Brazil Tenders - 12 October 2022

100 tenders published in Brazil on 12 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 12 October 2022, across industries like Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2237147 Acquisition of uniforms for Judicial Police Officers of SJES Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237148 Acquisition of uniform parts not supplied by the supply chain Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237161 acquisitions of 200 (two hundred) retractable batons Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237179 Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of DRONES, Remotely controlled Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237771 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a financial institution (bank) to provide banking services related to payroll payments, suppliers, service providers, acquisitions and works and the Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237772 Expansion of the coverage of the pool stand at the IFRN Campus Canguaretama Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237773 Electronic Auction - Liquefied petroleum gas cylinder - LPG, material: steel plate, gas type: propane butane, cylinder capacity: 13 kg, application: residential stove. Additional F Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237774 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of electrical materials for the maintenance section for the Presidente Vargas Steelworks. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237775 Electronic Auction - Provision of services for the Recovery and Protection of Concrete Floor Structures, Walls, Dikes, Channels and Concrete Bases with application of High Performa Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237776 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of Avocado and other 82 Items, to meet the demands of Campus Ita Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237777 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniforms for SJES Judicial Police Officers Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237778 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company to provide chemical water treatment services for air conditioning systems and rainwater harvesting systems. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2237779 Electronic Auction - The contracting of common engineering services, with the supply of parts, for the modernization of the energy substation of the Museu do Índio, according to t Deadline21 Oct 2022 2237780 Electronic Auction - SERVICE UPDATE OF 17 ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD SOFTWARE LICENSES, for 36 (THIRTY-SIX) MONTHS, for the lowest TOTAL value, as per Annex III - Proposal. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2237781 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniforms for the Department of Health and urban services in installments and promotional t-shirts for events in the Municipality of Boa Vista da Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237782 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for possible acquisition of perishable and non-perishable foodstuffs for school meals, intended for students of the municipal network of Deadline21 Oct 2022 2237783 Electronic Auction - PRICE RECORD FOR FUTURE AND POSSIBLE ACQUISITION OF INDIVIDUAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT EPI S, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL AUTARCHY OF TRANSIT OF THE MUNICI Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237784 Electronic Auction - Software for controlling access to environments, for the Attorney General's Office and decentralized units: Aleixo, Paraíba and Belo Horizonte. It should allo Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237785 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Company to Perform Maintenance Services (Conservation/Recovery) on Highway: BR-356/RJ - Section: Divisa MG/RJ - São João da Barra; Subsection: Borde Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237786 Electronic Auction - Provision of health and safety services at work (PGR-PCMSO-LTCAT-LI/LP). Deadline25 Oct 2022 2237787 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent material (furniture in general). Deadline27 Oct 2022 2237788 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in Microsoft software licenses (office suite and operating system), to meet the needs of the Federal University of Paraná Deadline24 Oct 2022 2237801 Future and eventual acquisition of laboratory reagents of hematology Deadline21 Oct 2022 2238138 ACQUISITION AND RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD LT SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION Deadline24 Oct 2022 2238594 Electronic Auction - Software to control access to environments, for the Attorney General's Office and decentralized units: Aleixo, Paraíba and Belo Horizonte. It should allow the Deadline25 Oct 2022 2238631 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 04 (four) reversers to replace those installed on the Leão Marinho I and Leão Marinho II patrol boats, in use at the Customs of the Federal Re Deadline03 Nov 2022 2238632 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to supply liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) in installments, bottled, butane type, packed in 13 kg cylinders for the Regional Counc Deadline25 Oct 2022 2238633 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of a ceiling and auxiliary surgical light to meet the needs of the Surgical Center of the Hospital Geral de Nova Iguaçu Deadline21 Oct 2022 2238634 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of mineral water (20 liter bottles) to meet the consumption needs in the work environment of INSS Executive Management servers in: Governador Valad Deadline26 Oct 2022 2238635 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of antineoplastic and general use medicines for the University Hospital of Brasília, Referring to Auction 089/2022. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2238636 Implementation works for the recovery plan for degraded areas on the Advanced Campus of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF) in Governador Valadares-MG. