Brazil Tenders - 23 August 2024

102 tenders published in Brazil on 23 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 23 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5711916 Electronic Auction - Hiring preventive and corrective maintenance services for air conditioning, with the supply of parts and equipment to AMAN. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5711917 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of batteries for notebooks and hybrids (tablet & notebook). Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711919 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide rental services for multifunctional printers (Printer/Copier/Scanner), new, first use, in perfect condition and functio Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711920 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is to hire a company to provide specialized advice and consultancy in radio broadcasting and telecommunications to meet the demands o Deadline06 Sep 2024 5711921 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of environmental emergency kits for oils and greases and aggressive liquids (chemicals), drum shelter, tarpaulin, plastic coil and metal drum. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711922 Electronic Auction - Type 4 and 4x4 Vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711928 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of equipment for the internalization process and maintenance services of pump lift trucks Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711931 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of easel kits Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711932 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Hydraulic Materials Deadline10 Sep 2024 5711933 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this tender is to carry out possible acquisitions of hygiene and cleaning materials, in accordance with the required descriptions and quantitati Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711935 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction, with Price Registration System, in accordance with Law No. 14,133/2021, in response to the request of the General Coordination of the Speci Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711936 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of TERIFLUNOMIDE, 14 MG, according to other information contained in the Notice and its annexes. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711937 Electronic Auction - Contract for the acquisition of 01 (one) vertical cylindrical tank with a flat bottom, made of GRP fiberglass, with a capacity of 15,000 liters, for storing So Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711938 Electronic Auction - Supply of Gas Mixture and Rental of Cylinders Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711939 Electronic Auction - Supply of rotating screen panel Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711940 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Hospital Supplies Avental Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711941 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of consumable material, including: perishable and non-perishable foodstuffs, with the purpose of serving Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711942 Electronic Auction - Price record for hiring a company specialized in hydrostatic testing services for fire-fighting hoses and breathing air cylinders for Respiratory Protection Eq Deadline06 Sep 2024 5711943 Electronic Auction - Hiring 600 (six hundred) hours of Technical Guidance to be used on demand, for 10G Firewalls from the manufacturer Palo Alto and Panorama Software, for a perio Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711944 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Consumable Material - Dentistry Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711945 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Ostomy Material Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711946 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Nursing Material to comply with a Court Order. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711947 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices by lots, in the Electronic Auction modality, for the acquisition of office furniture, in the quantities and specifications contained in Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711948 Electronic Auction - Supply of Polyethylene or PVC bags Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711949 Electronic Auction - Provision of container rental services in sanitary modules to be used at the Angra 1 and Angra 2 Nuclear Power Plants of the Almirante Álvaro Alberto CNAAA Nu Deadline13 Sep 2024 5711950 Electronic Auction - Centralized acquisition of pharmaceutical packaging, through a Price Registration System - SRP, with the aim of primarily serving the UFRJ Hospital Complex, wi Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711951 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of automotive parts Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711952 Electronic Auction - Hiring of home health care services, in the form of home hospitalization, in response to legal action Deadline05 Sep 2024 5711956 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the selection of a company to register prices for future and eventual acquisitions of dental supplies - endodontics iii, to meet t Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711959 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of metrology instruments, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Notice and its Annexes. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5711960 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for possible acquisition of Levonorgestrel, associated with ethinyl estradiol, 0.15 mg + 0.03 mg, in a calendar blister, according to the sp Deadline03 Sep 2024 5711961 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of METHOTREXATE, 25 MG/ML, INJECTABLE SOLUTION, according to other descriptions contained in the Notice and its Annexes. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5712141 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicine for Continuity of Care for Patients in Legal Action Deadline04 Sep 2024 5712142 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicine in response to legal demands from patients in the DRS.XV region Deadline18 Sep 2024 5712143 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicine in response to legal demands from patients in the DRS.XV region Deadline17 Sep 2024 5712144 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicine in response to the legal demand of this drs xv Deadline17 Sep 2024 5712145 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines in compliance with court order Deadline04 Sep 2024 5712146 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines in compliance with court order Deadline04 Sep 2024 5712147 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines - WIDE PE (AMPICILLIN, BUPIVACAINE, INSULIN AND OTHERS). Deadline05 Sep 2024 5712148 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Medicines Deadline12 Sep 2024 5712149 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of consumables - cannula system with continuous silicone air pressure Deadline05 Sep 2024 5712150 Electronic Auction - Purchase of consumables - retractable safety plastic syringes Deadline05 Sep 2024 5712151 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of consumables - non-rebreathing mascara and others Deadline05 Sep 2024 5712152 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (Alphaepoetin 4000ui, Amoxicillin sodium 50mg/ml, Brentuximab Vedotin 50 mg) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5712153 Electronic Auction - Drill for medical equipment Deadline04 Sep 2024 5712154 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Medicines Parenteral Nutrition Deadline04 Sep 2024 5712155 Electronic Auction - Porcelain grate with pistil capacity 100ml Deadline03 Sep 2024 5714435 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for the Acquisition of baggage inspection devices and similar (X-ray scanner). Deadline27 Aug 2024 5715680 Acquisition of tires and batteries for police vehicles of the General Inspectorate of the Civil Police of the State of São Paulo Deadline30 Aug 2024 5717315 Object: Electronic Auction - Acquisition of parts for 04 (four) and 02 (two) wheel vehicles,belonging to the Interior Policing Command Five - (CPI-5) Deadline05 Sep 2024 5717521 Acquisition and installation of access control turnstiles, proximity cards and accessories for the 2 de Julho Business Building, future headquarters of TRT5. