Brazil Tenders - 17 October 2022

94 tenders published in Brazil on 17 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 17 October 2022, across industries like Security Printing, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

2266115 Hiring a company to provide services various graphic services, making stamps and gifts to serve the 22nd Jungle Infantry Brigade. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2266117 Price Record for Hiring a service provider specialized in the manufacture and supply of badges identification and badge accessories Deadline03 Nov 2022 2266153 PROVIDE BADGES WITH CHIP (SMARTHCARD), STRINGS AND RIGID SUPPORT, TO MEET THE CITY HALL OF VILA VELHA. Deadline24 Oct 2022 2266193 2 - WASHER HIGH PRESSURE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2266213 The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of reagents and laboratory insums for the Clinical Analysis Unit and Pathological Ana Deadline25 Oct 2022 2266270 Consultancy to map the profile of the inmates of Therapeutic Communities hired by SENAPRED/MC, as well as a prospective study on the recovery rates of the inmates. Deadline07 Nov 2022 2266329 Acquisition of cybersecurity solution Deadline26 Oct 2022 2266330 The object of this bidding is the provision of tailoring support service Deadline26 Oct 2022 2266540 Acquisition of Controlled Material of Individual Protection Ballistic Deadline03 Nov 2022 2266586 Hiring of specialized companies for the manufacture and supply of document holders and banknotes, wallets for functional identity, metallic key rings and buttons, on a contract bas Deadline26 Oct 2022 2266595 Acquisition of operating uniforms and accessories for the exclusive use of the CDRJ Port Guard. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2266615 Acquisition of PIPA TRUCK to fight forest fires Deadline26 Oct 2022 2266640 Acquisition of APH Turnstile Deadline25 Nov 2022 2266660 Acquisition of male and female uniforms, in compliance with the demands of the Regional Labor Court of the Tenth Region by Price Registration System (SRP), according to conditions, Deadline26 Oct 2022 2266691 Supplies for motorola radio Deadline28 Oct 2022 2266730 Acquisition of Controlled Material for Individual Protection Ballistic Vest Public Deadline03 Nov 2022 2266818 Acquisition and installation of access control system by facial recognition compatible with existing system in the MPPA and support and maintenance Deadline27 Oct 2022 2266824 Acquisition of 7X50mm binoculars, with compass and floating handle, for distribution to brazilian navy marine media, according to conditions, quantities and requirements establishe Deadline27 Oct 2022 2266846 Acquisition of 7X50mm binoculars Deadline27 Oct 2022 2266852 Switched Fixed Telephone Services (STFC), in the modalities of individual telephone lines and trunks with Direct Dialing to Extensions - DDR, providing the ability to make fixed-fi Deadline10 Nov 2022 2266853 Acquisition and installation of access control system by facial recognition compatible with system already existing in the MPPA and support and maintenance service Deadline27 Oct 2022 2266860 1 - RADIO TRANSCEIVER Deadline01 Nov 2022 2266870 - Hiring a specialized company for the provision of telecommunications services necessary for the implementation, configuration, proactive management and maintenance of a multi-ser Deadline04 Nov 2022 2267089 TRANSFORMER ACQUISITION Deadline09 Nov 2022 2267285 Acquisition of personal protective equipment for head, eyes, face and hearing protection - EPI 2022/2023 Deadline27 Oct 2022 2267302 Acquisition of Controlled Material for Individual Protection Ballistic Vest Public Deadline03 Nov 2022 2267526 Electronic Auction - Corporate printing services (printing outsourcing), monthly deductible plus excess, comprising printing, scanning and copying of documents, with supply and ava Deadline27 Oct 2022 2267663 Electronic Auction - Hiring of specialized companies to provide various services for the Seriema Trophy Award Ceremony - 20th Crea Environment Award, according to the conditions, q Deadline27 Oct 2022 2267664 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of fuel (common gasoline and S10 diesel oil) through a company that has its own units (gas station), to supply the fleet of official vehicles of th Deadline26 Oct 2022 2267665 Electronic Auction - Contracting of periodic exams for the servers of IFSULDEMINAS Deadline26 Oct 2022 2267666 Contracting the PROVISION OF A COMMON HULL INSURANCE SERVICE, IN A DETERMINED VALUE MODALITY, FOR THE FLEET OF NEW BUS TYPE VEHICLES OF THE BRT SYSTEM. Deadline10 Nov 2022 2267667 Electronic Auction - Price record formation for possible acquisitions of TABLETS and RECHARGE OFFICE, according to the needs of the Municipality of Sarandi/PR. Deadline01 Nov 2022 2267668 Hiring an engineering legal entity, specialized in the field, for the execution of civil works, with the supply of materials, for Phase 2 of the construction of the Faculty of Dent Deadline29 Oct 2022 2267963 Electronic Auction - Provision of specialized technical services for the organization of CDTN/CNEN's asset control, through the conversion and structuring of the accounting basis, Deadline25 Oct 2022 2268266 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of 'Ostensive Armed Surveillance' service, continuously, day and night, with exclusive dedication of manpower, Deadline27 Oct 2022 2268435 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the Price Record for the installment supply of common gasoline type fuel, engine oil, engine oil filters, fuel filters, air filte Deadline26 Oct 2022 2268957 HIRING A LEGAL ENTITY TO MANUFACTURE, PAINT