Brazil Tenders - 8 January 2024

42 tenders published in Brazil on 8 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 January 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, Energy, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, Energy, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4331428 Contracting of Paving Works - 1st Group of Paving Works Deadline21 Feb 2024 4332114 Technical consultancy for creating an IGATI database Deadline26 Jan 2024 4334300 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - hiring a company specialized in fleet management and administration for the vehicles that make up the fleet of the rectory, campus pelot Deadline19 Jan 2024 4337124 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing transport vehicle rental services, to meet the demands of the 23rd Combat Engineering Company (23rd Cia E Cmb). Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337125 Electronic Auction - Price Registration -119/2023 - for possible acquisition of REAGENT WITH EQUIPMENT LENDING in order to meet the needs of the Laboratory of Immunology and Molecu Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337126 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of new medicines and hospital materials, for first use, in order to meet the demands arising from Agreement No. 06/2023 - Specialized veterinary me Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337127 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Materials for Oxygen Therapy - Group III. Protocol nº 20,785,878-1. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4337128 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Hospital Consumption Materials from the Hospital Services Section for the benefit of the Canoas Aeronautical Hospital - HACO. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337129 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Material for Maintenance of Hidra ulica for the benefit of GAP-MN and Supported Units. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337130 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide hemodialysis services with medical monitoring to meet the continuous demand of the Odilon Behrens Metropolitan Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337136 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of Medical-Surgical Material for the Cellular Processing Center. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337155 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing continuous preventive and corrective maintenance services (with possible adjustments), without exclusive dedication o Deadline29 Jan 2024 4337163 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials intended for the activities of the Renewable Energy Systems Electrician course, of the EnergIFE Program, at the Federal Institute of P Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337184 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Company to Provide Integrated Health Control Services to Combat Vectors and Urban Pests, including insect control, termite control, pest control and r Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337185 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for the food industry - FAILED ITEMS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337186 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of locksmith machines, tools and materials. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337187 Electronic Auction - Hiring SERVICES FROM SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR CONTINUED PROVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ACTIVITIES, SUCH AS DOCUMENT DELIVERY, ASSISTANCE IN PATIENT MOBILAT Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337188 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of dental equipment to meet the needs of the Federal University of Sergipe. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4337189 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS SURGICAL THREADS. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337198 Electronic Auction - Acquisition - TEST TUBE RACK 16 X 16 MM, PLASTIC - CAPACITY 60 TUBES Deadline05 Feb 2024 4337207 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the supply of transparent film adhesive dressings Deadline29 Jan 2024 4337209 Electronic Auction - Hiring of coverage repair services for the Military Polyclinic of Rio de Janeiro, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in Deadline29 Jan 2024 4337210 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction for Provision of Service Contracting Upgrade with Preventive and Corrective Maintenance in the IP Telephony System (Internet Protocol) of th Deadline23 Jan 2024 4337211 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of accessibility materials to meet the inclusion actions of the Federal University of Sergipe in the Division of Inclusi Deadline23 Jan 2024 4337212 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of POWDER REAGENT FOR FREE CHLORINE ANALYSIS, to meet the needs of the Undersecretariat of Health Surveillance, for a period of 01 (one) year. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4337213 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Possible and Future Acquisition of Laboratory Consumables, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department for a period of 12 (twel Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337214 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing telecommunications, IT and data transmission services, intended to serve the departments of the city hall of Barca Deadline23 Jan 2024 4337215 Electronic Auction - Price registration for possible purchase of heaters Deadline24 Jan 2024 4337216 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for possible purchase of medicines. Deadline01 Feb 2024 4337217 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible hiring of a specialized company to provide civil and brigade firefighter services. Deadline26 Jan 2024 4337218 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the possible purchase of basic food baskets to serve the social assistance department. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4337232 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Portable Digital Radio Communicator Deadline25 Jan 2024 4337302 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for eventual acquisition of Medical-Hospital Materials for the Pharmaceutical Supply Center of the Porto Alegre Area Military Hospital - HMA Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337419 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Pharmacological, Hospital and Laboratory Materials VII. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4337421 Electronic Auction - Price registration for supply of group 30 medicines Deadline26 Jan 2024 4337422 Electronic Auction - Price registration for supply of group 29 medicines Deadline23 Jan 2024 4337423 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for the acquisition of partitions, doors, profiles and other materials to meet the demand of the Municipal Secretariats. Deadline05 Feb 2024 4337424 Electronic Auction - Orthotics, prosthetics and special opme materials Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337425 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of interactive screens and mobile support, with technical guarantee Deadline18 Jan 2024 4337426 Electronic Auction - Hiring of minibus vehicle rental services in the city of Boa Vista/RR, Deadline22 Jan 2024 4337427 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Laboratory Material II Deadline05 Feb 2024 4337479 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - price registration for the implementation of a digital satellite communication network Deadline18 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us