Brazil Tenders - 16 August 2024

17 tenders published in Brazil on 16 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 16 August 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5667149 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in providing food assistance supply and management services, using an electronic/magnetic card. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5667157 Providing administration, management and control services for the acquisition of fuels, through fuel tickets, in a network of accredited stations, using electronic cards with chips Deadline03 Sep 2024 5667163 Price Registration for future and eventual Uniform Card administration services by means of an electronic card with chip and magnetic stripe for payment in the acquisition of opera Deadline02 Sep 2024 5667164 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of consumable and permanent material (clamp, network cable, radio communicator, etc.) Doc Fees : 925956.00 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5667165 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition, installation, activation and integration of satellite communications terminals operating in the X band, on board Brazilian Deadline03 Sep 2024 5668486 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Black Tactical Boots. Deadline27 Aug 2024 5668489 Acquisition of mechanical workshop tools and equipment for the maintenance of non-armored vehicles to meet the maintenance needs of the maintenance and transport platoon, aiming at Deadline26 Aug 2024 5668491 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of level II ballistic vests. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5668519 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 01 dump truck, 01 wheel loader and 01 towable mechanical sweeper and collector, agreement 571/2024 SECID PR Deadline26 Aug 2024 5668522 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Keys and stamps Deadline27 Aug 2024 5668585 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tactical flashlight for Glock.40 pistol - For 7BAEP Deadline27 Aug 2024 5668586 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tactical flashlight for Glock.40 pistol - For 7BAEP Deadline27 Aug 2024 5669006 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Infant Formulas and Nutritional Supplements to meet the needs of this Special Indigenous Health District of Alagoas and Sergipe, ensuring the ex Deadline02 Sep 2024 5669018 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of oncological drugs Deadline27 Aug 2024 5674878 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Complementary Oral Oncology Medications, for the benefit of the General Hospital of Salvador Deadline26 Aug 2024 5674960 Object: Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of HOSPITAL, DENTAL, OPHTHALMOLOGICAL AND PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5675218 Object: Electronic Auction - The object of this bidding is the Registration of Prices for contracting a specialized company for the eventual supply of equipment, computer periphera Deadline29 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us