AND INSTALL A METALLIC STRUCTURE (EXTERNAL COVERAGE) IN THE BASIC HEALTH UNIT OF THE POLICLINIC. Deadline31 Oct 2022 2268964 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of market survey services and customer acquisition (individual or legal entity) in the commercial, industrial, Deadline31 Oct 2022 2268965 Electronic Auction - Software license contracting for processing and management of documents, electronic processes, electronic signature and control of deadlines and procedural flo Deadline26 Oct 2022 2268966 Electronic Auction - Price Record for Eventual and Future Acquisition of Medical, Hospital and other materials to meet the SAMU type: needle for chest decompression, bandage-type b Deadline26 Oct 2022 2268967 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Foodstuffs and pantry and kitchen, to meet the demand of all the Departments of the City Hall of Bela Vista do Paraíso-Pr. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2268968 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide security services, tent rental, stage, sound, lighting, chemical toilets, Deadline31 Oct 2022 2268969 Electronic Auction - Provision of reception services for TREMG units headquartered in the Capital, through jobs Deadline27 Oct 2022 2268970 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of cleaning and security services for events, to meet the needs of several units of the Federal University of Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269084 Electronic Auction - Price Record for future and eventual purchases of medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this p Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269600 Installation service of the Lightning Protection System (SPDA) in the Simulation Pavilion of the 11th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Group (11th GAAAe), in Brasília-DF Deadline16 Nov 2022 2269601 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF ADHESIVE PADS AND BATTERIES TO BE USED IN AUTOMATIC EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATORS OF THE MOBILE EMERGENCY CARE SERVICE-SAMU 192 (for the items the GEN Deadline03 Nov 2022 2269602 Pricing for the 1st phase of the renovation of the main pavilion and the electrical restructuring of the marechal cantuária centre. Deadline15 Nov 2022 2269603 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of thermal printer, barcode reader, shelves, thermal boxes, pallets, pallets and scale for weighing clothes to meet the Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269604 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a qualified company to provide total insurance services to insure the vehicles used by SAMU Regional Norte Novo Deadline27 Oct 2022 2269605 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to provide renovation services in the Mariano Procópio Museum Building, including painting, restoration of walls and ceiling, installation of Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269606 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Adhesive Tape and Mechanical Vise Applicator. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269607 Electronic Auction - Republishing the Acquisition of Medicines, to meet the needs of the Florianópolis Health Group. Deadline31 Oct 2022 2269608 Contracting the PROVISION OF A COMMON HULL INSURANCE SERVICE, IN THE DETERMINED VALUE MODALITY, FOR THE FLEET OF NEW BUS TYPE VEHICLES OF THE BRT SYSTEM. Deadline10 Nov 2022 2269609 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Foodstuffs and pantry and kitchen, to meet the demand of all Departments of the City Hall of Bela Vista do Paraíso-Pr. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2269610 Electronic Auction - Price registration, valid for 12 (twelve) months, for future and eventual acquisition of computer equipment to meet the demand of the entire Direct Administrat Deadline03 Nov 2022 2269611 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of equipment and permanent material for Basic Health Unit, Parliamentary Amendment 90600009/2022 Proposal for Acquisition of Permanent Equipment/Ma Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269686 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide security services, tent rental, stage, sound, lighting, chemical toilets, Deadline31 Oct 2022 2269688 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the supply of computer supplies to supply the Warehouse of the Public Ministry of Sergipe, observing minimum standards of quality re Deadline03 Nov 2022 2269690 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Autodesk software licenses. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269692 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 03 hard disks to adapt the data servers, aiming to ensure the security of SEPLAG's information and its units. Deadline26 Oct 2022 2269695 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of MATERIALS AND PROVISION OF SERVICES for the execution of the Project whose theme is: Environmental Health Education as a Strategy for Strengthen Deadline27 Oct 2022 2269696 Electronic Auction - Price register for liquid chlorine, bottled in 900kg cylinders, for water treatment. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2269880 Estimated supply of regular gasoline and S10 diesel for the year 2023, upon request Deadline03 Nov 2022 2270207 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the Price Register for the installment supply of common gasoline type fuel, engine oil, engine oil filters, fuel filters, air fil Deadline26 Oct 2022 2270208 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to provide continuous technical services of preventive, predictive, corrective and evolutionary maintenance for the CDC solution, including la Deadline09 Nov 2022 2270209 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Inputs for the Medical Gases and Compressed Air Network of Hospital Universitário de Brasília - HUB, Referring to Auction 097/2022 Deadline09 Nov 2022 2270211 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of appliances and household items, aimed at structuring the Basic Social Protection Services Network Deadline27 Oct 2022 2270213 Electronic Auction - Hiring of unarmed Surveillance and Property Security services, with exclusive dedication of manpower, supply of uniforms and all inputs, materials and equipmen Deadline26 Oct 2022 2270215 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of monitoring services through 24-hour electronic security system and closed circuit TV, with supply, by means Deadline26 Oct 2022 2270217 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for hiring a company to carry out the engineering work for the recovery and adaptation of the Fuel and Lubricant Station of the 1st Battali Deadline15 Nov 2022 2270219 Electronic Auction - Possible acquisition of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) and accessories for cylinders, to meet the needs of the 41st Motorized Infantry Battalion, according to c Deadline26 Oct 2022 2270637 Acquisition of Gasoline (in marina) to supply the fleet of vessels of the 13th BBM. Deadline04 Nov 2022 2270791 Acquisition of a drone with Lidar sensor to carry out application tests for forest monitoring. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2271062 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to provide integrated control and monitoring services for vectors and urban pests for a period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline31 Oct 2022 2271063 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company for the on-demand supply of liquefied petroleum gas lpg (cooking gas), packed in p45 cylinders (45 kg), to meet the needs of institutional she Deadline27 Oct 2022 2271065 Electronic Auction - Registration of Prices for the acquisition of Materials for Conservation and Cleaning of Public Buildings, destined to meet the demands of all the City Hall Se Deadline26 Oct 2022 2271067 HIRING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN TECHNICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES TO COMPLETE THE EXPANSION AND RENOVATION OF THE LAURO CHAVES MUNICIPAL SCHOOL WITH SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AND NECESSARY Deadline16 Nov 2022 2271069 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of equipment to serve the military office (gamil) of the general government secretariat - sgg. Deadline01 Nov 2022 2271071 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines for the Silves hospital unit Deadline26 Oct 2022 2271202 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for contracting a company to carry out the engineering work for the recovery and adaptation of the Fuel and Lubricant Station of the 1st Ba Deadline15 Nov 2022 2271203 Electronic Auction - Formation of Price Record for the installment purchase of medicines and hospital supplies, to meet the demand of the municipalities consortium with CISA, and a Deadline27 Oct 2022 2271217 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the provision of monitoring services by 24-hour electronic security system and closed circuit TV, with supply, through lendi Deadline26 Oct 2022 2271218 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company for the acquisition of IT equipment and materials, for the Federal Regional Court of the 5th Region (Management Body), and Federal Court of 1s Deadline03 Nov 2022 2271402 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND POSSIBLE ACQUISITION OF RUBBER PROBES AND ORTHOPEDIC HEELS to supply the needs of the various services of the Padre Germano L Deadline26 Oct 2022 2271403 Electronic Auction - Price Record for future and eventual acquisitions of Consumable Material Medium and Large Tires, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Ann Deadline27 Oct 2022 2271404 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this Term of Reference is the Price Record, recorded in the minutes, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual acquisition of SURGICA Deadline27 Oct 2022 2271405 Repair service of waterproofing systems, whose projects were previously prepared, comprising waterproofing the parking slab, the curtain, the drinking water reservoir and the side Deadline19 Nov 2022 2271406 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company for the acquisition of IT equipment and materials, for the Federal Regional Court of the 5th Region (Management Body), and Federal Court of Deadline03 Nov 2022 2271407 Electronic Auction - Price Record, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for possible and future Acquisition of HOSPITAL MATERIAL - DRAINS, PROBES AND SURGICAL GLOVES to meet the nee Deadline25 Oct 2022 2271522 Estimated supply of foodstuffs for the year 2023, in installments, upon request Deadline01 Nov 2022 2271921 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of common type C gasoline, aiming to meet the needs of the headquarters of the 4th Construction Engineering Battalion and West/East Integration Rai Deadline25 Oct 2022 2271954 Hiring a specialized company to carry out the evaluation of the UNICEF Project “Adequate nutrition for a healthy life in Brazilian children”. Deadline04 Nov 2022 2272241 Q. PERIPHERAL INTRAVENOUS CATHETER-FCEC Deadline18 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us