Brazil Tenders - 16 July 2024

43 tenders published in Brazil on 16 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 16 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Government & Community Services, Energy, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Government & Community Services, Energy, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5476141 Electronic Auction - Intention to register the price for future and possible ACQUISITION OF PPE (PROTECTION OF FEET AND LOWER LIMBS). (FOR ITEMS 01, 02, 03, 04, 17 AND 18, THE DESC Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476142 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Prices with a view to future and eventual ACQUISITION OF CORRELATES (HYGIENE, CLEANING AND COSMETICS) - INTENTION OF RP 120/2024. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476143 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Price for future and possible ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY MATERIALS (ANTIBIOGRAM) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476144 Electronic Auction - Intention to register price for future and eventual RELATED ACQUISITION (EPI) - DFD - INTENTION OF RP 037/2024. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476679 Electronic Auction - Hiring ongoing technical advisory services, operation, installation, preventive and corrective maintenance, chemical treatment of condensation water; cleaning Deadline05 Aug 2024 5476680 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hammer/breaker, screwdriver/impact drill and others, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice a Deadline26 Jul 2024 5476683 Electronic Auction - Record of prices for possible hiring of a specialized vehicle rental company, such as Van. According to specifications and quantities contained in the terms of Deadline06 Aug 2024 5476691 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Disposable Material to supply units belonging to the Health Directorate of the Military Police of the State of Rio Grande do Norte Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476696 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in providing continuous hospital laundry services, involving the processing of clothes on the CONTRACTED PARTY's premises, the ren Deadline12 Aug 2024 5476700 Electronic Auction - Purchase of lubricating gel Deadline30 Jul 2024 5476701 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicine to comply with a Court Order Deadline08 Aug 2024 5476702 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476703 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476704 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476705 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline29 Jul 2024 5476706 Electronic Auction - SKIMMED Milk Deadline25 Jul 2024 5476707 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of PROPRANOLOL (CHLORHYDRATE) 10 MG TABLET AND OTHERS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5476708 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of material for hospital use - ethyl alcohol 70% 1lt Deadline25 Jul 2024 5477205 IC UNODC - Consultancy for Research and Courses on Criminal Justice Individual consultant Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482441 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of personal hygiene material - creamy antiseptic soap refill Deadline26 Jul 2024 5482442 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for hospital use - soda lime and other consumables Deadline26 Jul 2024 5482443 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of VANCOMICIN (CHLORIODRATE) 500 MG PO LIOF SOL INJ FA AND OTHERS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5482444 Electronic Auction - Sterile covering for wounds made of uniform canvas or mesh impregnated with silicone or petrolatum or other compatible product, non-adherent, porous, measuring Deadline26 Jul 2024 5482445 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482453 Electronic Auction - Supply of specific pressure and locking washer Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482454 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicine to comply with a Court Order Deadline12 Aug 2024 5482478 Electronic Auction - Purchase of equipment, materials and glassware for laboratories in installments Deadline30 Jul 2024 5482479 Electronic Auction - Possible contracting of EXTINGUISHER MAINTENANCE, RECHARGE AND HYDROSTATIC TESTING services, in accordance with the conditions and requirements established in Deadline30 Jul 2024 5482480 Electronic Auction - Supply of industrial synthetic lubricating oil. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5482486 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines to meet legal demands. Deadline26 Jul 2024 5482656 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of OPME materials (ortheses, prosthetics and special materials) extra sus to carry out neurological procedures, aiming to meet the needs of the Par Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482657 Electronic Auction - Common engineering services, covering adjustments and adaptations of physical spaces, as well as the restoration of roofs and facades of buildings, including t Deadline01 Aug 2024 5482659 Electronic Auction - Price registration for possible acquisition of medicines - legal demand 22. Protocol nº 22.182.981-6 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5482661 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of ophthalmological devices to meet the demands of HMMR - Dr. Munir Rafful Municipal Hospital/Municipal Health Department/PMVR. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482662 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of REFRIGERATOR type foodstuffs to meet the consumption needs of the Civil House, under the conditions established Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482663 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of school transport services for students in the state public education network in the Municipality of Paramoti in t Deadline31 Jul 2024 5482664 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482665 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Dental Material, under the conditions established in this notice an Deadline31 Jul 2024 5482666 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this notice and its Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482667 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of CONSUMABLE AND SPARE PARTS AND MATERIALS to carry out preventive an Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482668 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and possible acquisitions of LABORATORY INPUTS, with equipment on loan, under the conditions est Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482669 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of Hospital Medical Material with equipment on loan, under the conditio Deadline29 Jul 2024 5482670 Electronic Auction - Price Registration, for a period of 1 (one) year, which may be extended for the same period, provided that the advantageous price is proven, for the future and Deadline01 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us