Brazil Tenders - 27 August 2022

127 tenders published in Brazil on 27 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 27 August 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2021171 Provision of laboratory examination service (total antibody rabies), to meet Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021172 Price Registration System for the Acquisition of Medicines under Special Control for Instituto Cândida Vargas Public notice Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021173 Price Registration for the supply of Laboratory Material. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021174 Acquisition of CORNING brand items Public notice Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021175 Acquisition of medicines (Ipratropio aerosol; Isosorbide; Levothyroxine...) Public notice Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021176 Acquisition of Ultrasonic Sealer Scepter. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021177 Acquisition of Sulfuric acid Public notice Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021178 Acquisition of CORNING brand items Public notice Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021179 Acquisition of medicines (Ipratropio aerosol; Isosorbide; Levothyroxine...) Public notice Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021180 Acquisition of SERUM,ALBUMIN;BOVINE;P/BLOCK;50-61-00,KPL ;PER;CX FR200ML Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021181 Hiring a company specialized in the Hospital Management System Public notice Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021182 Price record for the eventual acquisition of Laboratory Materials - Glassware (flasks, funnels, pipettes and derivatives) to serve all Units of the Federal University of Santa Cata Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021183 Purchase of Dressing Materials. ( PROCESS: 25410.010135/2021-15 ) Public notice Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021184 Acquisition of Everolimus 10mg and Others. (PROCESS: 25410.009794/2021-17 ) Public notice Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021185 Purchase of Retractable Chamber, Cannula and Tubes (25410.018429/2021-95) Public Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021186 Auction 03/ 2022 - Acquisition of chemical material. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021187 Price Record for the Consignment Supply of Material for Orthopedics, Traumatology and Hand Surgery Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021188 PRICE RECORD FOR THE SUPPLY OF TRIANGULAR BACKREST 65 X 45 X 30 CM COATED WITH COVER. Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021189 Price Record for the Consignment Supply of Material for Orthopedics, Traumatology and Hand Surgery ( Mini/Micro Plates And Screws Set For Hand Bone Fractures And Plates And Screws Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021190 Record of Prices for the acquisition of Medicines, in compliance with the Municipal Health Department Deadline15 Sep 2022 2021191 Price Record for the Supply of Hospital Medical Material (Implantable System for Infusion of Chemotherapeutics) Public notice Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021192 Acquisition of hygiene materials (Items and the respective quantities are detailed in Annex I of the Auction Notice). JUDGMENT CRITERIA: LOWEST UNIT VALUE OF THE ITEM Public notice Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021193 Acquisition of Psychological Assessment Materials to serve the students of the Municipal Public Education Network, in service of the Municipal Department of Education. Deadline15 Sep 2022 2021194 Preparation of Price Registration Minutes for CONTRACTING A COMPANY FOR FUTURE AND POSSIBLE ACQUISITION OF INDUSTRIAL WALL FANS Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021223 Acquisition for a computer lab, to meet the needs of the municipal secretary of education, sport and leisure of the city of iranduba, through the system price record. Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021224 CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN GENERATOR LEASING, Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021225 Ref.: The purpose of this bidding procedure is to register prices in order to select the most advantageous proposal for future acquisition of RAPID DENGUE TESTS Deadline19 Sep 2022 2021226 Formation of Price Registration with a view to the possible acquisition of PPE to combat and actions against dengue in service of the Municipal Health Department of the municipalit Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021227 Hiring a Legal Entity to provide lodging and food services Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021228 Acquisition of home appliances to meet the needs of Teaching Units of Fundação Educacional de Volta Redonda (FEVRE) Public notice Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021229 The purpose of this bidding is to hire a company for the acquisition of 03 (three) new vehicles, zero km Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021230 Price Registration Minutes for the Supply of CLEANING, PERSONAL HYGIENE AND DISPOSABLE MATERIALS, intended for the secretariats and bodies of this Municipality, in quantities and s Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021231 Possible and future acquisition of supplies and consumables for dressings. