Brazil Tenders - 16 October 2022

124 tenders published in Brazil on 16 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 16 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2257561 Hiring a company specialized in the provision of carpentry services in all units of the Judiciary Section of Rio de Janeiro (SJRJ), as per Annex I (Term of Reference). Deadline24 Oct 2022 2257881 INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONIC PURCHASE Nº. 1696/2022 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2257950 contracting a company for the renovation and requalification of the municipal stadium jose valmir jorge - areinhas project - granja lisboa neighborhood Deadline17 Nov 2022 2258044 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of foodstuffs to compose the school lunch of students enrolled at Francisca Alves de Alencar State College Deadline09 Nov 2022 2258045 Electronic Auction - Monthly license to use the Electronic Parliamentary Voting Panel System software with on-site technical support. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2258046 Electronic Trading - Contracting of licenses to use Microsoft office suite software (Microsoft 365) and corporate email server application (Exchange Online), with the right to upda Deadline01 Nov 2022 2258047 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for medicines for hospital use that will be administered to patients hospitalized at the Fundação do Hospital Geral da Japuíba, for a Deadline10 Nov 2022 2258048 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Fuels for Agricultural Machines and Gardening Equipment, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and Deadline25 Oct 2022 2258049 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for hiring a specialized company for the Completion of Part 1 of the Agroecology Laboratory Block of IFRS-Campus Restinga. Deadline28 Oct 2022 2258050 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of accessories for the interconnection of network assets and server Deadline25 Oct 2022 2258051 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the acquisition of various medicines and supplements. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2258052 Electronic Auction - Provision of leasing service for trucks and heavy equipment including driver/operator, fuel and maintenance to meet the needs of the municipal government of pi Deadline27 Oct 2022 2258053 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of expedient material for the secretariats and city hall. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2258054 Electronic Auction - Provision of specialized technical services for the organization of CDTN/CNEN's asset control, through the conversion and structuring of the accounting base, p Deadline25 Oct 2022 2258055 Electronic Auction - Price registration for Calcium Hydroxide Ca(OH)2 (Hydrated Lime), to be used in the water treatment process. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2258056 Electronic Auction - Acquisition and installation of a water treatment system, as well as the contracting of services for the execution of preventive and corrective maintenance, in Deadline25 Oct 2022 2258057 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of computers cece 1993/2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2258690 acquisition of telephone sets and derivatives Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259016 acquisition of literary and paradidactic books to serve classes from the 6th to the 9th grade of elementary school in the school units Deadline26 Oct 2022 2259018 BADGE MAKING SES-AM Deadline21 Oct 2022 2259108 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the hydroseeding service and environmental services (execution of the service with the supply of material), Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259161 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of fuel, lubricating oil and additives. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259162 Electronic Auction - Computer equipment and security software to be used in the Regional Council of Engineering and Agronomy of Tocantins, according to the conditions, quantities a Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259163 Hiring of a company specialized in providing engineering services for the Implementation of the Water Supply and Treatment System in the KEN-OPYRE village, municipality of São Fé Deadline15 Nov 2022 2259164 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs, baked goods (breads) and recharge of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG-13), according to established conditions, quantities, requirements Deadline26 Oct 2022 2259165 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of Administrative Support services for the Federal Hospital of State Servers. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259166 Electronic Auction - Contracting of VoIP Telephony Solution for the University Hospital of Brasília - HUB. Referring to Auction 102/2022. Deadline08 Nov 2022 2259167 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of special gases (Liquid Nitogen), to meet the needs of the Federal Agricultural Defense Laboratory LFDA/MG, contemplating the assignment of the st Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259168 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of supplies MISCELLANEOUS REAGENTS will be used in the ROCHE brand biochemistry device, COBAS C-11 model and SYSMEX/ROCHE brand hematology device, Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259169 Electronic Auction - Formation of price registration, valid for 12 (twelve) months, for future and eventual acquisition of computer equipment (notebook) for use by servers in the S Deadline01 Nov 2022 2259170 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Rachão, Bica Corrida, Crushed Material, Raw Material and Pedra Pulmão, to meet the needs of the Department of Urban Infrastructure and Regiona Deadline26 Oct 2022 2259171 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines for the hospital in Silves Deadline26 Oct 2022 2259172 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in architectural and engineering services to carry out layout adaptations in the headquarters building of the Attorney General' Deadline26 Oct 2022 2259173 Electronic Auction - Contracting of service to maintain the facilities of the Subordinate Airspace Control Detachments (DTCEAs) RIO GRANDE DO SUL REGION 01. