Brazil Tenders - 16 February 2024

41 tenders published in Brazil on 16 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 16 February 2024, across industries like Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4559484 Electronic Auction - Provision of pruning, mowing and gardening services in the external green areas of the building installations and gutters of the MOBI-Rio BRT system, using veh Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559489 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION for the acquisition of infusion pump equipment, including transfer of use of equipment (infusion pump), with technical assistance and scient Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559494 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LIGHT BLUE JACKET AND PANTS Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559497 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of MEDIUM CALLED PVC BOOTS Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559499 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Electrical Installation Materials (C), for routine maintenance, to be used in the physical units of the MOBI-Rio BRT System. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559503 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of various painting materials through the price registration system. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559510 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible hiring of a company to provide access control services, non-continuous, per hour worked Deadline04 Mar 2024 4559514 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders, Deadline08 Mar 2024 4559516 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible purchase of foodstuffs - tomato paste Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559518 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible acquisition of foodstuffs - mixture for preparing powdered chocolate Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559523 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible acquisition of consumable material - nylon thread, semi-automatic spool head and manual nylon thread spool. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559525 Electronic Auction - Recording of prices for the possible purchase of cleaning products. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559534 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of furniture to equip 08 (eight) Security Modules and the Municipal Guard Units of the Center and Araçatiba - Secretariat of Public Order and Inst Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559535 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company for adjustments (partitions - drywall, doors, painting and finishes) at the Municipal Health Department in the Municipal Palace of Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559536 Electronic Auction - Hiring a training service for the execution of the Female Empowerment in Adolescence Project, involving conversation circles and body practices (Circular and S Deadline04 Mar 2024 4559541 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the supply and installation of blackout blinds for the classrooms of the Fernando Alfredo Pequeno Franco Professional Educat Deadline04 Mar 2024 4559576 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of electrical and metallurgical inputs, destined for the Base and its Supported Military Organizations located at the Ilha do Governador Naval Comp Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559582 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of material for continuous use from the Permanent Material group - PHYSIOTHERAPIST, MEDICAL and DENTAL Assets Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559590 Electronic Auction - Services a specific laboratory for collection and physical-chemical and microbiological analyzes of water samples, coming from Piezometers installed in the sur Deadline06 Mar 2024 4559593 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of licenses to use Microsoft Windows Server Standard software - Perpetual License Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559658 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing management services through a computerized and integrated system using microprocessed magnetic cards and/or chips, fo Deadline11 Mar 2024 4559663 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this Selection is to choose the most advantageous proposal for Hiring Third Party Services: Renovation, in accordance with the conditions, quant Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559666 Electronic Auction - Electronic auction for the future contracting of REAL ESTATE MAINTENANCE AND CONSERVATION services from the Federal University of Pampa - Unipampa, in accordan Deadline04 Mar 2024 4559679 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Distractors. Protocol nº 20,729,749-6. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4559685 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and possible acquisitions of Medical-Hospital Equipment, under the conditions established in thi Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559687 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Infectious Red Garbage Bags. Protocol nº 20,883,593-9. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559690 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559709 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the Supply of Canine Quadruple Vaccine and Feline Quadruple Vaccine, in accordance with the specifications contained in Annex I of the N Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559713 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in installing air conditioning and air curtains, with materials included, in support of the Municipal Department of Social Develop Deadline06 Mar 2024 4559714 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of awnings to meet the needs of the Forensic Expertise of the State of Ceará, under the conditions established in Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559717 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the provision of services for structuring events of interest to the Government of the State of Ceará, through the Civil House, wi Deadline04 Mar 2024 4559722 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the purchase of natural mineral water, still, and purchase of empty 20-liter plastic bottles in installments to meet the needs of IFMT- Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559724 Electronic Auction - Supply of pantry and kitchen material, according to Annex I Technical Specifications, at the lowest price PER LOT Deadline11 Mar 2024 4559726 Electronic Auction - SUPPLY OF CLEANING MATERIALS, at the LOWEST TOTAL PRICE PER LOT, as per Annex III - Proposal Deadline14 Mar 2024 4559731 Electronic Auction - Supply of temporary signaling devices - zebra striped tape, in rolls of 200 meters each, as per Annex I Technical Specification and Drawing CET 209 and Annex I Deadline07 Mar 2024 4559734 Electronic Auction - Supply of 150 bags of 25 kg each of glass microspheres for horizontal signage Deadline01 Mar 2024 4559736 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR SUPPLY OF ANAL MOISTURIZER and ANAL MOISTURIZER SANITIZER Deadline28 Feb 2024 4559740 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the Supply of Dental Material: Methylene Blue and 1% Sodium Hypochlorite Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559741 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Raft Wood, Eucalyptus Wood, Smooth Wire, Nails and Clamps, to serve the Vandeci Rack Technological Center, located in the municipality of Ji-Par Deadline29 Feb 2024 4559744 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Orthoses and Prostheses, under the conditions established in this n Deadline29 Feb 2024 4560521 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - hiring of an information and communication technology solution for the provision of the global mobile service via non-geostationary sate Deadline28 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us