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2238637 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for possible and future acquisition of uniforms for users served by the Convenience Service and Strengthening of ties Program, in respon Deadline21 Oct 2022 2238638 Electronic Auction - Price Record aiming at possible and future acquisitions of hot machined bituminous concrete (C.B.U.Q.) with the purpose of carrying out the recovery of the roa Deadline24 Oct 2022 2238639 Electronic Auction - ELECTRONIC BIDDING, of the LOWEST PRICE PER ITEM type, aiming at Hiring a company for the Acquisition of Hospital Medical Materials - Cellulose Acetate Mesh Dr Deadline24 Oct 2022 2238640 Electronic Auction - Lease of chemical toilets, also known as portable individual toilets or ecological toilets, which will be installed at the venues of the events that will be he Deadline26 Oct 2022 2238641 Electronic Auction - Registration of Prices for the eventual acquisition of automotive fuels and lubricants and others. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2238642 Execution of Services, Under the Contract for Unit Price Regime, Necessary for the Execution of the Construction Work of the Multipurpose Space - Stage II Located on the Campus of Deadline24 Nov 2022 2239302 watercraft and quadricycle purchases Deadline24 Oct 2022 2239313 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Company to Provide Comprehensive Car Insurance Services for the entire fleet of vehicles of the Mobile Emergency Care Service - SAMU and Administrativ Deadline21 Oct 2022 2239314 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a solution for the management of legal activity, in the Software as a Service (Software as a Service - SaaS) modality, with implementation services a Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240463 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of oils, lubricants, fluids, greases, tires and batteries. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240466 Electronic Auction - Price Record for the supply of Medical Gas (oxygen). Deadline25 Oct 2022 2240468 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of common plaster, drywall plasterboard, and installation, demolition and removal services for the Municipality of Cascavel - PR, in the price regi Deadline26 Oct 2022 2240470 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the selection of a company for the registration of prices aiming at future and eventual acquisitions of condoms and lubricant gel Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240472 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniforms for the port guard of Companhia Docas do Ceará - CDC Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240473 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of INPUTS FOR WATER TREATMENT in the Water Supply Systems (SAA) of the villages covered by the DSEI AMP. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240475 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of unlocked cell phones, smartphone type with Android system intended for servers in FIEB management positions, according to requirements, quantiti Deadline26 Oct 2022 2240476 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of oils, lubricants, fluids, greases, tires and batteries. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240477 Electronic Auction - Price Record for the supply of Medical Gas (oxygen). Deadline25 Oct 2022 2240478 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of material (adhesive labels, ribbon and others) Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240479 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of common plaster, drywall plasterboard, and installation, demolition and removal services for the Municipality of Cascavel - PR, in the price regi Deadline26 Oct 2022 2240480 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of specialized technical services of database administration, operational component of the information and com Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240481 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the selection of a company for the registration of prices aiming at future and eventual acquisitions of condoms and lubricant gel Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240482 Electronic Auction - Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Acquisition of Equipment for Schools of the Municipal Public Teaching Network of Entre-Ijuís, aiming to meet Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240483 Electronic Auction - Possible acquisition of computer equipment, to serve the Health Surveillance of the Municipality of Boa Vista - RR, through the parliamentary amendments of n¨ Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240484 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniforms for the port guard of Companhia Docas do Ceará - CDC Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240485 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of INPUTS FOR WATER TREATMENT in the Water Supply Systems (SAA) of the villages covered by the DSEI AMP. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240486 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of unlocked cell phones, smartphone type with Android system intended for servers in FIEB management positions, according to requirements, quantiti Deadline26 Oct 2022 2240487 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of material (adhesive labels, ribbon and others) Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240488 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of specialized technical services of database administration, operational component of the information and com Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240489 Electronic Auction - Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the Acquisition of Equipment for Schools of the Municipal Public Teaching Network of Entre-Ijuís, aiming to meet Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240490 Electronic Auction - Possible acquisition of computer equipment, to serve the Health Surveillance of the Municipality of Boa Vista - RR, through the parliamentary amendments of n¨ Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240491 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF KITCHEN GAS AND ITS RECHARGES TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, SCHOOLS AND crèches IN THE MUNICIPAL Deadline27 Oct 2022 2240492 Electronic Auction - Price registration system for the installment supply of fuels and petroleum derivatives, to meet the needs of this municipality, according to the specification Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240493 Electronic Auction - Contracting for the Acquisition of Machinery and Equipment, to meet the needs of the Municipal Departments of Urban Works and Services and the Municipal Depart Deadline27 Oct 2022 2240494 Electronic Auction - ELECTRONIC BIDDING, of the LOWEST PRICE PER LOT type, OPEN AND CLOSED dispute mode, aiming at the Selection of