Brazil Tenders - 5 February 2024

62 tenders published in Brazil on 5 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 5 February 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4496708 Specific Professional Education with Indigenous Peoples... Deadline27 Feb 2024 4500768 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - hiring a company to provide nutritional benefit administration services, using an electronic card with chip and magnetic stripe Deadline21 Feb 2024 4501413 hiring engineering services for the supply and implementation of photovoltaic plants to be carried out, on demand, in the states of mato grosso and mato grosso do sul. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4501996 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - possible acquisition of permanent and consumable material from the food audit and safety program (pasa) for the gcalc military organizat Deadline16 Feb 2024 4502015 Electronic Auction - Price Registration System aimed at the acquisition of disposable materials, to meet the needs of the Municipal Government of Campina Grande, State of Paraíba Deadline21 Feb 2024 4502016 Electronic Auction - Price Registration of fertilizers and substrates. NOTE: In case of discrepancy between the description in Annex II of the notice and that of the Purchasing Sys Deadline21 Feb 2024 4502017 Electronic Auction - Supply of medicines included in the price list of official ANVISA/CMED medicines and cosmetics referring to legal demands (4). Deadline04 Mar 2024 4502018 Electronic Auction - Supply of medicines included in the official anvisa/cmed medicine price list relating to legal demands (8) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4502019 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for the acquisition of cleaning material and hygiene production (gel and liquid alcohol), in order to meet the demands of the Bodies that make Deadline26 Feb 2024 4502020 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for the acquisition of bed, table and bath materials, in order to meet the demands of the Bodies that make up the administrative structure of Deadline20 Feb 2024 4502021 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to supply, on demand, 4,000 (four thousand) doses of anti-flu vaccines (quadrivalent) strain 2024, single dose of 0.5ml with fi Deadline21 Feb 2024 4502022 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of natural mineral water, still and sparkling, on demand, for the Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul UFRGS. Deadline22 Feb 2024 4502023 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Protection and Safety Material IV, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and annexes. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4502326 Hiring of a service for the installation of a radio frequency technology identification system (rfid) or other, consisting of a vehicle identification transponder (tag/tiv) or othe Deadline20 Feb 2024 4502327 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - Price registration Acquisition of point-to-point and point-to-multipoint radios (not licensed) for the state data communication network. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4502359 Hiring of a service for the installation of a radio frequency technology identification system (rfid) or other, consisting of a vehicle identification transponder (tag/tiv) or othe Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503004 Electronic Auction - Foodstuffs and liquefied petroleum gas, aiming to meet the needs of the 2nd Construction Engineering Battalion and detachments under its responsibility, 25th H Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503062 Electronic Auction - Roof maintenance service and epoxy floor application Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503103 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of permanent material Deadline22 Feb 2024 4503105 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of consumer goods for the Dentistry specialty Deadline26 Feb 2024 4503106 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of inputs and equipment for pumping water using a solar source. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503107 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this procedure is the eventual Acquisition of Foodstuffs intended to serve the students of the Special State School Amilson Frazão Reis, throug Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503108 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs for students enrolled in this EU, for the year 2024. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503109 Electronic Auction - Acquisition/Hiring of Class VI Material Maintenance Service (generator group, outboard engine, pneumatic boat, diving equipment/mat, high pressure air compress Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503139 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Custom-Made Furniture. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503140 Electronic Auction - ASSIGNMENT OF USE of 01 (one) property with 100.26 m² (one hundred point twenty-six square meters) of built area in the commercial area of ​​the Army Avia Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503142 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to supply and implement usage licenses, support, and 1 (one) year guarantees for CEITEC's Trend Micro TippingPoint Intrusion Preve Deadline28 Feb 2024 4503143 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of high-cost medicines for the Medical Post of the Command of the 22nd Jungle Infantry Brigade. