Brazil Tenders - 7 August 2022

105 tenders published in Brazil on 7 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 7 August 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

1976045 Acquisition of medicines Public notice Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976046 ontracting of continued cleaning, cleanliness, conservation and gardening service Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976047 Acquisition of laboratory equipment. Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976048 Immediate acquisition of medicines, materials and equipment for use in the dental office and medical clinic of the Health Section of the Federal Justice do Paraná Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976049 Hiring of a specialized company to perform technical guidance services in football Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976050 Price registration for possible contracting of a company specialized in the maintenance of dental and hospital equipment Public notice Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976051 Price registration for future and eventual contracting, with installment supply of type 'c' gasoline to supply vehicles and equipment in the municipality of quilombo/sc and the mun Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976052 Formation of Price Record for possible acquisition of computer and expedient materials to meet the needs of action and fight against dengue, of the Municipal Health Department. Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976053 Supply of Materials and Labor for the Implementation of Photovoltaic System in Menino Jesus and Santo Antônio Schools Public Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976054 Acquisition of uniforms and permanent material (digital body scale) for agents of the Health Department of the Municipality of São Benedito-CE Public notice Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976055 Price Record for the Supply of Adult and Child Laryngoscope Kits, Including Delivery, Functioning Tests and Maintenance During Warranty, Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976056 Acquisition of Masks to meet the demand of the Department of Health. Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976057 Formation of Price Record for possible acquisition of computer and expedient materials to meet the needs of action and fight against dengue, of the Municipal Health Department. Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976058 Price Registration, based on Law 8.666/93, in its current wording, of preventive and corrective maintenance services in production systems Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976059 Price Record for Medication Supply (Mannitol 0.54% + Sorbitol 2.7% Solution for Urological Irrigation - 1,000 Ml). Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976060 Price Record for the Supply of Material for Joinery (Modular PVC Lining / Clicked Beam / Clicked Beam / Regulating Clip / Angle Angle) Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976061 Acquisition of Motor Grader through Agreement No. 679/2022-SEDU Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976062 Hiring a Specialized Company to Provide Rental Services/Temporary Assignment of Use of Software for Municipal Public Management Public Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976312 Price registration aiming at future acquisitions of whole UHT milk and derivatives, to compose the school lunch and meals of the other municipal secretariats Public notice Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976313 PRICE REGISTRATION for the acquisition of MEDICINES necessary to supply the municipal public network, at the request of the Municipal Health Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976314 Acquisition of pressure cookers for use in the kitchen of School Units in the municipality of Fernandópolis-SP. Any discrepancy between the Comprasnet description and the Public N Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976315 Future and eventual acquisition in installments of expedient and related materials, in compliance with the demands of the Funds and the Secretariats of the Municipality of Maragoji Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976316 Acquisition of a passenger vehicle for health actions and services for the municipal health department Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976317 Acquisition of school furniture and stackable beds in installments. Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976318 Acquisition of a vehicle for Sanitary Transport for basic health care Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976319 Acquisition of permanent equipment and materials according to financial incentive transfers from SES/MG Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976320 PRICE REGISTRATION for the acquisition of hospital medical supplies for the Municipal Health Department Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976321 Electronic Auction, Lowest price per item, aiming at the Price Record for Future and eventual acquisition of a secretion collection bag, vacuum Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976322 RICE RECORD for the acquisition of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIALS, being: 70% HOSPITALAR ETHYLIC ALCOHOL, BRUSH for CLEANING CANULATES, SURGICAL GRADE PAPER, SOLID VASELINE Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976323 Acquisition of tablet to run the e-sus system of primary health care Public notice Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976324 Registration of prices for future acquisition of drugs listed in the group of psychotropic drugs to meet the demands of the Municipal Health Fund of the Municipality of Boa Vista d Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976325 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES, IN ORDER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF SÃO MIGUEL DO GUAMÁ/PA. Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976326 Price Record for possible acquisition of notebook-type portable microcomputers Public notice Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976327 Electronic Auction, of the Lowest price type per item, aiming at recording prices for future and eventual acquisition of Sanitizing Products Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976328 Electronic Auction, of the Lowest price type per item, aiming at the Price Record for Future and eventual acquisition of reagents and miscellaneous materials for the Clinical Analy Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976329 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR ACQUISITION OF AGRICULTURAL AND VETERINARY PRODUCTS, TOOLS, PPE AND OTHER AUTOMOTIVE ITEMS FOR THE UFSM POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976330 Acquisition of Notebooks for UNIOESTE Francisco Beltrão and Cascavel Campus. Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976331 Acquisition of hospital and laboratory materials to meet the demand of the Faculty of Medicine - FAMED Campus JK of UFVJM. Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976332 Hiring of a specialized company to provide preventive and corrective maintenance services for 01 (one) SE 300 B Electrocardiograph, EDAN Brand. Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976333 Acquisition of inputs, in a single batch, to carry out practical classes of the Baccalaureate Course in Gastronomy of the Institute of Culture and Art (ICA Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976334 Acquisition of various consumables. Deadline29 Aug 2022 1976335 The object of this bidding is the registration of prices for possible acquisition of MATERIALS FOR CLINICAL DENTISTRY Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976336 Acquisition of DENTAL and PHARMACEUTICAL material to meet the demands of the Health Section of the 10th Combat Engineering Company (10th Cia E Cmb). Deadline29 Aug 2022 1976337 Hiring services of technician in vivarium and supervisor of health services of a continuous nature, to work in the various units of UFRGS. Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976338 Object: Contracting of the Recovery of the Coverage of the Center for Research and Development of Medicines - NPDM /Campus Porangabuçu in Fortaleza-CE Public notice Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976339 Electronic Auction, Lowest price per item, aiming at recording prices for future and eventual acquisition of gauze pads and surgical pads for frequent consumption at the University Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976340 Acquisition of Materials and Medicines for Veterinary Use and Hospital Supplies for UFERSA Campuses. Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976346 SUPPLY OF NOTEBOOK Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976347 Acquisition of permanent material – videoconferencing Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976348 Acquisition of specific printers and laminators Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976349 Acquisition of specific printers and laminators Deadline12 Aug 2022 1976350 SUPPLY OF LAMPS Deadline15 Aug 2022 1976351 Acquisition of laptops Deadline10 Aug 2022 1976352 Hiring of a company specialized in flight hours services with fractions of minutes, single-engine fixed-wing type, including logistics of supply and maintenance, Deadline22 Aug 2022 1976353 Acquisition of NOTEBOOK, MICROCOMPUTER, MONITOR Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976354 Acquisition of 1 (one) file server of the NAS type, 2 (two) microcomputers and 5 (five) video monitors a Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976355 Acquisition of 65 (sixty-five) computers Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976356 Hiring of a company specialized in providing a la carte meals with entrance and side dishes Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976357 Contracting of Fixed Switched Telephone Service Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976358 Acquisition of Musical Instruments, Accessories and Audio Equipment Public Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976359 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for contracting an information and communication technology solution Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976360 Acquisition of computer and technology equipment Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976361 Acquisition of TABLET, VIDEO MONITOR, HARD DRIVE Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976362 supply of spare parts for Industrial Kitchen equipmen Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976363 Acquisition of notebooks and computer accessories, Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976364 Acquisition of specific printers and laminators Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976365 cquisition of inputs and equipment in a lending system and all material Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976366 MOBILE INTERNET SERVICE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1976367 Cleaning, clearing and draining septic tanks, grease traps and boxes of passage Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976369 supply of packages custom plastics. Deadline10 Aug 2022 1976370 Hiring of Accommodation Reservation Service. Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976371 Provision of Microsoft Azure DevOps license subscription services, Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976372 Supply a dedicated IP Link of 100mbps Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976447 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976496 Acquisition of information technology materials and communication Deadline22 Aug 2022 1976497 Acquisition of IT infrastructure Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976498 Contracting a Subscription of 50 (fifty) Adobe Creative Cloud Suite licenses Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976499 Acquisition of audio mixer, pair of amplified speakers, microphone stand, wireless microphone Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976500 Possible acquisition of permanent IT material and licenses Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976501 Acquisition of portable scanners Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976502 Provision of unarmed private surveillance service, Deadline19 Aug 2022 1976503 Povision of licensing services Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976504 Hiring of a company specialized in providing administrative support, conservation, cleaning and kitchen work Deadline19 Aug 2022 1976505 Hiring of a company specialized in providing administrative support, conservation, cleaning and kitchen work Deadline19 Aug 2022 1976506 Contracting of a Unified Communication System consisting of complete hardware, software and licenses solution Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976507 PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SERVICES Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976508 Acquisition of facial recognition terminals with a program Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976509 Acquisition of facial recognition terminals with a program Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976510 Hiring of information and communication technology solution Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976511 Provide Personal Mobile Telephony Services SMP Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976512 Acquisition of portable breathalyzer with thermal printer, nozzles and coils Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976513 Acquisition of computer and network equipment, Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976514 Acquisition of tablets Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976515 Providing services for training, monitoring, support and technical support Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976516 Acquisition of hardware infrastructure expansion Deadline23 Aug 2022 1976517 Acquisition of equipment and computer maintenance parts, Deadline18 Aug 2022 1976532 Acquisition of 15 (fifteen) high performance computers (Workstation), Deadline19 Aug 2022 1976533 Hiring a company to provide a service for the leasing of portable operational cameras Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976534 Acquisition of consumables (usb memory devices - flash drives) Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976535 Acquisition of CONSUMER MATERIALS AND PPE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1976536 Acquisition of notebook-type microcomputers Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976537 Acquisition of audiovisual, electronic, support and structure equipment Deadline16 Aug 2022 1976538 Hiring a specialized company to provide services for the provision of licenses t Deadline23 Aug 2022 1976539 Acquisition of technical support licenses Deadline17 Aug 2022 1976615 Technological update of the McAfee/Trellix endpoint protection solution Deadline19 Aug 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us