Brazil Tenders - 8 August 2024

17 tenders published in Brazil on 8 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 August 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Meters, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Meters, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5622329 Hire PJ services to carry out planting, monitoring and maintenance of degraded/altered areas for producers who adhere to the PRA - Environmental Regularization Program - located in Deadline31 Dec 2026 5623421 Acquisition of Equipment for the Ophthalmology Clinic of the CBMDF Medical Polyclinic, according to specifications, quantities and conditions established in the Terms of Reference. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5623477 Acquisition of Ophthalmological Equipment I. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5623746 Electronic Auction - Future and eventual acquisition of supplements and diets for patients undergoing oncological treatment, hemodialysis and with a court order to meet the needs o Deadline19 Aug 2024 5623863 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Medicines for oncological treatment in installments Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623865 Electronic Auction - Price Registration System (SRP), for the acquisition of Oncology Medicines to supply the University Hospital of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (HU-UFJF Deadline16 Aug 2024 5623871 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Protein Module and Nutritional Supplements Deadline20 Aug 2024 5623876 Electronic Auction - Price Registration - Acquisition of Non-Standardized Nutritional Formulas - Court Order Deadline21 Aug 2024 5624305 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the Acquisition of new water meters, Unijet and Volumetric type, according to the needs of the Authority, for a Deadline20 Aug 2024 5624309 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in support services for Public Tenders and Selection Processes, which include layout; variable data printi Deadline20 Aug 2024 5627728 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Motorola DRT720 radio communicators and accessories compatible with the DRT620 for maintenance and optimization of commu Deadline21 Aug 2024 5628471 Creation of a price registration system for the future acquisition of medical-hospital material (corneal trephine),to meet the needs of the supply section Deadline27 Aug 2024 5628765 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Formation of Price Records for eventual and future requests for treatment, planning and digitization of document collections, including Deadline20 Aug 2024 5628768 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company to Supply a people access control solution, with biometric recognition (face and fingerprint), including the s Deadline21 Aug 2024 5629324 Acquisition, installation and guarantee of diagnostic, therapeutic and sterilization equipment for Specialized Health Care of the Mário Gatti Emergency, Urgent and Hospital Networ Deadline19 Aug 2024 5629337 Electronic Auction - Label for barcode id.bag; quadrant label for identification of blood components; label for protocol barcode Deadline16 Aug 2024 5629402 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of A Qualified Company To Acquire Different Equipment For Issuing Identity Cards In The Municipality Of Brás Pires/mg. Deadline20 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us