Brazil Tenders - 19 February 2024

60 tenders published in Brazil on 19 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 19 February 2024, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

4561025 Acquisition of 522 scanners for security inspection, with technology for scanning objects via x-ray transmission, with a three-dimensional (3d) viewing perspective, in a single vie Deadline29 Feb 2024 4561049 Acquisition of 522 scanners for security inspection, with object scanning technology via X-ray transmission, with a three-dimensional (3D) viewing perspective[Note : The deadline m Deadline29 Feb 2024 4561855 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - acquisition of non-perishable foodstuffs crystal sugar and soybean oil, through price registration, for the federal district school meal Deadline19 Feb 2024 4562106 hiring of a legal entity to supply, in installments, coffee, sugar, sweetener and sparkling mineral water to serve the attorney general~s office of military justice and the attorne Deadline21 Feb 2024 4562210 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - installment supply of jams, without added sugar Deadline19 Feb 2024 4562269 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - foodstuffs (coffee, sugar and powdered milk) and utensils for serving food (disposable cups for water and coffee). Deadline21 Feb 2024 4562276 acquisition of coffee beans and powder, sugar, sweetener, mixing paddle, disposable coffee cups and disposable water cups, for the regional superintendency of the federal police in Deadline26 Feb 2024 4562282 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - the object of the bidding is the supply of consumable materials (crystal sugar, 200ml disposable cup, coffee beans, roasted and ground c Deadline23 Feb 2024 4562502 Acquisition of computer equipment (Notebook, Printers, Server, Monitor, Nobre... Deadline15 Jun 2025 4562943 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - acquisition of foodstuffs (fruit and vegetables), for the benefit of the qgex military personnel who make up the various directorates. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4563528 Hiring of a consulting company/institution to carry out consultancy for the Victimization Research of the Paraná Seguro Program – BID Deadline06 Mar 2024 4564161 Serviços - Transporte de Passageiros e Bagagens - Belo Horizonte e Viçosa, MG Deadline21 Feb 2024 4570208 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of personal protective equipment and tools. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570209 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in second-level maintenance of light and heavy vehicles with replacement of parts and accessories. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570210 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to supply and distribute snacks to Students at the Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of São Paulo (IFSP) - C Deadline05 Mar 2024 4570211 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of air conditioning, refrigeration, air treatment and monitoring equipment for the Aggeu Magalhães Institute, as per annexes to the notice Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570214 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the supply of 2% degerming chlorhexidine, with delivery on consignment with lending of materials, for a period of 12 (twelve) months Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570218 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of corporate furniture (straight table, delta table, high cabinet, low cabinet, swivel chair and others), in compliance with the Municipal Secretar Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570219 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices for the acquisition of 13kg and 45kg Liquefied Petroleum Gas, in accordance with the conditions and req Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570220 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices for the acquisition of A4 Paper, in accordance with the conditions and requirements established in this Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570224 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for drilling and installation of artesian wells. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570225 Electronic Auction - Possible acquisition of IT consumables. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570226 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of SPORTS AND SWIMMING MATERIALS, for maintenance and treatment of the Naval College's swimming pools, in accor Deadline05 Mar 2024 4570227 Electronic Auction - Occasional contracting of on-demand bus charter service and 4x4 pick-up truck rental Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570228 Electronic Auction - Continuous internet link services through Cable/Fiber Optic in Military Organizations subordinate to the Amazon Military Command Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570229 Electronic Auction - Hiring of continuous preventive and corrective maintenance service for generator sets, without exclusive dedication of labor, with availability of service 24 h Deadline12 Mar 2024 4570230 Electronic Auction - Hiring of Management and inspection services for the work to renovate the roof of the SÃO PAULO Branch property, located at Rua Dr. Manoel Vitorino, 343, Brá Deadline05 Mar 2024 4570231 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Labels and Ribbons. Protocol nº 20.588.092-5. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4570232 Electronic Auction - Price Registration Service for future and eventual acquisition of Various Clinical Analysis Laboratory Materials. Protocol: 20.466.157-0. Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570233 Electronic Auction - Bidding Process Price Registration Service for future and eventual acquisition of enteral diet, infant formula and dietary supplements. Protocol no. 20.211.540 Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570234 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, with equipment on loan, under the condit Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570235 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical supplies, under the conditions established in this Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570236 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Laboratory Inputs, under the conditions established in this notice Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570237 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL, under the conditions established in this Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570238 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its a Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570239 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the Price Registration for future and possible acquisitions of Hospital Equipment, under the conditions established in this notice Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570240 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the Acquisition of Oncological Medications (pharmacological materials), to be used by the Belém Aeronautical Hospital and other organiz Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570241 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the Acquisition of Medicines, Antibiotics, Serums and Electrolytes (GCALC) to meet the needs of the Recife Area Military Hospital and pa Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570244 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Chemotherapeutic Medicines Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570245 Electronic Auction - Hiring a DNS (Domain Name System) solution in the cloud with protection against DDoS (Distributed Denial of Service) attacks, for a period of 36 (thirty-six) m Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570248 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of PERMANENT MATERIAL, to meet the needs of the Temporary Shelter to Shelter Homeless Populations. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4570250 Electronic Auction - The purpose is the eventual and future hiring of a specialized company to provide services for the maintenance of machines and equipment at the Federal Garriso Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570253 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570254 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of NUTRITION under the conditions established in this notice and its a Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570263 Electronic Auction - SRP for the acquisition of construction material (wood) in favor of 18¨BIMtz and units participating in GCALC. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570265 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of construction materials for the Commander of the 13th Bda Inf Mtz Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570267 Electronic Auction - Provision of sampling services, laboratory analyzes and issuance of analysis certificates Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570529 Electronic Auction - Price Record for Acquisition of Electrical Installation Materials (A), for routine maintenance, to be used in the physical units of the MOBI-Rio BRT System, in Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570530 Electronic Auction - Price registration for possible acquisition of fans for education buildings and other city hall buildings Deadline05 Mar 2024 4570531 Electronic Auction - Price registration for possible acquisition of medicines for consumption in the basic network, STD program, agreements, kennel and animal cause Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570532 Electronic Auction - Purchase of food in installments for meals for employees of the Botucatu Fire Department Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570533 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of trucks, heavy machinery and agricultural machinery. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570534 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines and vitamins, in compliance with Court Orders. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570535 Electronic Auction - Supply of medicines included in the price list of official Anvisa/CMED medicines and cosmetics related to legal demands (1) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4570536 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of CLEANING MATERIALS, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its annexes. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4570537 Electronic Auction - Price registration, for the eventual acquisition of equipment, materials and IT tools for maintenance and support activities, aiming to meet the demands of thi Deadline01 Mar 2024 4570539 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing fuel control and supply services using a magnetic card, aiming to serve the SENAC/AM vehicle fleet for a period of Deadline06 Mar 2024 4570540 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to carry out a common engineering service for corrective and preventive maintenance in the painting system in the gymnasium of the Sesc Venda Deadline04 Mar 2024 4570740 Providing management services through a computerized and integrated system using microprocessed magnetic cards and/or chips, for managing the vehicle fleet, through an accredited n Deadline11 Mar 2024 4571432 Electronic Auction - PRICE REGISTRATION for the acquisition of medicines, duly described, characterized and specified in this Notice and/or in the Terms of Reference, in accordance Deadline29 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us