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021232 Acquisition of 01 (one) AMBULANCE VEHICLE TYPE A SIMPLE REMOVAL Vehicle type PICK-UP single cabin Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021233 Process 040-15463/2022; Record of Prices to be recorded in the Minutes for Acquisition of supplies (backpack, pelvic strap, mobilization kit, spider-type immobilization belt Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021234 Acquisition of fabrics for making school uniforms to serve the municipal schools of Viçosa, as requested by the Municipal Department of Education. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021235 Acquisition of Permanent Material Equipment in compliance with Parliamentary Amendment - Proposal No. 11507.430000/1200-03, Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021236 Hiring of a company specialized in providing services for rural school transport of elementary and high school students of the state and municipal network Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021237 Acquisition of Meals and Snacks Public notice Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021238 Acquisition, on demand, of computer equipment, in order to meet the needs of all departments that make up the municipal public administration of Santa Izabel do Pará. Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021239 Request for Registration of Prices for possible acquisition of hospital medical supplies: CORPSE WRAPPERS, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021240 Acquisition of non-perishable foodstuffs (cooked and shredded Chicken Breast and Shredded Tuna) Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021241 Price Record for future acquisition of MEDICINES - ANESTHETICS AND NEUROMUSCULAR BLOCKERS in order to supply the Hospital network of the State of Rio Grande do Norte Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021287 Request for Price Registration for possible acquisition of hospital medical supplies: SET FOR MEDIASTINAL DRAINAGE and others Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021288 The object of this bidding is the PURCHASE OF MATERIAL FOR DISSEMINATOR TRAPS that will be used in the Entomological Surveillance Center of the Zoonosis Control Center - CCZ Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021289 Acquisition of 02 (two) anesthesia machines, intended to meet the needs of the Surgical Center of Hospital São João Batista/SAH Public Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021290 Price Record Minutes for future and eventual acquisition of equipment (4-seater stringer, 3-seater stringer , fixed chair, swivel chair and others), Deadline13 Sep 2022 2021291 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of materials for general surgery, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021292 Price registration for contracting flight hours services, theoretical course and practical exam. Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021293 Acquisition of Equipment and Permanent Material, for the Clinical Analysis Laboratory of Alto Alegre-RR, according to the Proposed Parliamentary Amendment Appeal No. 15713.230000/1 Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021294 Price registration for hiring a company to supply gynecological tables and transfer sheets, in order to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of the municipality from C Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021295 Price registration for hiring a company to supply gynecological tables and transfer sheets, in order to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of the municipality from C Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021296 Hiring a company to supply tires, to meet the needs of the Municipal Department of Education, Sport and Leisure - SEMEDE. Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021297 Hiring a company to supply Medical Oxygen and related to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of the Municipality, through the Registration System Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021298 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of tube fastener and orotracheal cannula fastener Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021299 Acquisition of high performance equipment for carrying out activities, programming Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021300 Price Record for future and eventual acquisition of hygiene materials, cleaning for all secretariats except for the Secretary of health. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021301 Price Record for future and eventual acquisition of padlocks to meet the demands of the 2022 fiscal year of the service units of this State Foundation for Socio-educational Assista Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021302 Hiring a company to supply foodstuffs (butter and apple), intended for the supplementary to students of Philanthropic Entities (Pestalozzi and APAE), through the National School Fe Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021303 Contracting the provision of continuous receptionist services to serve the State Superintendence of the Ministry of Health in Rio Grande do Norte - SEMS/RN. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021304 Object Hiring a company to provide services for the elaboration of situational diagnosis of the general collection of the TRE-MT Library Deadline13 Sep 2022 2021305 Acquisition of Equipment and Permanent Material to structure the Basic Health Units of the municipality of Alto Alegre-RR, as proposed by the Ministry of Health nº 15713.230000/12 Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021306 Hiring of information and communication technology solution for the purchase of computer equipment, including Microcomputers and Microcomputers with Monitor, Laptop Computers (Note Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021307 Price registration for eventual and future hiring of a company specialized in the provision of MRI, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021308 CONTRACTING OF ENGINEERING COMPANY FOR RENOVATION OF THE MIXED UNIT SÃO JOSÉ Deadline26 Sep 2022 2021309 Acquisition of a kit of basic products for food and hygiene, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021310 PRICE RECORD for the acquisition of MATERIALS AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT necessary to supply the municipal public network, Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021311 The purpose of this bidding is the selection of proposals aimed at hiring a specialized company to provide preventive maintenance and calibration services Deadline15 Sep 2022 2021312 Hiring a company specializing in the sale of equipment intended for use by the Municipal Health Department. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021313 Price Record for the acquisition of Hospital Medical Materials, being: Surgical Instruments (Tweezers, Needle Holder and Speculums (Process 3)) Deadline14 Sep 2022 2021314 The purpose of this bidding is to implement a Price Record for future and eventual acquisition of dental equipment, Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021315 Price Record of milk intended to comply with a court order by the Municipal Health Department. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021316 Acquisition of uniforms, to meet the demands of various Secretariats, Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021317 Price register for the future and eventual acquisition of Food Supplements and Infant Formula, in response to the request of the Secretaries of Health and Education. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021318 Acquisition of furniture for the Health Department. Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021319 Acquisition of Medicines for the Municipal Secretary of Damolândia-GO. Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021320 Acquisition of Medicines for the Municipal Secretary of Damolândia-GO. Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021321 Acquisition of equipment: Turbidimeter and Chlorimeter for use by the municipal health surveillance team, through the appeal of Resolution 615/2019 Public notice Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021322 PRICE RECORD for the acquisition of MEDICINES necessary to supply the municipal public network, Deadline13 Sep 2022 2021323 Price Record for the purchase of operational uniforms (cooks) to meet the needs of the Municipal Department of Education - SEDUC, at the request of the Department of Education Logi Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021324 PRICE RECORD for the acquisition of FOOD FORMULAS, ENTERAL DIET AND FOOD SUPPLEMENTS, at the request of the Municipal Health Department, through the Municipal Secretary of Logistic Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021325 The acquisition of a car, engine type: 1.0, number of ports: 4, fuel type: flex (alcohol/gasoline), to meet the needs of the Basic Health Units of the Municipality of Minaçu/GO, a Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021326 Ultrasound Device. Application: Intravascular, Intraoperative use. Additional Features: Unit With Caster And Printer. Components: Floppy Disk Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021327 ACQUISITION OF CAFFEINE, CITRATE Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021328 Price registration for eventual acquisition of equipment to meet the demands of refrigeration laboratories, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021329 Electronic Auction, of the Lowest price per item type, aiming at recording prices for future and eventual acquisition of an antiseptic moist towelette for frequent consumption at t Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021330 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL TYPE HYGIENIC ABSORBENT Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021331 The object of this bidding is the registration of prices for the eventual acquisition of LABORATORY REAGENTS I Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021332 PROBE SET ACQUISITION Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021333 Acquisition of pharmacological material (1018/2022) Public notice Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021334 Acquisition of medical and hospital equipment and permanent material to attend the outpatient clinics of the Medicine Course of the Center for Higher Studies of Caxias of the State Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021335 PRICE RECORD FOR ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY MATERIALS FOR SECTORS OF UFSM (burette, pipette, Erlenmeyer flask, volumetric flask, pressure pump, ultraviolet lamp, glove, graduated cy Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021336 Acquisition of consumables to meet the demands of the civil construction, machining Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021337 Acquisition of Chemical Material (Reagents) and Laboratory Utensils