Brazil Tenders - 9 February 2024

48 tenders published in Brazil on 9 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 9 February 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4529593 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of office materials Deadline22 Feb 2024 4529594 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Material for maintenance of real estate/facilities Deadline22 Feb 2024 4529595 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to operate the commercial snack bar/cafeteria service at the Federal University of Minas Gerais - UFMG, in a safe manner and wi Deadline27 Feb 2024 4529596 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of common use material (computer supplies - toner), for 13 (thirteen) bodies of the Brasília - DF garrison. Deadline22 Feb 2024 4529597 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Tank on Wheels with the purpose of continuing the provision of airport infrastructure for air operations carried out on the helipad of this Nava Deadline05 Mar 2024 4529598 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the provision of environmental services Deadline23 Feb 2024 4529599 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide continuous monthly preventive and corrective maintenance services for air conditioning units, including, on demand, the Deadline01 Mar 2024 4530149 Hiring a specialized company to manage the Supply, implementation and operation of a computerized/integrated system using a magnetic card, which allows the installment supply of fu Deadline28 Feb 2024 4532949 acquisition of bond paper, to meet the needs of the municipality of verê. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4533040 Electronic Auction - Dosimetry measurement service for ionizing radiation with the supply of dosimeters, aiming to meet the needs of the Teresina/PI Garrison Medical Station. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533041 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of specialized equipment and tools for vehicle maintenance Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533042 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines to meet the needs of the Pharmacy of the Garrison Medical Station (PMGu) of the 24th Jungle Infantry Battalion. Deadline23 Feb 2024 4533043 Electronic Auction - Hiring service for the adaptation, recovery and replacement of cold rooms, with replacement of parts when necessary, to be carried out on a non-continuous basi Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533044 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Dental Consumables - Periodontics. Deadline23 Feb 2024 4533045 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Executive Buses and Ambulances for C I Op Esp and C Op Esp Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533046 Electronic Auction - Implementation of the Price Registration System, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual acquisition of the chemical product fluosilicic acid, for Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533047 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of A3 Digital Certificates, including 1,437 (one thousand, four hundred and thirty-seven) ICP-Brasil Digital Certificates, type A3, e-CPF standard Deadline28 Feb 2024 4533048 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing night watchman and daytime janitor services, for a period of 60 (sixty) months to service DATAPREV's own propertie Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533049 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of consumable materials for the vessels of the Amazon Region Airports Commission COMARA, in order to ena Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533050 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Radiocommunication Equipment for the Security and Defense Group and supported units of the Manaus Air Base. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533051 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533052 Electronic Auction - Administrative support services, with the dedication of exclusive labor, on a subsidiary and temporary basis, for different job categories, to carry out auxili Deadline28 Feb 2024 4533053 Electronic Auction - Contracting of collective food services for the supply of prepared Self-Service meals with Onerous Concession of physical area and equipment from the Instituto Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533054 Electronic Auction - Hiring an information and communication technology solution from a company specialized in providing printing outsourcing services with monthly copy allowance, Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533055 Electronic Auction - Hiring of cleaning, tidying and conservation services to meet the needs of the IFSP Campus Caraguatatuba, with the supply of necessary materials and equipment, Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533056 Electronic Auction - Common engineering services for the implementation of horizontal stratigraphic signaling and auxiliary devices, including the supply of materials, on roads sub Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533057 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices for the acquisition of playground II educational toys, in accordance with the conditions and requiremen Deadline28 Feb 2024 4533058 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Controlled Medicines 3. (PROCESS: 25410.011228/2023-29) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533059 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for the acquisition of accessible playground educational toys, to meet demand in the city of Belo Horizonte. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4533060 Electronic Auction - Price Record for the acquisition of new tires, 295/80 R22.5, developed for passenger transport in urban centers, in traditional urban use on exclusive BRT bus Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533061 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Possible and Future Hiring of a Company Specialized in Providing Ready Meals in packaging such as: marmitex; packaging material: Styrofo Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533062 Electronic Auction - Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of sawn wood in planks, to meet the needs of the municipal department of works and public services - SEM Deadline26 Feb 2024 4533063 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Possible and Future Acquisition of EAI Asphalt Emulsion, to serve the Municipal Secretariat of Works and Public Services of the City of Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533064 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs to meet the social assistance benefit, for the year 2024 intended to serve the social assistance department of the municipality of ba Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533065 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide digitalization services for physical documents, cloud storage, software use license, updating and maintenance of the G. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533066 Electronic Auction - Rental of a complete, new or pre-owned x-ray device (up to 1 year of use) to meet the needs of the bauru cdib imaging diagnostic center, as specified in annex Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533067 Electronic Auction - Price Registration System aimed at purchasing mineral water, to meet the needs of the Municipal Government of Campina Grande, State of Paraíba. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533068 Electronic Auction - Continuous supply of hygiene products, including the availability of dispensers on a lending basis, with point-to-point delivery in Administrative Units. (*) I Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533069 Electronic Auction - Price Record for Hospital Materials and Medical Devices for use by the Municipal Health Network. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533070 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of half-face masks and vapor filters that will be used by endemic disease agents at the Municipal Health Department of the municipality of Fernand� Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533071 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to rent LED panels, including assembly, disassembly, maintenance and technical operation of the equipment, to hold events using a Deadline28 Feb 2024 4533072 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Kit + venous line + isolator Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533073 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the eventual supply of t-shirts for school uniforms to meet the needs of the Municipal Education Network of Sombrio - SC, in accor Deadline23 Feb 2024 4533074 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to provide services for the manufacture and assembly of frames, passe-partout, foamboard, museum glass, fixing/finishing sets and hangers for Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533075 Electronic Auction - Hiring continuous hotel laundry and linen services in general for the Sesc Araxá unit, according to specifications contained in the Notice and Annexes. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4533076 Electronic Auction - Price registration for purchasing hygiene, cleaning and maintenance material for all Sesc units in Minas. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533077 Electronic Auction - Hiring of continuous electronic surveillance service 24 (twenty-four) hours a day, seven days a week, according to specifications contained in the notice. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533078 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide continuous building maintenance services (preventive and corrective) and corrective adjustments in properties used by t Deadline29 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us