insurer(s), aiming at contracting insurance for: Deadline25 Oct 2022 2240495 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of furniture, appliances, permanent material and hospital equipment to meet the demands of the municipal health department Deadline26 Oct 2022 2240496 Electronic Auction - Furniture for the Rest Room Deadline01 Nov 2022 2240497 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a solution for the management of legal activity, in the form of Software as a Service (Software as a Service - SaaS), with implementation services an Deadline21 Oct 2022 2240695 Electronic Auction - PRICE RECORD FOR THE ACQUISITION OF KITCHEN GAS AND ITS RECHARGES TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, SCHOOLS AND NURSES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF C Deadline27 Oct 2022 2240710 Electronic Auction - PRICE RECORD FOR THE ACQUISITION OF KITCHEN GAS AND ITS RECHARGES TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, SCHOOLS AND NURSES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF C Deadline27 Oct 2022 2240833 acquisitions of 200 (two hundred) retractable canes Deadline24 Oct 2022 2240846 acquisitions of 200 (two hundred) retractable canes Deadline24 Oct 2022 2241784 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a Company to Provide Comprehensive Car Insurance Services for the entire fleet of vehicles of the Mobile Emergency Care Service - SAMU and Administra Deadline21 Oct 2022 2241785 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of complete medical support equipment, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its annexes. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2241786 Electronic Auction - Acquisition and installation of UPS, including technical assistance for 24 months. Deadline07 Nov 2022 2241787 Electronic Auction - Supply, for a period of 24 months, of technical assistance services, preventive, predictive and corrective maintenance, with the supply of parts and consumable Deadline24 Oct 2022 2241788 Electronic Auction - IMMEDIATE acquisition of flags, according to the specifications and quantities established in the public notice Deadline21 Oct 2022 2241789 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company to supply fuel (common gasoline, ethanol and S-10 diesel oil), in a fractional and continuous way, during the year 2023 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242033 PRAGDAS/MBM CONTROL SERVICE Deadline14 Oct 2022 2242114 Execution of Services, Under the Contract for Unit Price Regime, Necessary to Execution of the Construction Work of the Multipurpose Space - Stage II Located on the Campus of the F Deadline24 Nov 2022 2242394 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials and medicines for dental use for the Health Material Section/COS of the 5th Supply Battalion. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242395 The object of the present bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the contracting of engineering service for renovation and adaptation with modernization of the Deadline09 Nov 2022 2242396 Electronic Auction - Supply of drinking fountain Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242397 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to perform the services of replacement and repair of the roof of the Teaching Division of the School of Improvement of Sergeant Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242400 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of adhesive and others to meet the demands of the Cabo Frio Campus, Macaé Campus and Quissamã Campus of the Fluminense Federal Institute. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242401 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent materials for the nursing sector of the Health Care Center. Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242402 Electronic Auction - Hiring of technical services to support the management of ICT and the development of information systems through a hybrid model (jobs and service levels) accor Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242403 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniform parts not supplied by the supply chain, to meet the needs of the CFGS and NPOR of the 20RCB. Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242404 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of concrete tableware, Foot Tactile Alert Floor, Directional Foot Floor and Interlocked Floor for use in the dis Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242405 Electronic Auction - Price Record for any technical assistance services in preventive and/or corrective maintenance of medical and hospital equipment Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242406 Electronic Auction - Price Record for future and eventual acquisition of uniforms for students of the Municipal Civic Military School Ex Combatente Remo Baral Filho, in the quantit Deadline27 Oct 2022 2242407 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for hiring specialized technical services to provide dedicated internet links, including installation, maintenance and support, to meet the Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242408 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tomography equipment for trees with software that allows the visualization of the internal state of trees, logs, beams or wood through ultrasoun Deadline27 Oct 2022 2242409 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of furniture and appliances, aiming to meet the needs of schools in the municipal education system in the municipality of Governador Mangabeira -BA Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242410 Electronic Auction - Hiring services from a company specialized in preventive and/or corrective maintenance, building conservation (external painting), with supply of material Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242682 Electronic Auction - Price registration system for the installment supply of fuels and petroleum derivatives, to meet the needs of this municipality, as specified in the terms of r Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242683 Electronic Auction - Contracting the Acquisition of Machinery and Equipment, to meet the needs of the Municipal Departments of Urban Works and Services and the Municipal Department Deadline27 Oct 2022 2242684 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in Microsoft software licenses (office suite and operating system), to meet the needs of the Federal University of Paraná Deadline24 Oct 2022 2242735 acquisition of office material, Deadline24 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us