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5718430 Corrective Maintenance Service for Ophthalmology Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2024 5718452 Acquisition of foldable intraocular lens Deadline30 Aug 2024 5718493 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines to meet legal demands. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718494 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines in compliance with court order Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718496 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines in compliance with court order Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718497 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (allopathic, compounded, herbal medicines, extracts, sanitizing agents and pharmaceutical inputs), with delivery in installments. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5718501 Electronic Auction - Purchase of medicines Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718504 Electronic Auction - Asphalt maintenance on roads at the USP Campus in Ribeirão Preto Deadline09 Sep 2024 5718505 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (AMOXICILLIN 500MG; POTASSIUM CLAVULANATE 125MG TABLET AND OTHERS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718506 Electronic Auction - Laundry service Deadline13 Sep 2024 5718668 Electronic Auction - Acquisition Of Permanent Materials For The Ophthalmology Section Of The São Paulo Air Force Hospital Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718831 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of foodstuffs for the Pedro Macedo State School, for the 2024 school year. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5718835 Electronic Auction - Integrated contracting for the provision of the services of Tractor Driver, Motorbike Driver, Loader, Specialized Concierge Attendant, Technical Assistant I (A Deadline12 Sep 2024 5718836 Electronic Auction - Hiring of security services provided by a Next Generation Firewall (NGFW) solution, with the right to warranty, updates and specialized technical support for t Deadline19 Sep 2024 5718837 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is to register prices for future and eventual purchases of surgical gowns and plastic gowns, in accordance with the specifications an Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718838 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of DO and CAP probes for DO probes Deadline09 Sep 2024 5718839 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of household appliances for Council properties Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718840 Electronic Auction - Supply of wooden planks Deadline09 Sep 2024 5718841 Electronic Auction - Subscription of Malicious Code Protection Solution Licenses (Antivirus for Endpoints) for detection and response to threats to Dataprev desktops and notebooks Deadline06 Sep 2024 5718842 Electronic Auction - Supply of formal attire Deadline10 Sep 2024 5718843 Electronic Auction - Provision of services in Occupational Medicine, in accordance with specific legislation, to serve PRODESP employees working at the Headquarters and in the resp Deadline10 Sep 2024 5718844 Electronic Auction - Supply of containment basins Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718845 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of a collection and aspiration system bag. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718846 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of materials for videolaparoscopy. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718847 Electronic Auction - Purchase of mineral water Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718848 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of diesel oil for generators. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718849 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicines to comply with a Court Order. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718850 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide a home care health care service ´HOME CARE´, in compliance with court orders. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5718851 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Company Specialized in Providing Outpatient/Clinical Treatment Services - Therasuit Method Physiotherapy, Physiotherapy with Locomotor Training with P Deadline06 Sep 2024 5718852 Electronic Auction - Technology Transfer Hiring for the product Cannabidiol Oral Solution Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718853 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Restricted PE Medicine (sodium chloride 0.9% bag 100 ml., 500 ml.) delivery in installments. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718854 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline09 Sep 2024 5718855 Electronic Auction - Making gifts _ Kangaroo Method Deadline09 Sep 2024 5718856 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Medicines, with delivery in installments Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718857 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of medical supplies. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718858 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of foodstuffs. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718859 Electronic Auction - Biological indicator for self-contained vapor; challenge test package with quick-read biological indicator; challenge test package internally containing biolog Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718860 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of medicines. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718861 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Orthosis and Prosthetic Materials Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718862 Electronic Auction - Culture medium for human reproduction, sperm separation medium Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718863 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of medical supplies. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5718864 Electronic Auction - Surgical field Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718865 Electronic Auction - Purchase of powdered coffee Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718866 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of PLASTIC FAUCET WITH 5 WAYS - 3 VALVES Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718867 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of STAT CG8 CARTRIDGE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5718868 Electronic Auction - HIRING THE LEASE OF ELECTRIC WATER PURIFIERS (NATURAL AND COLD) WITH INSTALLATION, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE - Electronic Auction Deadline09 Sep 2024 5718869 Electronic Auction - Lancet Acquisition Deadline06 Sep 2024 5718870 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of probes, indicators, solutions and others. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5718874 Electronic Auction - Consulting for monitoring the star tick Deadline18 Sep 2024 5718965 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and eventual Acquisition of hydraulic materials Deadline06 Sep 2024 5719256 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of A Specialized Company To Provide Services For The Manufacture And Supply Of Stamps And Locksmith Services, On Demand To Serve The Ministry Of Sc Deadline03 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us