Brazil Tenders - 1 October 2024

24 tenders published in Brazil on 1 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 1 October 2024, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

5996288 2nd Launch - National Meeting of the Judiciary Deadline10 Oct 2024 5999254 Electronic Auction - Rental of Water Ultrapurification System, including installation, technical-operational training and guarantee of operation, with preventive and corrective mai Deadline15 Oct 2024 5999340 Electronic Auction - Purchase of wall fan Deadline18 Oct 2024 5999350 Electronic Auction - Provision of graphic production services (calendar) Deadline15 Oct 2024 5999351 Electronic Auction - Hiring of equipment and materials for the implementation of an information and communication technology laboratory. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5999357 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines: dimenhydrinate and pamidronate. ALL MEDICINES WITH A MINIMUM VALIDITY OF PRODUCTS ON DELIVERY OF 75%. Deadline25 Oct 2024 5999358 Electronic Auction - Purchase of diesel oil for generators Deadline29 Oct 2024 5999359 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (soybean oil and parenteral nutrition) Deadline21 Oct 2024 5999360 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of equipment for infusion pump, with equipment on loan Deadline14 Oct 2024 5999361 Electronic Auction - Catheters for HEMODIALYSIS DL: 13/14 FR, 15/16 CM, 13/15.5 FR, 24/25 CM, DOUBLE LUMEN CATHETER KITS, LONG PERMANENCE CARBOTHANE: 14.5FR, 19 CM, 14.5 FR , 23 CM Deadline15 Oct 2024 5999362 Electronic Auction - Sterilized cutter for ampoule nozzle Deadline15 Oct 2024 5999363 Electronic Auction - Porcine heart valve bioprostheses, mitral position: 25mm, 27mm, 29mm, 31mm, aortic position: 21mm, 23mm, 25mm, 27mm, 29mm Deadline14 Oct 2024 5999364 Electronic Auction - Erik's Arch Deadline11 Oct 2024 5999365 Electronic Auction - Soda lime Deadline11 Oct 2024 5999366 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 6f coronary intravascular ultrasound catheter and 0.014 - 10 guide wire Deadline11 Oct 2024 5999367 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of breast implants Deadline11 Oct 2024 5999381 Electronic Auction - Cerclage material Deadline11 Oct 2024 5999384 Electronic Auction - Construction material Deadline15 Oct 2024 5999386 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specialized in providing armed lethal and non-lethal, unarmed and motorized property surveillance services, on an ongoing basis, to operate Deadline18 Oct 2024 5999389 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE REGIONAL HOSPITAL OF GUARABIRA, to meet the needs of the Fundação Paraibana de Gestão em Saúde PB SAÚDE, complyin Deadline14 Oct 2024 5999390 Electronic Auction - ACQUISITION OF OPME MATERIALS (ORTHESES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS) EXTRA SUS FOR PERFORMING NEUROLOGICAL PROCEDURE. (The specifications, technical just Deadline14 Oct 2024 5999391 Electronic Auction - HIRING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF CONTINUOUS SERVICES FOR MANAGING HEALTH SERVICE WASTE - RSS, INFECTANTS (CLASS A), CHEMICALS (CLASS B), AND PI Deadline16 Oct 2024 5999402 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of OB suppression device and applicator for OB suppression device, metal security seal, 3/4 tube trim and 3/4 anti-fraud springs, in accordance wit Deadline14 Oct 2024 5999425 Electronic Auction - Contracting for the provision of health services for AMBULATORY CLINICAL CARE in favor of the user: H. M. N. - in the City of HORTOLÂNDIA/SP. Deadline15 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us