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2259174 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to provide technical assistance and face-to-face support services for Quantum Scalar i6000 automated tape libraries of the Fede Deadline27 Oct 2022 2259175 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of liquid helium and analytical helium for the Federal University of Alagoas. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259176 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of continued Gardening services, without exclusive dedication of manpower, to meet the demands of the Toledo a Deadline27 Oct 2022 2259177 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials and computer equipment. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2259615 Construction of the Headquarters of the Scientific Police and the Anatomy Center of the UEPG . Deadline08 Nov 2022 2259683 the contracting of a company for the execution of the new Energy Input in Medium Voltage at the Pastor Hans Müller Municipal School, replacing the Energy Input in Low Voltage, due Deadline04 Nov 2022 2260207 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of common type C gasoline, aiming to meet the needs of the headquarters of the 4th Construction Engineering Battalion and West/East Integration Rai Deadline25 Oct 2022 2260208 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Pre-Moulded Reinforced Concrete Passage Box and Electric Materials for the Light Signaling of the Refurbishment Work of the Floors of the Aerodr Deadline25 Oct 2022 2260209 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in soil surveying and reconnaissance services within the scope of the 8th Military Region, according to conditions, quantities Deadline26 Oct 2022 2260210 Electronic Trading - Renewal of subscription of 60 (sixty) licenses of Cisco WEBEX Meetings software, Partnumber: A-FLEX-AUCM1 AU Cloud Meetings Tier 1 for a period of 36 months. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2260211 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a legal entity, in a consortium or not, for the provision of common engineering services, comprising the supply of labor with a resident team and occ Deadline25 Oct 2022 2260212 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to perform technical assistance services, preventive and corrective maintenance, with the supply of parts, materials and compon Deadline25 Oct 2022 2260213 Electronic Auction - HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY BRIGADE SERVICES WITH EXCLUSIVE DEDICATION OF LABOR, on the premises of HOSPITAL FEDERAL DE IPANEMA Deadline07 Nov 2022 2260214 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of continuous vehicle driving services, in the role of Executive driver, with exclusive dedication of manpower Deadline26 Oct 2022 2260215 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for maintenance of traffic lights present on urban public roads, aiming to meet the various services performed by the Municipal Traffi Deadline27 Oct 2022 2260216 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Autodesk Revit software license. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2260217 Electronic Auction - Hiring of people transport services, for the various services of the secretariats. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2260218 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of a new vehicle for use in the actions developed by the Health Department of the Municipality of Mercedes Deadline26 Oct 2022 2260531 RENOVATION OF CENTRAL CAMPUS TOURISM LABORATORIES - UEPG. TREASURY RESOURCES. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2260538 Hiring a company specialized in the administration, management, issuance, distribution and supply of school material vouchers in the form of magnetic and/or electronic cards Deadline25 Oct 2022 2260539 CONTRACT REGIME FOR REFORM OF THE ROAD TERMINAL IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF DRACENA, LOCATED AT AVENIDA RUI BARBOSA, N° 651, ACCORDING TO PROJECTS, Deadline31 Oct 2022 2260543 contracting a company to execute the new Energy Input of the Anaburgo Municipal School Deadline08 Nov 2022 2260544 Hiring a specialized company for the Renovation and Expansion of the João de Oliveira School Deadline26 Oct 2022 2260545 provision of services with hydraulic boom mini excavator extended on-board with operator, transport and fuel supply for the various services in the Municipality of Joinville Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261204 acquisition of literary and paradidactic books to serve classes from the 6th to the 9th grade of elementary school in the school units Deadline26 Oct 2022 2261229 Hiring a Company Specialized in Engineering Services for EXECUTION OF THE NECESSARY INFRASTRUCTURE, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ELEVATORY ACCESSIBILITY PLATFORM in the Santa Catarin Deadline01 Nov 2022 2261269 Electronic Auction - Supply of upgrade (update) and subscriptions to the Ivanti software (EndPoint Manager), including Maintenance, Mentoring, Technical Support, Training and Envir Deadline27 Oct 2022 2261287 execution of the new Input Medium Voltage Energy at Anita Garibaldi Municipal School, Deadline07 Nov 2022 2261303 Electronic Auction - Information and communication technology solution, composed of hyperconverged computing infrastructure (hardware and software), servers and switches, with inst Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261304 Electronic Auction - Rental of performance evaluation software for CRECI/PR. