Brazil Tenders - 19 September 2022

105 tenders published in Brazil on 19 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 19 September 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2092667 HIGH PRESSURE WASHER Deadline28 Sep 2022 2092693 operating services of 7 (seven) equipment X-rays Deadline05 Oct 2022 2092719 Night vision monocular Deadline04 Oct 2022 2092879 Acquisition of Laboratory Reagents Deadline27 Sep 2022 2092881 Acquisition of firearms type pistols .40 for the exclusive use of the Municipal Civil Guard belonging to the Municipal Department of Urban Security. Deadline28 Sep 2022 2092890 1 - DIGITAL BIOMETRIC Deadline27 Sep 2022 2092903 REAGENT FOR CLINICAL DIAGNOSIS 5 Deadline26 Sep 2022 2092920 DISPOSABLE SHEATH SET,PROBEDORMIA,FIBER OPTIC CABLE Deadline30 Sep 2022 2092932 DIGITAL BIOMETRIC Deadline27 Sep 2022 2092947 Acquisition of proximity cards Deadline27 Sep 2022 2092949 DIGITAL BIOMETRIC, PROXIMITY CARD READER Deadline27 Sep 2022 2092955 Military-grade Optical Binocular Deadline26 Sep 2022 2092961 Multifunctional Thermal Binoculars Deadline27 Sep 2022 2093011 Acquisition OF RAPID TEST FOR COVID 19 AND PPE MATERIAL Public notice Deadline28 Sep 2022 2093016 Acquisition OF RAPID TEST FOR COVID 19 AND PPE MATERIAL Public notice Deadline28 Sep 2022 2093074 Acquisition of metal detector revolving doors Deadline27 Sep 2022 2093093 Hiring of solutions in the area of ​​Information Technology and ICT Communications, comprising: integrated solution for collaboration and corporate communication in the Softwar Deadline06 Oct 2022 2093100 Hiring of a company specialized in Making, Printing and Enveloping IPTU and ISSQN slips, according to the terms of reference. Deadline30 Sep 2022 2093134 MICROPHONE Deadline27 Sep 2022 2093137 Acquisition of a high pressure washer for use by the Municipal Department of Urban Security. Deadline29 Sep 2022 2093166 Acquisition of an industrial washer and two vibrating plates, equipment for the maintenance of activities, from the Department of Infrastructure Deadline28 Sep 2022 2093183 Acquisition of an industrial washer and two vibrating plates, equipment for the maintenance of activities, from the Department of Infrastructure, Urban Planning, Agriculture and Wa Deadline28 Sep 2022 2093582 PROVISION OF SERVICES SPECIALIZED COMPANY to provide theoretical and practical training for training and recycling of fire brigadists of the Pro-Blood Foundation Deadline29 Sep 2022 2093640 Hiring of a specialized company to provide specialized technical services in truck rental, with equipment like aerial basket of 13.00 meters and truck with fixed body of 12.00 tons Deadline27 Sep 2022 2093646 Acquisition of New Fire Extinguishers Deadline28 Sep 2022 2093655 recharge of fire extinguishers in Health Units Deadline29 Sep 2022 2093838 RP - Civic-Military Uniforms Public notice Deadline29 Sep 2022 2094152 Electronic Auction - Contracting of common engineering service for adjustments on the ground floor and mezzanine in the Uniform Distribution Center of the Command of the 1¨ Naval Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094153 Electronic Auction - Execution of demolition of a residence in a risk area in the Santo Antônio neighborhood Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094154 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the provision of continuous home oxygen therapy (ODP) services, serving patients who are subject to court orders. Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094155 Electronic Auction - Permanent price registration for possible PURCHASE OF TABLET MEDICINES II, aiming to meet the needs of the Direct and Indirect Public Administration of the Mun Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094156 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medical and dental supplies and equipment (Depen-MJ Agreement No. 822248/2015). Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094157 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the purchase of dental supplies Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094158 Electronic Auction - Price registration for contracting hemodialysis services with equipment on loan Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094159 Electronic Auction - Ultrasound device Intraoperative use Deadline14 Sep 2022 2094160 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of fuel, diesel oil S10. Bidding Process No. 64411.002274/2022-06. Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094161 Electronic Auction - Price registration for eventual hiring of graphic services, filming, photos and making insignia, flags and streamers. Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094162 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Injectable Medicines (DIAZEPAM, DOPAMINE, ETHYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ATROPINE SULFATE, CHLORPROMAZINE, PHENOBARBITAL SODIUM AND ALPROSTADIL). Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094163 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Hospital Supplies for the Surgical Center Unit (UCC) and for the Molecular Biology Laboratory of the Galeão Air Force Hospital (HFAG), Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094165 Electronic Auction - Price Record for future and eventual purchases of medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this p Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094166 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 01 (one) bus type vehicle, zero kilometer, to transport patients in medical care in health centers, outside the municipality of Nova Prata do Ig Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094167 Electronic Auction - Price registration - purchase of whole milk in box Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094168 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT, aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretary of Works and Paving SEMOB Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094169 Electronic Auction - Maintenance in Electric Hoists. Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094170 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of maintenance and driving services for the existing fleet of official vehicles within the Transport Departmen Deadline15 Sep 2022 2094223 Hiring a Company Specialized in Building Renovations Deadline23 Sep 2022 2094484 Insurance contracting for real estate and automobiles from the TRT of the 20th Region. Deadline20 Sep 2022 2094852 Acquisition of personal protective equipment for Embrapa Clima Temperado. Deadline27 Sep 2022 2094992 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF MADEIRA CHILDREN'S PARKS, through the Municipal Education Department of this Municipality. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2094993 Price registration for hiring a company specialized in the provision of locksmith services, to attend to repairs and maintenance of buildings from the Municipal Department of Educa Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095059 The purpose of this bidding is to hire a company to provide support services to accounting and legal advice for Unit Management Recovery of Recyclables - UVR of Capitão Leônidas Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095060 Acquisition of equipment for the Indigenous UBS. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095061 Acquisition of Dental Chairs for the COE. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095062 Hiring a company to supply medical gaseous oxygen recharge as well as complete cylinders in lending with valves, Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095063 Price registration for hiring a company specialized in the provision of locksmith services Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095064 Price Record for eventual acquisition in installments of MEDICINES NOT BELONGING TO THE NATIONAL LIST OF ESSENTIAL MEDICINES (NON RENAME), Deadline28 Sep 2022 2095066 Price Record for the acquisition of School Uniforms for Schools and CMEIS. Deadline28 Sep 2022 2095067 Price Record for the acquisition of nursing materials for procedures that need to be performed within the health units. Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095068 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Price Record aiming at future acquisition of educational technology materials containing Deadline29 Sep 2022 2095069 PRICE RECORD FOR FUTURE AND POSSIBLE CONTRACT OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF SEPTICAL TANKS AND SEWAGE NET CLEANING SERVICES WITH COMBINED EQUIPMENT (HYDROBLAST AND Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095070 Hiring of a legal entity to supply, in installments, hygiene and cleaning material to meet the general structure of this Municipality. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095071 Acquisition of indoor playground toys for cmei s of the municipal education network, according to specifications in the notice and its annexes. Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095072 Hiring a company to supply foodstuffs (butter and apple), intended for the supplementary to students of Philanthropic Entities (Pestalozzi and APAE), through the National School Fe Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095132 Hiring of a company to provide a medication dispensing system at the municipal pharmacy. Deadline30 Sep 2022 2095133 Price registration for future acquisition of school uniform. Deadline03 Oct 2022 2095135 Acquisition of tablets and cell phones to meet the demand of the Health Department of this Municipality Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095136 Registration of prices for the supply of medicines - group 41. Public notice Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095137 Contracting micro-enterprises - ME, small companies - EPP or equivalent for the acquisition of pedagogical teaching materials, Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095139 Acquisition of mattresses, bed pillows and mattresses for hospital stretchers. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095140 Price Registration for Hiring a company to provide video recording and editing services with informative and formative content, aiming to train and qualify the servers in the Dista Deadline29 Sep 2022 2095141 PRICE RECORD for the acquisition of MEDICINES necessary to supply the municipal public network, at the request of the Municipal Health Department, Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095143 Acquisition of furniture, equipment, appliances and materials for general use for the education network. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095144 Acquisition of IT Materials, Electronics, Smartphones, Electrical Materials, Furniture, Household Utensils, Reclining Chairs and Hospital Supplies Public notic Deadline28 Sep 2022 2095145 Registration of prices of dental supplies Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095146 Hiring of a company specialized in providing insurance services for vehicles of the Municipal Departments of Education and Urban Services Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095148 Hiring of a company specialized in the supply of recreational equipment for use in the School Units of the Assistant Municipal Department of Basic Education. Deadline29 Sep 2022 2095150 Contracting micro-companies - ME, small companies - EPP or similar for the acquisition of materials for handicrafts, Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095151 PRICE RECORD for the acquisition of MEDICINES necessary to supply the municipal public network, at the request of the Municipal Health Department, Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095262 Price registration system for eventual acquisition of equipment and permanent material for basic health units. Deadline28 Sep 2022 2095351 Price Record for the acquisition of thermal label coils without RIBBON for identification of drugs used at the Municipal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2022 2095352 Acquisition of stamps. Deadline11 Oct 2022 2095375 Acquisition of proximity cards. Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095380 Hiring a Company Specialized in Providing Dental Prosthesis Manufacturing Services Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095381 Hiring of a company to provide medical services with a specialist in gynecology and obstetrics to attend in the Municipal Health Center Deadline11 Oct 2022 2095382 The object of this bidding is the acquisition of personalized school supplies kits for students of the municipal education system of Sombrio-SC, according to conditions , quantitie Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095384 Purchase of Furniture and Equipment in general, in service of the Municipal Department of Education and Culture. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095385 Acquisition of consumables destined for SEMDES Public notice Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095386 Hiring a company for the acquisition and supply of office material, to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretary of Education, Culture and Sport SEMECD of the Municipality from Uir Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095388 Acquisition of Expedient Material, according to Public Notice No. 06/2022. Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095390 Price registration for the eventual and future contracting of a company for the manufacture, supply and assembly of elements of visual communication Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095391 Possible and future acquisition of household appliances and consumables, according to the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Santa Luzia to meet the demand of the units th Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095393 Acquisition of equipment and permanent material, referring to Proposal No. 12409.570000/1210-07, Ministry of Health, to meet the needs of the Secretariat Municipal Health of the Mu Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095394 Registration of Price for the purchase of medicines. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095395 Hiring of a company specialized in the supply of Hospital Serum to be used in the maintenance of the activities of the Municipal Health Department through the Basic Units of Frei S Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095397 Hiring a company specialized in providing Software as a Service Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095399 Price Record for the acquisition of Crystalloid Solutions to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department through the Municipal Health Fund. Deadline23 Sep 2022 2095401 Price registration for the acquisition of laboratory material with equipment on loan Public notice Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095402 Hiring of specialized technical service for the elaboration of Project ´as built´ of Architecture and Memorial Detailed description of the existing infrastructure Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095405 Price Record for future acquisition of MEDICINES - RESPIRATORY AND ENDOCRINE SYSTEM in order to supply the Hospital network of the State of Rio Grande do Norte, Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095406 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of means for cornea conservation to meet the needs of the Hospital Autonomous Service/Hospital São João Warehouse Baptist. Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095407 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of medicines sodium chloride 0.9% 100ml and 250ml, to meet the needs of the Hospital São João Batista Deadline28 Sep 2022 2095409 Acquisition of mayo table and clamps for blood collection, to meet the needs of the Hospital Autonomous Service/Hospital São João Batista. Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095410 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of miscellaneous supplies III, to meet the needs of the Hospital Autonomous Service/Hospital São João Warehouse Batista Deadline26 Sep 2022 2095413 Acquisition of sunscreen Deadline27 Sep 2022 2095984 acquisition of suv/crossover type vehicle, with capacity for 7 seats, with level III-A armor Deadline29 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us