Brazil Tenders - 2 August 2024

28 tenders published in Brazil on 2 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 2 August 2024, across industries like Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5589821 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Possible acquisition of spare parts for satellite communication terminals Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589822 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Selection of the most advantageous proposal for the Acquisition of electronic equipment, the purpose of which is to record attendance t Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589823 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Price registration for the Acquisition of metrological class B water meters Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589824 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 12 Gauge Shotguns and 2-Point Slings for TJDFT Policing Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589826 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in the Supply and posting of security documents and issuance of Professional Identity Cards - CIP Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589828 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Price registration, through an international electronic auction, for the Acquisition of pistols, CALIBER 9 X 19 mm, to meet the demand Deadline17 Sep 2024 5589829 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - ARMORED VEHICLES FOR TACTICAL OPERATIONS and ARMORED VEHICLES FOR TROOP TRANSPORTATION, for operational police use, in order to serve t Deadline29 Aug 2024 5589830 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Eventual acquisition of supplies for armored vehicles (M113BR, M113A2, M577A2, M109A5, M109BR, M578, M992A2, M88A1, EE-11 URUTU, EE-9 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5589831 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 61 (sixty-one) Level IIIA Ballistic Protection Vests (Ballistic Panels and Covers) for the new GCMs of the Metropolitan Deadline14 Aug 2024 5589832 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tactical gloves and explosive for the 4th Shock Battalion of PMESP, according to SENASP/MJSP AGREEMENT No. 916796/21 (Gl Deadline16 Aug 2024 5589833 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - High Pressure Washer Pressure: 500 PSI, Flow: 26 L / MIN, Voltage: 220 V, Power Consumption: 3 HP, Additional Features: 3 Pistons With Deadline15 Aug 2024 5589834 Acquisition of Medication Collagenase 0.6u/g; Chloramphenicol 0.01g/g, Silver Sulfadiazine 1%, Calcium Carbonate 1250Mg/eq.500mg, Lactulose 667mg/ml, Levothyroxine sodium 25mcg, Le Deadline13 Aug 2024 5589995 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Foodstuffs, aiming to meet the nutritional needs of wild animals at the Chico Mendes Environmental Park Zoo, intended to meet the needs of the M Deadline13 Aug 2024 5590006 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs, in response to the exclusive needs of the Hemotherapy Center (Blood Bank) and Annex at the Military Village Deadline13 Aug 2024 5590099 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the supply of special foods for nutritional support of infant formulas and oral/enteral food supplements, to serve users registered Deadline22 Aug 2024 5591943 Purchase computer networking supplies Deadline20 Aug 2024 5592955 Eventual acquisition of supplies for armored vehicles (M113BR, M113A2, M577A2, M109A5, M109BR, M578, M992A2, M88A1, EE-11 URUTU, EE-9 CASCAVEL) to meet demands of the Military Orga Deadline12 Aug 2024 5592959 Tenders are invited for Supply of a plug-in hybrid electric SUV patrol vehicle for the municipal police of the Beasain City Council. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5592962 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - ARMORED VEHICLES FOR TACTICAL OPERATIONS and ARMORED VEHICLES FOR TROOP TRANSPORTATION, for operational police use, in order to serve t Deadline29 Aug 2024 5592963 Electronic Auction - The Purpose Of This Term Is The Registration Of Prices For The Eventual Acquisition Of Foodstuffs, In Order To Meet The Needs Of The Work Detachments Of The Am Deadline12 Aug 2024 5593042 Contracting of a specialized company for the acquisition of ophthalmological material for adapted (custom-made) Ocular Prosthesis. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5593068 Corneal trephine and intraocular lens Deadline12 Aug 2024 5593126 Electronic Auction - Price Registration For Eventual Contracting Of Cargo Transportation Services And Ticket Agency Services, In The River Transportation Modality, To Meet The Dema Deadline19 Aug 2024 5593201 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a specialized company to supply trephine blades for corneal transplants Deadline14 Aug 2024 5594250 Contracting of services for the Acquisition of a software license for a vulnerability assessment system for 36 months Deadline31 Jul 2024 5594348 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in providing services via a digital platform for validation and digital signature, with time stamp Deadline14 Aug 2024 5594349 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Colored Offset Paper to meet the demands for the production of Banknotes and Various Printed Materials, according to the Deadline13 Aug 2024 5594368 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in the supply and posting of security documents and issuance of Professional Identity Cards - CIP, Deadline14 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us