hiring a specialized company to provide building, structural and electrical maintenance services with the supply of equipment, materials and labor in public buildings, as establish Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975716 Possible acquisition of a Neurosurgical Microscope to perform surgeries of patients at Hospital da Criança Santo Antônio - HCSA. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975717 Hiring of company(ies) specialized in engineering and architecture for the preparation of planialtimetric and cadastral surveys, surveys, studies and basic and executive projects o Deadline02 Sep 2022 1975718 Price registration for future and eventual hiring of a legal entity specialized in supplying PPE Deadline02 Sep 2022 1975719 Price Registration for a period of 12 (twelve) months for the eventual acquisition of food formulas (enteral diets, infant formulas and food supplements) Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975720 Technical Material, To Meet the Needs of the Medical Biology Division of the CENTRAL LABORATORY OF THE STATE OF PARÁ Public notice Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975721 Acquisition of an electric ppp bed with a minimum load capacity of 200kg, by federal parliamentary amendment, including connection, operational Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975722 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR THE SUPPLY OF MANIPULATED MEDICINES Deadline17 Aug 2022 1975723 Hiring a company, for future and eventual acquisition of cooking gas and containers to serve the Municipal Departments of Cáceres-MT, for the Departments: Administration, Educatio Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975724 Possible Acquisition of Manipulated Medicines, which will be used in the treatment of patients treated at Hospital da Criança Santo Antônio - HCSA and also in the treatment of no Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975725 Price Registration for the acquisition of Cleaning Products and Materials (part 1), (Alcohol in gel, Fabric softener, Waxes, Disinfectants, Window cleaners, Multipurpose cleaners, Deadline18 Aug 2022 1975726 Acquisition of Radioactive Materials Lyophilized Reagents for Specific Use in Nuclear Medicine at the University Hospital of Brasília - HUB, referring to Auction 079/2022 Public Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975727 Hiring a company to Provide Continuous Hospital Food and Nutrition Services for the supply and distribution of oral diets to patients, legally instituted companions, residents and Deadline23 Aug 2022 1975728 Intention to record prices for future and eventual acquisition of diagnostic imaging supplies for HUJM/UFMT-Ebserh. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975729 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE MATERIAL II. gentlemen Bidders, please pay attention to the Object Description - Annex I of the Public Notice, as well as to attach ALL THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTA Deadline23 Aug 2022 1975730 Acquisition of Yeast Extract - GIBCO, Antibodies - ABCAM and JACKSON and Transfection Kit - MIRUS. Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975731 COTTON and others. Deadline17 Aug 2022 1975732 Hiring of a specialized company to provide structural and electrical building maintenance services with the supply of equipment, materials and labor in public buildings. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975733 Hiring of a specialized company to operate the X-Ray equipment deployed in the 24-hour UPA, in service of the Municipal Health Department Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975734 Acquisition of controlled drugs (Psychotropics), of interest to the Municipal Health Department of Cajapio. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975735 Acquisition of Standardized Medicines (Sodium Phenotoin 50mg/ml injectable solution - 5ml Ampoule and Others) Public notice Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975782 Price registration aimed at contracting a prosthetic laboratory for the manufacture and supply of dental prostheses in the molds of the LRPD Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975783 Acquisition of ready-to-eat foods (snacks) for students of the Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of São Paulo - Sertãozinho campus Public notice Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975784 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of ambulance-type transport services, with crew, to serve participants, organizers, Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975785 Price Record for the Hiring of Legal Entities for the Purchase of Dental Equipment and Materials, in installments, according to the need and financial availability, to meet the nee Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975786 Preparation of price registration minutes for the acquisition of school supplies for collective use for elementary school students in the municipality of Fernandópolis-SP, with co Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975787 Acquisition of furniture and laboratory equipment for the Health Department and Hospital São José de Joinville, through the Price Registration System. Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975788 Acquisition of medicines for the health department in the municipality of Damolândia, Goiás Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975789 AUTOMOTIVE VEHICLE Deadline30 Aug 2022 1975790 Hiring of a specialized company to provide structural and electrical building maintenance services with the supply of equipment, materials and labor in public buildings. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975791 Acquisition of sports materials, uniforms, shin guards, squeeze, alcohol gel and thermometer for the Sport Incentive Project, aiming at offering Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975792 ADDITIONAL CHARACTERISTICS PIECE OF MASS SPECTROMETER WITH PLASMA INDUCTIVE Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975793 Price Record for future and eventual acquisition of materials and computer equipment for use by the various municipal secretariats Public notice Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975794 Acquisition of hospital supplies Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975795 Acquisition of medical and hospital consumables, under the terms established in the Notice and its Annexes. Deadline17 Aug 2022 1975796 Acquisition of sports materials, uniforms, shin guards, squeeze, alcohol gel and thermometer for the Sport Incentive Project, aiming at offering Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975797 Purchase of clothes and hygiene products for use in the Birth Assistance Kit offered by the Social Assistance Department. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975798 Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975799 Acquisition of ELECTROCARDIOGRAPHS. Deadline15 Aug 2022 1975800 Price Record, for the acquisition of permanent equipment/material, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Fund of the Municipality of Caldazinha Public Deadline16 Aug 2022 1975801 Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of continuous services of Receptionist I, Receptionist III, Doorman, Continuous, Photocopier Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975802 Opening of price registration, referring to the rent of one hundred and two (102) tablets to serve the Community Health Agents of the municipality. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1975803 Price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of furniture and the like to meet the needs of the Municipality of Cristais/MG Public notice Deadline12 Aug 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us