Brazil Tenders - 29 January 2024

40 tenders published in Brazil on 29 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 29 January 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medals & Coins, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medals & Coins, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4447076 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to record prices for the future and eventual acquisition of meat and sausages to serve municipal school canteens, daycare centers, Deadline08 Feb 2024 4448206 Installation of the Deadline15 Jun 2025 4448995 Acquisition of oncological medicines to meet the needs of the 38th Infantry Battalion Deadline09 Feb 2024 4449631 Aquisição de 160 (cento e sessenta) equipamentos para virtualização Thin Client e 160 (cento e sessenta) licenças do sistema operacional NoTouch OS da Stratodesk para SEFAZ Deadline08 Feb 2024 4449787 Object: Electronic Auction - Acquisition of part II chemotherapy drugs, to meet the needs of the Oncology Clinic of the Brasília Area Military Hospital. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4451684 Acquisition of videoconferencing equipment and microphones for G20 meetings... Deadline01 Feb 2024 4453216 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of metalwork materials for the 1st Construction Engineering Battalion. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453217 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of various foodstuffs. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4453218 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of material for automotive mechanics and electrical, welding, turning, metallurgy, tire repair, bodywork, roofing and painting workshops Deadline19 Feb 2024 4453219 Electronic Auction - Centralized acquisition of equipment and vehicles, which will be used by engineering units, in cooperation works and in support of military operations Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453220 Electronic Auction - Price registration for purchasing occupational safety materials Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453221 Electronic Auction - Price registration for purchasing occupational safety materials Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453222 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide continuous preventive and corrective building maintenance services, as well as carrying out various services, in the sy Deadline09 Feb 2024 4453224 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specializing in embroidery services for the benefit of the Escola de Aperfeiçoamento de Sergeants das Armas. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4453225 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of Laboratory Supplies DNA EXTRACTION AND PURIFICATION KIT WITH EQUIPMENT IN LENDING, under the conditions establi Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453226 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this notice and its annexes. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453227 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of NUTRITION, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453228 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the services of Production of Standardized Prints, under the conditions established in this notice and its annexes. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4453229 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of dental material, under the conditions established in this notice an Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453230 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the field of external individual DOSIMETRY to serve hemodynamics, surgical center and radiology professionals, without exclu Deadline21 Feb 2024 4453231 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Uniform Materials, Fabrics and Appliances. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453232 Electronic Auction - Hiring a legal entity providing continuous reprography services, which includes printing, copying, scanning, supply of equipment on a lending basis, supply of Deadline09 Feb 2024 4453233 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of various materials from the Thermo Scientific brand Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453234 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines for general use (Part II), in order to meet the needs of the Januário Cicco Maternity School - MEJC, a branch of the Brazilian Hospit Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453235 Electronic Auction - Future and eventual acquisition of various materials (identification bracelets), which will be used by patients treated at the Uberlândia Municipal Health Net Deadline21 Feb 2024 4453236 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of an aerosol nebulizer, in compliance with the Uberlândia Municipal Health Department, in accordance with specifications, conditions, quantities Deadline22 Feb 2024 4453334 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this tender is the Acquisition of 01 (one) Endoscopy device for the Mendo Sampaio Hospital, in order to serve the MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CABO Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453338 Electronic Auction - Opening of a waiver of bidding aimed at hiring a company specialized in the production of paper receipts for drawing up traffic and transport infraction notice Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453349 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for a period of 12 (twelve) months for the eventual acquisition of absorbent pads for distribution and delivery to students in the Municipal Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453352 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for purchase (art. 6, , using the factory price (PF) as a reference, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Itatiaiuçu Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453353 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing transport services with a driver/conductor, Deadline15 Feb 2024 4453354 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing rental services for vehicles without a driver/conductor Deadline16 Feb 2024 4453356 Electronic Auction - Price registration for purchasing reagents with equipment lending Deadline14 Feb 2024 4453357 Electronic Auction - The acquisition of furniture for the Sesc Conecte spaces at the Sesc Contagem and Sesc Poços de Caldas units of Sesc in Minas, for a period of 12 (twelve) mon Deadline08 Feb 2024 4453358 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of human vaccines, according to the specifications contained in the Notice and Annexes. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4454262 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to carry out maintenance services for 6 (six) Special Works of Art, located on the federal highway, BR-364/MG, under the jurisdict Deadline19 Feb 2024 4455556 Breakfast and cocktail service in São Paulo (SP) - G20 Deadline01 Feb 2024 4455916 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to administer and Supply food vouchers (food tickets),through a personalized magnetic card to public employees [Note : The deadlin Deadline10 Feb 2024 4458908 hiring a company to provide specialized manufacturing services for: set of judiciary merit medals of the federal regional court of the 2nd region, accompanied by award items, trf2 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4458917 - record of prices for hiring a company specialized in providing locksmith services and making stamps to comply with the ifrr and the regional superintendency of the federal police Deadline08 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us