Brazil Tenders - 17 January 2024

69 tenders published in Brazil on 17 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 17 January 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Energy, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Energy, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4387990 Paraiba Sustainable Rural Development Deadline15 Jun 2025 4388466 Salvador Social Multi-Sector Service Delivery Project II Deadline30 Dec 2024 4388797 HIRING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN ENGINEERING AND CIVIL CONSTRUCTION FOR THE RENOVATION AND EXPANSION OF THE ARLINDA MARQUES HOSPITAL Deadline01 Feb 2024 4388960 Acquisition of Notebook/Screen and peripherals Deadline24 Jan 2024 4389183 PRICE COMPARISON (CP) Nº 001/2024 - Requalification of the Fiscal Post Francisco Hereda Deadline07 Feb 2024 4389658 Graphic design services for Project GEF-BRA/18/003 Deadline19 Jan 2024 4389824 Diving equipment / Equipamentos de mergulho Deadline25 Jan 2024 4390092 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - Acquisition of 119 body scanners for millimeter wave security inspection. Deadline30 Jan 2024 4390101 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - international electronic auction for the Acquisition of 5.56x45mm semi-automatic carbines, .308/7.62 nato semi-automatic precision rifle Deadline30 Jan 2024 4391236 Hiring continuous services for the supply of specialized labor, on demand, of Receptionist and Administrative Assistant to meet the needs of the Federal Police Superintendence in C Deadline31 Jan 2024 4392898 Provision of rental services for a vehicle rollover simulator and a frontal collision simulator with airbag Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393364 Electronic Auction - Container Rental. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4393575 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of MATERIALS AND TOOLS FOR MAINTENANCE OF REAL ESTATE - lowest price Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393580 Electronic Auction - Maneuver and Patrol Auction of the Amazon Military Command - 7¨BPE GCALC Auction Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393584 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniforms for electricians, in the form of the SRP Price Registration System. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4393586 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of sand and gravel, in the form of the SRP Price Registration System. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4393589 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing subscription to an image and video bank system via subscription for a period of 12 (twelve) months, to meet the deman Deadline02 Feb 2024 4393590 Electronic Auction - Hiring cleaning services with supply of cleaning material at CRM-SC Regional Police Stations, under the terms, conditions and requirements established in the N Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393594 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent and consumable materials and equipment for water treatment, to meet the needs of the indigenous villages of DSEI VILHENA Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393595 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of clay filters, plastic buckets, candles and taps, for distribution in indigenous villages covered by DSEI VILHENA Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393599 Electronic Auction - Hiring travel agency services, comprising specialized advisory services, quotation, reservation, issuance, scheduling, rescheduling, cancellation and refund of Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393602 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Hospital Medical Material, under the conditions established in this Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393604 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Register for future and eventual purchases of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its annexes Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393606 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Accessories for Medical-Hospital Equipment, under the conditions es Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393609 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Register for future and eventual purchases of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its annexes Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393610 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this notice and its annexes. Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393612 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Machinery and Equipment for Civil Construction Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393614 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future acquisition of 2-Way Foley Probes to supply the Warehouse Unit of the Hospital Federal dos Servidores of the State of Rio de Jane Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393616 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future acquisition of 3-Way Foley Probes to supply the Warehouse Unit of the Hospital Federal dos Servidores of the State of Rio de Jane Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393619 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Safety Material - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), in order to meet the needs of the Cassiano Antônio Moraes University Hospital, linked to Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393621 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for AUTOMATED PERITONEAL DIALYSIS AND HEMODIALYSIS for the Santa Maria University Hospital. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393623 Electronic Auction - Supply of manual tools for the maintenance sector of the Uranium Concentrate Unit, URA, CIF station at Indústrias Nucleares do Brasil S/A - INB, located in th Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393624 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of LPG gas (Liquefied Petroleum Gas), in accordance with the conditions and requirements established in the Notice and i Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393626 Electronic Auction - Hiring of continuous surveillance and property security services (unarmed), day and night, to be carried out on an exclusive labor basis. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393628 Electronic Auction - Hiring services from a company specializing in intellectual property to provide prior search services and writing of invention patents or utility models, mainl Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393630 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for the IT Coordination and for the IT Technical Course. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4393633 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for possible acquisition of pharmaceutical inputs (raw materials and excipients), under the terms of the table below, which were left deserted Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393636 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of fuel (s-10 diesel oil) for the operation of the LSB bridge for an estimated period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393640 Electronic Auction - Hiring of Visual Identity Application services consisting of coat of arms and letters on the facade of the City Council building. Deadline05 Feb 2024 4393642 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to rent 2 (two) three-phase NO BREAKs with a capacity of 300 kVA-220V, 60HZ each, with provision of dualized infra, maintenance se Deadline05 Feb 2024 4393643 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the supply of textile net dressing, polyester with silver; non-adherent Deadline05 Feb 2024 4393645 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES 107 of the Municipal Health Department of São Paulo/SP. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393646 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of personal protective equipment (PPE), in support of the Municipal Department of Urban Services. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4393649 Electronic Auction - Standardized Medicines VI Deadline27 Feb 2024 4393651 Electronic Auction - RP- Acquisition of hospital medical supplies VII- Bandages, HMEF filters and Miscellaneous. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4393656 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of photoluminescent fire and panic warning signs and fire doors Deadline26 Feb 2024 4393671 Electronic Auction - Price registration for eventual acquisition of fans, refrigerators and drinking fountains Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393673 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to provide a license to use an integrated set of online applications for the City of Marília/SP, to be implemented at the addresses marília. Deadline01 Feb 2024 4393677 Electronic Auction - Price registration for hiring an electronic timing service for street racing events, with the supply of all necessary material, to meet the demand of the Munic Deadline07 Feb 2024 4393680 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs for the Matinhos and Paranaguá Fire Department Deadline01 Feb 2024 4393683 Electronic Auction - Hiring continuous Security and Property Surveillance services, with dedicated labor, on the premises of SERPRO - Rio de Janeiro Regional. Deadline05 Feb 2024 4393685 Electronic Auction - Continuous, on-demand supply of foodstuffs. Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393688 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company, to carry out specific renovation works and adaptation of accessibility on the premises of SR-DNIT/AL, with the supply of material Deadline01 Feb 2024 4393815 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction for Provision of Equipment Rental Service for Datamatrix Code Recording in Medical Surgical Instruments of the PBH Network Deadline21 Feb 2024 4393824 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing administration, management and control services for preventive and corrective maintenance of the vehicle fleet and su Deadline01 Feb 2024 4393826 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of laboratory equipment I Deadline20 Feb 2024 4393831 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction for Provision of Hiring Service for the Lian Gong Training Course in 18 therapies (body practice of traditional Chinese medicine) to train 8 Deadline16 Feb 2024 4393837 Electronic Auction - Price Registration - Products and Extracts - Allergens Deadline16 Feb 2024 4393856 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in carrying out occupational health medical examinations (admission, dismissal and periodic), with the carrying out of complementa Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393865 Electronic Auction - Future and possible Hiring of a company specialized in vehicle wrapping services (Plotting) and making stickers Deadline01 Feb 2024 4393872 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and occasional purchases of non-liquefied medical gases with rental of standardized cylinders, to meet the needs of the Municipal Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393878 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and occasional purchases of non-liquefied medical gases with rental of standardized cylinders, to meet the needs of the Municipal Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393880 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Hospital Materials II Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393888 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of stamps Deadline30 Jan 2024 4393891 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION for the purchase of UNIFORMS (coats and shirts) for the care and administrative teams of Hospital Municipal Miguel Couto, Hospital Municipal Deadline29 Jan 2024 4393896 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND POSSIBLE HIRING OF A COMPANY TO LEASE ELECTRIC PASSENGER TRANSPORT VEHICLES FOR 24 MONTHS. As described, characterized and sp Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393901 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of a Swivel Armchair on screen. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4393994 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tools and utensils for the vegetable garden/garden to serve the School Units of the Municipal Education Network of Belo Horizonte RME that serve Deadline31 Jan 2024 4394021 Electronic Auction - Provision of organization, coordination, execution services, enabling infrastructure and providing logistical support to enable the holding of the Seminar Prop Deadline01 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us