Brazil Tenders - 25 October 2024

56 tenders published in Brazil on 25 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 25 October 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

6196020 Electronic Auction - Contracting for the provision of services for the rental of hand dryers for the bathroom, over a period of 60 months Deadline11 Nov 2024 6196274 Electronic Auction - Provision of maintenance services for dental equipment Deadline11 Nov 2024 6196276 Electronic Auction - Purchase of foodstuffs (water, sugar, coffee and tea) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6196277 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of nutrition supplies (nutritional supplement 220ml) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196280 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (estradiol gel) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196281 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (amiodarone and oos) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196282 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (calcium carbonate and oos) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196283 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (benzydamine and oos) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196288 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines (folic acid and oos) Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196291 Electronic Auction - Tourniquet for use in stopping severe hemorrhages in the lower and upper limbs. Also indicated in situations of amputation and injuries - Color: black; PP lock Deadline06 Nov 2024 6196295 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Steel Cabinets for the Op. Summer 2024/2025 staff in the CPI-6 area Deadline06 Nov 2024 6196301 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of connectors for closed systems. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6196307 Electronic Auction - Purchase of toilet paper and paper towels. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6196311 Electronic Auction - Hiring a Specialized Company to Provision Home Care Services in the Home Admission Modality, in Response to Judicial Demand Deadline08 Nov 2024 6196327 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of medicines not included in the price registration minutes. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6196331 Electronic Auction - Thermal blankets and blood warming Deadline07 Nov 2024 6196335 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Nutrition Items, in Compliance with Judicial and Administrative Demands Deadline07 Nov 2024 6196928 Electronic Auction - Centralized acquisition of general medicines (replenishment), through a Price Registration System - SRP, with the aim of primarily serving the UFRJ Hospital Co Deadline06 Nov 2024 6196931 Electronic Auction - Hiring of Router Support Service, including technical support service, with supply of spare parts and updating of software licenses for 3 (three) HUAWEI NE20E- Deadline08 Nov 2024 6197185 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of photography inputs Deadline07 Nov 2024 6197197 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Permanent Office Materials Deadline06 Nov 2024 6197205 Electronic Auction - Formation of a price registration system for the acquisition of collection materials and supplies for the PMESP Medical Center Deadline07 Nov 2024 6197212 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Health Materials Deadline07 Nov 2024 6197217 Electronic Auction - Supply and installation of management and network access solutions. It must support any user and any (valid) device on the network. It should simplify network Deadline08 Nov 2024 6197394 Electronic Auction - Acquisition in installments of furniture for common use (recliner and others), to meet CHC-UFPR/EBSERH. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6197402 Electronic Auction - Acquisition in installments of medical-hospital material, specifically restricting adult and child limbs, to serve the CHC-UFPR/EBSERH. Deadline06 Nov 2024 6197408 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of 08 (eight) indirect method grain moisture determiners, to be used by Sureg/CE, according to specifications, conditions and requirements establis Deadline11 Nov 2024 6197413 Electronic Auction - Tarpaulins for purging - Measurements and specifications according to the Notice and its annexes. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6197423 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specialized in administration, management and provision of benefit cards for granting food vouchers/meal vouchers electronically with monthly Deadline08 Nov 2024 6198229 Preparation of technical services comprising Cadastral Survey, Deadline11 Nov 2024 6198539 Electronic Auction - The purpose of this Tender is the acquisition of 184 (one hundred and eighty-four) fire hoses in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements es Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198734 Electronic Auction - Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of health related products and supplies, aimed at the municipalities that are part of the Intermunicipal Deadline07 Nov 2024 6198741 Electronic Auction - Rental of rotary-wing aircraft, based on flight hours criteria, in accordance with the specifications and other requirements contained in the Terms of Referenc Deadline12 Nov 2024 6198759 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company specializing in the provision of graphic services, layout for the production of books, booklets, manuals, booklets, posters, folders, banners, Deadline08 Nov 2024 6198766 Electronic Auction - Acquisition with continuous supply of new tires, for a period of 60 (sixty) months, for vehicles of the Military Fire Department of the Federal District, accor Deadline06 Nov 2024 6198776 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for eventual and future acquisition of 44 (forty-four) modular administrative units adapted from the State Public Defender's Office under th Deadline11 Nov 2024 6198886 Supply Of Stamps Deadline06 Nov 2024 6198957 Acquisition Of Portable Tactical Flashlights And Flashlights Attached To Portable Weapons, According To Specifications And Quantities Contained In The Notice And Its Annexes. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6199255 Possible Installment Purchase Of Specific Materials For Cleaning Public Roads And Thoroughfares Street Sweeper, Square Shovel And Sickle, To Be Used By Demlurb, As Per The List Con Deadline08 Nov 2024 6199406 Consumable Materials Rescue; Helmet, Carabiner, Lanyard And Rope. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6199634 Acquisition Of Revolving Doors And Metal Detector Portals Gantries With Installation And Operator Training, In Accordance With The Specifications Contained In The Terms Of Referenc Deadline07 Nov 2024 6201632 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of parts,equipment and accessories for non-armored Deadline05 Nov 2024 6201642 Electronic Auction - Contracting for the provision of non-continuous corrective Deadline08 Nov 2024 6205364 : Expansion of the Multi-Utility Terminal (TMUT) of the Port of PECÉM and New Attraction Berth Deadline25 Oct 2024 6205370 Development of a Proof-of-Concept tool for resilience information management by adapting an existing technology platform within a Software as a Service (SaaS) business model Deadline25 Oct 2024 6205389 Comprehensive review of Public-owned Data Centers Market in Brazil Deadline25 Oct 2024 6206833 Electronic Auction - Registration of prices for possible acquisition of ballistic protection Deadline05 Nov 2024 6207007 Adequacy service of the meeting room of the 15.BPM/I Deadline06 Nov 2024 6207015 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of Specialized Technical Services In Information Technology It For The Operation And Administration Of A Service Center Service Desk, Covering 1st, Deadline07 Nov 2024 6207024 Electronic Auction - Information technology and communication solution for Microsoft Deadline07 Nov 2024 6207097 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of Services For The Management And Supply Of National Air Tickets, Including The Operation Of Reservations, Booking, Issuing And Delivery Of Ticket Deadline07 Nov 2024 6207106 Electronic Auction - Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Permanent Material - Workstation, In Accordance With The Conditions, Specifications And Quantities De Deadline07 Nov 2024 6207393 Supply of STAMPS, according to the specifications contained in Annex Deadline06 Nov 2024 6207446 IRING OF A SPECIALIZED CONSULTANCY FIRM TO PREPARE A LANDSLIDE RISK MANAGEMENT PLAN IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF RECIFE Deadline01 Nov 2024 6207463 GENERAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE (AGA) - BR-L1565 Deadline20 Sep 2028 6207865 Electronic Auction - Contracting Of A Specialized Company For The Eventual Provision Of Immunohistochemistry And Direct Immunofluorescence Laboratory Testing Services, To Complemen Deadline07 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us