according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its annexes Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021338 Acquisition of reagents, glassware and other laboratory items to meet the demand for practical classes in the various teaching and research laboratories of the UFV Campus Rio Paran Deadline14 Sep 2022 2021339 KIT FOR HEMOGLOBIN DETECTION Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021340 PURCHASE OF HYGIENE AND CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021341 acquisition of drugs (tranexamic acid, water for injection, amiodarone, atropine and dimenhydrate) for the GRAU Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021342 PURCHASE OF POLYESTER FABRIC Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021343 Hiring a company specialized in PCMSO, PPRA, Risk Map, PPP, LTCAT, Unhealthy Work and Accident Prevention Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021344 Acquisition of Reagents for Hematology Public Deadline14 Sep 2022 2021345 Price registration for future and eventual contracting of a company specialized in the supply of dental material: material for x-ray, resin acrylic, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021346 Acquisition of surgical instruments Public notice Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021347 The object of this bidding is the acquisition of Foodstuffs to supply food to students enrolled at Jonas Pereira State School Lima through the National School Feeding Program/PNAE Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021348 Intention of price registration for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF NEEDLES, CATHETERS AND SYRINGES - PLS 62/2020 Public notice Deadline26 Sep 2022 2021349 Intention of price registration for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF NEEDLES, CATHETERS AND SYRINGES - PLS 62/2020 Public notice Deadline26 Sep 2022 2021350 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, to meet the demand of the Police State of Pará. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021351 Price registration for the acquisition of work safety materials Public notice Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021352 Acquisition of various consumption reagents for water treatment. Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021353 Acquisition of CHEMOTHERAPY AND IMMUNOSUPPRESSANT DRUGS 2022.1 Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021354 Acquisition of STAPLER, TROCATER AND PUNCTURE NEEDLE - GENERAL SURGERY - 2022 PLANNING Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021355 Acquisition of CHEMOTHERAPY AND IMMUNOSUPPRESSANT DRUGS 2022.1, in order to supply the Hospital Complex of the Federal University do Ceará (CH-UFC/Ebserh), Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021356 Acquisition of STAPLER, TROCATER AND PUNCTURE NEEDLE - GENERAL SURGERY - 2022 PLANNING Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021357 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY MATERIAL, according to the specifications and quantities contained in the term of reference, Annex Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021358 Hiring of Mobile Emergency First Aid service and Pre-hospital Medical Emergencies Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021359 Acquisition of inputs and materials in installments for the Unit Flow Cytometry Immunophenotyping Sector Clinical Analysis Laboratory Deadline12 Sep 2022 2021360 Contracting services from Non-Profit Entity-ESFL for the hiring, selection, preparation, Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021361 Price Record for the acquisition of educational gifts, which will be used in the actions traffic education aimed at the community of the Federal District Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021362 Electronic Auction Price Record for the acquisition of products, reagents and consumables for use by the Cispar laboratory Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021363 Hiring of Integration Agent for the operation, management and administration of the Internship Program of the Public Defender's Office of the Federal District - DPDF, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021364 Hiring a specialized company for the Construction of the Basic Indigenous Health Unit in Aldeia Macaúba, municipality of Pium /TO scope of the DSEI/ARA. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2021365 Acquisition of INPUTS OPME UNCEMENTED PRIMARY ATQ; UNCEMENTED REVIEW ATQ AND HIP ARTHROSCOPY, Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021366 Price registration for eventual ACQUISITION WITH INSTALLATION of fanvests (air conditioners) Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021367 ABSORBABLY GELATIN, SPONGE ; NILOTINIB 200 MG CAPSULE GELATINOSE; SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9% 1000ML BAG; SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9% 100ML BAG Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021368 Acquisition of liquid nitrogen for the laboratories of Embrapa Genetic Resources and Biotechnology Public notice Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021369 OCTREOTIDE 0.1 MG/ML SOLUTION INJECTABLE AMPOULE 1 ML, GLUCOSE 50% SOLUTION INJECTABLE BAG 500 ML Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021370 Price registration for the acquisition of 5140 Psychological Tests and 04 books for the Psychology Subsection of the Curitiba Health Squad. Deadline02 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us