Brazil Tenders - 2 October 2022 (Page 2 of 2)

256 tenders published in Brazil on 2 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 2 October 2022, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Brazil on 2 October 2022.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2177506 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL - LABORATORY MATERIAL IN FAVOR OF EEMTI VALDO VASCONCELOS RIOS Deadline05 Oct 2022 2177508 ACQUISITION OF SCHOOL MEALS IN FAVOR OF EEM LUIZA BEZERRA DE FARIAS Deadline05 Oct 2022 2177509 Acquisition of Surgical Apron; Surgical Field Deadline13 Oct 2022 2177510 Acquisition of Surgical Apron; Surgical Field Deadline13 Oct 2022 2177511 ACQUISITION OF SCHOOL MEALS IN FAVOR OF EEM LUIZA BEZERRA DE FARIAS Deadline05 Oct 2022 2177513 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of foodstuffs remaining from the 07/2021 auction, Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177515 Hiring a company to provide specialized services, of a continuous nature, Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177516 Acquisition of Diet to comply with Judicial Warrant Deadline18 Oct 2022 2177518 ACCESSORIES FOR MULTIPARAMETER MONITOR Deadline13 Oct 2022 2177519 REFRIGERATORS FOR VACCINE Deadline13 Oct 2022 2177533 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of various inputs VII, to meet the needs of the Warehouse of the Hospital Autonomous Service/Hospital São João Batista. Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177534 Hiring a company specialized in providing property insurance services to cover movable assets and properties of the Court of Auditors of the State of Amazonas, Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177535 Request for Price Registration for any drug acquisition ZOLEDRONIC ACID and others, to meet the demand of the DF Health Department, according to the specifications and quantities c Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177536 ACQUISITION OF DRUG (PARACETAMOL AND OTHERS) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177537 Acquisition of consumables for use in production and post-production of videos for the purpose of institutional education. Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177538 Acquisition of parts compatible with the SERCON 100 HS vertical autoclave and OR-16-L reverse osmosis , to meet the needs of the Clinical Engineering Sector of Hospital São João Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177539 Price Record for the acquisition of consumables (SECRETIONS COLLECTOR AIRWAYS (BRONQUINHO), Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177540 Acquisition of expedient, cleaning and disposable material Public notice Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177541 Price Record for future and eventual contracting of a company specialized in the provision of ACQUISITION OF PAN AND KITCHEN MATERIALS AND FOOD FOR CONSUMPTION Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177542 Hiring a company to manufacture uniforms for Sesc Pará. Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177543 Possible acquisition of Hospital Medical Equipment Group 15 - Wires I - Catgut and Steel, for to serve the Health Units of the State of Roraima in 2022 Public notice Deadline13 Oct 2022 2177544 Acquisition, in a price registration system, of material for ORTHOSES, PROSTHESIS AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME) Breast prosthesis, Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177545 Hiring a company specialized in the provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services for mats x-ray, brand NUCTECH, models CX6040BI and CX10080T Public notice Deadline31 Oct 2022 2177546 Price registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual acquisition of cleaning and hygiene material for the MP-PI, according to the specifications contained in th Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177547 Possible Acquisition of School Portfolios and Wheelchairs to serve the units from UFF Public Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177548 Price registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual acquisition of cleaning and hygiene material for the MP-PI, according to the specifications contained in th Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177549 Possible Acquisition of School Portfolios and Wheelchairs to serve the units from UFF Public Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177550 Company Hiring specialized in the provision of continuous preventive and corrective maintenance services with positions of electrician panel, Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177551 Hiring of specialized preventive and corrective maintenance service from the substation of Hospital Dr. Portugal Ramalho, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements e Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177552 Possible acquisition of MEDICINES - ANALOG INSULINS, aiming to serve users of Specialized Care Components Pharmaceuticals (CEAF) of the State of Roraima. Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177553 HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED MEDICAL GASES SUPPLY SERVICES Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177599 Price registration for future and eventual CONTRACTING OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES WITH SUPPLY PARTS IN DENTAL Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177600 The object of this bidding is the acquisition of 02 vehicles and 08 Microcomputers, Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177601 Purchase of furniture for the new headquarters of the State Superintendence of the Ministry of Health in Ceará (SEMS /CE), according to conditions, quantities and requirements est Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177602 Price Record for future and eventual Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of GRAPHIC SERVICES FOR CONFECTION OF BUSINESS CARDS AND BINDER DIVISIONS Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177603 Price registration for hiring a company specialized in MAINTENANCE IN RESERVOIRS. Deadline18 Oct 2022 2177604 Acquisition of Medical-Hospital Materials of Group 1 - Support and Diagnosis, to meet the Health Units of the State of Roraima, according to the Term of Reference Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177605 Acquisition of NOZZLES, COUPLINGS, AMENDMENTS AND OTHER MATERIALS FOR USE IN VACUUM JET AND OTHER EQUIPMENT. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2177606 Acquisition of cleaning material Public notice Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177607 PRICE RECORD FOR PURCHASING SPORTS AND EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL (volleyball pole, mat , balls, etc.) INTENDED FOR THE CEFD/UFSM PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS CENTER Public notice Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177619 Price Record for acquisition with installment supply of equipment such as: electronic scale, hydrometer, press, among others. Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177620 Hiring of clinical analysis laboratory(s) and/or company (s) specialized to carry out complementary laboratory and imaging exams, Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177622 ACQUISITION OF WHITE PAINT Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177623 Acquisition of permanent and consumable material from the Mechanical Engineering Department of the Center for Technological Sciences - DEMEC/CCT Public Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177624 Establishment of PRICE REGISTRATION for possible acquisition of consumables and Equipment for Individual Protection, Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177625 Hiring of a company specialized in the supply of supplies for the maintenance of parks' swimming pools aquatics of the sesc fortaleza unit Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177626 Price registration for future and eventual ACQUISITION OF MANUAL FAWLER HOSPITAL BED AND HOSPITAL ARMCHAIR RECLINABLE Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177627 Price Record (SRP), for the acquisition of consumables (Gastric tube (nasogastric), Rectal tube, Tracheal suction tube (or tube)) to attend the State Health Units at the request of Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177628 Price Record for Acquisition of Physical Education and Physiotherapy Materials, Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177629 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of Computers and Laptops Deadline13 Oct 2022 2177630 Acquisition of new, unused microcomputers and notebooks. Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177687 Acquisition of hydraulic pallet truck and electric forklift to be used in the Warehouse Department belonging to the Municipal Secretary of Education, Science, Technology and Innova Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177688 This tender, of the lowest price per lot type, has the purpose of contracting a specialized company to provide preventive and corrective maintenance services Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177689 Price registration for the acquisition of Basic, Complementary and Controlled Medicines, Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177690 Acquisition of medicines, with single and immediate delivery, according to public notice and annexes. Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177691 Possible Acquisition of General Use Medicines to serve the Municipality of São Gabriel da Cachoeira ( AM) Public notice Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177692 Acquisition of Construction Material, Hydraulics and Paints in installments, for a period of 12 (twelve) ) months, to serve the Municipal Health Fund of São José do Egypt, accord Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177693 Hiring a company specialized in the provision of lecture services, Deadline10 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us