Brazil Tenders - 10 January 2024

39 tenders published in Brazil on 10 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 10 January 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Telecom, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4346643 Acquisition of Disk Backup Storage Solution... Deadline19 Jan 2024 4351145 This request is for a budgetary quotation for newly-manufactured Spare parts for for M109 A5/A3,M578, M577 and Mll3 Armored Vehicles Deadline21 Jan 2024 4352799 Electronic Auction - Supply of flocked floor slabs for the premises of the Central Bank of Brazil (BCB) in Brasília - DF. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4352800 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this tender is the contracting of an information and communication technology solution for Acquisition by Price Record of Wireless Network Serve Deadline22 Jan 2024 4352801 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LIQUEFIED PETROLEUM GAS (LPG) for use in food, to meet the needs of the Command of the 3rd Motorized Infantry Brigade Cmdo 3rd Bda Inf Mtz (UASG Deadline22 Jan 2024 4352802 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of electrical and electronic equipment components (battery, cable, connector, among others), in the form of the SRP Price Registration System. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4352803 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of office materials and ergonomic equipment (blackboard eraser, wrist support, footrest, string, among others), in the form of the SRP Price Regist Deadline29 Jan 2024 4352804 Electronic Auction - Implementation of the Price Registration System, for a period of 12 months, for the eventual acquisition of an adjustable padlock-type security seal for use by Deadline02 Feb 2024 4352806 Electronic Auction - The hiring of a company specialized in the supply of ALUMINUM METAL CABINETS, to house Regulation and Measurement Sets (CRMs) and Small Measurement Sets (CMPPs Deadline24 Jan 2024 4352807 Electronic Auction - Supply of Tube for Radiation Meter Deadline23 Jan 2024 4352810 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the acquisition of Foodstuffs, to meet the needs of the diets prepared daily by the Nutrition Section and to carry out the activit Deadline23 Jan 2024 4352811 Electronic Auction - Electronic auction for the acquisition of CONSUMPTION MATERIALS: TOOLS, intended for the Federal University of Pampa - Itaqui/RS, in accordance with the condit Deadline25 Jan 2024 4352812 Electronic Auction - Onerous Assignment of Use of property intended for the operation of Barbershop services. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4352813 Electronic Auction - Intention to register price for eventual acquisition of material - PERMANENT - FURNITURE IN GENERAL - Original process no. 23305.011425.2023-10 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4352814 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Printing Service for Books published by Essentia Editora to meet the demands of the Rectory of the Instituto Federal Fluminense. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4352815 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LABORATORY MATERIALS FROM THE APPLIED BIOSYSTEMS BRAND, in accordance with the Terms of Reference, annex I of the Notice. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4352816 Electronic Auction - Hiring transport and external storage services for the São Paulo Campus Library's periodical collection. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4352817 Electronic Auction - Formation of Price Records for the purchase of foodstuffs, to meet the needs of the Public Ministry of the State of Rondônia. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4352818 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to supply, with installation of vertical and horizontal blinds, on demand, for the Ministry of Mines and Energy, located in Block Deadline24 Jan 2024 4352819 Electronic Auction - PROVISION OF IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE DATA NETWORK, SD-WAN (SOFTWARE-DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK) FOR MODERNIZATION OF THE SE Deadline23 Jan 2024 4352820 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of MISCELLANEOUS DENTAL INSTRUMENTS. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4353061 supply of various copies, laminating, binding, scanning, certificates and badges. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4353306 Acquisition of radio communicators and related accessories, according to the conditions, specifications and quantities contained in the tr, with the aim of meeting the demands of t Deadline19 Jan 2024 4353526 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF DRILL 1014 HL, DRILL 1016 HL, PASTE FOR THE TREATMENT OF ALVEOLITIS AND OSTBY ARCH Deadline07 Feb 2024 4353527 Electronic Auction - PRICE RECORD FOR THE SUPPLY OF DENTAL MATERIALS - GUTA PERCHA CONE. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4353528 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF OPME ABDOMINAL AORTIC ENDOPROSTHESIS WITH CONSIGNMENT DELIVERY (SUPPLY III) Deadline24 Jan 2024 4353529 Electronic Auction - Formalization of price registration minutes for hiring a company specialized in installation services, upholstery renovation and painting of equipment and item Deadline31 Jan 2024 4353530 Electronic Auction - Formalization of price registration minutes for hiring a company specialized in the supply of medicinal gases (oxygen and compressed air), aiming to meet the n Deadline30 Jan 2024 4353531 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent equipment such as: FORAGE HARVESTER, to meet the needs of SEMAIC - Municipal Secretariat of Agriculture, Industry and Commerce of Ariq Deadline22 Jan 2024 4353534 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines, aiming to meet the demands of the Júlio Alves de Lira hospital - HJAL linked to the Municipal Health Department, during a period of Deadline22 Jan 2024 4353535 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for the acquisition of school furniture, to meet the demand of the Municipal Education Department. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4353536 Electronic Auction - PORTLAND CEMENT, POLY FUNCTIONAL PLASTIFICANT, MEDIUM SAND; STONE 4A, CRUSHED STONE Nº1, CRUSTED STONE POWDER and PEDRISCO 3/8 RENCO). For proposal registrati Deadline25 Jan 2024 4353538 Electronic Auction - Service for making badges, badge holders and lanyards Deadline26 Jan 2024 4353539 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized legal entity to provide pest control and rat control services Deadline24 Jan 2024 4353540 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning materials to be provided by the central warehouse to the entire university. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4353543 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for future and possible acquisition of pressure transducers. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4353559 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of adhesive plastic surgical drapes, transparent dressings for peripheral and central access, urinary in Deadline22 Jan 2024 4353563 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for future and eventual acquisition of parts, accessories and equipment to meet the demand for the clinical engineering service at the Hospita Deadline29 Jan 2024 4353564 Electronic Auction - Hiring services from a specialized legal entity to provide TOTAL INSURANCE services, for a period of 01 (one) year, for vehicles belonging to the official flee Deadline31 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us