Brazil Tenders - 8 July 2024

44 tenders published in Brazil on 8 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 July 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5427832 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - Acquisition of batteries, tires, filters and lubricating oils for the 1st combat engineering battalion (school). Deadline18 Jul 2024 5427836 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - choice of the most advantageous proposal for contracting graphic services (production of electoral ballots for use in the 2024 elections Deadline19 Jul 2024 5427840 Supply, administration and maintenance of electronic/magnetic cards for food benefits established within the scope of the food assistance program, with monthly top-ups of electroni Deadline23 Jul 2024 5427847 Supply and manufacture of personalized uniforms, t-shirts and abadás for employees and users of the municipal social assistance secretariat. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5427849 Providing stamp manufacturing services, rubbers and pads for stamps and badges for use in the administration of the various municipal secretariats, military police, civil police an Deadline17 Jul 2024 5427850 PURCHASE OF BULLETPROOF VESTS, PLATES AND HELMETS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5427851 PURCHASE OF Front Mounted Kick Broom Street Sweeper Deadline26 Jul 2024 5427852 FY28-33 AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) MK99 Fire Control System (FCS) Mod X Deadline08 Jul 2024 5427853 Short Lease of Heavy Armored Vehicle (HAV) - Belgium Deadline22 Jul 2024 5427854 Watercraft Operations service Deadline05 Aug 2024 5427855 Wide Swath Radar Altimeter Support Deadline19 Jul 2024 5427856 REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF ACTUATOR,AIRCRAFT,M, IN Deadline05 Aug 2024 5427907 PURCHASE OF FLIGHT DESK MISSION Deadline19 Aug 2024 5427908 PURCHASE OF DIPLEXER Deadline05 Aug 2024 5427909 PURCHASE OF ANTENNA ASSEMBLY Deadline05 Aug 2024 5428931 Acquisition of Physical Network Project with equipment and installs the... Deadline19 Jul 2024 5431531 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - acquisition of food products to meet the food needs of military personnel of the 2nd engineering group according to the conditions, quan Deadline17 Jul 2024 5431535 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - acquisition of foodstuffs, with delivery in installments, for the military fire department of the municipality of araucária/pr. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5431544 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - acquisition of foodstuffs, to meet the demand of the 10th independent military police company in the municipality of laranjeiras do sul Deadline05 Aug 2024 5431659 Acquire a high pressure washer for professional use, to be used in the maintenance and cleaning of the parque do sabiá stadium, in support of futel. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5431836 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - Administration and management service for the social food voucher with issuance and distribution of electronic and magnetic cards and sm Deadline19 Jul 2024 5431852 Tenders are invited to electronic auction - price registration for the Acquisition of group vii drugs duly described, characterized and specified in this notice and/or in the terms Deadline16 Jul 2024 5432529 Acquisition Of Radiation Monitor (paassex 2024), For The Administrative Base Of The Rio De Janeiro Health Complex, With The Objective Of Meeting The Demand Of The Central Army Hosp Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435260 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of uniforms and personal protective equipment - epis and accessories for use by professionals working in SAMU 192 of the emergency department and e Deadline23 Jul 2024 5435285 Electronic Auction - Standardized Medicines XI. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5435288 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the Acquisition of Office Supplies. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5435429 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services, including the full supply of spare parts, batteries, electrical s Deadline23 Jul 2024 5435430 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of bus and minibus rental services to meet the demands of the Civil House, under the conditions established in this Deadline23 Jul 2024 5435431 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Acquisition of LIQUID NITROGEN WITH STATIONARY TANK ON LENDING, under the conditions established in this notice and its Annexe Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435432 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual Acquisitions of PAINTING SUPPLY, under the conditions established in this notice an Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435433 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual Acquisitions of PHOENIX-CONTACT SPARE PARTS FOR AUTOMATION, under the conditions es Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435434 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical supplies, under the conditions established in this Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435435 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of surgical instruments, for the Hospital de Messejana Dr. Carlos Alberto Studart Gomes/SESA, under the conditions Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435436 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Acquisition of TEST FOR DETERMINATION OF HEMOGLOBIN using a non-invasive methodology with the supply of Equipment on a lending Deadline19 Jul 2024 5435437 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of Transthoracic Doppler Echocardiogram examination services for Hospital Infantil Albert Sabin HIAS, for a period o Deadline23 Jul 2024 5435438 Electronic Auction - Hiring services from a company specialized in providing administration and shared fleet management services for the preventive and corrective maintenance of ve Deadline22 Jul 2024 5435439 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for eventual acquisition of materials from group 36 - Medical-hospital material (peritoneal dialysis kit), in order to meet the needs of the Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435440 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for eventual acquisition of materials group 36 - Medical-hospital material (OPME - Neurosurgery), in order to meet the needs of the Hospital Deadline18 Jul 2024 5435441 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future acquisition of Anoscope and Rectosigmoidoscope for the HFSE Proctology Area. Interested Units must express interest and send doc Deadline17 Jul 2024 5435442 Electronic Auction - Price Registration, for a period of up to 12 months, for the eventual acquisition of items from the Merck / Cytiva and Sigma brands to meet the needs of Bio Ma Deadline17 Jul 2024 5435443 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION of VIDEO COLPOSCOPE WITH MONITOR AND FLUID HEATER, INCLUDING DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE DURING THE WARRANTY PERIOD, FOR HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL DR. CARMIN Deadline24 Jul 2024 5435444 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nylon thread for brush cutters Deadline24 Jul 2024 5436137 Description Tenders are invited to electronic auction - Acquisition of a positioning system - gps to serve the health surveillance coordination, belonging to class(es) 6605. Deadline19 Jul 2024 5436558 choice of the most advantageous proposal for contracting graphic services (production of electoral ballots for use in the 2024 elections), according to the conditions, quantities a Deadline19 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us