Brazil Tenders - 8 September 2022

147 tenders published in Brazil on 8 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 September 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2040468 Acquisition of laboratory consumables Deadline15 Sep 2022 2040469 Acquisition of laboratory consumables Deadline15 Sep 2022 2040837 ANTENNA Deadline22 Sep 2022 2041403 1 - Studies and Projects of Fire Protection Systems Studies and Deadline22 Sep 2022 2041407 Constitution of SRP - PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM, for eventual and future acquisitions of SHIRTS, combat shirt type, for subordinate units and cpamb's office - Environmental Policin Deadline20 Sep 2022 2041511 Hiring of company for the acquisition of printers and barcode readers for the Municipal Pharmacy. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2041683 DRONE ACQUISITION PRICING RECORD Deadline20 Sep 2022 2041855 Price record for acquisition of Card with internal chi Deadline22 Sep 2022 2041858 Acquisition of stamps, diplomas and bags of money, according to the specifications of the notice and annexes. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2041962 Hiring of a specialized company (legal entity) to provide continuous assistance and support services to students with disabilities and/or disorders of learning Deadline16 Sep 2022 2041965 The object of this auction is the selection of the most advantageous proposals for the Price Registration, Deadline12 Sep 2022 2041966 Hiring of a specialized company to provide technical support services, maintenance and updates (new versions), in the Business Radar Systems: Accounting and MTPatrimnio module for Deadline22 Sep 2022 2041967 Acquisition of FES ambulance, 0 km, type A, simple removal type Pick-Up 4x4, according to SES/MG Resolution No. 8097 of April 2022, Deadline20 Sep 2022 2041969 CONTRACTING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE SUPPLY OF MEDICINAL GAS RECHARGE (OXYGEN), to meet the Municipal Health Fund of this Municipality. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2041970 Price registration, valid for 12 (twelve) months, for future and eventual acquisition of items for personal use and birth aid . Deadline19 Sep 2022 2041971 Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of civil construction material in general, aiming to meet the municipal health department, municipality of Barcarena , state Deadline19 Sep 2022 2041972 Supply of tubes and supplies for blood collection. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2041973 Hiring of a company specialized in providing radiocommunication services for the rental of system and devices that will be used in the emergency medical care service (SAMU ) Deadline20 Sep 2022 2041974 Price Registration Intent for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES 02 - PLS No. 078/2022. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2041976 Price Registration System for possible acquisition of consumables for medical and Bidders Deadline19 Sep 2022 2041977 Choosing the most advantageous proposal for hiring a company specialized in Funeral Service Provision with ballot boxes mortuaries, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2041979 Intention of price registration for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF RELATED (COLLECTOR AND PARENTERAL BAGS, DRAIN AND DRAINAGE SYSTEMS)- PLS No. 059/2022. Deadline13 Oct 2022 2041980 Price Record for the Acquisition of Medicines (Failed Items of PE S 59/2021, 042 AND 109 /2022). Deadline22 Sep 2022 2041981 Hiring of calibration service for laboratory equipment of the Research and Technological Analysis Center of the National Petroleum Agency Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042052 Local Contract and Grants Consultant Request for quotation Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042053 Possible Acquisition of Medicines Public notice Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042055 The purpose of this bidding is to select a company to record prices for the future and eventual acquisition of literary Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042056 Acquisition of Sclerosis Needle for the Gastroenterology Section (SGAS) of the Galeão Air Force Hospital. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042057 Hiring of sanitary control services for pests and urban vectors: encompassing extermination, disinsection , decupinization and deratization, cleaning of water reservoir, cleaning o Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042058 Electronic Auction for the eventual acquisition of consumables to meet the training operations of the troop and Law and Order Guarantee for the 17 OMDS belonging to the Parachute I Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042060 Need to acquire natural material (cleaning and personal hygiene products) Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042062 Provision of continuous services for periodic medical examinations and clinical evaluation Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042063 Hiring of a specialized company to provide dental care services Dental Health Plan Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042064 Hiring of sanitary control services for pests and urban vectors: encompassing extermination, disinsection , decupinization and deratization, cleaning of water reservoir, cleaning o Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042066 Acquisition of ANTIMICROBIAL MEDICINES 2022, in order to supply the Hospital Complex of the Federal University of Ceará (CH-UFC/Ebserh) Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042067 Hiring of a specialized company to provide continuous services for the collection, transport, treatment and final disposal of waste from services (classes A, B and E) Public Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042068 Price Record - 42/2022 - for possible acquisition of HYGIENIZATION MATERIAL WITH LENDING EQUIPMENT, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042070 Price Registration Intent for the acquisition of BIMATOPROSTA 0.3 MG/ML, LATANOPROSTA 50 MCG/ML and TRAVOPROSTA 0.04 MG/ML according to other specifications contained in the Terms Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042071 Acquisition of computer equipment (hardware and software), according to specifications and quantities contained in the terms of reference. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2042072 Hiring of a company active in the field of Information Technology, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042085 Hiring of internet access services, through a main and redundant dedicated link, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042111 Hiring a company specialized in the leasing of 09 (NINE) multifunctional printers, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042113 Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of Travel Agency services, Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042114 Contracting of continued cleaning and conservation services, including the supply of uniforms, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042122 KIT CANULA FOR CYFOPLASTY Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042123 CONSTITUTION OF A PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042124 VINORELBINE CAPSULE 20 MG... Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042125 Price registration for the acquisition of material and equipment for cleaning and disinfecting swimming pools, Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042127 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - TRANEXAMIC ACID (INJECTABLE 50 MG/ML) and OTHERS. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042129 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL AND HOSPITAL USE - SEALADORA Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042131 Acquisition of Medicines - lawsuits Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042132 ACQUISITION OF HUMAN SIMULATORS Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042133 GLUCOSE SOLUTION... Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042135 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL AND HOSPITAL USE – ERGOMETRY TREADMILLS . Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042137 DPD REAGENT FOR FREE CHLORINE DETERMINATION... Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042139 ACQUISITION OF ITEMS SAP RESOLUTION 26 Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042140 Possible acquisition of air conditioning equipment to meet the needs of the Regional Hospital of Nova Andradina FUNSAU-NA. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2042141 PRICE RECORD FOR HIRING A COMPANY TO PERFORM IMAGE DIAGNOSIS (TELERADIOLOGY) Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042143 Price Record for possible acquisition of RIVASTIGMINA 9 MG / 18 MG, as specified in the Term Reference Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042145 Acquisition of computer equipment and various software Public notice Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042146 Hiring of a specialized company, to meet the demand for the following services: leasing of physical space Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042147 The purpose of this bidding is the Price Record, for a period of 12 (twelve) months Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042148 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment PPE s Public notice from: 09/05/2022 Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042149 Price registration for future supply of office materials Deadline21 Sep 2022 2042150 Acquisition of consumables, including: Backpack for notebook to serve the purchased notebooks by EMATER-RO, as detailed in item 3 of this Terms of Reference. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042151 Acquisition of consumables, including: Backpack for notebook to serve the purchased notebooks by EMATER-RO, as detailed in item 3 of this Terms of Reference. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042152 Price Record for centralized acquisition of general furniture, logistics equipment and common materials to meet the demands of the Network Ebserh. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042153 Possible acquisition of veterinary medicines, aiming to meet the demands of the animal production sectors of the Foundation's Agricultural Sciences Campus Federal University of the Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042154 Hiring of a company specialized in supplying manpower to carry out armed and unarmed surveillance and security services, to meet the units of the Department of Health in the interi Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042155 Acquisition of EXHIBITOR-TYPE VERTICAL REFRIGERATORS for the Coordinating Blood Center and for the units of the State Hemorrede. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042156 Hiring of a specialized company to provide continued outsourced services with exclusive dedication of manpower in the position of Manual Worker (CBO 6210 -05) Deadline21 Sep 2022 2042259 PURCHASE OF INSTITUTIONAL LICENSE FOR SAS EDUCATION ANALYTICAL SUITE (EAS) 9.4 OR HIGHER SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042260 Acquisition of various hospital equipment and furniture, computer equipment, air conditioning intended to serve the Municipal Health Fund Public Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042265 Acquisition of oncological drugs. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042266 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL AND HOSPITAL USE - SEALADORA Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042267 ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL AND HOSPITAL USE – ERGOMETRY TREADMILLS . Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042269 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - LEGAL ACTION Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042270 Acquisition of Medicines and Pharmaceutical Supplies (PSYCHOTROPICS) Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042271 Price registration for future acquisitions of group 11 - Chemical material and reagents for diagnosis Public notice Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042273 Acquisition of graphic materials for the HFAG. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042274 Acquisition of consumables for HCE Dentistry. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042279 Acquisition of dental material for the Hospital das Clínicas of the Federal University of Minas Gerais. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042281 PURCHASE OF GENERAL MEDICINES FOR HUMAN USE and CONTROLLED MEDICINES FOR HUMAN USE. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042282 DRILLS FOR MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DIAMOND DRILL IN STAINLESS STEEL Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042283 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of Hemodialysis Materials for Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042286 Acquisition of hospital supplies for the benefit of HGU Santiago and OMs of the GCALC of 1st Bda C Mec. Deadline21 Sep 2022 2042287 General medicines for human use Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042353 Hiring of a specialized company for the continuous provision of armed surveillance and security services property, Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042394 - Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to serve several secretariats of the Municipality of Vargem Alta/ES of year of 2022. Public notice Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042428 personal protection equipment epi s Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042461 Price record recorded in the minutes for the acquisition of parts for bed maintenance Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042462 Price Record for the eventual acquisition of medical and hospital supplies of Orthotics , Prostheses and Special Materials (OPME) for the Traumatology and Orthopedics Service of th Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042465 Acquisition of Firewall of the Appliance and Storage type, aiming to meet the needs of Hospital Universitário Professor Alberto Antunes HUPAA/UFAL/EBSERH. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042466 Acquisition of Supplies for Performing Vitrectomy and Phacoemulsification Procedures for the University Hospital of Brasília - HUB, Referring to Auction 093/2022. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2042467 Acquisition of medicines for the São Paulo Military Area Hospital, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and annexes. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042468 Price Registration, for a period of 12 months Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042469 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Equipment and Permanent Materials for the establishment of Specialized Health Care Units - Amendment n.08691.564000/1220-08 Public notice Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042489 PORTAL DETECTOR METAL Deadline22 Sep 2022 2042517 Price Register for eventual acquisition of firearms, pistol type, caliber 9 mm (nine mm) Deadline10 Oct 2022 2042519 Acquisition of Sound Amplification Devices for the Ambulatory Unit of the University Hospital of Brasília - HUB , Referring to Auction 087/2022 Deadline27 Sep 2022 2042520 Price Registration System (SRP) for the acquisition of medical and hospital equipment with in order to meet the demand of the Brazilian Hospital Services Company (Ebserh), Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042521 Intention of price registration for future and eventual acquisition of supplies for the surgical block for the HUJM/UFMT-Ebserh. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042522 The object of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the eventual acquisition and installation of medical equipment Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042523 Hiring a company to perform the retrofit of the pumping and water supply system of the University Hospital of the Federal University of Piauí Deadline27 Sep 2022 2042525 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES, TRANSPORT AND TECHNICAL-PROFESSIONAL WORK REGARDING THE PROVISION OF SERVICES Deadline29 Sep 2022 2042526 Acquisition of cleaning and sanitizing materials to serve the Nucleus of Food and Nutrition Campus Castanhal. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042527 Acquisition of DENTAL CONSUMPTION MATERIALS, to meet the needs of the Dental School Clinics of Campus Prof. Antônio Garcia Filho, Campus de Lagarto, and Campus Prof. João Cardoso Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042528 Acquisition of hospital supplies (surgical gloves and others) Public notice Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042530 The object of this demand formalization document aims to study the best contracting method to supply Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley regarding the acquisition of ACCESSORIE Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042532 Acquisition of items from Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042533 Acquisition of masks, caps and other disposables - SRP Public notice Deadline17 Oct 2022 2042534 Price registration for possible and future acquisition of school supplies, for students and teachers, through Kits, in meeting the needs of the Municipal Department of Education. