Brazil Tenders - 5 September 2024

53 tenders published in Brazil on 5 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 5 September 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5802235 Electronic Auction - ULTRAFLEXIBLE GUIDE WIRE WITH COATING, FLEXIBLE TIP, 3CM, DIAMETER 0.035 CM, MULTIPURPOSE DIAGNOSTIC THERAPEUTIC GUIDE CATHETER 5F, 125CM, CJT FOR PUNCH BIOPSY Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802236 Electronic Auction - Balloon catheter(s) for coronary angioplasty (2.5 x 30.0mm, 3.0 x 20.0mm, 2.5 x 15.0mm, 3.0 x 15.0mm, 1.5 mm x 15 mm, 1.5 mm x 20 mm to 1.5 mm x 8 mm, 1.5 mm x Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802237 Electronic Auction - DISPOSABLE GERIATRIC DIAPERS, SIZES (LARGE, 90/150CM WEIGHT BELT ABOVE 70K, EXTRA LARGE, SMALL 50/70CM WAIST WEIGHT 20/40KG, MEASURE 70/110CM WEIGHT BELT 40/70 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802239 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Surgical Kit, with delivery in installments Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802240 Electronic Auction - Creation of a price registration system for future acquisition of medical and hospital materials (sensor for medical equipment) with free use of consciousness Deadline20 Sep 2024 5802241 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hospital medical supplies - order 172/2024 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802243 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of OPME Material - Oral and Maxillofacial Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802244 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Foley Probe and Rectal Probe Deadline18 Sep 2024 5802245 Electronic Auction - Hiring a gift making service for Christmas Deadline24 Sep 2024 5802247 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of a Climate Chamber for the CLBI Metrology Section. PAG:67703.000561/2024-48 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802248 Electronic Auction - The object of this tender is the hiring of a financial or payment institution authorized by the central bank of Brazil to provide revenue collection services f Deadline20 Sep 2024 5802249 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of boat repair materials from carpentry, fiber and inflatable workshops for boat maintenance Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802250 Electronic Auction - Price Registration, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for future acquisitions of various tablets, to meet the needs of the Geological Survey of Brazil - SGB/ Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802251 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of headphones, internal SSDs, external SSDs, SSD protective cases and scanner to digitize photographic, cartographic and bibliographic material to Deadline25 Sep 2024 5802252 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in the supply of reagents, inputs and transfer of equipment, on loan, for the Hormone, Tumor and Cardiac Markers Sector of the Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802253 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company to carry out the service of creating personalized envelopes for the DER/PR, according to the specifications contained in Annex I Terms of Refe Deadline19 Sep 2024 5802254 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to carry out common repair engineering services on the emergency staircase of the DER/PR headquarters building, located at Aven Deadline25 Sep 2024 5802255 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of LAMBDA-CYALOTHRINE, CONCENTRATION: 5% P/V, PRESENTATION: EMULSIBLE CONCENTRATE, CHEMICAL REFERENCE NUMBER: CAS 91465- Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802256 Electronic Auction - Exclusive contracting of Micro-enterprises - ME, Small Businesses - EPP or similar companies to supply tea, in compliance with the Administrative Board, in acc Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802257 Electronic Auction - Respiratory material disposable mouthpiece tubes disposable turbine mouthpiece. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802258 Electronic Auction - Battery Deadline19 Sep 2024 5802260 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of bond paper (A3 and A4) to meet the needs of the Housing and Urban Development Company of the State of São Paulo CDHU Deadline17 Sep 2024 5802261 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of consumer goods Foodstuffs FEPOM COPA Program for the 6th BPM/I staff Deadline16 Sep 2024 5802262 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nursing items, in response to judicial and administrative demands Deadline18 Sep 2024 5802263 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Patch Labels for Uniforms, by grouping of items. Deadline18 Sep 