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2261305 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to provide electronic management service for the maintenance of official vehicles, with preventive, corrective maintenance and Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261306 Electronic Auction - Contracting of access license to use integrated legal software for the management of judicial and administrative processes, including installation, implementat Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261307 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of acrylic sheet holder displays with adhesive tape, to meet the needs of the Secretary of Finance of the State of Ceará Sefaz, according to the s Deadline26 Oct 2022 2261308 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual purchases of medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of Deadline26 Oct 2022 2261309 Electronic Auction - Orthopedic material - traumatology. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261310 Electronic Auction - Procurement of surgical materials Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261311 Electronic Auction - Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for possible and future Acquisition of HOSPITAL MATERIAL - DRAINS, PROBES AND SURGICAL GLOVES to meet t Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261312 Electronic Auction - REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR FUTURE AND POSSIBLE ACQUISITION OF WORKSTATIONS FOR EXECUTION OF SPECIFIC ACTIVITIES OF CERTAIN DEPARTMENTS OF THE PUBLIC PROSECUTIO Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261313 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of povidone-iodine for use at CEMO Centro de Especialidades Médicas Dr. Ovídio Nogueira Machado from the Municipal Health Department. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2261314 Electronic Auction - Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of school uniform, sneakers, sandals and socks, for students of the municipal education network of Deadline04 Nov 2022 2261315 Electronic Auction - Process 030-15565/2022; Price registration for hiring a company specialized in providing surveillance and security services armed at night and unarmed during t Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262302 Electronic Auction - Intention of price registration for future purchase of medicines (electrolytes and injectable sol. 02 - pls 091/2021. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2262303 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs for the Raios de Luz Special School Support Association - APAE Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262304 Electronic Auction - Continued acquisition of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) for the Special Operations Command Deadline25 Oct 2022 2262305 Pricing for the 1st phase of renovation of the main pavilion and electrical restructuring of the marechal cantuária centre. Deadline15 Nov 2022 2262306 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for possible purchase of medicines for use by CISAMAPI, aiming to serve patients in the consortium municipalities. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262307 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Furniture and Equipment for the Installations of the Server Assistance Center - NAS/CPCRC, to meet the needs of the Renato Chaves Scientific Exp Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262308 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual purchases of medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262309 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company to provide specialized continuous services of document management, contemplating the technologies of conversion from analog paper support t Deadline25 Oct 2022 2262310 Hiring a company to carry out renovation work on the maternity unit, located on the 4th floor of block c, of the Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco - EBSERH branch Deadline28 Oct 2022 2262311 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of cleaning, conservation and sanitization services of internal and external areas, without supplying consumab Deadline25 Oct 2022 2262312 Hiring of urbanization work (stage 01) of the Janaúba Advanced Campus Deadline28 Oct 2022 2262313 Electronic Auction - Contracting of License to use software for remote access. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2262314 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction of the Lower Price Type for Price Registration for Eventual LPG Kitchen Gas Refill (13kg and 45kg). Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262315 Electronic Auction - Registration of Prices for the acquisition of Materials for the Conservation and Cleaning of Public Buildings, intended to meet the demands of all the City Hal Deadline26 Oct 2022 2262316 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs to serve municipal schools and day care centers and other secretariats. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2263312 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of MEDICATION - INJECTABLE (Biperiden, Bromopride, Radiological contrast, Diclofenac, Ephedrine, Furosemide and Haloperidol 5 mg, ml). Deadline31 Oct 2022 2263313 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual contracting of a company specialized in the supply of medicines that are part of the Municipal Medicines List REMUME Deadline27 Oct 2022 2263314 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of BC Dry Chemical Powder Extinguishing Agent (PGS) Deadline27 Oct 2022 2263315 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of school uniforms and insignia for the CFGS 2022/2023 of the 10th Light Mountain Infantry Battalion and the 4th Light Mountain Field Artillery Gro Deadline27 Oct 2022 2263316 Electronic Auction - Hiring of specialized companies to provide various services for the Seriema Trophy Award Ceremony - 20th Crea Environment Award, according to the conditions, q Deadline27 Oct 2022 2263317 Electronic Auction - Contracting of software license for processing and management of documents, electronic processes, electronic signature and control of deadlines and procedural Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263318 Electronic Auction - Contracting of subscription licenses to use Microsoft office suite software (Microsoft 365) and corporate email server application (Exchange Online), with the Deadline01 Nov 2022 2263319 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the Price Record for the installment supply of common gasoline type fuel, engine oil, engine oil filters, fuel filters, air filte Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263320 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of fuel (common gasoline and S10 diesel oil) through a company that has its own units (gas station) to supply the fleet of official vehicles of the Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263321 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of laboratory supplies with the availability of automation equipment through lending, aiming to meet the needs of the Cl Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263322 The purpose of this bidding is to choose the most advantageous proposal for the Hiring of a specialized engineering company to carry out the construction work of the Agroecology La Deadline23 Nov 2022 2263323 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of 'Ostensive Armed Surveillance' service, continuously, day and night, with the exclusive dedication of manpo Deadline27 Oct 2022 2263451 Q. NON-CONVENTIONAL ENDOPROSTHESIS-FCECON Deadline17 Oct 2022 2263500 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Specialized Company to Provide Security and Brigade Services for the Event in Commemoration of the Municipality's Anniversary Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263501 Electronic Auction - Company Hiring For Future And Eventual Supply Of Expedient Material, To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Fund, Municipal Social Assistance Fund And Other Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263502 Electronic Auction - Hiring of unarmed Surveillance and Property Security services, with exclusive dedication of manpower, supply of uniforms and all inputs, materials and equipmen Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263503 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing cleaning and security services for events, to meet the needs of several units of the Federal University of Paraná Deadline26 Oct 2022 2263505 Hiring a company to provide continuous services of building maintenance in general, preventive and corrective, including hydraulics, and painting, with material supply by the contr Deadline25 Oct 2022 2265227 REGISTRATION OF MEDICINAL GASES PRICES Deadline26 Oct 2022 2265491 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LPG liquefied petroleum gas in bulk and in 13 kg and 45 kg cylinders. Deadline31 Oct 2022 2265492 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Liquefied Petroleum Gas, with supply of the product packaged in 20 Kg cylinders (P20), on a lending basis, with all the equipment and materials Deadline26 Oct 2022 2265493 Electronic Auction - Acquisition on demand of Aviation Kerosene and Aviation Gasoline, for aircraft, equipment and Organizations of the Air Force Command in the national territory, Deadline26 Oct 2022 2265494 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to supply the license to use public health management software [...] Deadline27 Oct 2022 2265495 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Permanent Material - Switch and UPS for Switch, to meet the Information Technology Coordination - DETRAN-CTI, according to the conditions and te Deadline26 Oct 2022 2265496 Execution of services comprising the construction work of the Discovery Sports Court, to be located on the Lagoa do Sino campus of the Federal University of São Carlos UFSCar Deadline29 Oct 2022 2265497 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Inputs for the Network of Medicinal Gases and Compressed Air of Hospital Universitário de Brasília - HUB, Referring to Auction 097/2022 Deadline09 Nov 2022 2265498 Electronic Auction - Contracting of periodic exams for IFSULDEMINAS servers Deadline26 Oct 2022 2265499 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of office supplies, destined for the Department of Urban Development and Environment. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2265659 Electronic Auction - Price registration for eventual contracting of supply in installments of materials and computer equipment and maintenance services, intended for the Municipali Deadline27 Oct 2022 2265660 Electronic Auction - Foodstuffs School Lunch 3 Deadline27 Oct 2022 2265661 Hiring of a consulting company for the Execution of Specialized Technical Services for Supervision and Inspection Support in the Execution of Road Maintenance and Restoration Actio Deadline29 Oct 2022 2265728 Special.Company.Cont.Minist.ENAOP/SEINFRA Deadline18 Oct 2022 2265729 Q. NON-CONVENTIONAL ENDOPROSTHESIS-FCECON Deadline17 Oct 2022 2265730 Part of Coverage Recovery Service Deadline28 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us