Brazil Tenders - 9 January 2024

60 tenders published in Brazil on 9 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 9 January 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4340862 Paraiba Sustainable Rural Development Deadline15 Jun 2025 4341960 Tenders are Invited to Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing transport vehicle rental services, to meet the demands of the 23rd Combat Engineering Compa Deadline22 Jan 2024 4342010 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - Acquisition of cables, connectors, equipment and tools for electronic maintenance, for the social communication secretariat - secom of t Deadline19 Jan 2024 4343293 Acquisition of a portable digital radio Communicator Deadline08 Jan 2024 4343316 Tenders are Invited to Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in Providing fleet management services, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements esta Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345097 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for hiring school transport services. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4345099 Electronic Auction - Interactive Screen and Pedestal Support. For the purposes of registering a proposal, the description and technical specifications contained in the term of refe Deadline25 Jan 2024 4345100 Electronic Auction - Office material - Group E Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345101 Electronic Auction - Supply, installation, with technical guarantee and continuous maintenance of an uninterruptible power system UPS (Nobreak), for Serpro Regional Brasília Deadline31 Jan 2024 4345111 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of essential and standardized medicines, to meet the needs of inpatient, outpatient, emergency and some basic pharmacy p Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345128 Electronic Auction - Price registration for hiring a company specialized in large format graphic services, aiming to meet the demands of the Sesi and Senai/DF Operational Units, in Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345130 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing laboratory services for fixed and removable dental prostheses, as well as other prosthetic and orthodontic work fo Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345155 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of liquid natural mineral water, without gas, in accordance with the table in item 1.1 of the Terms of Reference, annex I of the notice. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345230 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of mineral water in a 20-liter bottle in order to meet the demands of the TRE/PE units for the 2024 financial year, covering ordinary and election Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345231 Electronic Auction - Formation of Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of Sunscreens to meet the demands of this Judiciary, with supply in installments, as requested, du Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345240 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Printing Outsourcing Solution for the Federal University of Fronteira Sul Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345260 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing integrated control services for urban pests and vectors to be carried out on all campuses of the Federal Universit Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345288 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LPG, gasoline and diesel oil Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345289 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent material for the health section of the 7th Armored Infantry Battalion Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345290 Electronic Auction - Purchase of refrigerated foodstuffs Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345292 Electronic Auction - Provision of Reception Services with effective coverage of designated posts, under a global contract regime. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345293 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Pharmaceutical Consumables Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345294 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the eventual acquisition of snack kits for the 3rd Naval District Command, its subordinate Military Organizations and participating bodi Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345297 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning material to serve the Units belonging to the GCALC of the Garrison of Santiago - RS. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345298 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide Real Estate Maintenance services (electrical, hydraulic, painting, pruning, concreting, gutters, roof), to serve the Ad Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345300 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of school uniforms and insignia for the CFGS 2023/2024 of the 10th Light Mountain Infantry Battalion and the 4th Light Mountain Field Artillery Gro Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345301 Electronic Auction - Price Registration -113/2023 - for the eventual acquisition of MEDICINES to meet the needs of Hospital Ana Nery, a unit that is part of the Hospital and Health Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345302 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company for the acquisition of 2 (two) motor vehicles 0 (zero) KM (kilometer), 1 (one) utility vehicle, white minibus type and 1 (one) uti Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345304 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing, on demand, an Integrated Software as a Service (SaaS) Microsoft 365 solution of the office suite and online collabor Deadline25 Jan 2024 4345305 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the acquisition of Foodstuffs, to meet the needs of the diets prepared daily by the Nutrition Section and to carry out the activit Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345306 Electronic Auction - Electronic auction for the acquisition of hospital consumables, intended for Unipampa/HUVET, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements est Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345307 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines - Process: 21.156.991-3 Deadline29 Jan 2024 4345309 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Special Hospital Dressings Group II. Protocol nº 20.585.049-0. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4345310 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Permanent Health Material, through the Annual Activity Plan of the Army Health System (PAASSEx 2024) for the Marabá Garrison Hospital. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345311 Electronic Auction - Hiring of Supplies for Coagulation Exams Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345312 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Permanent Medical and Hospital Equipment, aiming to meet the demands of the General Hospital of Salvador Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345313 Electronic Auction - Eventual and installment acquisition of Probes and Drains, intended to meet the demands of the Santa Maria University Hospital. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345314 Electronic Auction - Occasional and installment acquisition of peraceltic acid, sterilization coils, covers for microcameras and microscopes, surgical grade paper envelopes, brushe Deadline25 Jan 2024 4345315 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of brushes, trays, mugs, measuring tapes, forks, bottles, among other materials used by the Clinical Nutrition Unit of the University Hospital of t Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345316 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of Diapers and Sanitary Pads for HUJM/UFMT-Ebserh. The event will be held based on Law 13,303/2016 (lega Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345317 Electronic Auction - Supply of instruments (Ultrasonic probes) for application at the URA Uranium Concentrate Unit, of Indústrias Nucleares do Brasil S.A. INB, in Caetité - BA, a Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345318 Electronic Auction - Hiring of cleaning, cleaning and conservation services to be carried out with exclusive labor dedication. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345320 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Standardized Medicines (Zinc Oxide and Others) Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345321 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Standardized Medicines Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345322 Electronic Auction - Hiring development services and carrying out sports and relaxation projects to implement the Capes Quality of Life Program. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345323 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of radio communicators and related accessories, according to the conditions, specifications and quantities contained in the TR, with the aim of mee Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345325 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company for the maintenance of 01 (one) shielded primary cabin, for seasonal use, Conventional model 750 KVA Class 15KV standard of the De Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345327 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES 97 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345328 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the Supply of Cleaning Brushes - Various Deadline30 Jan 2024 4345329 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS SURGICAL THREADS. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4345330 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF ELECTRODE PADS FOR ADULT AND CHILD AUTOMATIC EXTERNAL DEFIBLILLATOR Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345331 Electronic Auction - Dental Supplies IV - Miscellaneous Drills Deadline06 Feb 2024 4345332 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company for the services of: Civil Firefighter Fire Brigade for events; Support for Non-Armed Security for events; Rental of Chemical Bath Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345333 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for the acquisition of inputs for Roche brand insulin pumps for a summons from the Municipality of Rio de Janeiro, belonging to class(es) 6515 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4345334 Electronic Auction - Price record for the acquisition of microprocessed electric scalpels, for the Hospitals of the Municipal Health Department of Rio de Janeiro - SMS/RJ, belongin Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345335 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of machinery and equipment (01 Loader and 01 Backhoe) through platform agreement + Brasil nº 937706/2022, through the Ministry of Regional Develop Deadline19 Jan 2024 4345338 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company for the rental, supply and supply of Gaseous Oxygen Cylinders and Transport Cylinders for use by Municipal Health services Deadline23 Jan 2024 4345339 Electronic Auction - Contracting for the provision of services for the sale of real estate and movable assets, including those considered unusable by the Municipality. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4345340 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for purchasing Foodstuffs. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4345356 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to supply IT equipment and supplies. Deadline23 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us