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503144 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of electrical and electronic equipment components (clamp, rechargeable battery, control button, among others), in the form of the SRP Price Registr Deadline23 Feb 2024 4503145 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized legal entity to provide specialized professional technical services aimed at preparing projects, technical studies and complementary docum Deadline26 Feb 2024 4503147 Electronic Auction - Hiring services from a company specialized in providing services of a continuous nature in the logistics areas to carry out activities linked to pantries with Deadline22 Feb 2024 4503150 Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding process is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of pharmacological material - Medicines arranged in the Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503151 Electronic Auction - Future and possible acquisition of consumable materials for general use Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503153 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of laboratory equipment (description of items in the TR) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503155 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for future acquisition of IT materials. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503156 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide preventive maintenance and corrective maintenance services (scheduled and emergency) for diesel generators in the healt Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503157 Electronic Auction - Electronic auction for the acquisition of HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES AND UTENSILS, FURNITURE IN GENERAL, intended for the Federal University of Pampa - Unipampa, Jag Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503159 Electronic Auction - Price registration for eventual purchase of medicines - hospitals 26. Protocol nº 21.254.620-8 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503161 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of Magnetic Tapes LTO-6 ULTRIUM and LTO-6 ULTRIUM RW BAR CODE LABEL PACK (numbered SFA001L6 to SFA500L6), under th Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503162 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503163 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and possible purchases of MEDICINES, under the conditions established in this notice and its ann Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503164 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Acquisition of 09 (nine) refrigerators and 09 (nine) freezers for the Forensic Laboratory Analysis Coordination - CALF, under Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503167 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503169 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to provide oxygen services for home therapy with the supply of related accessories. Deadline23 Feb 2024 4503171 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for hiring a company specialized in the painting sector in general to provide painting services, with the supply of labor and equipment, in su Deadline28 Feb 2024 4503172 Electronic Auction - Provision of services for the creation, supply and installation of signage parts at Terminals operated by MOBI-Rio, on demand, in accordance with the specifica Deadline22 Feb 2024 4503174 Electronic Auction - Price record for purchasing a rapid test, detection of NS1 antigen, for auxiliary clinical laboratory screening in suspected cases of Dengue, belonging to clas Deadline22 Feb 2024 4503175 Electronic Auction - Price registration for provision of READY SNACKS supply services, in the form of a KIT, as established in the Terms of Reference, to comply with the Municipal Deadline27 Feb 2024 4503177 Electronic Auction - Price Registration - Serological Kit for Infectious Diseases Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503180 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of a maritime container for the 20 RCB, according to specifications and quantities contained in the TR, in order to improve service to society with Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503181 Electronic Auction - Hiring of continuous unarmed surveillance services for the Campinas Campus of the Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of São Paulo, to be c Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503186 Electronic Auction - Hiring specialized services, on an ongoing basis, to serve students with specific educational needs (SEN) - disabilities, global developmental disorders and hi Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503191 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to supply meals, through concession of public space, aiming to meet the demand of the Paraíso do Tocantins Campus Deadline22 Feb 2024 4503208 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tableted medicines and eye drops to meet the continuous demand of Hospital Metropolitano Odilon Behrens and its units for a period of 12 months, Deadline20 Feb 2024 4503216 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for hiring a specialized company to provide ongoing administrative support services, in concierge, telephone, janitorial and secretarial act Deadline26 Feb 2024 4503226 Electronic Auction - Provision of rental services for automated equipment for carrying out coagulation/hemostasis tests, plus a backup device, plus a refrigerator for reagents, plu Deadline27 Feb 2024 4503244 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503246 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of Hospital Medical Material, under the conditions established in this Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503247 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Hospital Medical Material, under the conditions established in this Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503251 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this Deadline21 Feb 2024 4503276 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of bakery products, to serve the Florianópolis Garrison Hospital and other Military Organizations of the Tenders and Contracts Coordination and Mo Deadline19 Feb 2024 4503304 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of IT Equipment: Notebook (description to be considered in the TR) Deadline19 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us