2024 5802264 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Multipurpose Cloth Deadline23 Sep 2024 5802283 Electronic Auction - Hiring services from a specialized engineering company to carry out the service of adapting the bathroom of the ETA accommodation, located in the city of Anáp Deadline18 Sep 2024 5803391 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company to Supply BALLISTIC VESTS for the Federal Court of Ceará. Deadline16 Sep 2024 5803392 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Price registration for the Acquisition of materials for traffic control systems, including traffic lights, vehicle and pedestrian traff Deadline19 Sep 2024 5803393 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Tactical Flashlights Deadline16 Sep 2024 5803394 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 12-gauge shotguns for the Federal Senate Police Secretariat, in accordance with the specifications contained in the noti Deadline24 Sep 2024 5803397 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Contracting of services required for 3rd level maintenance and/or revitalization of armored vehicles Deadline17 Sep 2024 5803399 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Instructional materials, Law and Order Guarantee, GLO, Diving and Sports, Firefighting, flags and pennants Deadline13 Sep 2024 5803400 Contracting by SRP of Video Monitoring Services, with the supply of all equipment on a rental basis, supply of the image management and processing system and video analytics, vehic Deadline18 Sep 2024 5803401 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Flight helmet with shell made of aramid or paraaramid fiber, or carbon fiber, or carbon fiber and flame-resistant epoxy resin, or carbo Deadline16 Sep 2024 5803402 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of stamps Deadline16 Sep 2024 5803667 Electronic Auction - Multimedia Communication Services (SCM) - Broadband Internet Circuit, for IBAMA units in the State of Rio Grande do Sul. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5803734 Contracting of a company specialized in broadband internet access provider service, implementation, operation and maintenance of an internet access link via fiber optics, with corr Deadline12 Sep 2024 5803841 Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in providing guaranteed broadband internet services of the Adsl type Deadline13 Sep 2024 5803998 Contracting of a company specialized in providing Digital Emergency Care (PAD) services, mediated by Communication and Information Technologies (TCIs) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5803999 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nutrition items,in response to judicial and administrative demands Deadline03 Sep 2024 5804002 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nutrition items,in response to judicial and administrative demands Deadline03 Sep 2024 5804036 Object:Electronic Auction - Price registration for the acquisition of medicines - oncological/hematological Deadline03 Sep 2024 5805430 Electronic Auction - Acquisition Of Audiovisual Equipment Made Possible With Resources From Complementary Law No. 195/2022 (paulo Gustavo Law) For Use By The Department Of Culture. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5805435 Contracting of services required for 3rd level maintenance and/or revitalization of armored vehicles Deadline17 Sep 2024 5805464 Object:Electronic Auction - Contracting of service provision for validation of computerized ERP system IFS APPLICATIONS VERSION 10 and qualification of the system supplie Deadline17 Sep 2024 5805501 Subject: Electronic Auction - Acquisition of LEVOFLOXACIN 500 MG WITH (*), MOXIFLOXACIN (HYDROCHLORIDE) 400 MG WITH REV (*), MOXIFLOXACIN (HYDROCHLORIDE) 400MG SOL INJ 250 ML (*), Deadline16 Sep 2024 5805560 Price Registration for the Supply of Ophthalmic Medicines Deadline16 Sep 2024 5805667 Acquisition of stamps Deadline16 Sep 2024 5805791 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Exclusive contracting of ME, EPP or equivalent for the Supply of three biometric/proximity time clocks of the HENRY/Prisma Super Fácil Deadline19 Sep 2024 5805792 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of digital radio communication equipment, APCO-25 protocol, and accessories to meet the main activity of the Military Polic Deadline13 Sep 2024 5805794 Tenders are invited for Electronic Auction - Acquisition of pre-printed PVC Smart Cards (smartcard) with PKI chip, approved by ICP-BR and inputs (Ribbon) for the Fargo HDP printer Deadline16 Sep 2024 5806526 Contracting of a company specialized in Providing cybersecurity with the implementation of vulnerability analysis (VA),intrusion testing [Note : The deadline mentioned in the tende Deadline18 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us