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042535 Acquisition of Standardized Medicines (ZINC OXIDE associated with VITAMIN A + VITAMIN D 150 MG + 5,000 IU + 900 IU/G Ointment - 45 GE TUBE GE OTHERS) Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042536 Price registration for future acquisition of national bibliographic materials for the Judiciary Section of Roraima. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042537 CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN GRAPHIC SERVICES TO BE PROVIDED IN THE JUDICIAL SECTION OF RIO GRANDE DO NORTE, Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042540 Acquisition of equipment, tools and materials for external inspection activities carried out by the agents of the Coordination of Works Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042541 Acquisition of surgical compress; Hydrophilic gauze compress Deadline23 Sep 2022 2042542 EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL, HOSPITAL AND LABORATORY USE Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042543 Acquisition of veterinary medical and physiotherapy material to serve the departments of veterinary medicine and physiotherapy at UFJF. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042545 PRICE RECORD FOR THE SUPPLY OF FILTERING SEMIFACIAL AIR PURIFIER RESPIRATOR PFF2 Public notice Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042546 EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL, HOSPITAL AND LABORATORY USE Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042615 PROVISION OF CONFECTION AND INSTALLATION SERVICES OF SIGN BOARDS IN THE BUILDING OF GT ESCOLA Deadline22 Sep 2022 2042617 Purchase of Surgical Compress Deadline23 Sep 2022 2042618 ACQUISITION OF LINEZOLINE Deadline27 Sep 2022 2042620 Hiring of a company with expertise to replace supply centers with manifold-type medical gas cylinders, with supply of labor and materials for replacement and training for the munic Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042621 Price registration for the purchase of Primary Care medicines, for a period of 12 months, aiming to meet the needs of the various units of health of the Municipal Health Department Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042622 Hiring of a specialized company for technical support and maintenance of fiber optic network, under the terms established in the Public Notice and its attachments. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2042623 Immediate acquisition of serums and solutions for continuous use from Basic and Specialized Health Units and the Ruth Cardoso Municipal Hospital. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042624 Acquisition of biochemical analysis equipment and dental equipment. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2042625 Hiring of a company with expertise to replace supply centers with manifold-type medical gas cylinders, with supply of labor and materials for replacement and training for the munic Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042626 Acquisition of equipment, tools and materials for external inspection activities carried out by the agents of the Coordination of Works Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042627 PRICE REGISTRATION AIMING AT THE SUPPLY OF OPME MATERIALS WITH CONSIGNMENT DELIVERY, Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042629 Hiring of a labor outsourcing company for the Provision of Cleaning Services in order to obtain adequate health and hygiene conditions in medical-hospital facilities, Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042630 Register prices for future and eventual contracting of companies for the acquisition of material to comply with SES/MG Resolution No. 7.915/2021 for the Center for Dental Specialti Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042631 It is the object of this auction LOWER PRICE PER ITEM, price registration for future hiring of a company to provide intercity transport services and interstate of passengers, Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042632 Acquisition of material and equipment for use by patients at the basic health unit. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042651 Acquisition of consumables, office materials, educational material, to meet the demand of the Department of Education, Culture, Sport and Tourism. Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042655 Hiring of a company specialized in native web platform software to provide integrated, Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042656 Acquisition of utensils for industrial kitchen Public notice from: 09/05/2022 Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042659 Acquisition of CLEANING MATERIAL TO MEET THE DEMAND OF THE SANTA LÚCIA REST CLINIC, Deadline27 Sep 2022 2042660 Acquisition of DENTAL EQUIPMENT to meet the demands of the Municipal Dental Center, according to notice and annexes. Deadline21 Sep 2022 2042661 Vehicle accident insurance that serves the Municipal Health Department Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042663 Hiring of a company specialized in providing school transport services for students of the municipal public school system in the academic year of 2022/ 2023 Public notice Deadline21 Sep 2022 2042664 The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Acquisition of School Materials arranged in closed Kits for Students and Teachers, Deadline16 Sep 2022 2042666 Price registration for future and eventual Hiring of laboratory test services to serve SUS users Public notice Deadline20 Sep 2022 2042680 Acquisition of air conditioning, furniture and appliances in service of the Basic Health Units of the Municipal Health and Quality of Life Department, Deadline19 Sep 2022 2042683 Price Record for the acquisition of EXPEDIENT MATERIAL, according to conditions, quantities, requirements and estimates, established in this instrument. Deadline19 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us