Brazil Tenders - 4 September 2024

50 tenders published in Brazil on 4 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 4 September 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Medical Consumables, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Armored Steel, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Medical Consumables, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Armored Steel, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5793566 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Price for future and possible ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (MISCELLANEOUS) 04 (FOR ITEMS 02 and 11, THE DESCRIPTIONS AVAILABLE ON COMPRAS NET Deadline20 Sep 2024 5793567 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Prices for the future and eventual ACQUISITION OF DRESSINGS - DFD - INTENTION RP-162/2024. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5793568 Electronic Auction - Intention to Register Prices for the future and eventual ACQUISITION OF MEDICINAL OXYGEN DFD 106/2024. Deadline20 Sep 2024 5793572 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the selection of a company to register prices with a view to future and eventual acquisitions of 02 (two) chambers, one for coolin Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793573 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of medicines - injectable antimicrobials (ceftazidime + aviba Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793574 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of neurosurgery opme silicone cover and disposable kit for ul Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793575 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the registration of prices aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of medical and hospital material, needles and syringes for an Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793576 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of equipment and tanks for the installation of the Chácaras Cornélias Pumping Station, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirem Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793577 Electronic Auction - Contracting of accommodation services for indigenous people undergoing health treatment in the city of Belo Horizonte/MG to meet the demands of the Special Ind Deadline18 Sep 2024 5793578 Electronic Auction - Possible purchase of chlorinated alkaline detergent, acid descaler, automotive shampoo and alkaline degreaser. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793579 Electronic Auction - Possible purchase of foodstuffs for the benefit of the School of Sergeants of Arms. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793580 Electronic Auction - Contracting of a Service of a common nature for monthly rental of a dry space and provision of Marina services, for shelter and safe movement of the Tamoya ves Deadline25 Sep 2024 5793581 Electronic Auction - Supply of steel sheets Deadline18 Sep 2024 5793585 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to carry out building maintenance services to renovate and adapt the CPI-6 X-ray Room Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793586 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nutrition items, in response to judicial and administrative demands Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793587 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide multidisciplinary therapy services, in response to legal demands Deadline18 Sep 2024 5793588 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Office Supplies Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793589 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Medicine to comply with a Court Order Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793590 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hydrogen peroxide for sterilization Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793591 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (sevoflurane, haloperidol, alfentanil, esketamine, vitamin B complex, salbutamol, nitroglycerin, metronidazole, metoprolol), with deli Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793592 Electronic Auction - Trash bags and latex safety gloves. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793594 Electronic Auction - Purchase of Medicines Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793595 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of return electrode with equipment lending Deadline18 Sep 2024 5793596 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Material for Technical Hospital Use (ABSORBABLE HEMOSTATICS) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793597 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing materials Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793598 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price recording system for future purchase of medicines (hydrofiber covering), to meet the needs of the pharmacy technical section Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793599 Electronic Auction - POST DILATION BALLOON Catheter(ES) FOR CORONARY ANGIOPLASTY (2.5 X 8MM, 2.5 X12MM, 2.5 X15MM, 3.0 X 8MM, 3 .0X12MM, 4.0X15MM) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793600 Electronic Auction - DISPOSABLE Punch(S) FOR SKIN BIOPSY DIAMETER(S) (3MM, 2.0MM) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793601 Electronic Auction - DISPOSABLE Punch(S) FOR SKIN BIOPSY (ID 4MM, ID 6MM, ID 5MM), STERILE DISPOSABLE BLADE FOR ZIMMER ELECTRIC DERMATOME, STERILE SCALPEL BLADE Nº 11 IN CARBON ST Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793602 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG WITH (*), MOXIFLOXACIN (CHLORHYDRATE) 400 MG WITH REV (*), MOXIFLOXACIN (CHLORHYDRATE) 400MG SOL INJ 250 ML (*), LEVOFLOXACI Deadline16 Sep 2024 5793603 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of standard medicine. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793604 Electronic Auction - ACICLOVIR ARP; AMPICILLIN+SULBACTAM; ANIDULAFUNGIN and CEFTAZIDIME+AVIBACTAM. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793605 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of TITANIUM PLATES AND SCREWS SYSTEM Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793606 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of UNIVERSAL COLLECTOR BOTTLE AND STUART TRANSPORT MEANS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793607 Electronic Auction - Protective Glove and Others Deadline17 Sep 2024 5793608 Electronic Auction - Multipurpose Cloth Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793609 Electronic Auction - Pink Bond Paper and Others Deadline13 Sep 2024 5793610 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Tirofiban, Ezetimibe 10 mg comp and Phenobarbital 100 mg Deadline16 Sep 2024 5794801 UN HABITAT - Aquisi o de equipamentos de Inform tica Deadline13 Sep 2024 5796535 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nutrition inputs (enteral diets) to serve municipal nutrition programs, better specified in annex i of the notice, through the price registratio Deadline04 Sep 2024 5796967 Object: Electronic Auction - Rental of electronic time recorders (rep) with implementation of a biometric time control system Deadline25 Sep 2024 5797716 Acquisition of application lifecycle management solution (ALM Application Lifecycle Management), in accordance with the Notice and its annexes Deadline20 Sep 2024 5797809 Contracting of a company specialized in providing guaranteed broadband internet services of the Adsl type Deadline13 Sep 2024 5798349 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Portable Radio Deadline30 Sep 2024 5798353 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Rental of electronic time recorders (rep) with implementation of biometric time control system. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5799167 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Tactical materials for use by the judicial police unit. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5799195 Acquisition of permanent material (Spraying drone, Mixing tank for spraying drone, Drone with multispectral camera, Mapping drone, Microclimate controller for photosynthesis measur Deadline11 Sep 2024 5799204 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Stamps without Brand. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5799468 Contracting of services from a company specialized in providing baggage and automobile transportation services, unaccompanied by military personnel, regionalized, on a door-to-door Deadline02 Sep 2024 5799551 Electronic Auction - Flight helmet with shell made of composite material of aramid or paraaramid fiber, or carbon fiber, or carbon fiber and flame-resistant epoxy resin, [Note : Th Deadline10 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us